Licensed to USATF New Jersey Championship Meet
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/14/2008 07:48 AM
Track and Field Championships - 6/7/2008 to 6/8/2008
Woodbrige High School, Woodbridge, NJ
Results
Event 1 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ewing, Brianna 8 Franklin Track C 16.00 15.64q NWI 2
2 Lewis, Dahria 8 Jaguars Track Cl 15.00 15.81q NWI 1
3 Battle, Kelis 8 Elite Runner 16.70 15.90q NWI 3
4 Williams, Malayshia 8 Silk City 16.36 16.00q NWI 3
5 Brown, Avery 8 Ltc Track Club 15.70 16.21q NWI 4
6 Smalls, Ziani 8 Camden Willi 17.69 16.54q NWI 4
7 Knowles, Myra 8 Supersonics 17.11 16.84 NWI 1
8 Jordan, Catherine 8 Jaguars Track Cl 16.70 17.00 NWI 2
9 Johnson, Benae 7 Silk City 18.50 17.22 NWI 4
10 Diggs, Taylor 8 Plainfield T 18.10 17.33 NWI 1
11 Simmons, Sydney 7 Plainfield T 16.91 17.48 NWI 4
12 Hart, Trinity 8 Jaguars Track Cl 17.80 17.62 NWI 2
13 Hurley, Avia 8 Supersonics 17.71 17.80 NWI 3
14 Harris-Gaskins, Jewell 7 Unattached 18.20 17.94 NWI 1
15 Crearer, Jolea 6 Supersonics 21.01 18.10 NWI 2
16 Nelson, Dominique 8 Supersonics 17.70 18.28 NWI 2
17 Harris, Tyasia 7 Plainfield T 18.99 18.70 NWI 2
18 Hayes, Jaziah 7 Jersey Heat 19.90 19.00 NWI 3
19 Wallace, Chilly 7 Plainfield T 20.65 19.70 NWI 3
20 Dixon, Nina 7 Plainfield T 21.37 21.24 NWI 4
Event 1 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ewing, Brianna 8 Franklin Track C 15.64 15.11 NWI
2 Lewis, Dahria 8 Jaguars Track Cl 15.81 15.12 NWI
3 Battle, Kelis 8 Elite Runner 15.90 15.83 NWI
4 Brown, Avery 8 Ltc Track Club 16.21 15.91 NWI
5 Williams, Malayshia 8 Silk City 16.00 16.39 NWI
6 Smalls, Ziani 8 Camden Willi 16.54 16.77 NWI
Event 2 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ewing, Brianna 8 Franklin Track C 35.40 32.70q NWI 4
2 Williams, Malayshia 8 Silk City 36.70 33.40q NWI 1
3 Battle, Kelis 8 Elite Runner 42.10 33.50q NWI 4
4 Cooper, Asiah 8 Jaguars Track Cl 37.60 34.00q NWI 4
5 Jordan, Catherine 8 Jaguars Track Cl 38.20 34.30q NWI 3
6 Knowles, Myra 8 Supersonics 35.41 34.50q NWI 2
7 Hughes, Sarah 8 New Jersey S 38.20 34.60 NWI 2
8 Osley, Chantel 7 Supersonics 36.41 35.60 NWI 1
9 Smalls, Ziani 8 Camden Willi 37.06 35.80 NWI 3
9 Chester, Kenisha 8 Plainfield T 39.07 35.80 NWI 1
11 Benoit, Tanasia 8 Comets TC 37.80 36.50 NWI 4
12 Crearer, Jolea 6 Supersonics 37.21 37.10 NWI 2
13 Johnson, Benae 7 Silk City 43.10 37.40 NWI 2
14 Harris, Tyasia 7 Plainfield T 41.63 38.50 NWI 4
15 Haltiwanger, Ajanni 7 Camden Willi 41.15 39.45 NWI 3
16 Hayes, Jaziah 7 Jersey Heat 43.20 42.90 NWI 3
17 Wallace, Chilly 7 Plainfield T 45.84 44.50 NWI 1
18 Dixon, Nina 7 Plainfield T 48.24 45.60 NWI 1
Event 2 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ewing, Brianna 8 Franklin Track C 32.70 33.32 NWI
2 Cooper, Asiah 8 Jaguars Track Cl 34.00 34.12 NWI
3 Knowles, Myra 8 Supersonics 34.50 34.76 NWI
4 Williams, Malayshia 8 Silk City 33.40 34.80 NWI
5 Battle, Kelis 8 Elite Runner 33.50 35.52 NWI
6 Jordan, Catherine 8 Jaguars Track Cl 34.30 35.95 NWI
Event 3 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hatchett, Trinity 8 Supersonics 1:17.76 1:18.20q 2
2 Battle, Kelis 8 Elite Runner 1:37.20 1:22.50q 3
3 Lombardi, Nicolette 8 New Jersey S 1:27.30 1:24.50q 3
4 Benoit, Tanasia 8 Comets TC 1:23.07 1:24.60q 3
5 Williams, Malayshia 8 Silk City 1:29.38 1:27.20q 2
6 Cooper, Asiah 8 Jaguars Track Cl 1:26.10 1:27.30q 1
7 Chester, Kenisha 8 Plainfield T 1:32.92 1:27.60 1
8 Hughes, Sarah 8 New Jersey S 1:25.00 1:32.80 1
9 Quinn, Kathryn 7 New Jersey S 1:32.10 1:33.45 3
10 Palanza, Christina 8 New Jersey S 1:33.80 1:34.63 2
11 Brown, Avery 8 Ltc Track Club 1:33.90 1:34.90 2
12 Diggs, Taylor 8 Plainfield T 1:33.15 1:42.60 1
13 Dixon, Nina 7 Plainfield T 1:44.07 1:43.00 1
14 Austin, Kendall 8 Gladiator TC 1:31.96 1:45.80 2
Event 3 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hatchett, Trinity 8 Supersonics 1:18.20 1:15.31
2 Battle, Kelis 8 Elite Runner 1:22.50 1:22.08
3 Williams, Malayshia 8 Silk City 1:27.20 1:23.86
4 Lombardi, Nicolette 8 New Jersey S 1:24.50 1:24.58
5 Cooper, Asiah 8 Jaguars Track Cl 1:27.30 1:25.16
6 Benoit, Tanasia 8 Comets TC 1:24.60 1:29.53
Event 4 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitmore, Hannah 7 New Jersey S 3:27.20 3:23.55
2 Guastella, Marlo 8 New Jersey S 3:21.80 3:24.27
3 Wright, Jordyn 7 Franklin Track C 3:37.80 3:29.17
4 Palanza, Christina 8 New Jersey S 3:33.80 3:31.55
5 Napoli, Daniella 7 New Jersey S 3:35.70 3:35.33
6 Morganti, Dianna 8 New Jersey S 3:53.20 3:44.18
7 Crawford, Chaniah 8 Transy East 3:37.00 3:55.32
Event 5 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leach, Jessica 8 New Jersey S 6:59.70 6:22.70
2 Guastella, Marlo 8 New Jersey S 6:41.20 6:49.70
3 Napoli, Daniella 7 New Jersey S 6:42.40 6:54.60
4 Crawford, Chaniah 8 Transy East 8:27.90 8:04.30
Event 6 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaguars Track Club 'A' 1:14.10 1:09.41
1) Cooper, Asiah 8 2) Jordan, Catherine 8
3) Lupton, Allie 7 4) Williamson, Courtney 8
2 Supersonics TC 'A' 1:11.45 1:14.41
1) Crearer, Jolea 6 2) Hatchett, Trinity 8
3) Hurley, Avia 8 4) Knowles, Myra 8
3 Jaguars Track Club 'B' 1:14.60 1:15.16
1) Randolph, Grace 7 2) Hart, Trinity 8
3) Armwood, Starrla 7 4) Lewis, Dahria 8
4 Plainfield Tsunami TC 'A' 1:13.15 1:16.94
1) Diggs, Taylor 8 2) Harris, Tyasia 7
3) Simmons, Sydney 7 4) Wallace, Chilly 7
5 Franklin Track Club 'A' 1:21.10 1:18.25
1) Wright, Jordyn 7 2) Martin-Blocker, Ma'Kayla 8
3) 4) Miles, Nylah 7
Event 7 4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Supersonics TC 'A' 5:53.24 5:58.41
1) Hatchett, Trinity 8 2) Hurley, Avia 8
3) Nelson, Dominique 8 4) Osley, Chantel 7
2 Jaguars Track Club 'A' 6:00.00 6:50.22
1) Lupton, Allie 7 2) Cooper, Asiah 8
3) Williamson, Courtney 8 4) Jordan, Catherine 8
Event 8 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Morris, Julia 8 New Jersey S 8-07.50 10-04.75 NWI 3.16m
2 Nelson, Jenna 8 New Jersey S 8-00.25 10-00.00 NWI 3.04m
3 Guastella, Marlo 8 New Jersey S 8-08.00 9-09.00 NWI 2.97m
4 Mcgahee, Nakita 8 Camden Willi 8-05.25 9-05.00 NWI 2.87m
5 Sacchinelli, Nicole 8 New Jersey S 8-10.25 9-03.50 NWI 2.83m
6 Austin, Kendall 8 Gladiator TC 8-11.00 NWI 2.71m
7 Miller, Melani 8 Unattached 8-09.00 NWI 2.66m
8 Hughes, Sarah 8 New Jersey S 7-10.25 8-03.00 NWI 2.51m
9 Rankin, Magellan 8 Quick Silver 5-03.75 6-00.00 NWI 1.82m
Event 12 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Isaiah 8 Plainfield T 15.94 14.84q NWI 2
2 Hillman, Marcus 8 Camden Willi 15.83 15.00q NWI 1
3 Greene, Isaiah 8 Gladiator TC 15.79 15.10q NWI 1
4 Olaogun, Samuel 8 New Jersey S 16.70 15.20q NWI 3
5 Crearer, John 8 Supersonics 16.04 15.40q NWI 3
6 Greene, Katrele 8 Silk City 15.75 15.44q NWI 2
7 Samuels, Amir 8 New Jersey S 17.00 15.50 NWI 1
8 Bagley, Markus 8 Elite Runner 16.51 15.60 NWI 4
8 Hamilton, Jordan 8 Plainfield T 18.11 15.60 NWI 5
10 Bruce, Jordan 7 Silk City 16.71 15.68 NWI 2
11 Ramsey, Kasey 8 Elite Runner 16.77 15.70 NWI 1
12 Dunson, Al-Tarig 8 New Jersey S 16.10 15.78 NWI 4
13 Hoo, Owari 8 Jettas Track Clu 17.00 15.84 NWI 2
14 Rideau-Winds, Wes 8 Ltc Track Club 15.60 15.96 NWI 4
15 Lattimore, Jamir 8 Silk City 15.67 16.10 NWI 3
16 Silver, Jahod 8 Silk City 16.12 16.97 NWI 5
17 Day, Tyshaun 8 Quick Silver 18.49 18.16 NWI 4
18 Harrison, Aziz 7 Camden Willi 18.50 18.20 NWI 3
-- Morris, Kai 8 Jaguars Track Cl 15.30 DQ NWI 5
Event 12 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hall, Isaiah 8 Plainfield T 14.84 15.25 NWI
2 Greene, Isaiah 8 Gladiator TC 15.10 15.31 NWI
3 Olaogun, Samuel 8 New Jersey S 15.20 15.49 NWI
4 Crearer, John 8 Supersonics 15.40 15.52 NWI
5 Hillman, Marcus 8 Camden Willi 15.00 15.56 NWI
6 Greene, Katrele 8 Silk City 15.44 15.72 NWI
Event 13 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darrell, Samuel 8 Plainfield T 33.47 30.80q NWI 4
2 Lattimore, Jamir 8 Silk City 34.70 32.10q NWI 2
3 Olaogun, Samuel 8 New Jersey S 35.20 32.20q NWI 1
4 Silver, Jahod 8 Silk City 35.50 32.40q NWI 2
5 Morris, Kai 8 Jaguars Track Cl 34.30 32.50q NWI 3
6 Crearer, John 8 Supersonics 34.84 32.90q NWI 1
7 Rideau-Winds, Wes 8 Ltc Track Club 35.60 33.70 NWI 3
8 Dunson, Al-Tarig 8 New Jersey S 38.40 34.10 NWI 1
8 Ramsey, Kasey 8 Elite Runner 37.50 34.10 NWI 3
10 Greene, Isaiah 8 Gladiator TC 35.69 34.20 NWI 4
11 Hickman, Ronnie 7 Jaguars Track Cl 38.40 34.70 NWI 2
12 Harrison, Aziz 7 Camden Willi 47.03 35.30 NWI 2
13 Powell, Xavier 8 Comets TC 39.50 35.60 NWI 4
14 Maynor, Maasai 8 Franklin Track C 38.40 35.90 NWI 3
15 Carter, Michael 8 Unattached 36.28 36.20 NWI 4
16 Goffe, Anthony 7 Plainfield T 39.32 36.50 NWI 4
17 Hope, Devin 7 Unattached 38.00 37.30 NWI 2
18 Bethea, Pashaad 7 Transy East 42.40 38.20 NWI 2
19 Belcher, Elijah 6 Camden Willi 44.60 42.70 NWI 1
20 Davis, Benjamin 8 Plainfield T 44.34 43.50 NWI 1
Event 13 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Darrell, Samuel 8 Plainfield T 30.80 31.50 NWI
2 Lattimore, Jamir 8 Silk City 32.10 31.51 NWI
3 Olaogun, Samuel 8 New Jersey S 32.20 32.27 NWI
4 Crearer, John 8 Supersonics 32.90 32.32 NWI
5 Morris, Kai 8 Jaguars Track Cl 32.50 32.61 NWI
6 Silver, Jahod 8 Silk City 32.40 34.48 NWI
Event 14 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hall, Isaiah 8 Plainfield T 1:18.83 1:14.60q 3
2 Bagley, Markus 8 Elite Runner 1:14.50 1:15.70q 4
3 Crearer, John 8 Supersonics 1:25.25 1:17.50q 3
4 Edwards, Tristan 8 Transy East 1:21.10 1:17.90q 1
5 Rideau-Winds, Wes 8 Ltc Track Club 1:19.90 1:20.63q 2
6 Nock, Jyshon 8 Camden Willi 1:22.09 1:21.20q 1
7 Powell, Xavier 8 Comets TC 1:24.30 1:22.25 2
8 Goffe, Anthony 7 Plainfield T 1:25.16 1:22.85 4
9 McClamb, Jaris 8 Jaguars Track Cl 1:24.90 1:24.60 3
10 Brown, Avery 8 Unattached 1:25.19 4
11 Carr, Gregory 7 Plainfield T 1:26.10 1:25.30 1
12 Hickman, Ronnie 7 Jaguars Track Cl 1:26.80 1:25.50 1
13 Neal, Jevon 8 Jersey City 1:25.10 1:25.84 4
14 Myrie, Gabriel 7 New Jersey S 1:30.70 1:26.62 4
15 Moran, Anthony 8 New Jersey S 1:27.70 1:26.73 2
16 Kennedy, Kennyth 6 Transy East 1:28.30 1:27.90 3
17 Day, Tyshaun 8 Quick Silver 2:05.78 1:32.60 1
18 Allen, Jahquan 6 Plainfield T 1:51.94 1:39.00 3
Event 14 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bagley, Markus 8 Elite Runner 1:15.70 1:10.54
2 Hall, Isaiah 8 Plainfield T 1:14.60 1:11.72
3 Crearer, John 8 Supersonics 1:17.50 1:14.72
4 Nock, Jyshon 8 Camden Willi 1:21.20 1:15.76
5 Edwards, Tristan 8 Transy East 1:17.90 1:16.76
6 Rideau-Winds, Wes 8 Ltc Track Club 1:20.63 1:19.58
Event 15 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dyer, Justin 8 Dragons Elit 2:55.99 2:56.53
2 Gary, Kasaan 8 Camden Willi 2:50.22 2:57.68
3 Darrell, Samuel 8 Plainfield T 2:56.21 2:57.85
4 Payne, Steven 8 Elite Runner 3:03.60 3:02.02
5 Hamilton, Jordan 8 Plainfield T 3:09.43 3:02.20
6 Bakos, Charles 7 Elite Runner 3:04.50 3:09.02
7 Neal, Jevon 8 Jersey City 3:05.10 3:14.75
8 Kennedy, Kennyth 6 Transy East 3:28.50 3:20.02
9 Hughes, Sean 8 New Jersey S 3:31.40 3:25.65
10 Pothen, Mark 8 Jettas Track Clu 3:24.10 3:28.80
11 Edwards, Tristan 8 Transy East 3:28.30 3:32.33
12 Moran, Anthony 8 New Jersey S 3:29.70 3:54.09
13 Gartlan, Turlough 7 New Jersey S 3:26.70 4:07.73
14 Gibardi, Joseph 7 Elite Runner 3:33.50 4:09.90
Event 16 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gary, Kasaan 8 Camden Willi 5:36.78 5:49.56
2 Dyer, Justin 8 Dragons Elit 6:00.48 5:50.75
3 Payne, Steven 8 Elite Runner 6:08.70 6:01.78
4 Bakos, Charles 7 Elite Runner 6:10.50 6:04.50
5 Carter, Michael 8 Unattached 6:25.10 6:43.44
6 Pothen, Mark 8 Jettas Track Clu 6:55.30 6:50.22
7 Smith, Brian 7 Unattached 7:21.70 7:05.56
8 Renn, Erik 8 New Jersey S 7:27.20 7:25.41
9 Gibardi, Joseph 7 Elite Runner 7:12.70 8:12.41
Event 17 4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Plainfield Tsunami TC 'A' 1:07.74 1:05.61
1) Allen, Jahquan 6 2) Carr, Gregory 7
3) Darrell, Samuel 8 4) Hall, Isaiah 8
2 Jaguars Track Club 'A' 1:08.80 1:08.11
