Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Senior
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ditmars, Patrick Cherokee HS 15:19.70 1
2 Reguinho, Lucas Elizabeth HS 15:20.65 2
3 Doran, Patrick Ridge HS 15:33.13 3
4 Shay, Christopher Middletown South HS 15:37.28 4
5 Schimmel, Alex St. Peter's Prep 15:43.28 5
6 McCarthy, Theodore St. Peter's Prep 15:59.93 6
7 McMahon, Connor Ridge HS 16:06.01 7
8 Nigro, Luka Howell HS 16:07.28 8
9 Seegobin, Christopher Howell HS 16:18.20 9
10 Guensch, Aaron Middletown North HS 16:23.79 10
11 Viggiano, Mark Ocean Township HS 16:27.38
12 Ferlise, Tyler St. Rose HS 16:29.42 11
13 Osiemo, Victor Edison HS 16:29.61
14 Enis, Jaden Monroe Twp. HS 16:32.90 12
15 Singer, Hayden New Providence HS 16:38.59 13
16 Page, Noah McNair Academic HS 16:38.99
17 Morisi, Dante Howell HS 16:42.61 14
18 Harrington, Richard St. Peter's Prep 16:47.07 15
19 Haggerty, Sean Barnegat Tow 16:48.41
20 Fletcher, Ethan Wall HS 16:53.45
21 Schroeder, Mickey Rumson-Fair 16:56.02 16
22 Antala, Kunal Manalapan HS 16:57.14
23 Grandilli, Matthew Jackson Memorial HS 16:58.58 17
24 Wey, Jonathan Ridge HS 17:01.73 18
25 Czechowski, Ryan Shawnee HS 17:02.43 19
26 Testai, Jack Raritan HS 17:03.42 20
27 Tepper, Peter Cherry Hill East HS 17:04.74 21
28 D'Angelo, Jake Rumson-Fair 17:04.91 22
29 Newman, Justin Toms River South HS 17:06.13 23
30 Yoon, Grant Cherry Hill East HS 17:08.28 24
31 Wilson, Teddy Toms River North HS 17:10.72
32 Clayton, Timothy St. Rose HS 17:11.64 25
33 Mohan, Tarran St. Peter's Prep 17:12.35 26
34 Noor, Muhtasim Sayreville HS 17:15.09
35 Korneyev, Christopher Cherry Hill East HS 17:16.01 27
36 Simpson, Patrick Rumson-Fair 17:16.69 28
37 Wrede, William Middletown South HS 17:17.74 29
38 Bergen, Owen Brick Township HS 17:23.56
39 Kelmanskiy, Gabriel Monroe Twp. HS 17:25.91 30
40 McCurdy, Michael Cherry Hill East HS 17:28.13 31
41 Callano, Jozef Wall HS 17:30.80
42 Ruiz, Diego Snyder HS 17:32.60 32
43 Gervasio, Daniel Raritan HS 17:36.57 33
44 Runge, Chris Manasquan HS 17:36.68
45 Castillo, Jefferson St. Peter's Prep 17:41.18 34
46 Vanyi, James Jackson Memorial HS 17:41.33 35
47 Hassall, Daniel Cherokee HS 17:44.07 36
48 Madden, Nicholas Middletown South HS 17:46.50 37
49 Cohn, Jake Jackson Memorial HS 17:46.68 38
50 Mignone, Julian Jackson Memorial HS 17:47.89 39
51 Hough, Joseph Cherokee HS 17:49.15 40
52 Russo, Augustus Oratory Prep 17:49.61 41
53 Farling, Daniel Cherry Hill East HS 17:49.95 42
54 Deshpande, Anish Monroe Twp. HS 17:50.18 43
55 Passarelli, Luke Brick Memorial HS 17:52.34 44
56 Arend, Kyle Red Bank Reg 17:56.23 45
57 Szilagyi, Aidan Montclair Ki 17:59.14
58 Weisenberg, Ethan Cherokee HS 17:59.50 46
59 Wicke, John Freehold Tow 17:59.62 47
60 Rothermund, Jack Middletown North HS 18:00.34 48
61 Hashemi, Cole Middletown South HS 18:01.67 49
62 Danley, Jackson St. Rose HS 18:06.50 50
63 Tesler, Andrew Holmdel HS 18:07.20
64 Genovese, James Howell HS 18:07.43 51
65 Triantafell, Alexander Middletown South HS 18:14.81 52
66 Monchinski, Justin Marlboro HS 18:15.66
67 O'Rourke, Ryan Howell HS 18:15.94 53
68 Jersey, Zachary St. John Vianney HS 18:20.84
69 Kohute, Gavin Jackson Memorial HS 18:21.55 54
70 Yagiello, Brett Cherokee HS 18:23.42 55
