Christian Brothers Academy Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.04 | h SB | Cody Barron | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
55.44 | h SB | Matt Rodio | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
55.44 | h SB | Nick Raguseo | 4th | Finals | Boys |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.40 | SB | Kevin Olsen | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:39.10 | SB | Will Villa | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
4:49.70 | SB | Tim Gorman | 1st | Finals | Boys |
4:49.90 | SB | Scott Zapcic | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:12.30 | SB | Will Villa | 1st | Finals | Boys |
10:25.40 | SB | Scott Zapcic | 1st | Finals | Boys |
10:25.80 | SB | Joe Martin | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
10:32.30 | SB | Tim Gorman | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
10:38.50 | SB | James Mitchell | 6th | Finals | Boys |
10:44.30 | SB | George Kelly | 5th | Finals | Boys |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.04 | h SB | Matt Pozo | 4th | Finals | Boys |
17.24 | h SB | John Engels | 5th | Finals | Boys |
17.54 | h SB | Chris Gileta | 6th | Finals | Boys |
17.54 | h SB | Terrell Curtis | 1st | Finals | Boys |
18.84 | h SB | Matt McAnally | 5th | Finals | Boys |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:00.94 | h SB | Matt Pozo | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
1:03.34 | h SB | Chris Gileta | 6th | Finals | Boys |
1:05.34 | h SB | Matt Rodio | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
1:08.34 | h SB | Matt McAnally | 6th | Finals | Boys |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:39.40 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Dan Gregorio | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
5-4 | SB | Curtis Meade | 1st | Finals | Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
18-1 | SB | John Engels | 1st | Finals | Boys |
17-10.5 | SB | Cody Barron | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
17-1 | SB | Matt Pozo | 5th | Finals | Boys |
16-10 | SB | Terrell Curtis | 6th | Finals | Boys |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-0 | SB | John Engels | 1st | Finals | Boys |
36-10 | SB | Kyle Connors | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
36-5 | SB | Terrell Curtis | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
34-6.5 | SB | Matt McAnally | 5th | Finals | Boys |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | SB | John Engels | 4th | Finals | Boys |
9-0 | SB | Bryan Morris | 4th | Finals | Boys |
Discus | |||||
142-10 | SB | Andrew Rohan | 1st | Finals | Boys |
90-4 | SB | Mark Stafurik | 5th | Finals | Boys |
Javelin | |||||
162-8 | SB | Phil Ragan | 1st | Finals | Boys |
117-6 | SB | Leo Szalkowski | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
47-5.5 | SB | Andrew Rohan | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
39-5.5 | SB | Mark Stafurik | 6th | Finals | Boys |