1) Wilson, Hakeem 8 2) McClamb, Jaris 8
3) 4) Morris, Kai 8
3 Franklin Track Club 'A' 1:21.40 1:11.81
1) Belvin, Isaiah 7 2) Maynor, Maasai 8
3) Davis, Amani 7 4) Binns, Jahnai 8
4 Franklin Track Club 'B' 1:24.30 1:25.51
1) Melecio, Jadon 8 2) Wright, Damon 7
3) Parker, Charles 7 4) Solomon, Isiah 7
-- Silk City 'A' 1:05.23 DQ
1) Bruce, Jordan 7 2) Greene, Katrele 8
3) Lattimore, Jamir 8 4) Silver, Jahod 8
Event 18 4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elite Runners TC 'A' 5:51.00 5:38.53
1) Bagley, Markus 8 2) Bakos, Charles 7
3) Payne, Steven 8 4) Ramsey, Kasey 8
Event 19 Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Greene, Isaiah 8 Gladiator TC 11-10.50 11-02.00 NWI 3.40m
2 Hillman, Marcus 8 Camden Willi 10-02.00 10-05.00 NWI 3.17m
3 Rosenberg, Jacob 8 New Jersey S 9-02.25 10-04.75 NWI 3.16m
4 Webster, Isaiah 7 MvP Express 8-07.00 9-09.00 NWI 2.97m
5 Rosenberg, Elias 8 New Jersey S 7-00.25 9-01.50 NWI 2.78m
6 Nock, Jyshon 8 Camden Willi 8-10.25 9-00.00 NWI 2.74m
7 Reimon, Alec 8 New Jersey S 5-05.50 8-10.50 NWI 2.70m
8 Riccardi, Zachary 8 Unattached 8-07.00 NWI 2.61m
9 Quinn, Jacob 7 New Jersey S 7-04.25 7-08.00 NWI 2.33m
10 Wanamaker, Danny 8 New Jersey S 6-10.75 6-05.00 NWI 1.95m
11 Belcher, Elijah 6 Camden Willi 6-03.00 6-00.00 NWI 1.82m
12 Tonra, Sean 7 Elite Runner 5-04.25 4-08.00 NWI 1.42m
Event 100 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Livingston, Tia 10 Supersonics 14.34 13.54q NWI 4
2 Willoughby, Jocelyn 10 Ltc Track Club 13.40 13.70q NWI 3
3 Robinson, Latisha 10 Gladiator TC 14.95 14.21q NWI 2
4 Winston-Waldron, Kenya 10 Jaguars Track Cl 14.60 14.55q NWI 1
5 Campbell-Mcmillan, Dayan 9 Unattached 15.19 14.62q NWI 5
6 Osley, Desiree 10 Supersonics 14.75 14.63q NWI 2
7 Knighton, Dahnasia 10 Jaguars Track Cl 15.20 14.90 NWI 3
8 Lewis, Robyn 10 Unattached 15.39 15.10 NWI 3
9 Smalling, Shanta 10 Comets TC 15.41 15.16 NWI 4
10 Hardley, Kiarah 10 Franklin Track C 15.80 15.25 NWI 1
11 Diggs, Kayla 10 Plainfield T 15.77 15.46 NWI 2
12 Stewart, Jasmine 10 Camden Willi 15.46 15.50 NWI 1
13 Womack, Simone 9 Jersey City 16.06 15.52 NWI 5
14 Smith, Shaina 9 Sudden Impac 16.16 15.70 NWI 3
14 Thorton, Taiah 10 Camden Willi 15.76 15.70 NWI 2
16 Olumbe, Mariamu 9 Plainfield T 16.51 16.16 NWI 4
17 Jones, Mya 10 Elite Runner 16.07 16.30 NWI 3
18 Patterson, Sydney 10 Plainfield T 17.79 16.93 NWI 2
19 Rivera, Sophia 10 Hunterdon Li 17.20 NWI 1
20 Spotwood, Emayah 9 Supersonics 18.31 17.91 NWI 2
Event 100 100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Willoughby, Jocelyn 10 Ltc Track Club 13.70 13.85 NWI
2 Livingston, Tia 10 Supersonics 13.54 14.05 NWI
3 Robinson, Latisha 10 Gladiator TC 14.21 14.48 NWI
4 Winston-Waldron, Kenya 10 Jaguars Track Cl 14.55 14.79 NWI
5 Campbell-Mcmillan, Dayan 9 Unattached 14.62 14.81 NWI
6 Osley, Desiree 10 Supersonics 14.63 14.84 NWI
Event 101 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Powell, Victoria 10 Jaguars Track Cl 28.30 27.00q NWI 2
2 Livingston, Tia 10 Supersonics 29.20 28.20q NWI 4
2 Willoughby, Jocelyn 10 Ltc Track Club 29.20 28.20q NWI 3
4 Osley, Desiree 10 Supersonics 31.00 30.50q NWI 1
5 Robinson, Latisha 10 Gladiator TC 32.17 29.60q NWI 4
6 Winston-Waldron, Kenya 10 Jaguars Track Cl 32.90 30.00q NWI 4
7 Roberts, Briana 10 Camden Willi 31.37 30.90 NWI 1
8 Lewis, Robyn 10 Unattached 32.47 31.50 NWI 3
9 Knighton, Dahnasia 10 Jaguars Track Cl 32.40 31.60 NWI 2
10 Olaogun, Christine 10 New Jersey S 35.80 31.70 NWI 1
11 Hardley, Kiarah 10 Franklin Track C 33.70 31.90 NWI 3
12 Smalling, Shanta 10 Comets TC 33.70 32.40 NWI 2
13 Diggs, Kayla 10 Plainfield T 33.11 32.50 NWI 1
14 Johnson, Desiree 10 Plainfield T 33.68 32.60 NWI 2
14 Darrell, Kiiantay 10 Plainfield T 32.30 32.60 NWI 3
16 Sherman, Elyse 10 Dragons Elit 35.13 33.80 NWI 4
17 Thorton, Taiah 10 Camden Willi 32.46 34.00 NWI 2
17 Olumbe, Mariamu 9 Plainfield T 35.18 34.00 NWI 1
19 Jabbar, Amira 9 Elite Runner 38.70 34.10 NWI 3
19 Jones, Mya 10 Elite Runner 37.60 34.10 NWI 4
21 Stevenson, Aniya 9 Elite Runner 38.90 36.15 NWI 2
22 Stewart, Jasmine 10 Camden Willi 33.47 37.90 NWI 3
Event 101 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Powell, Victoria 10 Jaguars Track Cl 27.00 27.53 NWI
2 Willoughby, Jocelyn 10 Ltc Track Club 28.20 28.42 NWI
3 Livingston, Tia 10 Supersonics 28.20 28.85 NWI
4 Robinson, Latisha 10 Gladiator TC 29.60 30.58 NWI
5 Osley, Desiree 10 Supersonics 30.50 30.60 NWI
6 Winston-Waldron, Kenya 10 Jaguars Track Cl 30.00 31.80 NWI
Event 102 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Willoughby, Jocelyn 10 Ltc Track Club 1:05.00 1.08q 1
2 Livingston, Tia 10 Supersonics 1:08.12 1:01.90q 4
3 Trigg, Cheyenne 10 Jaguars Track Cl 1:08.20 1:05.90q 3
4 Osley, Desiree 10 Supersonics 1:11.06 1:07.40q 3
5 Powell, Victoria 10 Jaguars Track Cl 1:03.30 1:08.15q 2
6 Lewis, Robyn 10 Unattached 1:21.24 1:09.10q 3
7 Roberts, Briana 10 Camden Willi 1:13.84 1:15.30 4
8 Smith, Shaina 9 Sudden Impac 1:26.40 1:16.00 3
9 Smalling, Shanta 10 Comets TC 1:14.30 1:17.14 1
10 Sherman, Elyse 10 Dragons Elit 1:18.73 1:17.20 1
11 Johnson, Asia 10 Ltc Track Club 1:17.20 1:17.70 2
12 Jabbar, Amira 9 Elite Runner 1:22.60 1:17.80 3
13 McVeigh, Nicole 10 New Jersey S 1:23.90 1:18.44 2
14 Johnson, Desiree 10 Plainfield T 1:20.73 1:21.30 4
15 Eason, China 9 Supersonics 1:16.44 1:22.09 2
16 Davis, Jynazhia 10 Camden Willi 1:24.46 1:22.80 1
17 Green, Ashley 9 Transy East 1:24.10 1:31.25 2
18 Roberts, Leila 9 Silk City 1:23.10 1:37.10 1
Event 102 400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Powell, Victoria 10 Jaguars Track Cl 1:08.15 1:01.82
2 Willoughby, Jocelyn 10 Ltc Track Club 1.08 1:03.82
3 Livingston, Tia 10 Supersonics 1:01.90 1:04.97
4 Trigg, Cheyenne 10 Jaguars Track Cl 1:05.90 1:05.32
5 Roberts, Briana 10 Camden Willi 1:15.30 1:13.56
6 Osley, Desiree 10 Supersonics 1:07.40 1:15.68
Event 103 800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trigg, Cheyenne 10 Jaguars Track Cl 2:35.90 2:35.28
2 Hurta, Sage 10 Unattached 2:48.60 2:46.48
3 Kohli, Juliet 10 New Jersey S 2:47.60 2:52.30
4 Onque-Shabazz, Amari 10 Plainfield T 2:51.58 2:54.10
5 Johnson, Asia 10 Ltc Track Club 2:55.40 2:54.46
6 Hughes, Brooke 10 New Jersey S 3:11.50 3:10.47
7 Tayag, Elizabeth 10 Jettas Track Clu 3:10.90 3:13.60
8 Nelson, Aliah 10 New Jersey S 3:16.20 3:13.87
9 Saiboo, Vanessa 9 Jersey City 3:12.40 3:16.96
10 Green, Ashley 9 Transy East 3:36.70 3:40.87
Event 104 1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kohli, Juliet 10 New Jersey S 5:33.60 5:31.40
2 Hurta, Sage 10 Unattached 5:31.80 5:34.50
3 Onque-Shabazz, Amari 10 Plainfield T 5:45.61 5:45.37
4 Hughes, Brooke 10 New Jersey S 6:20.90 6:19.30
5 Tayag, Elizabeth 10 Jettas Track Clu 6:34.50 6:37.40
Event 105 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kasparsons, Alina 9 New Jersey S 10:25.20 9:59.50
2 Halligan, Shannon 10 New Jersey S 11:03.70 10:19.10
3 Dimeola, Taylor 9 New Jersey S 11:16.80 11:23.20
4 Cho, Seong Joo 8 New Jersey S 12:19.30 13:25.30
-- Leach, Katelyn 9 New Jersey S 11:39.70 DQ
Event 106 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaguars Track Club 'A' 58.90 57.20
2 Plainfield Tsunami TC 'A' 1:03.54 1:02.50
-- Camden Willis 'A' 1:09.00 DQ
Event 107 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jersey City Pal 'A' 5:23.00 5:42.00
Event 108 High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wis, Leah 10 Unattached 1.32m 4-04.00
2 Gebbia, Eleni 10 New Jersey S 1.00m 0.97m 3-02.25
3 Boyd, Nicole 10 New Jersey S 1.00m 0.92m 3-00.25
4 Lastra, Allison 10 New Jersey S 1.00m 0.87m 2-10.25
5 Kanaris, Nikolia 10 New Jersey S 1.00m 0.82m 2-08.25
6 Regan, Summer 9 New Jersey S 1.00m 0.77m 2-06.25
Event 109 Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Wis, Leah 10 Unattached 14-01.00 4.30m NWI 14-01.25
2 Carton, Julianna 10 New Jersey S 9-09.50 3.47m NWI 11-04.75
3 Hodgins, Brooke 10 New Jersey S 9-02.00 3.38m NWI 11-01.25
4 Cannarella, Jennifer 10 New Jersey S 9-04.00 3.35m NWI 11-00.00
5 Smith, Shaina 9 Sudden Impac 11-07.00 3.31m NWI 10-10.50
6 Almetica, Milena 10 Jaguars Track Cl 9-06.25 3.22m NWI 10-06.75
7 Rivera, Sophia 10 Hunterdon Li 10-02.00 3.20m NWI 10-06.00
8 Gebbia, Eleni 10 New Jersey S 10-07.75 3.06m NWI 10-00.50
Event 110 Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wis, Leah 10 Unattached 7.77m 7.60m 24-11.25
2 Kanaris, Nikolia 10 New Jersey S 5.19m 6.17m 20-03.00
3 Patterson, Sydney 10 Plainfield T 4.95m 4.91m 16-01.50
4 Toole, Leona 10 New Jersey S 4.69m 4.36m 14-03.75
5 Belcher, Briana 9 Camden Willi 2.81m 4.23m 13-10.50
6 Leach, Kelly 10 New Jersey S 3.75m 4.21m 13-09.75
7 DeVito, Laura 10 New Jersey S 3.93m 3.85m 12-07.75
Event 111 Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hughes, Brooke 10 New Jersey S 24.90m 77-07 23.64m
2 Rivera, Sophia 10 Hunterdon Li 19.96m 69-02 21.08m
3 Boyd, Nicole 10 New Jersey S 13.91m 39-08 12.09m
4 McCannon, Madelyn 10 Unattached 33-06.50 10.22m
5 Gjini, Rebecca 9 New Jersey S 8.58m 28-03.50 8.62m
6 Regan, Summer 9 New Jersey S 6.85m 22-10 6.95m
7 Patterson, Sydney 10 Plainfield T 7.34m 22-00 6.70m
Event 150 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hollingsworth, Yusef 10 Camden Willi 13.70 13.48q NWI 2
2 Jones, Kyle 10 Camden Willi 13.64 13.59q NWI 3
3 Uzzell, Nile 10 Franklin Track C 13.40 13.71q NWI 4
4 Neal, Burrell 9 Plainfield T 15.72 14.41q NWI 4
5 Witcher, Dante 9 Camden Willi 14.86 14.45q NWI 2
6 Miller, Kazir 10 Silk City 14.94 14.59q NWI 3
7 Daniels, Haaziq 9 Franklin Track C 15.10 14.71 NWI 4
8 Jackson, Kevin 10 New Jersey S 15.50 14.80 NWI 1
9 Webb, Daniel 9 Comets TC 15.65 14.84 NWI 3
10 Drayton, Lorenzo 10 Camden Willi 15.00 14.88 NWI 4
11 Owens, Dante 9 Camden Willi 15.10 15.05 NWI 3
12 Watkins, Michael 10 Unattached 15.36 15.10 NWI 1
13 Johnson, Tahaj 10 Jersey Heat 15.65 15.27 NWI 2
14 Brennan, Kevin 9 Westfield Ar 18.42 15.30 NWI 1
15 Webber, Richard 10 Comets TC 15.71 15.37 NWI 4
16 Williams, Zachary 10 Franklin Track C 14.20 15.50 NWI 1
17 Krommie, Zachary 9 Unattached 16.16 15.52 NWI 3
18 Burns, Padraic 9 New Jersey S 16.50 15.70 NWI 2
19 Mceady, Nadirr 10 Camden Willi 15.28 15.91 NWI 2
Event 150 100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Kyle 10 Camden Willi 13.59 13.54 NWI
2 Uzzell, Nile 10 Franklin Track C 13.71 13.65 NWI
3 Hollingsworth, Yusef 10 Camden Willi 13.48 13.67 NWI
4 Miller, Kazir 10 Silk City 14.59 14.54 NWI
5 Neal, Burrell 9 Plainfield T 14.41 14.57 NWI
6 Witcher, Dante 9 Camden Willi 14.45 15.07 NWI
Event 151 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Kyle 10 Camden Willi 30.10 28.50q NWI 4
2 Owens, Dante 9 Camden Willi 31.55 29.90q NWI 3
3 Witcher, Dante 9 Camden Willi 31.65 30.10q NWI 1
4 Johnson, Tahaj 10 Jersey Heat 31.60 30.20q NWI 2
4 Miller, Kazir 10 Silk City 32.30 30.20q NWI 4
6 Parker, Jamal 10 Camden Willi 30.30 30.31q NWI 1
7 Davis, Bruce 10 Plainfield T 31.41 30.32 NWI 3
8 Daniels, Haaziq 9 Franklin Track C 32.10 30.40 NWI 4
9 Neal, Burrell 9 Plainfield T 31.38 30.50 NWI 2
10 Watkins, Michael 10 Unattached 32.50 31.00 NWI 2
11 Guilford, Kobe 10 Ltc Track Club 33.30 31.40 NWI 2
12 Brennan, Kevin 9 Westfield Ar 32.50 31.60 NWI 3
13 Walton, George 9 Franklin Track C 33.40 31.80 NWI 1
14 Jones, Kiambu 9 Jaguars Track Cl 33.60 31.82 NWI 4
15 Leary, Lorenzo 10 Silk City 33.80 32.10 NWI 4
16 Thompson, Messiah 9 Comets TC 34.20 32.81 NWI 3
17 Krommie, Zachary 9 Unattached 34.10 33.30 NWI 2
18 Pinckney, Justin 10 Plainfield T 36.68 33.40 NWI 2
19 Richardson, Jeremiah 10 Jaguars Track Cl 33.90 33.72 NWI 1
20 Howard, Zion 9 Camden Willi 36.26 35.10 NWI 3
21 Bethea, Andre 9 Supersonics 32.70 37.10 NWI 3
Event 151 200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Kyle 10 Camden Willi 28.50 28.91 NWI
2 Witcher, Dante 9 Camden Willi 30.10 30.34 NWI
3 Parker, Jamal 10 Camden Willi 30.31 30.54 NWI
4 Owens, Dante 9 Camden Willi 29.90 31.43 NWI
5 Johnson, Tahaj 10 Jersey Heat 30.20 31.76 NWI