71 Nix, Elijah Shawnee HS 18:23.76 56
72 Advento, Simon St. Rose HS 18:33.11 57
73 Zimmermann, Matthew New Providence HS 18:36.35 58
74 Barbera, Nick Monroe Twp. HS 18:37.40 59
75 Henrikson, Brody Rumson-Fair 18:38.91 60
76 Siwicki, Raine Southern Reg 18:44.52 61
77 Rajadeva, Yuvan Monroe Twp. HS 18:45.42 62
78 Huilotl, Christian Elizabeth HS 18:47.09 63
79 Jacobs, Royce Shawnee HS 18:49.44 64
80 McCarthy, Mason Holmdel HS 18:49.96
81 Cox, Douglas Cherry Hill East HS 18:54.71
82 Burcat, Beckett Ridge HS 18:56.38 65
83 Campbell, Nicholas Cherokee HS 18:57.44
84 Lucci, Dylan Middletown South HS 18:59.55
85 Moeller, Matthew Toms River East HS 19:00.09
86 Sadikov, Alexander Ocean Township HS 19:00.68
87 O'Brien, Reece Middletown North HS 19:02.86 66
88 Palmadesso, Michael Middletown South HS 19:03.41
89 Fernandez, Benjamin Freehold Boro HS 19:05.00 67
90 O'Shea, Kevin Freehold Tow 19:06.83 68
91 Ishage, Ali Snyder HS 19:15.65 69
92 Plesser, Ben Rumson-Fair 19:15.95 70
93 Chenoweth, Jack Middletown North HS 19:20.92 71
94 Grant, Alex Ridge HS 19:23.29 72
95 Jaccodine, Luke Henry Hudson Reg HS 19:23.80
96 adamson, cameron Rumson-Fair 19:24.07
97 McCall, Matthew Jackson Memorial HS 19:25.06
98 Afzali, Ahmad Elizabeth HS 19:33.44 73
99 Malloy, Kenny Brick Township HS 19:38.84
100 Sheehan, Christopher Middletown North HS 19:39.97 74
101 Chavez, Nicholas Jackson Memorial HS 19:40.08
102 Eberhardt, Bryan Ridge HS 19:42.98
103 Dani, Selamawi West Orange HS 19:43.49
104 Butkovic, Max Freehold Tow 19:46.33 75
105 Story, Landon Freehold Tow 19:48.10 76
106 Fitzgerald, Matthew Shawnee HS 19:56.52 77
107 Macareno, Daniel McNair Academic HS 19:58.65
108 Curto, Jake Monroe Twp. HS 20:00.89
109 O'Donnell, Tim Toms River South HS 20:01.40 78
110 Malik, Aryan Ridge HS 20:07.41
111 Crawford, Colin Matawan Reg. HS 20:12.34 79
112 McCarty, Murphy Rumson-Fair 20:18.62
113 Vandegraaff, Max Red Bank Reg 20:21.65 80
114 Shenton, Ryan Howell HS 20:23.13
115 Rivera, Nick Ridge HS 20:27.06
116 Schaeffer, Patrick Howell HS 20:28.42
117 Loui, Skyler Colts Neck HS 20:28.53
118 Mair, Jeremiah Snyder HS 20:39.05 81
119 Guarino, Maximus Freehold Tow 20:42.35 82
120 Rosenberger, Matthew Howell HS 20:42.89
121 Ross, Will Red Bank Reg 20:53.18 83
122 Krenkel, Joseph Barnegat Tow 20:58.61
123 Tipaldo, Joshua Howell HS 21:01.19
124 Mann, Justin Brick Memorial HS 21:05.62 84
125 Reis, Colin Oratory Prep 21:06.56 85
126 Shivlani, Rohan Marlboro HS 21:10.59
127 Shealy, Lucas Northern Bur 21:11.14
128 Demosthene, Lens Snyder HS 21:13.20 86
129 Skinner, Donovan Southern Reg 21:21.16 87
130 Borer, Mason Southern Reg 21:22.17 88
131 Milton, Brendan Oratory Prep 21:22.21 89
132 McClave, Braeden Howell HS 21:23.23
133 Stevens, Randall West Orange HS 21:24.34
134 Schmidt, Gavin Lacey Twp. HS 21:31.78 90
135 Naden, Ryan Lacey Twp. HS 21:32.14 91
136 Clausen, Luke New Providence HS 21:36.97 92
137 Rodriguez, William St. John Vianney HS 21:44.58
138 Huss, Ryan Jackson Memorial HS 21:49.02
139 McLean, Dillon Southern Reg 21:54.08 93
140 Trautweiler, Kenneth Brick Memorial HS 21:56.59 94
141 Dhillon, Vineet Monroe Twp. HS 22:04.08
142 Fleming, Cameron Shore Regional HS 22:10.87
143 Chuquitarco, Giancarlo Ridge HS 22:12.08
