Varsity Boys

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Viper Timing Systems, Viper Timing

          Monmouth County XC Championships - 10/17/2019          
                    Holmdel Park, Holmdel, NJ                    

                          Varsity Boys 5K                          
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shaw Powell           SR Christian Brothers A 15:52.19      1
  2 Troy Hill             SR Christian Brothers A 16:11.61      2
  3 Matthew Bogdan        JR Colts Neck HS        16:17.61      3
  4 Chris DeSousa         JR Christian Brothers A 16:32.86      4
  5 Tim Cahill            SR Christian Brothers A 16:36.75      5
  6 Zachary Zawatski      SR Freehold Township HS 16:37.41      6
  7 Joseph LoCurcio       SR Freehold Boro HS     16:42.06      7
  8 Jeremie Garcia        SR Manalapan HS         16:45.14      8
  9 Kevin Carragher       SR Middletown North HS  16:51.77      9
 10 Nicholas Sullivan     FR Christian Brothers A 16:57.43     10
 11 Jack Hutson           JR Middletown South HS  16:59.50     11
 12 Sean Mahoney          SR Middletown North HS  17:05.63     12
 13 Daniel Valentino      SO Freehold Township HS 17:07.61     13
 14 Robert Weeden         SR Shore Regional HS    17:09.15     14
 15 Gabe LePage           JR Rumson-Fair Haven HS 17:11.17     15
 16 Connor Kinch          SO Middletown North HS  17:12.22     16
 17 Teddy Purdon          SR Red Bank Regional HS 17:13.06     17
 18 Dylan Perkinson       JR Colts Neck HS        17:13.26     18
 19 Ryan Johnson          SO Colts Neck HS        17:15.07     19
 20 Kyle Spector          SR Manalapan HS         17:15.36     20
 21 Joseph Kinder         SR Freehold Township HS 17:16.10     21
 22 Che Schloesser        SR Monmouth Reg. HS     17:17.74     22
 23 Rowan Cassidy         SO Manalapan HS         17:18.09     23
 24 Dhavan Antala         SR Manalapan HS         17:19.97     24
 25 Ryan Friedman         SR Manalapan HS         17:23.19     25
 26 Nolan Kus             SR Christian Brothers A 17:32.09     26
 27 Lang Daly             JR Middletown South HS  17:33.52     27
 28 Sean Addario          SO Middletown South HS  17:34.08     28
 29 Kyle Roeder           SR Colts Neck HS        17:34.30     29
 30 Jacob Guarino         JR Freehold Township HS 17:35.10     30
 31 Nicholas Lew          JR Freehold Township HS 17:36.84     31
 32 Christian Mariner     SO Colts Neck HS        17:36.85     32
 33 Bryan Hickman         JR Manasquan HS         17:38.14     33
 34 Jack Moran            SO Christian Brothers A 17:40.60     34
 35 Stephen Quattrochi    JR Shore Regional HS    17:42.93     35
 36 Jake Reiter           SO Middletown South HS  17:43.88     36
 37 Cristian Roman        SO Freehold Township HS 17:46.67     37
 38 William Valenzuela    SR Holmdel HS           17:50.50     38
 39 Alec Mihalenko        SO Holmdel HS           17:51.95     39
 40 Evan Skurat           JR Monmouth Reg. HS     17:54.54     40
 41 James Gaughan         SR Marlboro HS          17:57.44     41
 42 Ethan Fletcher        FR Wall HS              18:01.71     42
 43 Issaiah Brown         SR Manalapan HS         18:05.78     43
 44 Tyler Lisko           FR Red Bank Regional HS 18:06.26     44
 45 Sean Fitzpatrick      JR Middletown South HS  18:07.53     45
 46 Joe Infozino          SR Freehold Township HS 18:07.77     46
 47 Michael Brown         JR Howell HS            18:08.50     47
 48 Louis Mejorada        SO Holmdel HS           18:08.97     48
 49 Haroon Shaikh         SO Holmdel HS           18:09.48     49
 50 Max Eisenman          SR Manalapan HS         18:09.73     50
 51 Jack Costigan         SR Middletown North HS  18:10.90     51
 52 Anthony Sclafani      SR Middletown North HS  18:13.23     52
 53 Brian Theobald        FR St. Rose HS          18:13.78     53