6 Miller, Kazir 10 Silk City 30.20 31.80 NWI
Event 152 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Uzzell, Nile 10 Franklin Track C 1:10.70 1:09.10q 3
2 Toney, Noah 10 Jaguars Track Cl 1:11.50 1:09.65q 1
3 Davis, Bruce 10 Plainfield T 1:12.22 1:10.64q 1
4 Guilford, Kobe 10 Ltc Track Club 1:10.40 1:12.70q 4
5 Johnson, Tahaj 10 Jersey Heat 1:13.10 1:13.30q 2
6 Miller, Kazir 10 Silk City 1:08.60 1:14.50q 2
7 Cottingham, Robert 10 Jaguars Track Cl 1:12.80 1:14.60 4
8 Kauffman, Kyle 10 Franklin Track C 1:13.20 1:14.70 2
9 Rivera, Johnathan 10 Quick Silver 1:19.39 1:16.20 2
10 Thompson, Messiah 9 Comets TC 1:16.70 1:16.96 1
11 Robinson, David 9 Ltc Track Club 1:15.70 1:17.35 1
12 Drayton, Lorenzo 10 Camden Willi 1:19.75 1:17.60 2
13 Neal, Nazereth 10 Unattached 1:18.16 1:18.10 4
14 Gibbs, Greg 9 Comets TC 1:12.40 1:20.00 3
14 Wright, Trevon 9 Comets TC 1:15.10 1:20.00 4
16 Howard, Zion 9 Camden Willi 1:23.06 1:25.90 4
17 Bryant, Nathaniel 9 Unattached 1:34.70 1:30.72 1
18 Walkes, Noel 9 Elite Runner 1:31.60 1:35.72 1
19 Mceady, Nadirr 10 Camden Willi 1:17.00 1:40.70 3
Event 152 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Uzzell, Nile 10 Franklin Track C 1:09.10 1:06.59
2 Toney, Noah 10 Jaguars Track Cl 1:09.65 1:09.20
3 Miller, Kazir 10 Silk City 1:14.50 1:09.66
4 Davis, Bruce 10 Plainfield T 1:10.64 1:09.81
5 Guilford, Kobe 10 Ltc Track Club 1:12.70 1:11.45
6 Johnson, Tahaj 10 Jersey Heat 1:13.30 1:16.53
Event 153 800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quinn, Sean 9 New Jersey S 2:42.00 2:37.23
2 Robinson, Trae 10 Plainfield T 2:42.80 2:40.60
3 Lundy, Michaiah 10 Plainfield T 2:45.44 2:41.91
4 Binstock, Matthew 10 New Jersey S 2:57.20 2:44.21
5 Miller, Mark 10 Medford TC 2:47.84 2:46.83
6 Rivera, Johnathan 10 Quick Silver 2:49.44 2:49.82
7 Sherman, Elliot 9 Dragons Elit 2:55.44 2:50.86
8 Robinson, David 9 Ltc Track Club 2:53.20 2:51.18
9 Flynn, Chris 10 Medford TC 2:50.56 2:51.59
10 Neal, Nazereth 10 Unattached 2:58.85 2:52.00
11 James, Nazir 9 Supersonics 2:54.00 2:52.23
12 McAlister, Nathan 9 Ltc Track Club 3:02.80 2:55.53
13 Cottingham, Robert 10 Jaguars Track Cl 3:02.20 2:58.99
14 Brown, Nate 10 Elite Runner 3:08.70 2:59.93
15 Gee, Alexander 10 New Jersey S 3:01.70 3:02.71
16 Forman, Samuel 9 Bergin Impac 3:03.50 3:03.41
17 Kishen, Eperain 10 Transy East 3:21.30 3:08.12
18 Moses-Ii, Chuckie 9 Jersey Heat 2:57.50 3:11.41
Event 154 1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robinson, Trae 10 Plainfield T 5:27.30 5:26.70
2 Lundy, Michaiah 10 Plainfield T 5:35.40 5:28.70
3 McAlister, Nathan 9 Ltc Track Club 5:37.80 5:36.90
4 Rivera, Johnathan 10 Quick Silver 5:49.45 5:38.20
5 Kearns, John 10 Medford TC 5:36.40 5:41.60
6 Sherman, Elliot 9 Dragons Elit 5:51.92 5:53.10
7 Moses-Ii, Chuckie 9 Jersey Heat 6:06.30 5:59.70
8 James, Nazir 9 Supersonics 5:54.36 6:01.80
9 Brown, Nate 10 Elite Runner 6:00.00 6:04.30
10 Pinckney, Justin 10 Plainfield T 6:27.26 6:21.25
11 Baker, Matthew 10 Westfield Ar 6:27.89 6:21.56
11 Kishen, Eperain 10 Transy East 7:12.50 6:21.56
13 Gee, Alexander 10 New Jersey S 6:07.00 6:27.10
14 Cho, Seong Woo 10 New Jersey S 6:23.60 6:50.28
15 Picavet, Niklas 9 New Jersey S 6:09.00 7:06.19
16 Frischkorn, Nicholas 10 New Jersey S 6:23.60 7:27.97
17 Thorpe, Tshaka 10 Transy East 7:22.90 8:06.38
Event 155 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiefer, Casey 10 New Jersey S 11:18.30 10:57.80
2 Chambliss, Theodore 9 Silk City 14:52.29 13:36.80
3 DeMarchi, Alessandro 8 New Jersey S 14:33.90 14:41.30
Event 156 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Camden Willis 'A' 58.20 55.88
2 Franklin Track Club 'A' 1:00.70 59.50
3 Jaguars Track Club 'A' 1:03.30 1:02.20
4 Comets TC 'A' 1:03.36 1:03.30
5 Franklin Track Club 'B' 1:06.30 1:03.60
6 New Jersey Striders 'A' 1:11.70 1:18.00
Event 157 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Plainfield Tsunami TC 'A' 5:05.00 4:56.03
2 Lightning Track Club 'A' 5:45.00 5:07.50
3 Comets TC 'A' 5:12.00 5:14.00
4 Jaguars Track Club 'A' 5:45.00 5:21.47
5 Bergin Impact 'A' 5:00.00 5:37.66
Event 158 High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jackson, Kevin 10 New Jersey S 1.00m 1.22m 4-00.00
2 Polemis, Michael 10 New Jersey S 1.00m 1.17m 3-10.00
Event 159 Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Hollingsworth, Yusef 10 Camden Willi 3.10m 4.30m NWI 14-01.25
2 Brennan, Kevin 9 Westfield Ar 3.73m 3.86m NWI 12-08.00
3 Parker, Jamal 10 Camden Willi 3.48m 3.78m NWI 12-05.00
4 Toney, Noah 10 Jaguars Track Cl 3.35m 3.70m NWI 12-01.75
5 Ricco, Jacob 10 New Jersey S 2.75m 3.69m NWI 12-01.25
6 Forman, Samuel 9 Bergin Impac 3.56m 3.60m NWI 11-09.75
7 Pinckney, Justin 10 Plainfield T 3.51m 3.59m NWI 11-09.50
8 Hauk, Ryan 9 New Jersey S 2.90m 3.25m NWI 10-08.00
9 Battle, James 10 Bergin Impac 2.42m 2.92m NWI 9-07.00
Event 160 Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cobb, Miles 10 Transy East 6.08m 7.70m 25-03.25
2 Martin, Nakhi 10 Camden Willi 5.97m 7.65m 25-01.25
3 Hislop, Julian 10 Unattached 7.10m 7.17m 23-06.25
4 Whitehead, Jalen 10 New Jersey S 6.45m 6.84m 22-05.25
5 Jenkins, Leequan 10 Camden Willi 5.09m 6.61m 21-08.25
6 Brown, Camal 9 New Jersey S 6.13m 6.47m 21-02.75
7 Armwood, John 10 Jaguars Track Cl 5.26m 5.96m 19-06.75
8 Greene, Elijah 10 Gladiator TC 12.32m 5.38m 17-08.00
9 Staton, Joseph 9 New Jersey S 5.84m 5.29m 17-04.25
10 Romanello, Joseph 9 New Jersey S 4.42m 4.60m 15-01.25
11 Cannon, Eddie 9 Plainfield T 4.78m 4.47m 14-08.00
-- Chambliss, Theodore 9 Silk City 4.66m FOUL
-- Sartor, Terrance 10 Elite Runner 3.03m FOUL
Event 161 Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Picavet, Niklas 9 New Jersey S 17.49m 63-04 19.30m
2 Quinn, Sean 9 New Jersey S 16.30m 61-11.50 18.88m
3 Gee, Alexander 10 New Jersey S 14.23m 58-10 17.93m
4 Frischkorn, Nicholas 10 New Jersey S 13.96m 51-10.50 15.81m
5 Nieves, Andrew 10 Sport Newark 16.71m 51-01 15.57m
6 Greene, Elijah 10 Gladiator TC 2.99m 40-07.50 12.38m
7 Cannon, Eddie 9 Plainfield T 9.75m 35-07.50 10.85m
8 Sartor, Terrance 10 Elite Runner 4.77m 15-08 4.77m
Event 200 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dupiche, Nia 12 Sudden Impac 14.59 12.91q NWI 3
2 Butler, Tatyana 12 Elite Runner 15.15 13.00q NWI 1
3 Barns, Aliya 12 Ltc Track Club 13.80 13.33q NWI 4
4 Parlavecchio, Gianna 11 Jaguars Track Cl 13.40 13.69q NWI 3
5 Knowles, Alexis 12 Supersonics 13.60 13.78q NWI 2
6 Elleston, Jazmine 11 Supersonics 14.37 13.90q NWI 1
7 Wilcox, Dyana 12 Camden Willi 14.06 13.96 NWI 4
8 Meyers, Trissana 12 Jaguars Track Cl 14.70 14.15 NWI 3
9 Faison, Amanda 12 Jaguars Track Cl 15.00 14.19 NWI 4
10 Cureton, Kayla 11 New Jersey S 15.00 14.36 NWI 4
11 Gasser, Brittany 11 Elite Runner 15.25 14.40 NWI 2
12 Kane, Sabehah 12 Camden Willi 14.79 14.65 NWI 2
13 Garczarek, Kamila 12 New Jersey S 14.50 14.87 NWI 2
14 Largomarsino, Tajia 11 New Jersey S 14.80 14.90 NWI 1
15 Hankins, Jontae 11 Supersonics 15.44 15.18 NWI 3
16 Tonra, Shannon 12 Elite Runner 17.55 16.90 NWI 1
Event 200 100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Dupiche, Nia 12 Sudden Impac 12.91 13.25 NWI
2 Barns, Aliya 12 Ltc Track Club 13.33 13.79 NWI
3 Parlavecchio, Gianna 11 Jaguars Track Cl 13.69 13.87 NWI
4 Knowles, Alexis 12 Supersonics 13.78 14.02 NWI
5 Elleston, Jazmine 11 Supersonics 13.90 14.28 NWI
Event 201 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Richardson, Kayla 12 Jaguars Track Cl 27.90 26.30q NWI 2
2 Dupiche, Nia 12 Sudden Impac 28.70 26.90q NWI 3
3 Watkins, Dominique 12 Unattached 29.10 27.40q NWI 4
4 Hinton, Maya 12 Jaguars Track Cl 28.50 28.10q NWI 1
5 Coleman, Imani 12 Ltc Track Club 28.60 27.30q NWI 2
6 Butler, Tatyana 12 Elite Runner 30.90 27.90q NWI 3
7 Parlavecchio, Gianna 11 Jaguars Track Cl 28.50 28.10 NWI 4
8 Hollingsworth, Niasymone 12 Camden Willi 28.03 28.30 NWI 4
9 Witcher, Amirah 12 Camden Willi 28.17 28.40 NWI 1
10 Knowles, Alexis 12 Supersonics 28.92 29.00 NWI 3
11 Mceady, Ajani 12 Camden Willi 28.94 29.20 NWI 2
11 Blake, Brittany 12 Transy East 29.30 29.20 NWI 1
13 Elleston, Jazmine 11 Supersonics 30.06 29.50 NWI 2
14 Gasser, Brittany 11 Elite Runner 31.40 30.20 NWI 4
15 Peterson, Alana 11 Elite Runner 31.00 30.30 NWI 3
16 Cureton, Kayla 11 New Jersey S 31.00 30.60 NWI 2
17 Kane, Sabehah 12 Camden Willi 30.00 30.70 NWI 1
Event 201 200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Richardson, Kayla 12 Jaguars Track Cl 26.30 26.84 NWI
2 Dupiche, Nia 12 Sudden Impac 26.90 26.95 NWI
3 Coleman, Imani 12 Ltc Track Club 27.30 27.89 NWI
4 Watkins, Dominique 12 Unattached 27.40 28.11 NWI
5 Hinton, Maya 12 Jaguars Track Cl 28.10 28.18 NWI
Event 202 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mcduffie, Tiara 12 Camden Willi 1:00.34 1:00.70q 4
2 Dupiche, Nia 12 Sudden Impac 1:01.30 1:02.60q 3
3 Baker, Olivia 12 Jaguars Track Cl 1:05.90 1:03.30q 1
4 Watkins, Dominique 12 Unattached 1:05.10 1:04.50q 1
5 Coleman, Imani 12 Ltc Track Club 1:02.70 1:05.00q 2
6 Williams, Raquel 12 Jaguars Track Cl 1:07.50 1:06.80q 2
7 Hinton, Maya 12 Jaguars Track Cl 1:10.40 1:07.60 3
8 Thorton, Taja 12 Camden Willi 1:07.61 1:08.70 1
9 Blake, Brittany 12 Transy East 1:10.20 1:09.00 2
10 Witcher, Amirah 12 Camden Willi 1:06.80 1:09.40 4
11 Gasser, Brittany 11 Elite Runner 1:07.10 1:10.00 3
12 Hollingsworth, Niasymone 12 Camden Willi 1:06.64 1:11.10 4
13 Thompson, Gianna 11 Supersonics 1:10.63 1:14.00 4
14 Bailey, Shanelle 11 Sudden Impac 1:10.60 1:16.70 4
15 Petrovic, Angela 12 MvP Express 1:06.14 1:18.00 2
15 McClamb, Daria 11 Jaguars Track Cl 1:17.40 1:18.00 1
17 Arnold, Rebecca 11 New Jersey S 1:17.10 1:20.60 2
18 Hyatt, Amari 11 Dragons Elit 1:11.05 1:24.40 3
Event 202 400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mcduffie, Tiara 12 Camden Willi 1:00.70 59.81
2 Dupiche, Nia 12 Sudden Impac 1:02.60 1:01.11
3 Baker, Olivia 12 Jaguars Track Cl 1:03.30 1:02.11
4 Coleman, Imani 12 Ltc Track Club 1:05.00 1:02.44
5 Watkins, Dominique 12 Unattached 1:04.50 1:05.30
6 Williams, Raquel 12 Jaguars Track Cl 1:06.80 1:05.63
Event 203 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mcduffie, Tiara 12 Camden Willi 2:27.03 2:30.05
2 Coleman, Imani 12 Ltc Track Club 2:38.10 2:33.11
3 Baker, Olivia 12 Jaguars Track Cl 2:45.40 2:36.13
4 Morton, Breaishia 12 Transy East 2:36.50 2:37.81
5 Sanders, Tatiyanna 12 Bergin Impac 2:36.20 2:42.28
6 Brown, Kelly 12 Jaguars Track Cl 2:46.20 2:43.96
7 Britton, Stephanie 12 Elite Runner 2:43.70 2:45.68
8 Brinkley, Lavonte 11 Plainfield T 2:42.10 2:50.06
9 Cubbage, Allieyah 11 Plainfield T 2:47.36 2:52.18
10 McCombs, Maya 12 Ltc Track Club 2:59.10 2:57.08
11 Lawrence, Crystal 12 Transy East 2:42.50 2:57.84
12 Picavet, Vivienne 11 New Jersey S 2:59.80 3:01.24
13 Hyatt, Amari 11 Dragons Elit 2:57.00 3:05.98
14 English, Mykayla 11 Transy East 3:07.50 3:16.60
Event 204 1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corbosiero, Amanda 12 Unattached 5:26.62 5:15.27
2 Brinkley, Lavonte 11 Plainfield T 5:34.68 5:31.74
3 Cubbage, Allieyah 11 Plainfield T 5:52.86 5:45.71
4 Cuisana, Jeanette 12 Green Streak 5:59.90 5:49.41
5 McCombs, Maya 12 Ltc Track Club 6:01.90 5:57.05
6 Haskins, Caroline 11 Unattached 5:48.70 6:07.68
7 Ortiz, Rayna 11 Jettas Track Clu 6:15.30 6:10.46
8 English, Mykayla 11 Transy East 6:27.20 6:32.61
9 Carpenter., Lindsey 12 New Jersey S 6:16.10 6:35.05
10 Shibata, Emily 11 Elite Runner 6:27.50 6:37.27
Event 205 3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corbosiero, Amanda 12 Unattached 11:08.31 11:36.96
2 Cuisana, Jeanette 12 Green Streak 12:33.70 12:46.86
3 Haskins, Caroline 11 Unattached 12:34.70 13:07.04
4 Picavet, Vivienne 11 New Jersey S 13:03.40 13:12.68
5 Davis, Erin 12 New Jersey S 13:36.80 13:17.00
6 Falvey, Brenna 11 New Jersey S 13:08.00 13:45.80
7 Workman, Sarah 11 New Jersey S 14:54.80 15:00.46
8 Nelson, Danielle 12 New Jersey S 14:27.40 15:25.68