144 Murphy, Mason Matawan Reg. HS 22:12.24 95
145 Hobbie, Luke Oratory Prep 22:14.87 96
146 Buonaioto, Michael Oratory Prep 22:17.51 97
147 Casucci, Aiden Freehold Boro HS 22:18.19 98
148 Ghosh, Milan Red Bank Reg 22:33.28 99
149 Kratka, Jack Middletown South HS 22:39.17
150 Gonzalez, Demetrius Snyder HS 22:48.09 100
151 Winters, Aidan Shawnee HS 22:53.28 101
152 Buonocore, Kenneth Jackson Memorial HS 22:58.09
153 Shea, Cole Raritan HS 23:12.82 102
154 Patel, Avi New Providence HS 23:21.47 103
155 Brubaker, DJ Toms River South HS 23:31.06 104
156 Tansey, David Ranney School 23:31.62
157 Ang, Timothy Freehold Boro HS 23:39.05 105
158 Kebede, Ahadu Oratory Prep 23:41.69
159 Zhao, Adam Raritan HS 24:22.38 106
160 O'Neill, Patrick Oratory Prep 24:35.29
161 Tomredle, Jimmy Lacey Twp. HS 24:38.52 107
162 Rafalko, Avery Raritan HS 24:48.38 108
163 Casciano, Ethan Ranney School 24:50.70
164 Shenton, Richard Howell HS 24:55.95
165 Lange, Ryan Lacey Twp. HS 26:26.59 109
166 Holmberg, Michael Lacey Twp. HS 26:27.45 110
167 Wolfkamp, Derrick Matawan Reg. HS 26:29.84 111
168 Snyder, Ryan Central Reg HS 26:32.53
169 Galella, Ryan Lacey Twp. HS 27:02.69
170 Moffler, James Freehold Tow 27:06.45
171 Verma, Arya New Providence HS 27:17.50 112
172 Linker, Tim Raritan HS 29:40.58
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Peter's Prep 26 5 6 15 26 34
Total Time: 48:30.28
Average: 16:10.10
2 Ridge HS 28 3 7 18 65 72
Total Time: 48:40.87
Average: 16:13.63
3 Howell HS 31 8 9 14 51 53
Total Time: 49:08.09
Average: 16:22.70
4 Rumson-Fair Haven HS 66 16 22 28 60 70
Total Time: 51:17.62
Average: 17:05.88
5 Middletown South HS 70 4 29 37 49 52
Total Time: 50:41.52
Average: 16:53.84
6 Cherry Hill East HS 72 21 24 27 31 42
Total Time: 51:29.03
Average: 17:09.68
7 Cherokee HS 77 1 36 40 46 55
Total Time: 50:52.92
Average: 16:57.64
8 Monroe Twp. HS 85 12 30 43 59 62
Total Time: 51:48.99
Average: 17:16.33
9 St. Rose HS 86 11 25 50 57
Total Time: 51:47.56
Average: 17:15.86
10 Jackson Memorial HS 90 17 35 38 39 54
Total Time: 52:26.59
Average: 17:28.87
11 Middletown North HS 124 10 48 66 71 74
Total Time: 53:26.99
Average: 17:49.00
12 Elizabeth HS 138 2 63 73
Total Time: 53:41.18
Average: 17:53.73
13 Shawnee HS 139 19 56 64 77 101
Total Time: 54:15.63
Average: 18:05.21
14 Raritan HS 155 20 33 102 106 108
Total Time: 57:52.81
Average: 19:17.61
15 New Providence HS 163 13 58 92 103 112
Total Time: 56:51.91
Average: 18:57.31
16 Snyder HS 182 32 69 81 86 100
Total Time: 57:27.30
Average: 19:09.10
17 Freehold Township HS 190 47 68 75 76 82
Total Time: 56:52.78
Average: 18:57.60
18 Toms River South HS 205 23 78 104
Total Time: 1:00:38.59
Average: 20:12.87
19 Red Bank Regional HS 208 45 80 83 99
Total Time: 59:11.06
Average: 19:43.69
20 Oratory Preparatory Schoo 215 41 85 89 96 97
Total Time: 1:00:18.38
Average: 20:06.13
21 Brick Memorial HS 222 44 84 94
Total Time: 1:00:54.55
Average: 20:18.19
22 Southern Regional HS 236 61 87 88 93
Total Time: 1:01:27.85
Average: 20:29.29
23 Freehold Boro HS 270 67 98 105
Total Time: 1:05:02.24
Average: 21:40.75
24 Matawan Reg. HS 285 79 95 111
Total Time: 1:08:54.42
Average: 22:58.14
25 Lacey Twp. HS 288 90 91 107 109 110
Total Time: 1:07:42.44
Average: 22:34.15