 54 Kevin O'Brien         SR Middletown North HS  18:14.63     54
 55 Cooper Hargis         JR Red Bank Catholic HS 18:15.97       
 56 Christopher Shay      FR Middletown South HS  18:18.33     55
 57 Evan Woska            JR Ranney School        18:19.06     56
 58 Rory Maher            SO Shore Regional HS    18:19.10     57
 59 Anthony D'Amico       JR Raritan HS           18:20.42     58
 60 Ethan Hood            JR Holmdel HS           18:24.10     59
 61 Daniel Strader        SO Matawan Reg. HS      18:24.58     60
 62 Declan Jackman        SR Holmdel HS           18:27.06     61
 63 Ryan Costello         JR Shore Regional HS    18:28.13     62
 64 Christopher Deffigos  SR Freehold Boro HS     18:29.47     63
 65 Sean Donohue          SR St. Rose HS          18:30.90     64
 66 Joseph Lombardi       JR Marlboro HS          18:31.81     65
 67 Matt Frabizio         SR Ocean Township HS    18:34.68     66
 68 Carter LoPresti       SO Matawan Reg. HS      18:35.33     67
 69 Michael Schroeder     FR Rumson-Fair Haven HS 18:37.41     68
 70 Mark Viggiano         FR Ocean Township HS    18:52.37     69
 71 Connor Scott          JR Keansburg HS         18:52.92       
 72 Kyle Bonilla          SR Howell HS            18:54.12     70
 73 Ty Hashemi            JR Middletown South HS  18:55.77     71
 74 Bryce Ridge           JR Manasquan HS         18:55.84     72
 75 Jon Matthews          SO Red Bank Regional HS 18:58.15     73
 76 Kyle Lindon           SO Howell HS            18:58.69     74
 77 Michael Murphy        JR Middletown North HS  19:00.37     75
 78 Chris Seegobin        FR Howell HS            19:03.46     76
 79 Aidan Murin           SO Howell HS            19:05.17     77
 80 Luke Sassa            SO Matawan Reg. HS      19:05.69     78
 81 Josh Seba             JR Mater Dei Prep       19:06.13     79
 82 Jaidan Marano         JR Howell HS            19:06.53     80
 83 Connor Horan          SO Colts Neck HS        19:07.00     81
 84 Scott McGeehan        SR Colts Neck HS        19:07.17     82
 85 Kellen Drawbaugh      SO Manasquan HS         19:08.21     83
 86 Dante Morisi          FR Howell HS            19:08.95     84
 87 Thomas Shore          SO Rumson-Fair Haven HS 19:09.70     85
 88 Joe Tvrdik            FR Wall HS              19:11.43     86
 89 Matthew Friedman      SO Marlboro HS          19:19.65     87
 90 Michael Murphy        JR Shore Regional HS    19:21.16     88
 91 Robert Hoye           SR Rumson-Fair Haven HS 19:21.54     89
 92 Cooper Wiliams        JR St. Rose HS          19:24.25     90
 93 Dylan Sepe            JR Monmouth Reg. HS     19:24.58     91
 94 Jackson Wilcox        SR Red Bank Regional HS 19:27.77     92
 95 Liam Gildea           JR Manasquan HS         19:28.02     93
 96 Nick Roman            SR Monmouth Reg. HS     19:29.79     94
 97 Aaron Bucknor         SO Mater Dei Prep       19:32.99     95
 98 Jaden Lanfrank        JR Rumson-Fair Haven HS 19:34.97     96
 99 Ryan Mullarkey        SO Matawan Reg. HS      19:39.58     97
100 Christopher Moren     SR St. John Vianney HS  19:40.39     98
101 Justin O'Brien        SR St. Rose HS          19:41.50     99
102 Jared Hewitt          SR St. Rose HS          19:41.97    100
103 Benjamin Jelinsky     SR Freehold Boro HS     19:42.85    101
104 Jackson Pavlovich     SR Freehold Boro HS     19:43.74    102
105 Drew Gerber           SR Wall HS              19:46.11    103
106 Dean DePaulis         SO Rumson-Fair Haven HS 19:46.31    104
107 Braeden Haines        SO Raritan HS           19:47.77    105
108 Stephen Myer          JR Shore Regional HS    19:50.63    106
109 Jozef Callano         FR Wall HS              19:53.38    107
110 Robert Fitzsimmons    SO Red Bank Regional HS 19:56.14    108
111 Sean Butler           SR Raritan HS           19:57.80    109
