Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:30 AM 11/16/2008
2008 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Boys and Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director - 11/16/2008
Rankings
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Non-Public B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
NP-B Results
1 #282 Doug Smith SR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 5:14 16:13 1
2 #1018 Matthew LaForgia PINGRY 5:29 17:01 2
3 #1275 Vinny Nicastro SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5:31 17:08 3
4 #1026 Daniel Schuchinsky PINGRY 5:32 17:10 4
5 #895 Anthony Andrew SO PATERSON CATHOLIC 5:36 17:23
6 #716 Benjamin Press SR NEWARK ACADEMY 5:39 17:31 5
7 #1274 Tommy Masko SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5:39 17:32 6
8 #1267 Travis Boscia SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5:40 17:34 7
9 #1389 Christian Cleary 11 SAINT ROSE 5:41 17:39 8
10 #641 Bob Engel 11 MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 5:46 17:55 9
11 #1268 Tyler Boscia SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5:48 17:59 10
12 #1395 Colin Richmond 10 SAINT ROSE 5:50 18:06 11
13 #556 Patrick O'Boyle SR MATER DEI 5:51 18:09 12
14 #718 Spencer Rice JR NEWARK ACADEMY 5:51 18:11 13
15 #1341 Jon Bekisz SR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 5:52 18:12 14
16 #1630 David Von Savage SO WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 5:52 18:12 15
17 #266 AJ Panzica 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 5:54 18:19 16
18 #1351 Sam Strader JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 5:55 18:22 17
19 #720 Joseph Skydel SR NEWARK ACADEMY 5:57 18:27 18
20 #1016 Adam Armstrong PINGRY 5:58 18:31 19
21 #1396 Richard Savner 11 SAINT ROSE 5:58 18:32 20
22 #559 Jonathan Urena JR MATER DEI 6:00 18:38 21
23 #561 Michael Wojcik JR MATER DEI 6:01 18:42 22
24 #1024 Giancarlo Riotto PINGRY 6:02 18:44 23
25 #1392 James Dalton 11 SAINT ROSE 6:04 18:49 24
26 #554 Joe Moore FR MATER DEI 6:05 18:52 25
27 #1025 Bennett Rosenbach PINGRY 6:05 18:52 26
28 #711 Dudley Charles JR NEWARK ACADEMY 6:05 18:54 27
29 #652 Lucas Milone FR MORRIS CATHOLIC 6:06 18:57 28
30 #642 Drew Haines 10 MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 6:07 18:58 29
31 #557 Daniel Polanco SO MATER DEI 6:07 19:00 30
32 #1266 Allessandro Acito SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC 6:08 19:01 31
33 #1021 Timothy Naratil PINGRY 6:12 19:13 32
34 #639 Jim Crudele 11 MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 6:12 19:15 33
35 #858 Joseph Mascolo FR ORATORY 6:14 19:22 34
36 #1277 Frankie Vanderveek JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 6:14 19:22 35
37 #1386 Frank Aklus 12 SAINT ROSE 6:15 19:26 36
38 #1344 Brandon Domenico SO ST. JOSEPH HAMM 6:17 19:30 37
39 #552 Paul Juelis FR MATER DEI 6:17 19:31 38
40 #1270 Kevin Drastura FR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 6:18 19:33 39
41 #1394 Al Pace 12 SAINT ROSE 6:19 19:35 40
42 #1345 Nick Gagliardi JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 6:19 19:37 41
43 #1387 Reid Cashour 11 SAINT ROSE 6:19 19:37 42
44 #842 Billy crum SR ORATORY 6:20 19:40 43
45 #1134 Chris Tomasetta JR RANNEY SCHOOL 6:21 19:43 44
46 #713 Brian Knierim JR NEWARK ACADEMY 6:21 19:44 45
47 #1350 Martin Senese SR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 6:21 19:44 46
48 #717 Alex Ratner JR NEWARK ACADEMY 6:22 19:45 47
49 #1621 Aaron Cowan JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 6:23 19:48 48
50 #280 Jon Ramsay SR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 6:23 19:49 49
51 #264 Craig Jacobs 10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 6:25 19:54 50
52 #719 Marty Schwarz JR NEWARK ACADEMY 6:25 19:55 51
53 #267 Joshua Tanis 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 6:25 19:55 52
54 #1349 Matt Saul SR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 6:25 19:55 53
55 #1348 Vinny Reed JR ST. JOSEPH HAMM 6:25 19:56 54
56 #1133 Matthew Simpson JR RANNEY SCHOOL 6:25 19:56 55
57 #281 Dillon Seng SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 6:26 19:57 56
58 #1622 Aidan Devlin SO WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 6:26 19:58 57
59 #269 Jacob Vander Wiele 10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 6:26 19:59 58
60 #620 Billy Lennon 9 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 6:32 20:16 59
61 #1296 Carlos Negron SO SACRED HEART 6:33 20:20 60
62 #1298 Branden Triantos FR SACRED HEART 6:33 20:20 61
63 #560 Michael Williamson FR MATER DEI 6:34 20:23 62
