Morristown HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.58 | SB | Krystal Ellis | 1st | Finals | Girls |
7.74 | SB | Krystal Ellis | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Girls |
7.87 | SB | Krystal Osborne | 10th | Prelims H3 | Girls |
7.88 | SB | Nikki Ehrenkranz | 12th | Prelims H1 | Girls |
8.16 | SB | Ashley Johnson | 29th | Prelims H5 | Girls |
8.43 | SB | Annie Reilly | 38th | Prelims H5 | Girls |
8.55 | SB | Treasa Praino | 7th | Finals H2 | Girls |
8.56 | SB | Shannnon Miller | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls |
8.85 | SB | Emily Olander | 24th | Finals H4 | Girls |
8.95 | SB | Briana Thomas | 26th | Finals H2 | Girls |
8.99 | SB | Natalie Carvajal | 27th | Finals H5 | Girls |
10.88 | SB | Kim Nahee | 70th | Finals H7 | Girls |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:52.16 | SB | Marissa Lerit | 22nd | Finals H4 | Girls |
1:55.74 | SB | Nikki Ehrenkranz | 31st | Finals H3 | Girls |
1:55.81 | SB | Laura Crowley | 32nd | Finals H3 | Girls |
1:56.08 | SB | Kerry Prime | 33rd | Finals H4 | Girls |
1:56.26 | SB | Clarice Bourland | 34th | Finals H5 | Girls |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.71 | SB | Krystal Ellis | 1st | Finals | Girls |
8.83 | SB | Krystal Ellis | 1st | Prelims H1 | Girls |
9.19 | SB | Krystal Osborne | 5th | Prelims H3 | Girls |
9.19 | SB | Krystal Osborne | 5th | Finals | Girls |
10.01 | SB | Annie Reilly | 22nd | Prelims H5 | Girls |
10.31 | SB | Laura Crowley | 39th | Prelims H5 | Girls |
11.88 | SB | Treasa Praino | 20th | Finals H4 | Girls |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | SB | Megan O'shea | 6th | Finals | Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
34-6.75 | SB | Gabby Wells | 4th | Finals | Girls |
30-8.5 | SB | Sharde Hickenbottom | 9th | Finals | Girls |
29-5.5 | SB | Caitlin Morrison | 15th | Finals | Girls |
26-1.5 | SB | Sammy Lleras | 25th | Finals | Girls |
25-1 | SB | India Allen | 29th | Finals | Girls |
19-6.75 | SB | Alexandra Montroy | 19th | Prelims | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.35 | SB | William Vasquez | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys - Varsity/JV |
7.37 | SB | Norman Milagrossa | 23rd | Prelims H6 | Boys - Varsity/JV |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:35.95 | SB | Colin LaPenta | 2nd | Finals | Boys - Varsity/JV |
1:39.44 | SB | Sam Hall | 7th | Finals | Boys - Varsity/JV |
1:41.08 | SB | William Vasquez | 13th | Finals | Boys - Varsity/JV |
1:41.48 | SB | Michael Ferm | 15th | Finals | Boys - Varsity/JV |
1:43.10 | SB | Vincent Leahey | 23rd | Finals | Boys - Varsity/JV |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:13.08 | SB | Brandon Ellison | 31st | Finals | Boys - Varsity/JV |
5:14.59 | SB | Brian Bowmaster | 33rd | Finals | Boys - Varsity/JV |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.47 | SB | Jesus Leon | 40th | Prelims H7 | Boys - Varsity/JV |
9.77 | SB | Aidan Keefer | 49th | Prelims H7 | Boys - Varsity/JV |
10.43 | SB | Ramoun Cabuhay | 56th | Prelims H8 | Boys - Varsity/JV |
10.53 | SB | Michael Ferm | 58th | Prelims H8 | Boys - Varsity/JV |
Shot Put | |||||
70-7.75 | SB | Nick Vena | 1st | Finals | Boys - Varsity/JV |
44-0 | SB | Paul Caravaglia | 10th | Finals | Boys - Varsity/JV |
38-6 | SB | Daniel Bolson | 25th | Finals | Boys - Varsity/JV |