Event 2 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Relay IH
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nichelle Harris 10 Rahway 1:07.30 2.66
2 Abrina Hyatt FR Kent Place 1:07.40 3.33
3 Claire Humen 11 Cranford 1:11.10 2
4 Lilas Humen 11 Cranford 1:11.50 2
5 Kristina Felder SR Kent Place 1:12.40 3.33
6 Alexandra Alpaugh JR Kent Place 1:13.00 3.33
7 Michele Ibanibo 10 Rahway 1:13.40 2.66
8 Sara Miller SR Governor Livingston 1:14.30 1.33
9 Allessandra DiNardo JR New Providence 1:17.10
9 Zakiya Stewart 10 Rahway 1:17.10 2.66
11 Pamela Samuels FR Governor Livingston 1:17.40 1.33
12 Marissa Kane SO AL Johnson 1:17.70 0.66
13 Gerianna Pinto SO Union Catholic 1:18.10 0.33
14 Ivohna Howard SR Union Catholic 1:18.60 0.33
15 Marissa Buzar 10 Cranford 1:19.70 2
16 Stephanie Lewis SO AL Johnson 1:20.70 0.66
17 Yara Elsekhely FR AL Johnson 1:21.40 0.66
18 Jackie Bovery SO New Providence 1:22.40
19 Radhee Sheth SR Jonathan Dayton 1:22.80
20 Melissa Rodriguez JR Jonathan Dayton 1:23.10
21 Jennifer Closs FR New Providence 1:23.80
22 Lori Jamolawicz SO Governor Livingston 1:24.00 1.33
23 Remy Schneier FR Jonathan Dayton 1:24.30
23 Ashley Forbes JR Union Catholic 1:24.30 0.33
Event 2 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Relay IH
Team Rankings - Running Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Kent Place 3:32.80 10
2 Rahway 3:37.80 8
3 Cranford 3:42.30 6
4 Governor Livingston 3:55.70 4
5 AL Johnson 3:59.80 2
6 Union Catholic 4:01.00 1
7 New Providence 4:03.30 0
8 Jonathan Dayton 4:10.20 0
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Roselle 'A' 49.30
1) Kelly Hawkins FR 2) Danielle Reid JR
3) Genera Randall JR 4) Aigner Holmes SR
2 Kent Place 'A' 49.50
3 AL Johnson 'A' 52.70
4 Governor Livingston 'A' 54.20
4 New Providence 'A' 54.20
6 Oak Knoll 'A' 54.30
7 Rahway 'A' 57.90
8 Cranford 'A' 1:00.10
9 Hillside 'A' 1:06.60
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 AL Johnson 'A' 1:47.30
1) Lauren Czapla JR 2) Theresa Renna SO
3) Nicole Marzano FR 4) Emily Vargas SO
2 Kent Place 'A' 1:49.20
3 Roselle 'A' 1:49.70
4 Union Catholic 'A' 1:50.00
5 New Providence 'A' 1:50.10
6 Governor Livingston 'A' 1:51.20
7 Rahway 'A' 1:52.80
8 Oak Knoll 'A' 1:53.50
9 Hillside 'A' 1:54.20
10 Cranford 'A' 2:00.00
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Governor Livingston 'A' 4:09.00
1) Claire Smith FR 2) Pamela Samuels FR
3) Jordan Gray SR 4) Jen St Onge JR
2 Cranford 'A' 4:09.50
3 New Providence 'A' 4:14.70
4 Rahway 'A' 4:15.90
5 AL Johnson 'A' 4:16.50
6 Union Catholic 'A' 4:22.40
7 Kent Place 'A' 4:22.50
8 Jonathan Dayton 'A' 4:24.90
9 Hillside 'A' 4:34.20
10 Oak Knoll 'A' 4:55.00
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 AL Johnson 'A' 9:59.30
1) Cathy Goncalves JR 2) Kathleen Mulligan SO
3) Darianna Fraser JR 4) Sara Vagie FR
2 Union Catholic 'A' 9:59.70
3 New Providence 'A' 10:09.60
4 Governor Livingston 'A' 10:10.70
5 Roselle Catholic 'A' 10:13.10
6 Cranford 'A' 10:30.50
7 Oak Knoll 'A' 10:34.90
8 Kent Place 'A' 10:44.00
9 Rahway 'A' 11:44.50
