Whippany Park HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.31 | SB | Katie Karovic | 21st | Prelims H5 | Girls |
8.38 | SB | Michele Meggiolaro | 4th | Finals H5 | Girls |
8.59 | SB | Caroline Brennan | 35th | Prelims H6 | Girls |
8.62 | SB | Jenellie Troche | 38th | Prelims H6 | Girls |
8.66 | SB | Cassie O'connor | 10th | Finals H6 | Girls |
8.78 | SB | Amanda Davidek | 44th | Prelims H8 | Girls |
8.90 | SB | Serena Celauro | 51st | Prelims H8 | Girls |
9.21 | SB | Danielle Caggiano | 32nd | Finals H6 | Girls |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
50.33 | SB | Jenellie Troche | 38th | Finals H7 | Girls |
50.35 | SB | Kiera Keller | 39th | Finals H4 | Girls |
54.33 | SB | Corey Mathews | 59th | Finals H9 | Girls |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.68 | SB | Danica Palacio | 25th | Finals | Girls |
2:00.59 | SB | Stephanie Gomez | 33rd | Finals | Girls |
2:02.38 | SB | Alyssa Stock | 40th | Finals | Girls |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:10.60 | SB | Emily Decaro | 35th | Finals | Girls |
6:12.00 | SB | Alyssa Vassallo | 37th | Finals | Girls |
6:15.30 | SB | Ann Hull | 39th | Finals | Girls |
6:41.13 | SB | Alyssa Stock | 55th | Finals | Girls |
7:06.67 | SB | Lindsay Messina | 62nd | Finals | Girls |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.33 | SB | Caroline Brennan | 21st | Prelims H6 | Girls |
10.34 | SB | Amanda Davidek | 22nd | Prelims H6 | Girls |
10.75 | SB | Colleen Brennan | 35th | Prelims H8 | Girls |
11.22 | SB | Serena Celauro | 47th | Prelims H8 | Girls |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:29.79 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Katie Karovic | 1st | Finals | Girls |
4-0 | SB | Michele Meggiolaro | 29th | Finals | Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
30-4 | SB | Lauren Dilzer | 7th | Finals | Girls |
28-0 | SB | Natalie Lherisson | 13th | Finals | Girls |
23-1.5 | SB | Serena Celauro | 5th | Finals | Girls |
22-8 | SB | Chirstina Walker | 41st | Finals | Girls |
21-5 | SB | Jennifer Rosenbaum | 9th | Finals | Girls |
19-3 | SB | Alyssa Marino | 17th | Finals | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.92 | SB | Alex McGee | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
6.97 | SB | Alex McGee | 1st | Prelims H2 | Boys |
7.19 | SB | Jimmy Wang | 14th | Prelims H6 | Boys |
7.28 | SB | Mike Fritz | 17th | Prelims H7 | Boys |
7.28 | SB | Jon Lin | 18th | Prelims H5 | Boys |
7.42 | SB | Pasquale Labracio | 26th | Prelims H9 | Boys |
7.86 | SB | Joe Zapf | 21st | Finals H5 | Boys |
7.93 | SB | Thomas Ciccone | 29th | Finals H5 | Boys |
7.97 | SB | Dom Mangino | 31st | Finals H9 | Boys |
8.36 | SB | Doug Hilbert | 48th | Finals H9 | Boys |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
39.81 | SB | Jon Lin | 15th | Finals H6 | Boys |
39.99 | SB | Jimmy Wang | 17th | Finals H6 | Boys |
40.66 | SB | Alex McGee | 22nd | Finals H5 | Boys |
41.53 | SB | Pasquale Labracio | 31st | Finals H6 | Boys |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:34.69 | SB | Daniel Clavijo | 15th | Finals | Boys |
1:37.28 | SB | Tim Simon | 26th | Finals | Boys |
1:39.62 | SB | Adam Rinaldi | 33rd | Finals | Boys |
1:42.09 | SB | Michael Phelan | 44th | Finals | Boys |
1:42.20 | SB | Chris Demarco | 46th | Finals | Boys |
1:46.54 | SB | Michael Parrillo | 17th | Finals | Boys |
1:47.69 | SB | David Wang | 19th | Finals | Boys |
1:49.72 | SB | Pat Rynearson | 28th | Finals | Boys |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:14.63 | SB | Kyle Potkay | 42nd | Finals | Boys |
5:14.73 | SB | Anthony Palacio | 43rd | Finals | Boys |
5:16.11 | SB | Steven Caproni | 45th | Finals | Boys |
5:18.37 | SB | Robert Caproni | 50th | Finals | Boys |
5:21.98 | SB | Michael Parrillo | 10th | Finals | Boys |
5:38.18 | SB | Ryan Hull | 63rd | Finals | Boys |
6:22.00 | SB | Ryan Grasso | 24th | Finals | Boys |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.33 | SB | Jimmy Wang | 2nd | Prelims H3 | Boys |
8.43 | SB | Mike Fritz | 5th | Prelims H3 | Boys |
8.46 | SB | Stephen Barnes | 6th | Prelims H1 | Boys |
9.06 | SB | Nick Mangino | 21st | Prelims H7 | Boys |
10.21 | SB | Kevin Leaman | 44th | Prelims H7 | Boys |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:13.13 | SB | Relay Team | 11th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Jimmy Wang | 6th | Finals | Boys |
5-6 | SB | Vincent Lobello | 5th | Finals | Boys |
5-3 | SB | Alex McGee | 9th | Finals | Boys |
5-0 | SB | Mike Fritz | 20th | Finals | Boys |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | SB | Andrew Brennan | 6th | Finals | Boys |
9-0 | SB | Michael Phelan | 14th | Finals | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
43-10 | SB | Donnyell Bourgeois | 1st | Finals | Boys |
39-3.25 | SB | Anthony Krake | 15th | Finals | Boys |
33-0 | SB | Kevin Lin | 34th | Finals | Boys |
31-6.25 | SB | Thomas Ciccone | 39th | Finals | Boys |
31-3 | SB | Matt Salvatore | 41st | Finals | Boys |
30-4 | SB | Rob Lolatte | 47th | Finals | Boys |
28-4 | SB | Jeremy Goldstein | 8th | Finals | Boys |
18-6 | SB | Raleigh Bulmer | 16th | Finals | Boys |