Event 206 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dimeola, Devyn 12 New Jersey S 10:14.50 9:36.70
2 Romanello, Keira 12 New Jersey S 9:32.00 9:49.50
3 Moran, Jennifer 11 New Jersey S 10:39.30 10:13.80
4 Manco, Carolina 11 New Jersey S 10:23.10 10:20.60
5 Devine, Julia 11 New Jersey S 10:37.50 10:20.80
6 Price, Dmanda 12 Silk City 13:18.24 12:35.80
Event 207 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morton, Breaishia 12 Transy East 13.90q NWI 3
2 Sanders, Tatiyanna 12 Bergin Impac 14.96q NWI 1
3 Butler, Tatyana 12 Elite Runner 15.80q NWI 3
4 Chandler, Traci Marie 11 Ltc Track Club 17.00 16.09q NWI 1
5 Hyatt, Amari 11 Dragons Elit 16.86q NWI 1
6 Drakeford, Latoya 11 New Jersey S 17.00 17.20q NWI 3
7 Homler, Allison 12 New Jersey S 17.00 17.79 NWI 1
8 Christofi, Carly 11 New Jersey S 17.00 18.30 NWI 3
9 Schuler, Elizabeth 11 New Jersey S 18.42 NWI 1
10 Williams, Imani 11 New Jersey S 17.00 18.57 NWI 1
11 Fowler, Ayanna 11 Elite Runner 18.60 NWI 3
12 Garcia, Vanessa 12 New Jersey S 17.00 20.30 NWI 3
Event 207 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Morton, Breaishia 12 Transy East 13.90 13.57 NWI
2 Sanders, Tatiyanna 12 Bergin Impac 14.96 14.54 NWI
3 Drakeford, Latoya 11 New Jersey S 17.20 15.88 NWI
4 Chandler, Traci Marie 11 Ltc Track Club 16.09 16.24 NWI
5 Hyatt, Amari 11 Dragons Elit 16.86 16.72 NWI
Event 208 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaguars Track Club 'A' 53.60 54.50
2 Jaguars Track Club 'B' 58.20 56.90
3 New Jersey Striders 'B' 1:03.80 1:02.60
4 New Jersey Striders 'C' 1:04.60 1:03.60
5 New Jersey Striders 'A' 1:03.40 1:06.20
Event 209 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Camden Willis 'A' 4:32.74 4:27.16
2 Jaguars Track Club 'A' 5:00.00 4:49.10
3 Jaguars Track Club 'B' 5:00.00 5:15.32
4 Franklin Track Club 'A' 5:00.00 5:40.97
Event 211 High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sanders, Tatiyanna 12 Bergin Impac 1.38m 4-06.25
2 Adams, Kayla 11 Bergin Impac 1.27m 4-02.00
3 Regan, Allison 11 New Jersey S 1.00m 1.12m 3-08.00
3 Niland, Hayley 12 New Jersey S 1.00m 1.12m 3-08.00
3 Gibbs, Jonelle 11 Comets TC 1.12m 3-08.00
6 Arnold, Rebecca 11 New Jersey S 1.00m 1.02m 3-04.00
6 Shukla, Shiva 11 New Jersey S 1.02m 3-04.00
6 Castronovo, Julia 12 New Jersey S 1.00m 1.02m 3-04.00
9 Melillo, Kate 11 New Jersey S 1.00m 0.92m 3-00.25
Event 212 Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Richardson, Kayla 12 Jaguars Track Cl 13-09.50 4.90m NWI 16-01.00
2 Wisse, Shaye 12 New Jersey S 13-08.75 4.45m NWI 14-07.25
3 Carpenter., Lindsey 12 New Jersey S 10-10.75 3.85m NWI 12-07.75
4 Hampstead, Zahra 12 Elite Runner 10-01.25 3.82m NWI 12-06.50
5 Britton, Stephanie 12 Elite Runner 10-00.00 3.72m NWI 12-02.50
6 McDonald, Jacqueline 11 New Jersey S 10-11.50 3.55m NWI 11-07.75
6 Pettway, Re'ona 12 New Jersey S 11-01.25 3.55m NWI 11-07.75
8 Peterson-Porta, Madison 11 Bergin Impac 10-01.50 3.45m NWI 11-04.00
9 Brinkley, Lavonte 11 Plainfield T 11-05.00 3.40m NWI 11-02.00
-- Cherrington, Courtney 12 Jaguars Track Cl 11-11.00 FOUL NWI
Event 213 Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Kiara 12 Supersonics 7.73m 9.83m 32-03.00
2 Stabile, Victoria 12 New Jersey S 8.16m 8.22m 26-11.75
3 King, Erin 12 New Jersey S 7.29m 7.86m 25-09.50
4 Dhalilwal, Inderpreet 12 New Jersey S 6.72m 7.49m 24-07.00
5 McCombs, Maya 12 Ltc Track Club 5.85m 6.88m 22-07.00
6 Sachdev, Sonya 11 New Jersey S 6.54m 6.85m 22-05.75
7 Price, Dmanda 12 Silk City 6.29m 6.26m 20-06.50
8 Rosemond, Halia 11 Jaguars Track Cl 6.11m 6.14m 20-01.75
9 Ballou, Sharice 12 Jersey Heat 4.34m 5.01m 16-05.25
10 Tonra, Shannon 12 Elite Runner 4.03m 4.75m 15-07.00
11 King, Dayonnah 11 Jersey Heat 4.77m 4.65m 15-03.25
12 Guillaume, Emily-Ann 11 Unattached 5.20m 4.58m 15-00.50
Event 214 Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sachdev, Sonya 11 New Jersey S 13.88m 45-06
2 Tonra, Shannon 12 Elite Runner 13.69m 44-11
3 Moore, Jessica 11 New Jersey S 15.00m 9.09m 29-10
Event 215 Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Conroy, Kiyana 12 New Jersey S 15.22m 65.10m 213-07
2 Sachdev, Sonya 11 New Jersey S 16.21m 56.60m 185-08
3 McDonald, Jacqueline 11 New Jersey S 18.40m 55.80m 183-01
4 Rooney, Micaela 11 New Jersey S 14.54m 54.80m 179-09
5 Picavet, Vivienne 11 New Jersey S 15.31m 52.20m 171-03
6 Abwini, Yara 11 Unattached 46.35m 46.11m 151-03
7 Weaver, Brigid 11 Unattached 12.81m 44.80m 147-00
Event 250 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bogan, Jamauri 12 Comets TC 11.96 11.82q NWI 4
2 Cooper, Tyler 12 Jaguars Track Cl 12.90 12.40q NWI 3
3 Nicholson, William 11 Unattached 14.01 12.84q NWI 1
4 Daniels, Aqeel 12 Franklin Track C 13.70 13.01q NWI 1
5 Harper, Lamar 12 Gladiator TC 13.80 13.02q NWI 3
6 Fitzpatrick, Minkah 12 Sudden Impac 14.05 13.04q NWI 2
7 Lockhart, Joshua 12 Sudden Impac 15.26 13.20 NWI 3
8 Ali, Kareem 12 Camden Willi 13.42 13.22 NWI 2
9 Denson, Jason 12 Ltc Track Club 13.40 13.27 NWI 1
10 Harris, Elijah 12 Comets TC 15.55 13.38 NWI 2
11 Owens, Jermaine 12 Camden Willi 13.56 13.57 NWI 2
12 Bethea, Eric 11 Supersonics 13.84 13.61 NWI 4
13 Davis, Chester 12 Camden Willi 14.90 14.01 NWI 4
14 Alston, Divine 12 Jersey Heat 15.65 14.27 NWI 1
14 Robinson, Dondre 12 Gladiator TC 14.14 14.27 NWI 2
16 Dawson, Anthony 11 Franklin Track C 14.20 14.62 NWI 1
17 Baranowski, Wesley 11 Medford TC 14.80 14.67 NWI 4
18 Thomasjr, Ahmed 11 MvP Express 15.37 15.84 NWI 1
19 Thomas, Jamed 11 MvP Express 16.68 16.20 NWI 3
20 Lopez, Derrick 12 Comets TC 15.65 17.26 NWI 2
21 Henderson, Bobby 12 Jersey Heat 22.10 22.90 NWI 4
Event 250 100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bogan, Jamauri 12 Comets TC 11.82 12.34 NWI
2 Cooper, Tyler 12 Jaguars Track Cl 12.40 12.81 NWI
3 Fitzpatrick, Minkah 12 Sudden Impac 13.04 13.30 NWI
4 Daniels, Aqeel 12 Franklin Track C 13.01 13.33 NWI
5 Harper, Lamar 12 Gladiator TC 13.02 13.37 NWI
6 Nicholson, William 11 Unattached 12.84 13.39 NWI
Event 251 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hardy, Antwoine 12 Camden Willi 24.25 24.10q NWI 3
2 Bogan, Jamauri 12 Comets TC 25.50 24.20q NWI 4
3 Cooper, Tyler 12 Jaguars Track Cl 27.00 26.40q NWI 1
4 Walker, Juwaan 12 Supersonics 27.04 26.50q NWI 2
5 Harper, Lamar 12 Gladiator TC 27.83 26.60q NWI 1
6 Ali, Kareem 12 Camden Willi 27.95 27.20q NWI 4
7 Bearfield, Shamir 12 Comets TC 28.70 27.60 NWI 1
8 Harris, Elijah 12 Comets TC 29.70 28.00 NWI 4
8 Robinson, Dondre 12 Gladiator TC 28.73 28.00 NWI 2
10 Bethea, Eric 11 Supersonics 28.46 28.40 NWI 3
11 Daniels, Aqeel 12 Franklin Track C 30.90 28.80 NWI 2
12 Dawson, Anthony 11 Franklin Track C 30.60 28.90 NWI 4
13 Raymond, Donte 12 Comets TC 30.60 29.10 NWI 1
14 Edgehill, Caleb 12 Ltc Track Club 30.40 29.60 NWI 3
15 Baranowski, Wesley 11 Medford TC 30.72 30.00 NWI 2
15 Lopez, Derrick 12 Comets TC 30.90 30.00 NWI 1
17 Cleaves, Deshawn 11 Silk City 31.50 30.60 NWI 4
Event 251 200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hardy, Antwoine 12 Camden Willi 24.10 24.29 NWI
2 Bogan, Jamauri 12 Comets TC 24.20 24.63 NWI
3 Walker, Juwaan 12 Supersonics 26.50 26.52 NWI
4 Cooper, Tyler 12 Jaguars Track Cl 26.40 26.85 NWI
5 Harper, Lamar 12 Gladiator TC 26.60 27.78 NWI
6 Ali, Kareem 12 Camden Willi 27.20 27.84 NWI
Event 252 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hardy, Antwoine 12 Camden Willi 55.98 56.10q 1
2 Bogan, Jamauri 12 Comets TC 56.40 56.32q 4
3 Walker, Juwaan 12 Supersonics 58.98 59.84q 2
4 Harper, Lamar 12 Gladiator TC 1:02.96 1:03.50q 3
5 Bunion, Deshawne 11 Comets TC 1:01.10 1:03.51q 3
6 Austin, Clay 12 Gladiator TC 1:04.96 1:05.67q 4
7 Omari, Naija 12 Jaguars Track Cl 1:06.30 1:05.95 4
8 Fitzpatrick, Minkah 12 Sudden Impac 1:03.90 1:06.49 2
9 Sears, Osric 12 MvP Express 1:06.04 1:06.90 1
10 Marshall, Shmad 11 Jersey City 1:07.60 1:09.68 3
11 Smith, Lawrence 11 Comets TC 1:07.30 1:10.24 3
12 Stephens, Adam 12 Franklin Track C 1:11.40 1:10.77 4
13 Davis, Chester 12 Camden Willi 1:14.16 1:10.98 4
14 Rivera, Derrick 11 Jersey Heat 1:06.99 1:11.84 2
15 Grant, Jr., David 12 Ltc Track Club 1:12.20 1:12.50 1
16 Howard, Tyrik 11 Camden Willi 1:17.94 1:15.30 2
Event 252 400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bogan, Jamauri 12 Comets TC 56.32 54.57
2 Hardy, Antwoine 12 Camden Willi 56.10 54.80
3 Walker, Juwaan 12 Supersonics 59.84 58.73
4 Harper, Lamar 12 Gladiator TC 1:03.50 1:03.97
5 Bunion, Deshawne 11 Comets TC 1:03.51 1:05.26
6 Austin, Clay 12 Gladiator TC 1:05.67 1:06.06
Event 253 800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marshall, Shmad 11 Jersey City 2:41.50 2:30.19
2 Bunion, Deshawne 11 Comets TC 2:31.20 2:31.20
3 Creamer, Patrick 12 Unattached 2:33.90 2:31.88
4 Simpson, Tasheen 11 Plainfield T 2:43.61 2:33.69
5 Wilson, Kwan 12 Camden Willi 2:40.72 2:34.38
6 Bruce, Malik 12 Transy East 2:45.20 2:37.82
7 Baranowski, Wesley 11 Medford TC 2:49.58 2:43.11
8 King, Javon 11 Dragons Elit 2:47.05 2:46.03
9 Singh, Ajay 11 Elite Runner 2:54.30 2:46.39
10 Alpher, Matthew 12 New Jersey S 2:49.10 2:48.40
11 Solano, Ziante 11 Silk City 2:57.40 2:50.12
12 Hogan, Isaiah 11 Jettas Track Clu 2:47.70 2:51.38
13 Anderson, Amir 12 Camden Willi 2:53.39 2:51.43
14 Levermore, Kyle 12 New Jersey S 2:44.40 2:53.82
15 Lysenko, David 11 New Jersey S 2:47.90 2:54.94
16 Wilson, Zachery 12 Unattached 3:01.67 2:56.40
17 Anderson, Nassan 11 Plainfield T 2:57.17 3:09.58
18 Agodto, Shawn 12 Quick Silver 2:47.95 3:10.23
19 Bissoondial, Dashawnsami 11 Plainfield T 2:57.60 3:11.71
20 Taylor, Michael 12 Comets TC 3:10.00 3:13.73
-- Mcgahee, Malik 12 Camden Willi 2:37.70 DQ
Event 254 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Creamer, Patrick 12 Unattached 5:09.20 5:04.69
2 Williams, Blair 11 Camden Willi 5:27.79 5:08.38
3 Pittman, Javon 12 Sudden Impac 5:25.30 5:21.38
4 Spearman, Nigel 12 Bergin Impac 5:38.80 5:22.56
5 Mcgahee, Malik 12 Camden Willi 5:40.92 5:24.40
6 Lysenko, David 11 New Jersey S 5:33.60 5:27.94
7 Diaz Granadas, Rafael 11 Jettas Track Clu 5:36.70 5:28.56
8 Wilson, Kwan 12 Camden Willi 5:41.88 5:32.20
9 King, Javon 11 Dragons Elit 5:32.06 5:33.88
10 Bruce, Malik 12 Transy East 5:29.00 5:38.44
11 Singh, Ajay 11 Elite Runner 5:47.80 5:39.70
12 Solano, Ziante 11 Silk City 5:38.40 5:40.75
13 Levermore, Kyle 12 New Jersey S 5:29.20 5:57.09
14 Wilson, Zachery 12 Unattached 6:08.49 5:57.10
15 Agodto, Shawn 12 Quick Silver 5:23.56 6:05.80
16 Martinez, Joshua 11 Unattached 6:11.62 6:10.20
17 Anderson, Nassan 11 Plainfield T 7:14.25 6:21.90
17 Kobriger, Michael 12 Quick Silver 6:39.00 6:21.90
19 Bissoondial, Dashawnsami 11 Plainfield T 6:00.97 6:36.90
20 Loring, Rameek 12 Jersey Heat 6:00.40 9:32.00
-- Whitmore, Max 12 New Jersey S 5:28.30 DQ
Event 255 3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Blair 11 Camden Willi 11:52.90 11:13.70
2 Singh, Ajay 11 Elite Runner 12:18.50 11:50.55
3 Diaz Granadas, Rafael 11 Jettas Track Clu 11:56.20 12:05.66
4 Herzog, Dalton 12 Westfield Ar 12:11.04 12:12.61
5 Dias, marcos 11 Sport Newark 12:33.10 12:17.15
6 Gulati, Raj 11 New Jersey S 13:07.70 13:03.47
7 Loring, Rameek 12 Jersey Heat 13:34.70 13:27.37
8 Halligan, Sean 12 New Jersey S 12:42.20 13:30.55
9 Sergeant, Marcus 11 Jersey Heat 13:05.30 13:42.68
10 Kobriger, Michael 12 Quick Silver 13:35.80 13:50.17
11 Rodio, Joey 12 Medford TC 13:52.10 14:16.70
12 Hennessey, William 11 New Jersey S 13:24.20 14:20.99
13 Crawford, Carl 11 Transy East 16:42.20 16:53.55
Event 257 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Austin, Clay 12 Gladiator TC 13.50q NWI 2
2 Lockhart, Joshua 12 Sudden Impac 13.70q NWI 2
3 Elliott, Jr., Chad 12 New Jersey S 13.00 14.40q NWI 2
4 Rivera, Derrick 11 Jersey Heat 16.20q NWI 1
5 Mckoy, Wesley 11 Bergin Impac 16.60q NWI 1
6 Omari, Naija 12 Jaguars Track Cl 13.00 17.00q NWI 2
7 Decius, Gausnary 11 Jersey Heat 17.20 NWI 2
7 Spearman, Nigel 12 Bergin Impac 17.20 NWI 1
9 Gueguen, Malo 11 New Jersey S 13.00 19.00 NWI 3