112 Matthew Jacobs        JR Raritan HS           19:59.56    110
113 Peter Komosinski      SO Holmdel HS           20:01.72    111
114 Kevin Buck            JR Rumson-Fair Haven HS 20:03.52    112
115 Jared Goldberg        JR Marlboro HS          20:06.10    113
116 Zachary Jersey        FR St. John Vianney HS  20:09.45    114
117 Teddy Wilson          FR Monmouth Reg. HS     20:10.47    115
118 Garrett Peduto        JR Red Bank Regional HS 20:11.04    116
119 Jack Aromando         JR Shore Regional HS    20:13.24    117
120 Steven Ramirez        JR Wall HS              20:13.57    118
121 Danny Cholak          SO Ocean Township HS    20:15.20    119
122 Dylan Cerenov         JR Freehold Boro HS     20:17.00    120
123 Thomas Assenza        JR Freehold Boro HS     20:18.10    121
124 Richard Nagy          NA Ranney School        20:19.60    122
125 Arthur Fumarola       FR Matawan Reg. HS      20:21.93    123
126 Jack Lehan            SO Raritan HS           20:23.29    124
127 Sean Swenanton        SO St. Rose HS          20:23.34    125
128 Matthew Moraller      JR Red Bank Regional HS 20:24.62    126
129 Christopher Loyola    JR Ocean Township HS    20:26.13    127
130 Nicholas Cammarano    SO St. John Vianney HS  20:30.87    128
131 Aidan Corpus          SO Matawan Reg. HS      20:31.91    129
132 Kevin Yuan            SO Marlboro HS          20:33.45    130
133 Mike DeMeo            JR Raritan HS           20:35.13    131
134 Jonah Tartza          JR St. John Vianney HS  20:40.42    132
135 Matt DeGirolamo       SR Ocean Township HS    20:46.41    133
136 William Krebs         SO Wall HS              20:50.21    134
137 Damian Zabe           JR Monmouth Reg. HS     20:51.30    135
138 Alex Auletta          SO Raritan HS           20:51.58    136
139 Joshua Chiu           SO Marlboro HS          20:57.67    137
140 Quinn Casey           SO Henry Hudson Reg HS  21:10.63    138
141 Brian Hunt            SR Monmouth Reg. HS     21:18.27    139
142 Ajayvir Singh         SR Ocean Township HS    21:19.89    140
143 Rory Giblin           JR Manasquan HS         21:20.26    141
144 Ty Giblin             SO Wall HS              21:27.90    142
145 Luis Gonzalez         SR Freehold Boro HS     21:33.64    143
146 Carson Salonia        SO St. John Vianney HS  21:37.97    144
147 Daniel Lynch          SR St. John Vianney HS  21:41.29    145
148 Magnus Sanchez        SR Keansburg HS         21:54.10       
149 John Woods            SO Ocean Township HS    21:57.01    146
150 Dylan DeSimone        SR Red Bank Catholic HS 22:00.16       
151 Michael Walsh         SR Manasquan HS         22:31.30    147
152 Jake Ryan             SR St. John Vianney HS  22:36.50    148
153 Ryan Amedeo           FR Mater Dei Prep       22:41.17    149
154 Luke Jaccodine        FR Henry Hudson Reg HS  22:41.59    150
155 Alexis Soriano        JR Henry Hudson Reg HS  22:44.70    151
156 Zihao Zeng            JR Ranney School        22:49.38    152
157 Daryen Cabrera        JR Mater Dei Prep       23:06.77    153
158 Matthew Wrigley       SR Ranney School        23:15.69    154
159 John Lavarin          Ei Asbury Park HS       23:16.14       
160 Jayden Cabrera        SO Mater Dei Prep       23:30.59    155
161 Shea Hoff             SR Keansburg HS         23:32.44       
162 John Triana           SR Keansburg HS         23:49.74       
163 Sean Hudson           SO Henry Hudson Reg HS  24:03.10    156
164 Thomas Capro          JR Red Bank Catholic HS 24:30.50       
165 Dillon Larkin         SO Red Bank Catholic HS 24:32.00       
166 Jake Heitzner         FR Mater Dei Prep       25:02.21    157
167 Joshua Maerck         JR Asbury Park HS       25:04.41       
168 Zachary Fitzgerald    JR Long Branch HS       25:16.15       
