Complete Results
Mainland vs Ocean City | ||||
At Ocean City | ||||
4/6/2023 | ||||
Ocean City, NJ | ||||
Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | |
1 | Kylynn McElory | Mainland | 13.3 | |
2 | Sienna Bodkin | Mainland | 13.5 | |
3 | Skylar Cohen | Ocean City | 13.9 | |
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | |
1 | ||||
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls 200 Meter Dash | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | |
1 | Camryn DeMorat | Mainland | 27.5 | |
2 | Sienna Bodkin | Mainland | 28.2 | |
3 | Jaida Dooley | Ocean City | 28.7 | |
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls 400 Meter Dash | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | |
1 | Elaina Styer | Ocean City | 1:00.0 | |
2 | Kassandra Bretones | Mainland | 1:02.1 | |
3 | McKenna Pontari | Mainland | 1:04.6 | |
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls 800 Meter Run | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | |
1 | Gill Lovett | Mainland | 2:26.7 | |
2 | Zoe Zammit | Ocean City | 2:32.6 | |
3 | Ava McDole | Mainland | 2:33.8 | |
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls 1600 Meter Run | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | |
1 | Gill Lovett | Mainland | 5:29.7 | |
2 | Maeve Smith | Ocean City | 5:32.3 | |
3 | Chloe Care | Ocean City | 5:35.1 | |
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls 3200 Meter Run | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | |
1 | Maeve Smith | Ocean City | 11:30.0 | |
2 | Gillian Lovett | Mainland | 11:34.0 | |
3 | Frankie Ritzel | Ocean City | 12:28.0 | |
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | |
1 | Sofia Curtis | Ocean City | 14.8 | |
2 | Emma Crozier-Carole | Mainland | 14.9 | |
3 | Caitlyn Lin | Mainland | 17.2 | |
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | |
1 | Type athlete name here. | Type team name here | 18:00.0 | |
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Time | |
1 | Sofia Curtis | Ocean City | 1:02.0 | |
2 | Callie Duff | Ocean City | 1:10.4 | |
3 | Ava McDole | Mainland | 1:12.9 | |
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls 4x100m Meter Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Time | ||
1 | Type team name here | 18:00.0 | ||
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls 4x400m Meter Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Time | ||
1 | Ocean City | 4:19.0 | ||
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls 4x800m Meter Relay | ||||
Place | Team | Time | ||
1 | Type team name here | 18:00.0 | ||
2 | ||||
3 | ||||
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls High Jump | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
1 | Emma Crozier-Carole | Mainland | 5-4 | |
2 | Kalla Tocci-Rogers | Mainland | 5-2 | |
3 | Elaina Styer | Ocean City | 5-2 | |
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls Long Jump | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
1 | Elaina Styer | Ocean City | 18-5 | |
2 | Emma Crozier-Carole | Mainland | 18-3 | |
3 | McKenna Pontari | Mainland | 16-8.5 | |
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls Triple Jump | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
1 | Sofia Curtis | Ocean City | 39-2 | |
2 | Kalla Tocci-Rogers | Mainland | 35-1.5 | |
3 | Sienna Bodkin | Mainland | 32-11 | |
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls Pole Vault | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
1 | Sienna Bodkin | Mainland | 9-0 | |
2 | Lauren Crino | Mainland | 9-0 | |
3 | Monica Todorov | Mainland | 8-0 | |
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls Discus | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
1 | Sofia Whelan | Ocean City | 79-1 | |
2 | Sophia Smith | Ocean City | 71-3 | |
3 | Sydney Stokes | Mainland | 65-0 | |
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls Javelin | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
1 | McKenna Pontari | Mainland | 97-8 | |
2 | Kassandra Bretones | Mainland | 95-5 | |
3 | Sofia Whelan | Ocean City | 77-6 | |
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
Girls Shot Put | ||||
Place | Name | Team | Mark | |
1 | Emma Crozier-Carole | Mainland | 33-2.5 | |
2 | Elaina Styer | Ocean City | 32-5 | |
3 | Sofia Whelan | Ocean City | 28-10.5 | |
4 | ||||
5 | ||||
6 |