10 Violick, William 11 New Jersey S 13.00 20.20 NWI 1
Event 257 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Austin, Clay 12 Gladiator TC 13.50 13.24 NWI
2 Lockhart, Joshua 12 Sudden Impac 13.70 13.52 NWI
3 Omari, Naija 12 Jaguars Track Cl 17.00 13.67 NWI
4 Rivera, Derrick 11 Jersey Heat 16.20 14.59 NWI
5 Elliott, Jr., Chad 12 New Jersey S 14.40 16.25 NWI
6 Mckoy, Wesley 11 Bergin Impac 16.60 16.60 NWI
Event 258 4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Camden Willis 'A' 52.50 51.40 2
2 Comets TC 'A' 56.12 55.18 2
3 Lightning Track Club 'A' 58.10 57.60 2
4 Jaguars Track Club 'A' 1:00.60 1:00.85 2
5 Silk City 'A' 59.22 1:01.40 1
6 MvP Express TC 'A' 1:00.28 1:01.90 2
7 New Jersey Striders 'A' 1:05.20 1:04.00 1
8 New Jersey Striders 'B' 1:08.90 1:14.40 1
Event 259 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Comets TC 'A' 4:48.00 4:31.38
2 Franklin Track Club 'A' 4:45.00 5:02.10
Event 260 4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Camden Willis 'A' 10:26.90
1) Anderson, Amir 12 2) Howard, Tyrik 11
3) Mcgahee, Malik 12 4) Williams, Blair 11
Event 261 High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Austin, Clay 12 Gladiator TC 1.37m 4-06.00
2 Alpher, Matthew 12 New Jersey S 1.00m 1.22m 4-00.00
3 Spearman, Nigel 12 Bergin Impac 1.17m 3-10.00
3 Barbaro, Frank 12 New Jersey S 1.03m 1.17m 3-10.00
5 Mckoy, Wesley 11 Bergin Impac 1.12m 3-08.00
5 Pinckney, Kishon 12 Plainfield T 1.12m 3-08.00
7 Elliott, Jr., Chad 12 New Jersey S 1.07m 3-06.00
8 Violick, William 11 New Jersey S 1.00m 1.02m 3-04.00
8 Hennessey, William 11 New Jersey S 1.00m 1.02m 3-04.00
10 Gueguen, Malo 11 New Jersey S 1.00m 0.97m 3-02.25
-- Giampiccolo, Michael 11 New Jersey S 1.00m NH
-- Sutnick, Michael 11 New Jersey S 1.00m NH
Event 262 Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Cooper, Tyler 12 Jaguars Track Cl 13-00.25 4.76m NWI 15-07.50
2 Ray, Juwan 12 Camden Willi 12-11.25 4.41m NWI 14-05.75
3 Owens, Jermaine 12 Camden Willi 12-10.00 4.34m NWI 14-03.00
4 Pittman, Javon 12 Sudden Impac 12-08.50 4.32m NWI 14-02.25
5 O'Shaughnessy, Keith 11 New Jersey S 10-11.25 3.81m NWI 12-06.00
6 Webster, Brandon 11 MvP Express 12-10.00 3.76m NWI 12-04.00
7 Pinckney, Kishon 12 Plainfield T 9-01.00 3.69m NWI 12-01.25
8 Puntasecca, Christopher 11 New Jersey S 10-08.50 3.66m NWI 12-00.25
9 Anderson, Amir 12 Camden Willi 11-07.50 3.61m NWI 11-10.25
10 Wilson, Zachery 12 Unattached 13-03.00 3.56m NWI 11-08.25
11 Smalls, Khaymere 11 Camden Willi 10-00.50 3.51m NWI 11-06.25
12 Kiefer, Matthew 11 New Jersey S 8-08.75 3.16m NWI 10-04.50
13 Vandross, Devin 11 Elite Runner 9-01.00 2.97m NWI 9-09.00
14 Ganta, Rohan 11 Elite Runner 8-06.25 2.82m NWI 9-03.00
Event 263 Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Terry, Devin 12 Jersey City 9.09m 9.53m 31-03.25
2 Mckoy, Wesley 11 Bergin Impac 7.82m 9.25m 30-04.25
3 Blanton, Jahir 11 Ltc Track Club 8.63m 8.84m 29-00.00
4 Wilson, Darrell 12 Supersonics 6.55m 8.49m 27-10.25
5 Ross, Spencer 12 Unattached 8.42m 8.30m 27-02.75
6 Buster, Malik 12 New Jersey S 8.48m 8.15m 26-09.00
7 Jefferson, Tajier 12 Comets TC 8.56m 8.07m 26-05.75
8 Routliffe, Tyson 12 New Jersey S 6.90m 7.87m 25-10.00
9 Berry, Morrell 12 Comets TC 7.11m 7.74m 25-04.75
10 Hogan, Isaiah 11 Jettas Track Clu 7.45m 7.49m 24-07.00
11 Desmelyk, James 12 Unattached 7.30m 7.18m 23-06.75
12 Taylor, Michael 12 Comets TC 6.94m 7.16m 23-06.00
13 Barbaro, Frank 12 New Jersey S 7.24m 6.56m 21-06.25
14 Mclaughlin, Taylor 11 Unattached 7.30m 6.23m 20-05.25
15 Henderson, Bobby 12 Jersey Heat 5.43m 5.92m 19-05.25
Event 264 Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cirillo, Andrew 12 New Jersey S 19.72m 64-08
2 Barbaro, Frank 12 New Jersey S 48.00m 18.75m 61-06
3 Desmelyk, James 12 Unattached 15.73m 51-07
Event 265 Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Conroy, Nigel 12 New Jersey S 27.08m 86-03.50 26.30m
2 Gulati, Raj 11 New Jersey S 20.56m 77-07.50 23.66m
3 Cirillo, Andrew 12 New Jersey S 73-00.50 22.26m
4 Hennessey, William 11 New Jersey S 19.33m 68-11 21.00m
5 Desmelyk, James 12 Unattached 22.27m 62-06 19.05m
6 Webster, Brandon 11 MvP Express 15.82m 59-00 17.98m
7 Pinckney, Kishon 12 Plainfield T 13.79m 46-07 14.19m
8 Ganta, Rohan 11 Elite Runner 12.54m 45-02 13.76m
Event 300 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jacobs, Myasia 14 Transy East 12.60 11.77q NWI 2
2 Smith, Jordyn 14 Elite Runner 12.90 12.29q NWI 1
3 Ballew, Ambur 13 Jaguars Track Cl 12.50 12.46q NWI 4
4 Lewis, Tanel 13 Camden Willi 13.22 12.62q NWI 1
5 Mccullum, Alexis 13 Supersonics 13.43 12.74q NWI 4
5 Amsterdam, Iana 14 Gladiator TC 12.98 12.74q NWI 3
7 Smith, Chanel 13 Sudden Impac 13.75 12.96 NWI 3
8 Roberts, Dominique 14 Camden Willi 14.01 13.05 NWI 1
9 Cosby, Taylor 13 Unattached 13.93 13.21 NWI 4
10 McAlister, Natalie 14 Ltc Track Club 14.00 13.23 NWI 2
11 Peoples, Taylor 14 Sudden Impac 13.79 13.27 NWI 1
12 Burrus, Chelsea 13 Jaguars Track Cl 12.90 13.30 NWI 3
13 Forbes, Fanajah 14 Transy East 13.90 13.41 NWI 4
14 Moses, Asia 13 Jersey Heat 13.90 13.43 NWI 2
15 Voorhees, Ayana 13 Sudden Impac 14.15 13.48 NWI 3
16 Allen, Joy 14 Franklin Track C 13.30 13.59 NWI 2
17 Lewis, Nicole 14 Jaguars Track Cl 14.40 13.66 NWI 4
18 Theodore, Marie 13 Jersey Heat 13.60 13.67 NWI 3
19 Strothers, Michelle 14 Jaguars Track Cl 14.40 13.69 NWI 1
20 Dixon, Najee 14 Elite Runner 14.50 13.80 NWI 2
21 Sandy, Alisa 14 Camden Willi 14.10 14.07 NWI 3
22 Jones, Linyanti 14 Jaguars Track Cl 13.60 14.18 NWI 1
Event 300 100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacobs, Myasia 14 Transy East 11.77 12.09 NWI
2 Smith, Jordyn 14 Elite Runner 12.29 12.65 NWI
3 Amsterdam, Iana 14 Gladiator TC 12.74 12.69 NWI
4 Ballew, Ambur 13 Jaguars Track Cl 12.46 13.12 NWI
5 Mccullum, Alexis 13 Supersonics 12.74 13.32 NWI
6 Lewis, Tanel 13 Camden Willi 12.62 13.57 NWI
Event 301 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Campbell, Gabriela 13 Jaguars Track Cl 26.10 25.50q NWI 1
2 Jacobs, Myasia 14 Transy East 26.10 25.88q NWI 2
3 Smith, Jordyn 14 Elite Runner 27.10 25.90q NWI 3
4 Amsterdam, Iana 14 Gladiator TC 26.98 26.36q NWI 4
5 Kearney, Janee 14 Jaguars Track Cl 27.60 26.27q NWI 1
6 Smith, Chanel 13 Sudden Impac 28.68 26.55q NWI 3
7 Lewis, Tanel 13 Camden Willi 27.03 26.74 NWI 3
8 Clark, Eleanor 14 Camden Willi 27.38 26.85 NWI 1
9 Osley, Alicia 14 Supersonics 27.20 27.18 NWI 4
10 Winston, Kiana 13 Jaguars Track Cl 27.80 27.22 NWI 2
11 Theodore, Marie 13 Jersey Heat 28.90 27.31 NWI 1
12 Padmore, Brittany 13 Jaguars Track Cl 27.30 27.38 NWI 2
13 Mccullum, Alexis 13 Supersonics 27.84 27.39 NWI 4
14 McAlister, Natalie 14 Ltc Track Club 28.20 27.49 NWI 3
15 Cosby, Taylor 13 Unattached 29.33 27.82 NWI 4
16 Peoples, Taylor 14 Sudden Impac 30.19 28.08 NWI 2
17 Yeboah, Ezriah 13 Bergin Impac 29.50 28.49 NWI 3
18 Jones, Linyanti 14 Jaguars Track Cl 28.80 28.66 NWI 2
19 Burgess, Qualiyah 13 Supersonics 29.14 29.24 NWI 1
20 Tyson, Daquaisha 14 Camden Willi 29.30 30.17 NWI 2
Event 301 200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jacobs, Myasia 14 Transy East 25.88 25.46 NWI
2 Amsterdam, Iana 14 Gladiator TC 26.36 26.41 NWI
3 Campbell, Gabriela 13 Jaguars Track Cl 25.50 26.55 NWI
4 Smith, Jordyn 14 Elite Runner 25.90 26.62 NWI
5 Smith, Chanel 13 Sudden Impac 26.55 27.36 NWI
6 Kearney, Janee 14 Jaguars Track Cl 26.27 27.64 NWI
Event 302 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Ayaana 14 Jaguars Track Cl 1:04.90 1:02.49q 3
2 Jones, Indanasia 14 Jaguars Track Cl 1:04.20 1:02.78q 2
3 Campbell, Gabriela 13 Jaguars Track Cl 1:01.70 1:03.15q 3
4 Harvey, Morgan 13 Hunterdon Li 1:03.83 1:04.48q 4
5 Eberhart, Tiffany 14 Jackson Trac 1:06.20 1:05.07q 4
6 Padmore, Brittany 13 Jaguars Track Cl 1:04.50 1:05.30q 1
7 Roberts, Dominique 14 Camden Willi 1:05.90 1:05.70 2
8 Kearney, Janee 14 Jaguars Track Cl 1:06.20 1:06.22 4
9 Jacobs, Myasia 14 Transy East 1:05.60 1:06.55 3
10 Osley, Alicia 14 Supersonics 1:03.26 1:07.10 2
11 Theodore, Marie 13 Jersey Heat 1:03.40 1:08.08 4
12 Cosby, Taylor 13 Unattached 1:07.41 1:08.40 1
13 Boucher, Kayla 13 Transy East 1:06.30 1:08.70 2
14 Eason, Cierra 14 Supersonics 1:08.56 1:09.20 1
15 Wilson, Brietta 13 Unattached 1:10.23 1:09.65 4
16 Yeboah, Ezriah 13 Bergin Impac 1:07.60 1:10.49 3
17 Hastings, Jayne 14 Unattached 1:11.92 1:11.47 2
18 Smith, Chantel 13 Camden Willi 1:09.09 1:13.07 2
19 Carter, Lyasia 14 Supersonics 1:18.00 1:17.56 3
Event 302 400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Campbell, Gabriela 13 Jaguars Track Cl 1:03.15 1:00.46
2 Jones, Indanasia 14 Jaguars Track Cl 1:02.78 1:02.05
3 Smith, Ayaana 14 Jaguars Track Cl 1:02.49 1:03.18
4 Padmore, Brittany 13 Jaguars Track Cl 1:05.30 1:03.34
5 Eberhart, Tiffany 14 Jackson Trac 1:05.07 1:04.60
6 Harvey, Morgan 13 Hunterdon Li 1:04.48 1:10.06
Event 303 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Ajee 14 Unattached 2:32.44 2:26.96
2 Jones, Indanasia 14 Jaguars Track Cl 2:33.00 2:37.34
3 Eberhart, Tiffany 14 Jackson Trac 2:44.30 2:38.87
4 Harris, Shayla 13 Green Streak 2:39.70 2:43.08
5 Miller, Katrina 14 Quick Silver 2:39.97 2:47.42
6 Wood, Gabriella 14 Medford TC M 2:45.80 2:49.14
7 Burnett, Brittany 14 Gladiator TC 3:08.99 2:50.14
8 Vidal, Arielle 13 Bergin Impac 2:58.80 2:51.37
9 Finn, Sarah 14 MvP Express 2:45.44 2:55.81
10 Day, Brittany 13 Unattached 2:59.70 3:05.05
11 Lawrence, Dana 14 Transy East 3:05.50 3:30.94
Event 304 1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Ajee 14 Unattached 5:24.72 4:55.60
2 Harris, Shayla 13 Green Streak 5:29.80 5:06.30
3 Collimore, Ashley 13 Jackson Trac 5:16.50 5:11.20
4 Lacy, Megan 14 Medford TC 5:16.60 5:19.50
5 Niedrach, Kristen 14 Medford TC M 5:13.30 5:25.20
6 Navas, Elizabeth 14 Jackson Trac 5:30.90 5:25.40
7 Nalepka, Nora 14 Unattached 5:30.50 5:25.50
8 Lessig, Cassidy 13 Medford TC 5:38.88 5:27.30
9 Miller, Katrina 14 Quick Silver 5:41.60 5:38.90
10 Mcgriff, Alyah 13 Plainfield T 5:44.03 5:42.50
11 Legette, Khaliyah 13 Bergin Impac 5:46.30 5:53.60
12 Simalchik, Katie 13 Medford TC M 5:38.50 6:05.20
Event 305 3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Ajee 14 Unattached 11:07.40 11:07.56
2 Harris, Shayla 13 Green Streak 12:12.20 11:10.12
3 Malloy, Meghan 14 Unattached 11:25.80 11:13.22
4 Nalepka, Nora 14 Unattached 11:29.30 11:38.55
5 Day, Brittany 13 Unattached 11:32.90 11:44.50
6 Wilson, Brietta 13 Unattached 12:01.29 11:58.85
7 Mills, Sarah 13 Unattached 12:05.74 12:04.16
8 Fonseca, Jessica 14 Sport Newark 12:59.60 12:26.25
9 Mcgriff, Alyah 13 Plainfield T 13:48.55 13:02.13
10 Irizarry, Taylor 13 Franklin Track C 14:33.10 15:34.44
-- Collimore, Ashley 13 Jackson Trac 11:02.10 DQ
Event 306 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grotheer, Kristen 13 New Jersey S 23:28.70 24:32.60
2 Sciancalepore, Diana 13 New Jersey S 23:46.00 24:41.50
Event 307 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McAlister, Natalie 14 Ltc Track Club 14.00 15.85q NWI 3
2 Mckoy, Njaire 13 Bergin Impac 15.94q NWI 1
3 Brown, Paige 14 Supersonics 16.00q NWI 2
4 Harvey, Morgan 13 Hunterdon Li 16.70q NWI 2
5 Winston, Kiana 13 Jaguars Track Cl 14.00 17.90q NWI 2
6 Navas, Elizabeth 14 Jackson Trac 14.00 19.00q NWI 3
7 Kavalerchik, Anne 14 New Jersey S 14.00 19.41 NWI 1
8 Toote, Jade 13 New Jersey S 14.00 21.10 NWI 2
9 Greenfield, Sarah 14 New Jersey S 14.00 21.47 NWI 1
10 Bukowski, Lindsay 14 New Jersey S 14.00 22.00 NWI 2
Event 307 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Paige 14 Supersonics 16.00 15.22 NWI
2 McAlister, Natalie 14 Ltc Track Club 15.85 15.25 NWI
3 Mckoy, Njaire 13 Bergin Impac 15.94 15.86 NWI
4 Harvey, Morgan 13 Hunterdon Li 16.70 16.00 NWI
5 Winston, Kiana 13 Jaguars Track Cl 17.90 18.00 NWI
Event 308 200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Brown, Paige 14 Supersonics 29.20 NWI 3
2 Allen, Ashley 14 Supersonics 29.31 NWI 3
3 McAlister, Natalie 14 Ltc Track Club 32.00 29.62 NWI 3
