Frosh Girls 2500 Meter Run
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=====================================================================
1 Cavalluzzo, Holly Valley Central 8:44.4 1
2 Borriello, Kristen Valley Central 9:16.4 2
3 Wilson, Brietta Neptune 9:44.8 --
4 Brandt, Lauren Warwick Valley 9:59.8 3
5 Conklin, Ashley Valley Central 10:17.9 4
6 DeSanto, Malley Warwick Valley 10:18.3 5
7 Dwyer, Colleen Ridgewood NT 6
8 Dennis, Patricia Technology NT 7
9 Jados, Emily Warwick Valley 10:58.4 8
10 Smith, Alice Ridgewood 11:02.1 9
11 Rios, Lexi Valley Central 11:02.8 10
12 Kunzweiler, Emily Warwick Valley 11:04.9 11
13 Mattesich, Renee Fort Lee 11:14.9 --
14 Garry, Danielle Valley Central 11:23.6 12
15 Schablik, Jen Ridgewood 11:31.7 13
16 Parsekian, Blake Ridgewood 11:35.1 14
17 Clark, Jada Belleville 11:37.1 15
18 Francis, Kat Ridgewood 11:38.5 16
19 Perez, Taina Belleville 11:47.8 17
20 Ackon, Arnelle Belleville 11:51.8 18
21 Marquez, Kenia Union City 11:54.7 --
22 Bengel, Amanda Warwick Valley 11:54.7 19
23 Mendez, Claribel Union City 11:57.5 --
24 Herdandez, Leidaliz Belleville 12:25.1 20
25 Hernandez, Katherine Technology 12:26.3 21
26 Matthew, Pamela Technology 12:40.1 22
27 Chiaramonte, CJ Ridgewood 12:44.9 23
28 Ramon, Vanessa Memorial 13:01.2 --
29 Campos, Grace Union City 13:04.5 --
30 Vallelong, Lauren Moore Catholic 13:08.5 24
31 Oviedeo, Julissa Union City 13:08.7 --
32 Anderson, Dionna St Vincent Academy 13:13.7 --
33 Mills, Cheyenne Moore Catholic 13:40.8 25
34 Santangelo, Ashlee Moore Catholic 14:03.7 26
35 Pringle, Medina Belleville 14:05.7 27
36 Lenca, Bliss Memorial 14:28.6 --
37 Lenca, Amber Memorial 14:30.7 --
38 Garcia, Gianna Belleville 15:07.6 28
39 Nunziata, Danielle Warwick Valley 15:43.5 29
40 Gray, Marvianna Belleville 15:53.6 30
41 Cerro, Veronica Belleville 16:00.7 --
42 Carbone, Shary Technology 16:16.4 31
43 Messina, Cristina Moore Catholic 16:19.6 32
44 Solano, Jocelyn Technology 16:20.7 33
45 Murray, Alicia Moore Catholic 16:32.4 34
46 Budhoo, Pam Technology 16:33.9 35
47 Alvarado, Myoska Technology 16:39.7 36
Frosh Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
================================================================
1 Valley Central 29 1 2 4 10 12 - -
Total Time: 50:45.10
Average: 10:09.02
2 Warwick Valley 46 3 5 8 11 19 29 -
Total Time: 54:16.10
Average: 10:51.22
3 Ridgewood 58 6 9 13 14 16 23 -
Total Time: 27778:32:26.40
Average: 5555:42:29.28
4 Belleville 97 15 17 18 20 27 28 30
Total Time: 1:01:47.50
Average: 12:21.50
5 Technology 114 7 21 22 31 33 35 36
Total Time: 27778:44:22.50
Average: 5555:44:52.50
6 Moore Catholic 141 24 25 26 32 34 - -
Total Time: 1:13:45.00
Average: 14:45.00
-- Neptune NTS (1 Finishers)
-- Fort Lee NTS (1 Finishers)
-- Union City NTS (4 Finishers)
-- Memorial NTS (3 Finishers)
-- St Vincent Academy NTS (1 Finishers)