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Oak Knoll 'A' 4:17.70
1) Averi Audain-Serrette SO 2) Erica Maduakolam JR
3) Marion Burns JR 4) Kathleen McCafferty SR
2 Rahway 'A' 4:19.30
3 New Providence 'A' 4:23.20
4 AL Johnson 'A' 4:26.10
5 Union Catholic 'A' 4:30.40
6 Cranford 'A' 4:34.30
6 Governor Livingston 'A' 4:34.30
8 Hillside 'A' 4:36.10
9 Jonathan Dayton 'A' 4:44.80
10 Brearley 'A' 4:46.50
11 Kent Place 'A' 4:51.30
12 Roselle 'A' 4:58.70
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 AL Johnson 'A' 12:50.00
1) Sara Vagie FR 2) Lauren Czapla JR
3) Kathleen Mulligan SO 4) Cathy Goncalves JR
2 Roselle Catholic 'A' 13:00.40
3 New Providence 'A' 13:07.20
4 Cranford 'A' 13:12.20
5 Union Catholic 'A' 13:14.40
6 Oak Knoll 'A' 13:19.20
7 Kent Place 'A' 14:17.00
8 Governor Livingston 'A' 14:51.00
9 Hillside 'A' 15:19.30
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Rahway 'A' 1:12.10
1) Sattirah Johnson 11 2) Michele Ibanibo 10
3) Ernestine Rodgers 9 4) Tolulope Akinyemi 10
2 Jonathan Dayton 'A' 1:12.30
3 New Providence 'A' 1:14.10
4 Governor Livingston 'A' 1:19.60
5 AL Johnson 'A' 1:28.00
6 Cranford 'A' 1:31.20
Event 18 Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Amalfe SR AL Johnson 35-02.00 3.33
2 Naima Graham JR Roselle Catholic 33-04.50 2.66
3 Ria Grenardo SR Roselle Catholic 33-03.00 2.66
4 Melissa Pastor SR AL Johnson 32-11.50 3.33
5 Najah Allen 11 Rahway 32-08.00 2
6 Kara Ukabu JR Roselle Catholic 29-05.75 2.66
7 Lashelle Bunion 12 Rahway 29-05.00 2
8 Jessica Riddick SR Union Catholic 29-03.75 1.33
9 Jess Rusin SO AL Johnson 29-01.50 3.33
10 Alexandra Evans FR Union Catholic 27-11.50 1.33
11 Julianne Grandal 11 Cranford 27-08.25 0.66
12 Rachael Hintze JR Governor Livingston 26-09.00 0.33
13 Nicole Somma 9 Cranford 26-08.75 0.66
14 Brionna Belk FR Union Catholic 26-06.50 1.33
15 Felicia Yau JR Governor Livingston 25-05.50 0.33
16 Caitlin Mack JR Governor Livingston 24-11.00 0.33
17 Lilas Humen 11 Cranford 24-08.00 0.66
18 Vanessa Borgella 10 Rahway 23-04.50 2
Event 18 Girls Shot Put Relay
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 AL Johnson 97-03.00 10
2 Roselle Catholic 96-01.25 8
3 Rahway 85-05.50 6
4 Union Catholic 83-09.75 4
5 Cranford 79-01.00 2
6 Governor Livingston 77-01.50 1
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stephanie Amalfe SR AL Johnson 114-11 3.33
2 Tanaya Jones SO Hillside 95-01.50 0.66
3 Najah Allen 11 Rahway 88-00.50 2.66
4 Naima Graham JR Roselle Catholic 81-06.50 2
5 Ashleigh Baker 12 Rahway 81-01 2.66
6 Lashelle Bunion 12 Rahway 79-08 2.66
7 Caitlin Mack JR Governor Livingston 77-10 1.33
8 Melissa Pastor SR AL Johnson 76-11 3.33
9 Rachael Hintze JR Governor Livingston 75-00 1.33
10 Jasmine Julis FR Roselle Catholic 73-04 2
11 Tanara Zamorski 11 Cranford 67-01 0.33
12 Reyna Barrios JR Hillside 66-01 0.66
13 Morgan Atanasio FR AL Johnson 64-10 3.33
14 Hannah Jenkins 11 Cranford 63-09 0.33
15 Felicia Yau JR Governor Livingston 60-06 1.33
16 Beth Lafferty 11 Cranford 59-00 0.33