4 Smith, Jordyn 14 Elite Runner 29.72 NWI 1
5 Mckoy, Njaire 13 Bergin Impac 30.22 NWI 1
6 Smith, Ayaana 14 Jaguars Track Cl 32.00 30.81 NWI 3
7 Winston, Kiana 13 Jaguars Track Cl 32.00 31.41 NWI 4
8 Harvey, Morgan 13 Hunterdon Li 31.50 NWI 3
9 Burnett, Brittany 14 Gladiator TC 32.05 NWI 2
10 Macdougall, Brynn 14 Medford TC M 32.36 NWI 2
11 Theodore, Marie 13 Jersey Heat 32.79 NWI 1
12 Yeboah, Ezriah 13 Bergin Impac 33.04 NWI 2
13 Jones, Linyanti 14 Jaguars Track Cl 32.00 33.28 NWI 4
14 Lewis, Nicole 14 Jaguars Track Cl 32.00 33.88 NWI 4
15 Kavalerchik, Anne 14 New Jersey S 32.00 34.53 NWI 4
Event 309 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Camden Willis 'A' 54.42 52.86
2 Supersonics TC 'A' 51.14 53.04
3 Elite Runners TC 'A' 55.25 53.22
4 Jaguars Track Club 'A' 53.90 54.72
5 Jaguars Track Club 'C' 59.60 55.33
Event 310 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jaguars Track Club 'A' 4:30.00 4:12.82 2
2 Supersonics TC 'A' 4:21.58 4:18.00 2
3 Camden Willis 'A' 4:30.11 4:25.03 1
4 Jaguars Track Club 'B' 4:30.00 4:27.91 2
5 Medford TC Myaa 'A' 4:30.00 4:34.35 2
6 Jackson Track Club 'A' 4:30.00 4:39.06 2
7 Supersonics TC 'B' 4:52.00 4:41.85 1
Event 311 4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Medford TC Myaa 'A' 10:55.30
1) Duca, Alexandra 14 2) Lacy, Megan 14
3) Lessig, Cassidy 13 4) Macdougall, Brynn 14
2 Franklin Track Club 'A' 13:36.30
Event 312 High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Harris, Keyanna 14 Green Streak 1.18m 1.52m 4-11.75
2 Mckoy, Njaire 13 Bergin Impac 1.47m 4-09.75
3 Melillo, Jessica 13 New Jersey S 1.00m 1.12m 3-08.00
4 Bukowski, Lindsay 14 New Jersey S 1.00m J1.12m 3-08.00
5 Greenfield, Sarah 14 New Jersey S 1.00m 1.02m 3-04.00
-- Eason, Cierra 14 Supersonics NH
Event 314 Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Carlino, Gina 14 New Jersey S 14-06.00 5.00m NWI 16-05.00
2 Amsterdam, Iana 14 Gladiator TC 16-05.25 4.95m NWI 16-03.00
3 Ballew, Ambur 13 Jaguars Track Cl 12-03.00 4.92m NWI 16-01.75
4 Macdougall, Brynn 14 Medford TC M 15-04.00 4.65m NWI 15-03.25
5 Hicks, Sarah 13 New Jersey S 13-08.75 4.55m NWI 14-11.25
5 Hastings, Jayne 14 Unattached 15-04.00 4.55m NWI 14-11.25
7 Finn, Sarah 14 MvP Express 13-06.00 4.31m NWI 14-01.75
8 Kavalerchik, Anne 14 New Jersey S 12-07.25 4.03m NWI 13-02.75
9 Harvey, Morgan 13 Hunterdon Li 13-06.50 3.78m NWI 12-05.00
10 Ross, Nicole 14 Unattached 12-09.50 3.72m NWI 12-02.50
11 Duca, Alexandra 14 Medford TC M 12-03.00 3.69m NWI 12-01.25
Event 315 Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Amsterdam, Iana 14 Gladiator TC 34-08.00 +0.0 10.56m
2 Carlino, Gina 14 New Jersey S 4.00m 30-07.00 NWI 9.32m
3 Kavalerchik, Anne 14 New Jersey S 4.00m 29-01.00 NWI 8.86m
4 Hicks, Sarah 13 New Jersey S 4.00m 28-06.00 NWI 8.68m
-- Soto, Amanda 13 Gladiator TC FOUL NWI
Event 316 Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Tatiana 14 Comets TC 12.33m 13.41m 44-00.00
2 Mckoy, Njaire 13 Bergin Impac 10.28m 11.55m 37-10.75
3 Harris, Sharell 14 New Jersey S 11.30m 11.15m 36-07.00
4 Grosso, Marissa 14 Worlds Longe 10.24m 10.24m 33-07.25
5 Hogan, Rikeya 14 Jettas Track Clu 9.62m 9.81m 32-02.25
6 Strothers, Michelle 14 Jaguars Track Cl 7.98m 8.71m 28-07.00
7 Davy, Shanice 14 Jettas Track Clu 8.29m 8.55m 28-00.75
8 Mcleod, Amber 14 Sudden Impac 9.01m 8.47m 27-09.50
9 Moore, Samantha 13 New Jersey S 6.98m 7.78m 25-06.25
10 Ubinas, Brianna 13 New Jersey S 7.62m 6.63m 21-09.00
11 Harvey, Hope 13 Hunterdon Li 6.47m 6.45m 21-02.00
Event 317 Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grosso, Marissa 14 Worlds Longe 25.22m 82-09
2 Harris, Sharell 14 New Jersey S 15.00m 24.24m 79-06
3 Hogan, Rikeya 14 Jettas Track Clu 15.00m 22.57m 74-00
4 Moore, Samantha 13 New Jersey S 15.00m 19.22m 63-01
5 Mcleod, Amber 14 Sudden Impac 18.27m 59-11
6 Davy, Shanice 14 Jettas Track Clu 15.00m 16.90m 55-05
7 King, Ariela 13 Jettas Track Clu 15.00m 14.87m 48-09
8 Harvey, Hope 13 Hunterdon Li 11.84m 38-10
Event 318 Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Davy, Shanice 14 Jettas Track Clu 15.00m 15.95m 52-04
2 Knight, Kaitlin 13 New Jersey S 15.00m 15.75m 51-08
3 Hogan, Rikeya 14 Jettas Track Clu 15.00m 10.54m 34-07
4 King, Ariela 13 Jettas Track Clu 15.00m 6.89m 22-07
Event 350 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kenny, Kieran 14 Unattached 11.46 11.03q NWI 1
2 Jenkins, Malcolm 14 Supersonics 11.56 11.34q NWI 3
3 Lee, Eddie 14 Sudden Impac 12.16 11.61q NWI 2
4 Caldwell, Gregory 14 Supersonics 12.15 11.77q NWI 4
5 De Nicola, Nicholas 13 Jettas Track Clu 12.20 11.96q NWI 3
6 Valley, Dexter 14 Ltc Track Club 11.60 12.20q NWI 2
7 Clark, Amid 14 Comets TC 12.49 12.24 NWI 1
7 Cross, Demetrius 13 Jaguars Track Cl 12.80 12.24 NWI 3
9 Thomas, Lemar 13 Jettas Track Clu 13.10 12.42 NWI 3
10 Prioleau, Kenneth 14 Comets TC 12.51 12.58 NWI 2
11 Nash, Cameron 13 Sudden Impac 13.08 12.61 NWI 1
12 Reddick, Haason 14 Camden Willi 12.66 12.79 NWI 2
13 Byun, Peter 14 Elite Runner 12.99 12.81 NWI 1
14 Rutledge, Lee 13 Sudden Impac 13.28 13.03 NWI 2
15 Fuller, Devin 14 Jettas Track Clu 11.90 13.23 NWI 4
16 Dickerson, Antwan 14 Camden Willi 12.54 13.43 NWI 4
17 Nash, Carlton 14 Sudden Impac 12.59 13.59 NWI 4
18 Means, Al-Muggadin 13 Comets TC 15.07 13.80 NWI 4
19 Crump, Anthony 13 Silk City 16.89 15.73 NWI 2
Event 350 100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Kenny, Kieran 14 Unattached 11.03 11.36 NWI
2 Jenkins, Malcolm 14 Supersonics 11.34 11.77 NWI
3 Caldwell, Gregory 14 Supersonics 11.77 12.08 NWI
4 Lee, Eddie 14 Sudden Impac 11.61 12.20 NWI
5 De Nicola, Nicholas 13 Jettas Track Clu 11.96 12.41 NWI
Event 351 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jenkins, Malcolm 14 Supersonics 23.30 23.70q NWI 3
2 Abanda, Sabum 14 Sudden Impac 24.58 24.00q NWI 4
3 Valley, Dexter 14 Ltc Track Club 28.80 24.30q NWI 1
4 Davis, Benjamin 14 Jettas Track Clu 26.70 25.00q NWI 2
5 Fuller, Devin 14 Jettas Track Clu 25.70 24.30q NWI 4
6 Caldwell, Gregory 14 Supersonics 24.86 24.50q NWI 1
7 Prioleau, Kenneth 14 Comets TC 25.80 25.10 NWI 3
8 Dickerson, Antwan 14 Camden Willi 25.48 25.20 NWI 2
9 De Nicola, Nicholas 13 Jettas Track Clu 26.10 25.30 NWI 4
9 Clark, Amid 14 Comets TC 26.10 25.30 NWI 3
11 Nash, Carlton 14 Sudden Impac 26.19 25.50 NWI 2
12 Fair, Eric 13 MvP Express 26.29 25.60 NWI 1
13 Reddick, Haason 14 Camden Willi 26.66 25.80 NWI 1
14 Thomas, Lemar 13 Jettas Track Clu 27.90 26.00 NWI 3
15 Nash, Cameron 13 Sudden Impac 27.39 26.20 NWI 4
16 Fair, Joel 14 MvP Express 28.40 26.80 NWI 3
17 Means, Al-Muggadin 13 Comets TC 30.00 28.20 NWI 1
18 Crump, Anthony 13 Silk City 38.60 34.10 NWI 2
Event 351 200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jenkins, Malcolm 14 Supersonics 23.70 23.89 NWI
2 Abanda, Sabum 14 Sudden Impac 24.00 24.53 NWI
3 Caldwell, Gregory 14 Supersonics 24.50 25.24 NWI
4 Davis, Benjamin 14 Jettas Track Clu 25.00 25.96 NWI
Event 352 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James, Jamal 13 Supersonics 52.70 52.89q 4
2 Carroo, Leonte 14 Plainfield T 54.94 53.87q 2
3 Glass, Najee 14 Unattached 51.10 54.90q 3
4 Fuller, Devin 14 Jettas Track Clu 56.70 55.50q 4
5 Abanda, Sabum 14 Sudden Impac 58.41 55.70q 1
6 Larue, Anfernee 14 Supersonics 56.11 55.94q 2
7 Gibbs, Tyrell 13 Comets TC 54.50 56.00 1
8 Reaves, Aaron 14 Jersey City 56.50 58.00 1
9 Fair, Eric 13 MvP Express 59.89 59.00 2
10 Valley, Dexter 14 Ltc Track Club 58.40 59.81 4
11 Daley, Djavan 13 Franklin Track C 57.10 1:01.10 3
12 Reddick, Haason 14 Camden Willi 1:00.80 1:01.20 4
13 Davis, Benjamin 14 Jettas Track Clu 1:01.60 1:01.60 3
14 De Nicola, Nicholas 13 Jettas Track Clu 59.70 1:02.65 2
15 Wash, Kenneth 14 Transy East 1:00.80 1:03.50 1
16 Emmons, Tyquan 13 Supersonics 1:00.83 1:03.80 3
17 Colon, Michael 14 Quick Silver 1:04.40 1:03.90 2
18 Smith, Everett 13 Plainfield T 1:02.14 1:04.70 1
19 Byun, Peter 14 Elite Runner 1:02.10 1:05.90 4
20 Destin, Georges 14 Franklin Track C 58.20 1:27.90 3
Event 352 400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Glass, Najee 14 Unattached 54.90 51.62
2 James, Jamal 13 Supersonics 52.89 51.74
3 Abanda, Sabum 14 Sudden Impac 55.70 53.30
4 Fuller, Devin 14 Jettas Track Clu 55.50 53.66
5 Larue, Anfernee 14 Supersonics 55.94 56.66
Event 353 800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason, Jared 14 Ltc Track Club 2:13.90 2:08.77
2 Nausrudeen, Saifudeen 14 Green Streak 2:11.00 2:10.20
3 James, Jamal 13 Supersonics 2:15.56 2:12.99
4 Hatchett, Marcus 13 Supersonics 2:16.51 2:13.20
5 Larue, Anfernee 14 Supersonics 2:16.25 2:14.75
6 Joseph, Anfernee 13 Green Streak 2:27.60 2:23.29
7 Johnson, Jashon 14 Gladiator TC 2:25.11 2:25.64
8 Mitchell, Jajuan 14 Plainfield T 2:47.36 2:27.83
9 Smith, Everett 13 Plainfield T 2:35.78 2:28.41
10 Taylor, Kevin 13 Jaguars Track Cl 2:33.90 2:31.46
11 Hislop, Jules 13 Unattached 2:32.40 2:33.11
12 Waterbury, Alex 13 Jaguars Track Cl 2:35.50 2:40.32
13 Singh, Jaspal 13 Elite Runner 2:45.20 2:42.48
Event 354 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelson, Matthew 14 Unattached 4:38.40 4:26.60
2 Nausrudeen, Saifudeen 14 Green Streak 4:43.70 4:28.60
3 Wilcher, Sergio 14 Plainfield T 4:52.55 4:32.80
4 Gyebi-Ford, Jacori 14 Jaguars Track Cl 4:44.80 4:36.90
5 Gooding, Darrel 14 Supersonics 4:54.50 4:38.30
6 Joseph, Anfernee 13 Green Streak 5:03.50 4:48.20
7 Green, Darius 13 Camden Willi 5:01.10 4:57.10
8 Cohen, Jacob 14 Medford TC 5:13.40 4:58.10
9 Ricks, Shakeem 14 Transy East 5:09.70 4:59.30
10 Mulroy, Sean 14 Medford TC 5:04.90 4:59.60
11 Hahner, Sean 14 Westfield Ar 5:23.94 5:05.82
12 McCombs, David 14 Ltc Track Club 5:27.20 5:10.25
13 Singh, Jaspal 13 Elite Runner 5:37.80 5:11.72
14 Smith, Everett 13 Plainfield T 5:17.14 5:14.40
15 Waterbury, Alex 13 Jaguars Track Cl 5:19.10 5:19.97
16 Ross, Adam 14 New Jersey S 5:43.90 5:32.56
17 Crandol, Tyshon 13 Transy East 5:50.50 5:52.94
-- Mason, Jared 14 Ltc Track Club 4:37.20 DQ
Event 355 3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelson, Matthew 14 Unattached 10:01.00 9:42.00
2 Wilcher, Sergio 14 Plainfield T 10:14.13 9:55.61
3 Gooding, Darrel 14 Supersonics 10:31.80 10:11.11
4 Joseph, Anfernee 13 Green Streak 10:56.00 10:42.86
5 Green, Darius 13 Camden Willi 10:50.00 11:02.11
6 Folsom, David 13 Hunterdon Li 11:09.03 11:06.32
7 McCombs, David 14 Ltc Track Club 11:25.70 11:08.80
8 Ricks, Shakeem 14 Transy East 13:04.40 11:20.02
9 Singh, Jaspal 13 Elite Runner 11:27.10 11:26.91
10 Mulroy, Sean 14 Medford TC 10:58.50 11:37.11
11 Ross, Adam 14 New Jersey S 11:43.00 11:56.02
12 Gulati, Rishi 14 New Jersey S 11:47.50 12:03.83
13 Lefer, Matthew 14 New Jersey S 11:44.70 12:21.63
14 Cohen, Jacob 14 Medford TC 11:35.80 12:22.01
15 Kennedy, Khilyni 13 Transy East 13:47.20 12:22.45
16 Hwang, Alan 14 New Jersey S 11:41.60 12:31.01
17 Crandol, Tyshon 13 Transy East 13:04.30 13:18.26
18 Harris, Brandon 13 Green Streak 12:22.80 14:22.52
Event 357 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hatchett, Marcus 13 Supersonics 15.43q NWI
2 Alexandris, George 13 New Jersey S 17.76q NWI
3 Delancy, Matthew 13 Medford TC 19.70q NWI
4 Charleston, Jared 13 Unattached 19.93q NWI
5 Carney, Sean 13 New Jersey S 21.90q NWI
Event 358 200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Gibbs, Tyrell 13 Comets TC 26.41 NWI 1
2 Hatchett, Marcus 13 Supersonics 27.44 NWI 1
3 Delancy, Matthew 13 Medford TC 30.72 NWI 2
4 Byun, Peter 14 Elite Runner 31.10 NWI 2
5 Charleston, Jared 13 Unattached 33.35 NWI 1
Event 359 4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Supersonics TC 'A' 46.10 46.10
2 Sudden Impact TC 'A' 50.15 47.70
3 Jettas Track Club 'A' 49.10 49.50
4 Jaguars Track Club 'A' 51.70 52.10
5 MvP Express TC 'A' 53.69 52.80
6 Comets TC 'A' 50.93 53.30
Event 360 4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Supersonics TC 'A' 3:42.00 3:42.63
2 Comets TC 'A' 3:46.00 3:56.62
3 Sudden Impact TC 'A' 3:57.00 3:59.10
