US Merchant Marine Academy-Kings Point Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.90 | SB | Claire Hyun | 12th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
9.01 | Alena Dunaway | 13th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
9.21 | SB | Quinci Elphinstone | 17th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.11 | Claire Hyun | 12th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
31.17 | Quinci Elphinstone | 13th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:30.35 | SB | Veronica Richards | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:44.56 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:19.58 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.53 | SB | Leon Wilson | 16th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:40.46 | SB | Josiah Kline | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:58.82 | SB | Rory Gannon | 19th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
5:02.54 | SB | Benaiah Everhart | 22nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
5:04.18 | SB | Jeffery Attardi | 25th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
5:14.78 | Isaiah Sera | 29th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
5:17.24 | Aidan Willitts | 31st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.32 | SB | David Cozad | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
9.32 | David Cozad | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
10.05 | SB | David Roper | 9th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:55.89 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:19.94 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-1.75 | David Roper | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
41-10.5 | SB | Ivan Goretoy | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
52-2.75 | SB | Ivan Goretoy | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |