Bernards HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.61 | SB | Audrey Clayton | 50th | Prelims H7 | Girls |
8.86 | SB | Emma Voss | 60th | Prelims H6 | Girls |
9.21 | SB | Brooke Peters | 71st | Prelims H9 | Girls |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
55.93 | SB | Melanie Fernandes | 49th | Finals H4 | Girls |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:57.39 | SB | Zoe Wojtech | 41st | Finals H5 | Girls |
2:14.78 | SB | Rucha Dubli | 74th | Finals H8 | Girls |
2:23.69 | SB | Lauren Thomann | 76th | Finals H8 | Girls |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:48.40 | SB | Aarti Patel | 31st | Finals | Girls |
3:52.02 | SB | Saranya Thurairatnam | 34th | Finals | Girls |
3:52.54 | SB | Adeline Clayton | 35th | Finals | Girls |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:00.32 | SB | Katherine Gunson | 22nd | Finals | Girls |
6:05.35 | SB | Monica Cincuir | 27th | Finals | Girls |
6:41.03 | SB | Megan Sharkey | 43rd | Finals | Girls |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.14 | SB | Bridget Kenny | 31st | Prelims H8 | Girls |
10.20 | SB | Becky Rivas | 35th | Prelims H6 | Girls |
10.44 | SB | Lainey Kellogg | 44th | Prelims H6 | Girls |
10.52 | SB | Sabrina Alex | 46th | Prelims H8 | Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
21-6.75 | SB | Monica Steele | 37th | Finals | Girls |
20-1 | SB | Kristen Oliveira | 42nd | Finals | Girls |
16-11.5 | SB | Alex Prokopiw | 29th | Prelims | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.26 | SB | Randy Shih | 64th | Prelims H8 | Boys - Varsity/JV |
9.52 | SB | Keith Ferrante | 71st | Prelims H10 | Boys - Varsity/JV |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
48.37 | SB | Andrew Wilford | 70th | Finals H9 | Boys - Varsity/JV |
51.13 | SB | Alec Benko | 75th | Finals H9 | Boys - Varsity/JV |
51.23 | SB | Bryan Fernandes | 76th | Finals H9 | Boys - Varsity/JV |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:49.95 | SB | Christian Perez | 54th | Finals H6 | Boys - Varsity/JV |
2:04.08 | SB | Nicholas Zweig | 57th | Finals H6 | Boys - Varsity/JV |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:47.41 | SB | Tyler Les | 43rd | Finals | Boys - Varsity/JV |
4:10.25 | SB | Ryan Medina | 44th | Finals | Boys - Varsity/JV |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:06.12 | SB | Gareth Rose | 53rd | Finals | Boys - Varsity/JV |
6:09.33 | SB | Zachary Aronson | 54th | Finals | Boys - Varsity/JV |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.46 | SB | Jeff Alex | 9th | Prelims H2 | Boys - Varsity/JV |
10.35 | SB | Michael Gamarra | 53rd | Prelims H10 | Boys - Varsity/JV |
11.04 | SB | Connor Brach | 63rd | Prelims H10 | Boys - Varsity/JV |
Shot Put | |||||
21-3 | SB | Andrew Oringer | 76th | Finals | Boys - Varsity/JV |