4 Jaguars Track Club 'A' 4:00.00 4:19.76
5 Franklin Track Club 'A' 4:00.00 4:46.32
Event 361 4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Medford TC 'A' 10:34.00
1) Cohen, Jacob 14 2) Delancy, Matthew 13
3) Mcdevitt, Dan 14 4) Mulroy, Sean 14
Event 362 High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dickerson, Antwan 14 Camden Willi 1.62m 5-03.75
2 Gibbs, Tyrell 13 Comets TC 1.57m 5-01.75
3 Muhammed, Khalid 13 Gladiator TC 1.47m 4-09.75
4 Alexandris, George 13 New Jersey S 1.00m 1.42m 4-07.75
4 Johnson, Jashon 14 Gladiator TC 1.42m 4-07.75
6 Shukla, Soham 13 New Jersey S 1.32m 4-04.00
7 Washington, DaShaun 13 New Jersey S 1.00m 1.22m 4-00.00
Event 364 Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Dickerson, Antwan 14 Camden Willi 17-09.00 5.90m NWI 19-04.25
2 Pitt, Jonathan 13 MvP Express 16-04.50 5.28m NWI 17-04.00
3 Davis, Benjamin 14 Jettas Track Clu 15-08.25 5.06m NWI 16-07.25
4 Muhammed, Khalid 13 Gladiator TC 15-11.50 4.99m NWI 16-04.50
5 Alexandris, George 13 New Jersey S 14-01.75 4.92m NWI 16-01.75
6 Delancy, Matthew 13 Medford TC 14-11.25 4.78m NWI 15-08.25
7 Isbit, Jason 14 Westfield Ar 15-07.00 4.72m NWI 15-06.00
8 Byun, Peter 14 Elite Runner 14-01.50 4.70m NWI 15-05.00
9 Cross, Demetrius 13 Jaguars Track Cl 13-07.50 4.15m NWI 13-07.50
Event 365 Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Muhammed, Khalid 13 Gladiator TC 31-05.00 NWI 9.57m
2 Alexandris, George 13 New Jersey S 29-11.00 NWI 9.11m
3 Green, Daniel 13 Unattached 26-11.00 +0.0 8.20m
Event 366 Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Davis, Benjamin 14 Jettas Track Clu 9.68m 10.98m 36-00.25
2 Patterson, Trey 14 Plainfield T 10.56m 10.46m 34-04.00
3 Jennings, Deron 14 Gladiator TC 7.01m 8.87m 29-01.25
4 Luzzi, John 14 New Jersey S 7.98m 7.62m 25-00.00
5 Rivera, Ricardo 13 Jersey Heat 7.48m 7.60m 24-11.25
6 Charleston, Jared 13 Unattached 6.94m 7.57m 24-10.00
7 McDonough, Patrick 13 New Jersey S 6.59m 6.52m 21-04.75
8 Guillaume, Carl 14 Unattached 5.89m 19-04.00
Event 367 Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Patterson, Trey 14 Plainfield T 33.49m 109-10
2 Duncan, Matthew 13 New Jersey S 20.00m 16.43m 53-11
3 Shukla, Soham 13 New Jersey S 16.14m 52-11
Event 368 Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hwang, Alan 14 New Jersey S 20.00m 28.66m 94-00
2 Patterson, Trey 14 Plainfield T 27.24m 89-04
3 Jennings, Deron 14 Gladiator TC 26.60m 87-03
4 Gulati, Rishi 14 New Jersey S 20.00m 22.46m 73-08
Event 400 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Shanice 16 Comets TC 12.70 12.03q NWI 2
2 Alford, Takiera 16 Willis-Camde 12.50 12.36q NWI 3
3 Carter, Jasmine 16 JaguarTrack 12.20 12.49q NWI 1
4 Hollingsworth, Tajah 16 Willis-Camde 12.70 12.66q NWI 1
5 Tudor, Victoria 16 Elite Runner 12.00 12.69q NWI 2
6 Mceady, Naciera 16 Willis-Camde 12.70 12.81q NWI 3
7 Nock, Imani 15 Willis-Camde 12.90 12.96 NWI 1
8 Henry, Onesha 15 Ltc Track Club 12.90 13.04 NWI 2
9 Durek, Anna 15 Medford TC 13.89 13.96 NWI 3
10 Nugent, Samanatha 15 Jettas Track Clu 14.19 NWI 2
11 Melbourne, Vanessa 15 Elite Runner 13.00 14.91 NWI 3
12 Jones-Hunter, Breanna 15 Dragons Elit 15.24 NWI 1
Event 400 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Johnson, Shanice 16 Comets TC 12.03 12.66 NWI
2 Carter, Jasmine 16 JaguarTrack 12.49 12.70 NWI
3 Alford, Takiera 16 Willis-Camde 12.36 12.86 NWI
4 Tudor, Victoria 16 Elite Runner 12.69 13.00 NWI
5 Mceady, Naciera 16 Willis-Camde 12.81 13.01 NWI
6 Hollingsworth, Tajah 16 Willis-Camde 12.66 13.17 NWI
Event 401 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Beaira 15 JaguarTrack 25.57q NWI 2
2 Tudor, Victoria 16 Elite Runner 25.90 25.74q NWI 4
3 Johnson, Shanice 16 Comets TC 27.10 26.00q NWI 1
4 Alford, Takiera 16 Willis-Camde 25.90 26.10q NWI 1
5 Edwards, Ashley 15 Plainfield P 25.50 26.16q NWI 2
6 Hollingsworth, Tajah 16 Willis-Camde 26.50 26.35q NWI 2
7 Cubbage, Alexis 15 Plainfield P 26.50 26.84 NWI 3
8 Carter, Jasmine 16 JaguarTrack 26.80 26.94 NWI 2
9 Creque, Victoria 16 Elite Runner 26.30 27.01 NWI 4
10 Mceady, Naciera 16 Willis-Camde 26.50 27.05 NWI 3
11 Henry, Onesha 15 Ltc Track Club 27.43 NWI 1
12 Nock, Imani 15 Willis-Camde 26.80 27.48 NWI 4
13 Ogbonna, Cynthia 16 Dragons Elit 26.20 28.40 NWI 1
14 Evans, Erica 15 Unattached 30.12 NWI 1
15 Green, Wyonna 16 Jersey City 30.90 30.32 NWI 2
16 Jones-Hunter, Breanna 15 Dragons Elit 32.71 NWI 3
Event 401 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Thomas, Beaira 15 JaguarTrack 25.57 26.12 NWI
2 Tudor, Victoria 16 Elite Runner 25.74 26.13 NWI
3 Edwards, Ashley 15 Plainfield P 26.16 26.47 NWI
4 Johnson, Shanice 16 Comets TC 26.00 26.90 NWI
5 Alford, Takiera 16 Willis-Camde 26.10 27.00 NWI
Event 402 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Ashley 15 Plainfield P 58.30 1:01.28q 3
2 Jackson, Kelsey 16 JaguarTrack 58.70 1:02.02q 2
3 Allen, Amber 16 Transy East 55.00 1:03.00q 1
4 Davis, Chelsea 15 Unattached 1:03.00 1:03.18q 3
5 Cubbage, Alexis 15 Plainfield P 1:00.00 1:04.90q 1
6 Henry, Onesha 15 Ltc Track Club 1:08.44q 3
7 Ogbonna, Cynthia 16 Dragons Elit 1:03.00 1:09.14 2
8 Jones-Hunter, Breanna 15 Dragons Elit 1:19.42 2
Event 402 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Amber 16 Transy East 1:03.00 56.49
2 Jackson, Kelsey 16 JaguarTrack 1:02.02 58.42
3 Edwards, Ashley 15 Plainfield P 1:01.28 58.85
4 Davis, Chelsea 15 Unattached 1:03.18 1:01.88
5 Cubbage, Alexis 15 Plainfield P 1:04.90 1:02.60
Event 403 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Brittney 16 JaguarTrack 2:17.00 2:20.03
2 Kempton, Jen 15 Medford TC 2:27.10 2:29.00
3 Murphy, Nicholson 16 Green Streak 2:27.00 2:31.88
4 Parlavecchio, Kayla 15 Jaguars Track Cl 2:32.28
5 Clark, Victoria 16 Willis-Camde 2:22.00 2:49.07
6 Kimenhour, Allison 15 Medford TC 2:34.00 2:57.91
7 Rack, Melissa 15 Elite Runner 2:29.00 3:02.10
8 Gbadebo, Adebunmi 16 JaguarTrack 2:50.00 3:04.10
Event 404 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parlavecchio, Kayla 15 Jaguars Track Cl 5:07.25
2 Murphy, Nicholson 16 Green Streak 5:18.85
3 Kimenhour, Allison 15 Medford TC 5:26.00 5:42.20
4 Rack, Melissa 15 Elite Runner 5:10.00 5:46.35
5 Gbadebo, Adebunmi 16 JaguarTrack 5:55.00 6:02.34
Event 405 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murphy, Nicholson 16 Green Streak 11:37.82
Event 407 3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wrotny, Taryn 15 Unattached 17:30.63 19:20.80
Event 408 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Victoria 16 Willis-Camde 15.86 NWI
2 Wagenhoffer, Maxine 15 Elite Runner 18.25 NWI
3 Melbourne, Vanessa 15 Elite Runner 19.59 NWI
4 Miller, Aris 15 Willis-Camde 19.90 NWI
Event 409 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Victoria 16 Willis-Camde 1:05.00 1:04.30
2 Allen, Amber 16 Transy East 1:01.00 1:07.80
3 Wagenhoffer, Maxine 15 Elite Runner 1:10.00 1:12.80
4 Miller, Aris 15 Willis-Camde 1:11.00 1:13.30
Event 410 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 JaguarTrack 'A' 49.50 49.80
1) Carter, Jasmine 16 2) Jackson, Kelsey 16
3) Johnson, Tyvonna 16 4) Thomas, Beaira 15
2 Willis-Camden Pal 'A' 48.80 50.00
1) Alford, Takiera 16 2) Hollingsworth, Tajah 16
3) Lindsey, Keyona 16 4) Mceady, Naciera 16
Event 411 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 JaguarTrack 'A' 3:58.00 4:07.48
1) Jackson, Brittney 16 2) Jackson, Kelsey 16
3) Johnson, Tyvonna 16 4) Thomas, Beaira 15
Event 413 High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jackson, Brittney 16 JaguarTrack 1.63m 1.53m 5-00.25
2 Durek, Anna 15 Medford TC 1.49m 1.43m 4-08.25
2 Jackson, Kelsey 16 JaguarTrack 1.52m 1.43m 4-08.25
4 Clark, Victoria 16 Willis-Camde 1.37m J1.43m 4-08.25
5 Mceady, Naciera 16 Willis-Camde 1.37m 1.38m 4-06.25
Event 415 Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Creque, Victoria 16 Elite Runner 17-00.00 16-10.50 NWI 5.14m
2 Alford, Takiera 16 Willis-Camde 16-05.00 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m
3 Johnson, Shanice 16 Comets TC 13-08.75 15-10.25 NWI 4.83m
4 Wagenhoffer, Maxine 15 Elite Runner 14-00.25 13-07.00 NWI 4.14m
5 Nock, Imani 15 Willis-Camde 11-08.00 NWI 3.55m
Event 416 Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Creque, Victoria 16 Elite Runner 10.67m 34-03.00 NWI 10.43m
Event 417 Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jarvis, Jennifer 15 Unattached 10.67m 11.31m 37-01.25
2 Kominkiewicz, Corinne 16 Worlds Longe 10.36m 9.29m 30-05.75
3 Smith, Aja 16 Worlds Longe 9.14m 8.31m 27-03.25
Event 418 Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Brunner, Katie 16 Worlds Longe 36.58m 35.22m 115-07
2 Kominkiewicz, Corinne 16 Worlds Longe 28.96m 27.90m 91-06
Event 419 Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jarvis, Jennifer 15 Unattached 30.48m 32.02m 105-01
2 Kominkiewicz, Corinne 16 Worlds Longe 32.61m 28.34m 93-00
3 Napoli, Priscilla 16 Worlds Longe 29.72m 27.13m 89-00
Event 450 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fitch, Brandon 16 Jersey City 12.40 11.18q NWI 2
2 Guischard, Kester 16 Sudden Impac 11.50 11.31q NWI 3
3 Taylor, Matthew 16 Comets TC 11.30 11.34q NWI 2
4 Rodriguez, Jonathan 15 Willis-Camde 11.40 11.44q NWI 1
5 Lobban, Michael 15 Willis-Camde 11.30 11.63q NWI 2
6 Hobbs, Marcus 16 Jersey City 13.50 11.91q NWI 1
7 Stewart, Andrew 15 Unattached 12.34 NWI 2
8 Lewis, Ron 15 Jersey City 12.35 NWI 3
9 Jonathan, Feigin 15 Unattached 11.50 12.57 NWI 1
10 Cerretani, Brandon 15 Worlds Longe 12.62 NWI 3
11 Dees, Kyle 15 Jaguars Track Cl 12.68 NWI 2
12 Singleton, Dajon 15 Willis-Camde 11.90 13.70 NWI 2
13 Williamson, Russell 15 Jaguars Track Cl 13.94 NWI 1
-- Martin, Malcolm 15 Jersey City 12.50 DQ NWI 3
Event 450 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Fitch, Brandon 16 Jersey City 11.18 11.49 NWI
2 Taylor, Matthew 16 Comets TC 11.34 11.58 NWI
3 Guischard, Kester 16 Sudden Impac 11.31 11.88 NWI
4 Rodriguez, Jonathan 15 Willis-Camde 11.44 11.90 NWI
5 Lobban, Michael 15 Willis-Camde 11.63 12.01 NWI
6 Hobbs, Marcus 16 Jersey City 11.91 12.07 NWI
Event 451 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Matthew 16 Comets TC 23.00 23.34q NWI 1
2 Gravesande, Clayton 16 Sudden Impac 22.00 23.83q NWI 3
2 Rodriguez, Jonathan 15 Willis-Camde 23.00 23.83q NWI 2
4 Graddy, Rudolph 15 Unattached 25.40 24.64q NWI 2
4 Gardner, Angelo 15 Sudden Impac 23.40 24.64q NWI 3
6 Bellamy, Franklin 16 Comets TC 23.80 24.72q NWI 1
7 Singleton, Dajon 15 Willis-Camde 24.50 27.58 NWI 2
8 Brown, Javon 16 Transy East 22.80 27.59 NWI 3
9 Killpack, Dakota 15 Unattached 28.82 NWI 1
10 Dees, Kyle 15 Jaguars Track Cl 28.92 NWI 3
10 Williamson, Russell 15 Jaguars Track Cl 28.92 NWI 2
-- Murden, Quishaun 15 Unattached DQ NWI 3
Event 452 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Gravesande, Clayton 16 Sudden Impac 50.00 50.70q 3
2 Gregory, brandon 15 Jettas Track Clu 52.26q 3
3 Jenerson, Davian 16 Dragons Elit 50.00 53.20q 2
4 Ray, Namer 15 Willis-Camde 52.80 53.24q 3
5 Rutledge, Kwesi 15 Sudden Impac 54.00 54.00q 2
6 Carter, Malcom 16 Transy East 53.00 54.22q 3
7 Carmichael, Eric 16 Willis-Camde 51.50 54.40 2
8 Lobban, Michael 15 Willis-Camde 52.00 55.08 1
9 Graddy, Rudolph 15 Unattached 57.00 57.22 1
10 Bellamy, Franklin 16 Comets TC 53.00 57.90 1
11 Pittman, Jerel 15 Sudden Impac 56.00 1:00.15 3
12 Jonathan, Feigin 15 Unattached 54.00 1:00.40 2
13 Stabile, Paul 15 Unattached 59.00 1:00.70 2
14 Killpack, Dakota 15 Unattached 1:07.11 2
Event 452 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gravesande, Clayton 16 Sudden Impac 50.70 50.21
2 Gregory, brandon 15 Jettas Track Clu 52.26 51.75
3 Jenerson, Davian 16 Dragons Elit 53.20 53.62
4 Rutledge, Kwesi 15 Sudden Impac 54.00 54.16
5 Carter, Malcom 16 Transy East 54.22 54.60
6 Ray, Namer 15 Willis-Camde 53.24 54.82
Event 453 800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fisher, Steven 16 Green Streak 2:10.00 2:09.22
2 Hinton, Aazaad 15 Transy East 2:08.00 2:11.48