64 #1020 Marco Michelangeli PINGRY 6:35 20:25 63
65 #1132 Jack Scilla JR RANNEY SCHOOL 6:36 20:28 64
66 #651 Jamie Jacobs JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 6:38 20:36 65
67 #1295 Tom Monfardini JR SACRED HEART 6:39 20:39 66
68 #637 Nate Berkowitz 11 MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 6:39 20:39 67
69 #1624 Jake McKenna SR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 6:39 20:40 68
70 #650 Nevon Donawa SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 6:40 20:43 69
71 #646 Buck Smith 11 MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 6:42 20:46 70
72 #1291 Vince Gavigan JR SACRED HEART 6:42 20:47 71
73 #621 Mike Lewis 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 6:42 20:48 72
74 #649 Tim Butchko SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 6:42 20:49 73
75 #653 Matt Quigley JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 6:44 20:56 74
76 #278 Brian Moscioni SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 6:47 21:04 75
77 #844 Daniel Grimm SR ORATORY 6:48 21:05 76
78 #643 Russel Hensley 12 MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 6:50 21:11 77
79 #623 Andrew Stern 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 6:52 21:18 78
80 #843 Tim Dore JR ORATORY 6:57 21:35 79
81 #863 Robert Vander Meul SO ORATORY 6:57 21:36 80
82 #425 Joe Talafous FR HUDSON CATHOLIC 6:58 21:37
83 #845 Joseph Iacoviello FR ORATORY 6:59 21:42 81
84 #615 Yanick Couture 9 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 7:01 21:47 82
85 #422 Tom Kelly FR HUDSON CATHOLIC 7:02 21:49
86 #1619 Drew Ankney JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 7:03 21:52 83
87 #274 Alden Corbett SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 7:04 21:56 84
88 #275 Matt Frasier SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 7:08 22:07 85
89 #640 Steve Dwyer 09 MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 7:10 22:14 86
90 #616 Adam Fanslau 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 7:10 22:16 87
91 #1130 Anthony Papetti FR RANNEY SCHOOL 7:13 22:24 88
92 #617 Trevor Freed 9 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 7:14 22:27 89
93 #622 Brian Perlmutter 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 7:15 22:29 90
94 #420 Matt Cerbone FR HUDSON CATHOLIC 7:22 22:51
95 #265 Jonathan Mas 12 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 7:27 23:09 91
96 #841 Matthew Billups FR ORATORY 7:32 23:23 92
97 #1294 Gene McClure JR SACRED HEART 7:35 23:31 93
98 #1623 Thomas Malinowski FR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 7:36 23:35 94
99 #648 Chris Alpaugh FR MORRIS CATHOLIC 7:36 23:36 95
100 #1290 John DiLeonardis FR SACRED HEART 7:38 23:41 96
101 #277 Aaron Markowitz SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 7:54 24:33 97
102 #1135 Stephen Triano SO RANNEY SCHOOL 8:08 25:14 98
103 #1119 Max Benninck JR RANNEY SCHOOL 8:38 26:48 99
104 #1121 Tori Miller FR RANNEY SCHOOL 8:40 26:55 100
105 #1292 Mario Giannone SO SACRED HEART 9:50 30:30 101
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
NP-B Results
1 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 57 3 6 7 10 31 35 39
Total Time: 1:29:14.00
Average: 17:50.80
2 PINGRY 74 2 4 19 23 26 32 63
Total Time: 1:30:18.00
Average: 18:03.60
3 SAINT ROSE 99 8 11 20 24 36 40 42
Total Time: 1:32:32.00
Average: 18:30.40
4 NEWARK ACADEMY 108 5 13 18 27 45 47 51
Total Time: 1:32:47.00
Average: 18:33.40
5 MATER DEI 110 12 21 22 25 30 38 62
Total Time: 1:33:21.00
Average: 18:40.20
6 SAINT JOSEPH HAMMONTON 155 14 17 37 41 46 53 54
Total Time: 1:35:25.00
Average: 19:05.00
7 MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 208 9 29 33 67 70 77 86
Total Time: 1:37:33.00
Average: 19:30.60
8 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 265 1 49 56 75 84 85 97
Total Time: 1:38:59.00
Average: 19:47.80
9 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 267 16 50 52 58 91
Total Time: 1:41:16.00
Average: 20:15.20
10 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 271 15 48 57 68 83 94
Total Time: 1:40:30.00
Average: 20:06.00
11 MORRIS CATHOLIC 309 28 65 69 73 74 95
Total Time: 1:42:01.00
Average: 20:24.20
12 ORATORY 312 34 43 76 79 80 81 92
Total Time: 1:43:18.00
Average: 20:39.60
13 RANNEY SCHOOL 349 44 55 64 88 98 99 100
Total Time: 1:47:45.00
Average: 21:33.00
14 SACRED HEART 351 60 61 66 71 93 96 101
Total Time: 1:45:37.00
Average: 21:07.40
15 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 378 59 72 78 82 87 89 90
Total Time: 1:46:25.00
Average: 21:17.00