17 Kara Ukabu JR Roselle Catholic 58-09 2
18 Kamille Watson SR Hillside 44-06 0.66
Event 20 Girls Discus Throw Relay
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 AL Johnson 256-08 10
2 Rahway 248-09.50 8
3 Roselle Catholic 213-07.50 6
4 Governor Livingston 213-04 4
5 Hillside 205-08.50 2
6 Cranford 189-10 1
Event 22 Girls Javelin Throw Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Julianne Grandal 11 Cranford 106-07 3.33
2 Gabby Mesaros JR Roselle Catholic 102-03 1.33
3 Jess Rusin SO AL Johnson 98-04 2
4 Lashelle Bunion 12 Rahway 95-00 2.66
5 Najah Allen 11 Rahway 89-11 2.66
6 Sondra Parin SR AL Johnson 83-11 2
7 Lauren Grandal 10 Cranford 82-06 3.33
8 Caitlin Mack JR Governor Livingston 82-02 0.66
9 Anna Rose Gellert SO New Providence 81-00 0.33
10 Tanara Zamorski 11 Cranford 80-10 3.33
11 Elizabeth Rutera 9 Rahway 76-10 2.66
12 Ali Murtha SR Roselle Catholic 75-11 1.33
13 Kamille Watson SR Hillside 75-09
14 Jessica Schurtz FR AL Johnson 74-05 2
15 Alexandra Evans FR Union Catholic 73-06
16 Melissa Regan SO Governor Livingston 73-04 0.66
17 Rachael Hintze JR Governor Livingston 72-03 0.66
18 Sheana Foster SO Roselle Catholic 69-05 1.33
19 Gerianna Pinto SO Union Catholic 65-02
20 Angela Teel JR New Providence 64-11 0.33
21 Brittany Guerriero FR New Providence 62-07 0.33
22 Reyna Barrios JR Hillside 62-00
23 Jasmine Ramos SO Union Catholic 59-03
24 Nicole Parsons SO Hillside 58-11
25 Rachel Gordon SR Kent Place 54-03
26 Catherine Newcomb SR Kent Place 48-05
27 Courtney Alpaugh JR Kent Place 47-04
Event 22 Girls Javelin Throw Relay
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 3
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Cranford 269-11 10
2 Rahway 261-09 8
3 AL Johnson 256-08 6
4 Roselle Catholic 247-07 4
5 Governor Livingston 227-09 2
6 New Providence 208-06 1
7 Union Catholic 197-11 0
8 Hillside 196-08 0
9 Kent Place 150-00 0
Event 24 Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Vargas SO AL Johnson 5-04.00 5
2 Tiara Brown SR Union Catholic 5-00.00 4
3 Kelly Burke 10 Cranford 4-10.00 3
3 Stephanie Amalfe SR AL Johnson 4-10.00 5
5 Samantha Steinberg JR Governor Livingston 4-08.00 1.50
5 Heather Bissell JR New Providence 4-08.00 1.50
7 Genera Randall JR Roselle 4-06.00 0.25
7 Alexandra Alpaugh JR Kent Place 4-06.00 0.25
9 Kristen Olwell JR Kent Place 4-03.00 0.25
9 Claire Humen 11 Cranford 4-03.00 3
9 Brittany Waller SR Roselle 4-03.00 0.25
9 Amy Ronner SR Governor Livingston 4-03.00 1.50
9 Priscilla Barletta SR New Providence 4-03.00 1.50
9 Katie Colombo JR Union Catholic 4-03.00 4
15 Tolulope Akinyemi 10 Rahway 4-00.00
15 Alexa Williams FR Jonathan Dayton 4-00.00
-- Irene Anibogwu 10 Rahway NH
-- Stephanie Porquin JR Jonathan Dayton NH
Event 24 Girls High Jump Relay
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 2
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 AL Johnson 10-02.00 10
2 Union Catholic 9-03.00 8
3 Cranford 9-01.00 6
4 New Providence 8-11.00 3
4 Governor Livingston 8-11.00 3
6 Roselle 8-09.00 0.5
6 Kent Place 8-09.00 0.5