3 Vance, Ryan 15 Medford TC 2:14.10 2:11.93
4 Graham, Quincy 16 Green Streak 2:14.00 2:18.16
Event 454 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrews, Anthony 15 Transy East 4:13.00 4:21.10
2 Jenerson, Davian 16 Dragons Elit 4:32.00 4:21.60
3 Fisher, Steven 16 Green Streak 4:29.00 4:22.20
4 Vance, Ryan 15 Medford TC 4:43.70 4:30.50
5 Hinton, Aazaad 15 Transy East 4:25.00 4:43.10
6 Graham, Quincy 16 Green Streak 4:50.00 4:56.50
7 Westfield, Ronnie 15 Transy East 5:01.40
8 Reyes, Victor 15 Transy East 5:53.20
Event 455 3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrews, Anthony 15 Transy East 9:10.00 9:52.20
2 Fisher, Steven 16 Green Streak 9:40.00 9:58.70
3 Westfield, Ronnie 15 Transy East 10:43.90
4 Graham, Quincy 16 Green Streak 10:20.00 11:10.50
5 Reyes, Victor 15 Transy East 12:11.32
Event 458 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Andre 15 Unattached 15.40 15.91q NWI
2 Burtwell, Corey 15 Transy East 16.00 16.60q NWI
Event 459 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bellamy, Franklin 16 Comets TC 1:01.00 1:03.42
2 Ray, Namer 15 Willis-Camde 1:01.00 1:03.61
3 Ashton, Arthur 15 Willis-Camde 1:02.00 1:06.36
4 Pittman, Jerel 15 Sudden Impac 1:07.00 1:06.91
5 Chen, Derek 16 Elite Runner 1:00.00 1:08.47
Event 460 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Willis-Camden Pal 'A' 43.90 45.91
1) Ashton, Arthur 15 2) Lobban, Michael 15
3) Ray, Namer 15 4) Rodriguez, Jonathan 15
2 Jersey City Pal 'A' 46.18
1) Fitch, Brandon 16 2) Hobbs, Marcus 16
3) Lewis, Ron 15 4) Martin, Malcolm 15
Event 461 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sudden Impact TC 'A' 3:41.00 3:34.52
1) Gardner, Angelo 15 2) Gravesande, Clayton 16
3) Guischard, Kester 16 4) Pittman, Jerel 15
2 Willis-Camden Pal 'A' 3:29.00 3:37.72
1) Ashton, Arthur 15 2) Carmichael, Eric 16
3) Lobban, Michael 15 4) Ray, Namer 15
Event 462 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Transy East T C 'A' 8:44.00
1) Andrews, Anthony 15 2) Brown, Javon 16
3) Carter, Malcom 16 4) Corbin, Salim 16
Event 463 High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Forthun, Derek 15 Unattached 1.83m 1.83m 6-00.00
Event 465 Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Webster, Kyle 16 MvP Express 21-04.00 20-04.25 NWI 6.20m
2 Graddy, Rudolph 15 Unattached 19-00.00 18-00.00 NWI 5.48m
3 Murden, Quishaun 15 Unattached 16-05.00 NWI 5.00m
4 Stewart, Andrew 15 Unattached 16-00.50 NWI 4.88m
5 Simpson, Chris 15 Medford TC 13-09.50 NWI 4.20m
Event 466 Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Graddy, Rudolph 15 Unattached 11.58m 38-11.75 NWI 11.88m
2 Ashton, Arthur 15 Willis-Camde 10.97m 35-06.00 NWI 10.82m
Event 467 Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Davis, Andre 15 Unattached 12.80m 14.24m 46-08.75
2 Harvey, Sean 16 Worlds Longe 12.80m 12.31m 40-04.75
3 Opitz, Eric 16 Unattached 13.11m 11.72m 38-05.50
4 Kulik, Casey 16 Worlds Longe 11.58m 11.15m 36-07.00
5 Stabile, Paul 15 Unattached 9.88m 10.11m 33-02.00
Event 468 Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kulik, Casey 16 Worlds Longe 35.05m 39.00m 127-11
2 Davis, Andre 15 Unattached 36.58m 36.83m 120-10
3 Harvey, Sean 16 Worlds Longe 36.58m 33.57m 110-02
4 Cerretani, Brandon 15 Worlds Longe 33.53m 30.95m 101-06
5 Opitz, Eric 16 Unattached 36.88m 29.30m 96-01
6 Spencer, Mike 15 Unattached 28.35m 21.81m 71-07
7 Rutledge, Kwesi 15 Sudden Impac 17.64m 57-10
Event 469 Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Astemborski, Jonathan 15 Unattached 49.38m 46.55m 152-09
2 Davis, Andre 15 Unattached 44.81m 42.72m 140-02
3 Kulik, Casey 16 Worlds Longe 38.10m 40.80m 133-10
4 Cerretani, Brandon 15 Worlds Longe 41.15m 39.36m 129-02
5 Taylor, Matthew 16 Comets TC 36.58m 37.86m 124-02
6 Opitz, Eric 16 Unattached 38.10m 34.32m 112-07
Event 500 100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Austin, Kathryn 17 Gladiator TC 12.70 13.59 NWI
2 Jones, Shanae 17 Elite Runner 13.00 14.83 NWI
Event 501 200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Salih, Samiyah 18 Dragons Elit SCR NWI 1
-- Davis, Danielle 17 Dragons Elit 26.50 SCR NWI 1
1 Jones, Jamie 17 Willis-Camde 25.10 25.02q NWI 2
2 Crawford, Kristin 18 Transy East 24.90 26.11q NWI 1
3 Austin, Kathryn 17 Gladiator TC 27.00 27.12q NWI 2
4 Thomas, Tierra 18 Willis-Camde 27.10 27.96q NWI 1
5 Jones, Shanae 17 Elite Runner 27.00 31.05q NWI 1
Event 501 200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Jamie 17 Willis-Camde 25.02 25.91 NWI
2 Crawford, Kristin 18 Transy East 26.11 26.08 NWI
3 Austin, Kathryn 17 Gladiator TC 27.12 28.37 NWI
4 Jones, Shanae 17 Elite Runner 31.05 31.32 NWI
Event 502 400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Jamie 17 Willis-Camde 57.90 59.44
2 Crawford, Kristin 18 Transy East 57.00 1:00.07
Event 503 800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shaquanda, Gainey 17 Willis-Camde 2:21.00 2:49.06
2 Salih, Samiyah 18 Dragons Elit 2:49.72
Event 507 3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Snochowski, Allison 18 Unattached 18:00.00 20:11.20
Event 508 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Tierra 18 Willis-Camde 17.10 16.29q NWI
Event 509 400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Jade 17 Unattached 1:03.00 1:03.80
2 Shaquanda, Gainey 17 Willis-Camde 1:04.00 1:05.20
3 Thomas, Tierra 18 Willis-Camde 1:10.00 1:13.10
4 Salih, Samiyah 18 Dragons Elit 1:11.00 1:16.70
Event 515 Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Jones, Jamie 17 Willis-Camde 16-08.50 NWI 5.09m
2 Shaquanda, Gainey 17 Willis-Camde 17-00.00 16-05.50 NWI 5.01m
Event 516 Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Shaquanda, Gainey 17 Willis-Camde 11.10m 36-03.50 NWI 11.06m
2 Austin, Kathryn 17 Gladiator TC 10.06m 25-06.00 NWI 7.77m
Event 517 Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rybicki, Genevieve 17 Worlds Longe 13.06m 12.79m 41-11.50
2 Busby, Diondra 18 JaguarTrack 10.92m 9.93m 32-07.00
Event 518 Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rybicki, Genevieve 17 Worlds Longe 38.10m 35.80m 117-05
2 Busby, Diondra 18 JaguarTrack 28.52m 24.25m 79-07
Event 519 Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Imbesi, Victoria 17 Worlds Longe 40.23m 38.09m 125-00
Event 550 100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Frazier, Justin 17 Willis-Camde 10.90 10.59q NWI 2
2 Goffney, Lamar 18 Willis-Camde 10.80 10.63q NWI 3
3 Watson, Anthony 18 Quick Silver 10.82q NWI 2
4 Mccloud, Joseph 18 Comets TC 10.80 10.95q NWI 1
4 Mack, Taras 18 Willis-Camde 11.10 10.95q NWI 3
6 Jaison, Shawn 17 Elite Runner 10.50 11.04q NWI 2
7 Sharpe, Cameron 18 Transy East 10.90 11.10 NWI 3
8 Ruiz, Yul 17 Elite Runner 11.20 11.46 NWI 1
9 Brown, Jonathan 18 Quick Silver 11.66 NWI 3
-- Edomwonyi, Imafidon 18 Dragons Elit DQ NWI 2
Event 550 100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Frazier, Justin 17 Willis-Camde 10.59 10.95 NWI
2 Sharpe, Cameron 18 Transy East 11.10 11.20 NWI
3 Watson, Anthony 18 Quick Silver 10.82 11.29 NWI
4 Mack, Taras 18 Willis-Camde 10.95 11.31 NWI
5 Mccloud, Joseph 18 Comets TC 10.95 11.39 NWI
6 Jaison, Shawn 17 Elite Runner 11.04 11.78 NWI
Event 551 200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goffney, Lamar 18 Willis-Camde 22.00 21.80q NWI 1
2 Frazier, Justin 17 Willis-Camde 22.30 22.44q NWI 3
3 James, Kendall 17 Unattached 22.60 22.80q NWI 2
4 Watson, Anthony 18 Quick Silver 22.47q NWI 1
5 Boozer, Jamaal 19 Quick Silver 23.06q NWI 3
6 Mack, Taras 18 Willis-Camde 22.80 23.11q NWI 2
7 Webb, Tyree 17 Willis-Camde 23.10 23.25 NWI 1
8 Brown, Jonathan 18 Quick Silver 23.40 NWI 2
9 Ruiz, Yul 17 Elite Runner 24.00 23.86 NWI 3
10 Hislop, Justin 17 Unattached 23.00 24.12 NWI 3
11 Hinds, Denzel 17 Unattached 23.40 24.21 NWI 1
Event 551 200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Boozer, Jamaal 19 Quick Silver 23.06 22.29 NWI
2 Watson, Anthony 18 Quick Silver 22.47 22.82 NWI
3 Frazier, Justin 17 Willis-Camde 22.44 22.89 NWI
4 James, Kendall 17 Unattached 22.80 23.32 NWI
Event 552 400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Patrick 18 Sudden Impac 50.73q 2
2 Livingstone, James 18 Plainfield P 51.40 52.82q 1
3 Lewis, Willie 18 Transy East 51.00 53.43q 2
4 Boozer, Jamaal 19 Quick Silver 53.45q 1
5 Webb, Tyree 17 Willis-Camde 52.00 54.35q 2
6 Jaison, Shawn 17 Elite Runner 49.80 54.49q 1
7 Hinds, Denzel 17 Unattached 53.00 55.12 2
Event 552 400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Boozer, Jamaal 19 Quick Silver 53.45 50.03
2 Jones, Patrick 18 Sudden Impac 50.73 51.64
3 Jaison, Shawn 17 Elite Runner 54.49 52.28
4 Livingstone, James 18 Plainfield P 52.82 52.93
5 Lewis, Willie 18 Transy East 53.43 54.22
Event 553 800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Sadiki 17 Unattached 1:53.59 1:57.20
2 Butts, Isaiah 19 Transy East 1:56.00 2:01.54
3 Robinson, Davon 17 Transy East 1:59.00 2:01.70
4 Awich, Phillip 17 Unattached 1:59.00 2:01.71
5 Tarpley, Charles 19 Quick Silver 2:19.32
6 Walkes, Nathan 17 Elite Runner 2:18.00 2:20.04
Event 554 1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Sadiki 17 Unattached 4:03.00 4:11.00
2 Kumar, Maanek 17 Unattached 4:10.00 4:11.50
3 Robinson, Davon 17 Transy East 4:10.00 4:14.70
4 Awich, Phillip 17 Unattached 4:15.00 4:15.50
5 Kulik, Cody 18 Unattached 4:50.00 5:03.70
6 Walkes, Nathan 17 Elite Runner 4:45.00 5:57.30
Event 558 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Patrick 18 Sudden Impac 14.04q NWI 1
2 Farrington, Syteek 17 Willis-Camde 14.30 16.19q NWI 2
3 Rousseau, Jaris 17 Transy East 15.00 16.30q NWI 2
4 Edomwonyi, Imafidon 18 Dragons Elit 16.42q NWI 1
Event 559 400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Patrick 18 Sudden Impac 54.50 1
2 Butts, Isaiah 19 Transy East 56.00 57.00 2
3 Walls, Wayne 17 Willis-Camde 56.50 58.20 2
4 Tarpley, Christopher 19 Quick Silver 1:00.00 1
5 Rousseau, Jaris 17 Transy East 1:00.00 1:00.30 2
6 Little, Evan 17 Transy East 58.00 1:00.70 2
7 Tarpley, Charles 19 Quick Silver 1:03.60 1
Event 560 4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Willis-Camden Pal 'A' 42.50 42.71
1) Farrington, Syteek 17 2) Frazier, Justin 17
3) Goffney, Lamar 18 4) Macauley-Coker, Alfred 19
2 Quick Silver Track Club 'A' 44.44
Event 561 4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Quick Silver Track Club 'A' 3:29.49
-- Willis-Camden Pal 'A' 3:24.00 DNF
1) Goffney, Lamar 18 2) Macauley-Coker, Alfred 19
3) Walls, Wayne 17 4) Webb, Tyree 17
Event 563 High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mccloud, Joseph 18 Comets TC 1.96m 1.88m 6-02.00
2 Walls, Wayne 17 Willis-Camde 1.93m J1.88m 6-02.00
-- Macauley-Coker, Alfred 19 Willis-Camde 1.88m NH
Event 565 Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Farrington, Syteek 17 Willis-Camde 23-00.00 22-03.25 NWI 6.78m
2 Mccloud, Joseph 18 Comets TC 23-00.00 21-07.25 NWI 6.58m
3 Edomwonyi, Imafidon 18 Dragons Elit 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m
4 Mack, Taras 18 Willis-Camde 20-09.00 20-05.25 NWI 6.22m
5 Santana, Robert 18 Unattached 17-08.00 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m
Event 566 Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Walls, Wayne 17 Willis-Camde 14.12m 45-04.00 NWI 13.81m
2 Kulik, Cody 18 Unattached 10.52m 34-09.50 NWI 10.60m
3 Santana, Robert 18 Unattached 10.92m 34-08.50 NWI 10.57m
Event 567 Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cumberbatch, Josh 18 Worlds Longe 15.82m 16.08m 52-09.25
2 Carle, Shane 17 Worlds Longe 15.47m 15.08m 49-05.75
3 Castronova, Gerard 17 Worlds Longe 13.41m 12.64m 41-05.75
4 Robinson, Tom 18 Worlds Longe 13.11m 11.76m 38-07.00
Event 568 Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cumberbatch, Josh 18 Worlds Longe 42.19m 43.46m 142-07
2 Robinson, Tom 18 Worlds Longe 35.97m 31.52m 103-05
3 Castronova, Gerard 17 Worlds Longe 35.05m 28.65m 94-00
4 Motto, Chris 17 Worlds Longe 28.96m 26.44m 86-09