169 Shreyan Nageswaran    SR Ranney School        26:13.15    158
170 Carter Dibsie         SR Ranney School        26:44.93    159
171 Dakim Randolph        FR Asbury Park HS       28:25.34       
172 David Oliver          JR St. Rose HS          28:30.51    160
173 Stevens Cajulus       SO Asbury Park HS       28:52.99       
174 Demirtius Harvey      SO Henry Hudson Reg HS  28:57.84    161



                    Varsity Boys Team Scores                     
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers A   22      1    2    4    5   10   26   34  
      Total Time: 1:22:11      Average: 16:26.17      1-5 Split: 1:06
  2 Manalapan HS           100     8   20   23   24   25   43   50  
      Total Time: 1:26:02      Average: 17:12.35      1-5 Split: 39
  3 Freehold Township HS   101     6   13   21   30   31   37   46  
      Total Time: 1:26:14      Average: 17:14.62      1-5 Split: 1:00
  4 Colts Neck HS          101     3   18   19   29   32   81   82  
      Total Time: 1:25:58      Average: 17:11.42      1-5 Split: 1:20
  5 Middletown North HS    140     9   12   16   51   52   54   75  
      Total Time: 1:27:34      Average: 17:30.75      1-5 Split: 1:22
  6 Middletown South HS    147    11   27   28   36   45   55   71  
      Total Time: 1:27:59      Average: 17:35.71      1-5 Split: 1:09
  7 Holmdel HS             233    38   39   48   49   59   61   111 
      Total Time: 1:30:25      Average: 18:05.00      1-5 Split: 34
  8 Shore Regional HS      256    14   35   57   62   88   106  117 
      Total Time: 1:31:01      Average: 18:12.10      1-5 Split: 2:13
  9 Red Bank Regional HS   334    17   44   73   92   108  116  126 
      Total Time: 1:33:42      Average: 18:44.28      1-5 Split: 2:44
 10 Howell HS              344    47   70   74   76   77   80   84  
      Total Time: 1:34:10      Average: 18:49.99      1-5 Split: 57
 11 Rumson-Fair Haven HS   353    15   68   85   89   96   104  112 
      Total Time: 1:33:55      Average: 18:46.96      1-5 Split: 2:24
 12 Monmouth Reg. HS       362    22   40   91   94   115  135  139 
      Total Time: 1:34:18      Average: 18:51.43      1-5 Split: 2:53
 13 Freehold Boro HS       393     7   63   101  102  120  121  143 
      Total Time: 1:34:56      Average: 18:59.03      1-5 Split: 3:35
 14 St. Rose HS            406    53   64   90   99   100  125  160 
      Total Time: 1:35:33      Average: 19:06.48      1-5 Split: 1:29
 15 Manasquan HS           422    33   72   83   93   141  147   -  
      Total Time: 1:36:31      Average: 19:18.10      1-5 Split: 3:43
 16 Matawan Reg. HS        425    60   67   78   97   123  129   -  
      Total Time: 1:36:08      Average: 19:13.43      1-5 Split: 1:58
 17 Marlboro HS            436    41   65   87   113  130  137   -  
      Total Time: 1:36:29      Average: 19:17.69      1-5 Split: 2:37
 18 Wall HS                456    42   86   103  107  118  134  142 
      Total Time: 1:37:07      Average: 19:25.24      1-5 Split: 2:12
 19 Raritan HS             506    58   105  109  110  124  131  136 
      Total Time: 1:38:29      Average: 19:41.77      1-5 Split: 2:03
 20 Ocean Township HS      514    66   69   119  127  133  140  146 
      Total Time: 1:38:55      Average: 19:46.96      1-5 Split: 2:12
 21 St. John Vianney HS    616    98   114  128  132  144  145  148 
      Total Time: 1:42:40      Average: 20:31.82      1-5 Split: 1:58
 22 Mater Dei Prep         631    79   95   149  153  155  157   -  
      Total Time: 1:47:58      Average: 21:35.53      1-5 Split: 4:25
 23 Ranney School          642    56   122  152  154  158  159   -  
      Total Time: 1:50:57      Average: 22:11.38      1-5 Split: 7:55
 24 Henry Hudson Reg HS    756    138  150  151  156  161   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:59:38      Average: 23:55.58      1-5 Split: 7:48