Event 26 Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly Burke 10 Cranford 16-02.00 4
2 Emily Vargas SO AL Johnson 15-07.50 5
3 Cassandra Chang SR Kent Place 15-02.00 3
4 Kelly Hawkins FR Roselle 14-09.00
5 Ashley Jobe SR Kent Place 14-08.50 3
6 Alexa Williams FR Jonathan Dayton 14-08.00 2
7 Marissa Dicosmo SR AL Johnson 14-05.50 5
8 Johanna Joseph JR Jonathan Dayton 14-05.00 2
9 Mimi Beck FR Oak Knoll 14-04.50 0.50
10 Stephanie Shea JR Governor Livingston 14-03.50 1
11 Marissa Buzar 10 Cranford 13-10.50 4
12 Heather Bissell JR New Providence 13-07.00
13 Linda Hutchins SR Technology 13-06.50
14 Tolulope Akinyemi 10 Rahway 13-02.00
15 Amy Ronner SR Governor Livingston 12-08.50 1
16 Shanine Huggins 10 Rahway 12-07.50
17 Averi Audain-Serrette SO Oak Knoll 12-01.25 0.50
18 Patricia Boone SO Technology 11-06.00
19 Kamille Watson SR Hillside 11-03.50
20 Shari Shaw SR Hillside 9-05.50
-- Holly Tucker JR New Providence ND
-- Christina Darius JR Roselle ND
Event 26 Girls Long Jump Relay
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 2
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 AL Johnson 30-01.00 10
2 Cranford 30-00.50 8
3 Kent Place 29-10.50 6
4 Jonathan Dayton 29-01.00 4
5 Governor Livingston 27-00.00 2
6 Oak Knoll 26-05.75 1
7 Rahway 25-09.50 0
8 Technology 25-00.50 0
9 Hillside 20-09.00 0
Event 28 Girls Pole Vault Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly Burke 10 Cranford 11-00.00 5
2 Lilas Humen 11 Cranford 10-00.00 5
3 Holly Tucker JR New Providence 9-00.00 4
4 Kelly Closs SR New Providence 8-06.00 4
5 Julie Scales JR Governor Livingston 8-00.00 3
6 Claire Smith FR Governor Livingston 7-06.00 3
Event 28 Girls Pole Vault Relay
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 2
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Cranford 21-00.00 10
2 New Providence 17-06.00 8
3 Governor Livingston 15-06.00 6
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly Burke 10 Cranford 37-00.00 5
2 Emily Vargas SO AL Johnson 36-01.50 4
3 Stephanie Amalfe SR AL Johnson 34-02.75 4
4 Lilas Humen 11 Cranford 33-06.50 5
5 Ashley Jobe SR Kent Place 33-03.50 3
6 Johanna Joseph JR Jonathan Dayton 30-03.50 2
6 Stephanie Shea JR Governor Livingston 30-03.50 1
8 Heather Bissell JR New Providence 30-01.00
9 Michele Ibanibo 10 Rahway 29-11.75 0.50
10 Brittany Waller SR Roselle 28-10.25
11 Radhee Sheth SR Jonathan Dayton 28-08.00 2
12 Amy Ronner SR Governor Livingston 28-03.00 1
13 Tolulope Akinyemi 10 Rahway 27-11.00 0.50
13 Cassandra Chang SR Kent Place 27-11.00 3
15 Allison Boyle FR New Providence 26-08.00
16 Courtney Sandifer SO Roselle 25-07.00
-- Kamille Watson SR Hillside ND
-- Araya Dixon FR Hillside ND
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump Relay
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 2
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Cranford 70-06.50 10
2 AL Johnson 70-04.25 8
3 Kent Place 61-02.50 6
4 Jonathan Dayton 58-11.50 4
5 Governor Livingston 58-06.50 2
6 Rahway 57-10.75 1
7 New Providence 56-09.00 0
8 Roselle 54-05.25 0