Middletown North HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.28 | Genesis Everett | 11th | Prelims H2 | Girls Varsity | |
14.68 | SB | Kayla Kosowski | 55th | Prelims H5 | Girls Varsity |
14.73 | SB | Dyani Wilkins | 57th | Prelims H5 | Girls Varsity |
15.47 | SB | Abigail Weigel | 74th | Prelims H11 | Girls Varsity |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.91 | SB | Genesis Everett | 15th | Finals H3 | Girls Varsity |
28.59 | SB | Dyani Wilkins | 28th | Finals H7 | Girls Varsity |
28.66 | Delaney Chenoweth | 31st | Finals H3 | Girls Varsity | |
32.30 | SB | Abigail Weigel | 74th | Finals H10 | Girls Varsity |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.62 | Kelli Molnar | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
1:02.50 | Gabriella Rivera | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity | |
1:06.30 | SB | Julia Brickle | 9th | Finals H3 | Girls Freshmen |
1:07.82 | SB | Olivia Kelty | 13th | Finals H2 | Girls Freshmen |
1:08.15 | SB | Kayla Kosowski | 35th | Finals H4 | Girls Varsity |
1:10.79 | Bella Caruso | 29th | Finals H2 | Girls Freshmen | |
1:13.20 | SB | Theresa Fisher | 45th | Finals H4 | Girls Freshmen |
1:14.69 | SB | Jamie Liu | 51st | Finals H5 | Girls Freshmen |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:30.75 | Darien Rinn | 6th | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity | |
3:13.07 | SB | Lauren Otterbine | 67th | Finals H4 | Girls Varsity |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:47.13 | Erin Powers | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Freshmen | |
6:00.08 | Elena Lichtenstein | 26th | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity | |
6:07.95 | Kerrin Fitzgerald | 31st | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity | |
6:08.55 | SB | Laura Scalercio | 32nd | Finals H3 | Girls Varsity |
6:09.02 | Amanda Clemente | 33rd | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity | |
6:30.34 | Caitlin Mackay | 54th | Finals H3 | Girls Varsity | |
6:41.37 | Marissa Petosa | 28th | Finals H2 | Girls Freshmen | |
6:52.53 | SB | Ella Pickering | 30th | Finals H2 | Girls Freshmen |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:36.90 | Colette Lichtenstein | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
13:23.89 | Emma Falk | 21st | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.85 | Katelyn Reid | 4th | Prelims H2 | Girls Varsity | |
17.72 | Katelyn Reid | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:18.81 | SB | Elena Lichtenstein | 20th | Finals H3 | Girls Varsity |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:27.29 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Freshmen | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Darien Rinn | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
Long Jump | |||||
16-7.5 | SB | Kiera Williams | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
15-7.75 | Casey Bogues | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
15-3.5 | SB | Katelyn Reid | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-2.5 | Genesis Everett | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
28-9.5 | Dyani Wilkins | 27th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | Madison Monath | 8th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
8-0 | Danielle Kearns | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
7-6 | SB | Ivanna Voloshchak | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
Discus | |||||
81-10 | Naomi Mason | 23rd | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
77-1 | SB | Victoria Millicker | 28th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
71-1 | Cali Niederer | 38th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
Javelin | |||||
112-6 | Casey Bogues | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
80-3 | Taylor Anderson | 13th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
67-7 | Jacy Lieberum | 29th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-5 | Hayley Stratton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
29-5.5 | SB | Nicollette Imbriale | 19th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
27-6.5 | SB | Cali Niederer | 30th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.23 | Aidan Campbell | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
11.55 | Aidan Campbell | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Boys Varsity | |
12.24 | SB | Tyler Morris | 28th | Prelims H6 | Boys Varsity |
12.57 | Sam Zink | 41st | Prelims H8 | Boys Varsity | |
12.63 | Joseph Sclafani | 45th | Prelims H7 | Boys Varsity | |
12.72 | SB | Alborz Jelvani | 55th | Prelims H5 | Boys Varsity |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.69 | Joseph Sclafani | 39th | Finals H5 | Boys Varsity | |
26.18 | Tristan Moran | 49th | Finals H7 | Boys Varsity | |
27.01 | SB | Christopher Mascali | 64th | Finals H8 | Boys Varsity |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.78 | Frankie Marrone | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
51.63 | Joseph Guerrieri | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
56.34 | SB | Tristan Moran | 34th | Finals H7 | Boys Varsity |
57.06 | SB | Stephen Delahanty | 38th | Finals H6 | Boys Varsity |
57.29 | SB | Isa Yilmaz | 41st | Finals H6 | Boys Varsity |
59.29 | SB | Julian Cartagena | 20th | Finals H2 | Boys Freshmen |
59.37 | SB | Joseph Kang | 22nd | Finals H2 | Boys Freshmen |
1:02.47 | SB | Marco Astorino | 33rd | Finals H3 | Boys Freshmen |
1:02.88 | SB | Anthony Crimaldi | 35th | Finals H3 | Boys Freshmen |
1:06.02 | SB | Pujan Amin | 44th | Finals H4 | Boys Freshmen |
1:21.31 | SB | Ralph Abeal | 55th | Finals H4 | Boys Freshmen |
1:32.55 | SB | Joshua Gesualdo | 57th | Finals H5 | Boys Freshmen |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:01.13 | Jake Zappala | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
2:02.30 | SB | Kevin Carragher | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity |
2:04.72 | Anthony Sclafani | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
2:06.10 | SB | Norm Aitbenbella | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity |
2:09.76 | SB | Kevin O'Brien | 23rd | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:44.00 | Michael Murphy | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
4:53.99 | Sean Mahoney | 20th | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity | |
5:03.65 | Chris Gambardella | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
5:12.98 | SB | Kyle Fairhurst | 37th | Finals H3 | Boys Varsity |
5:16.91 | Ryan Finn | 43rd | Finals H3 | Boys Varsity | |
5:27.53 | Thomas Long | 33rd | Finals H2 | Boys Freshmen | |
5:34.21 | SB | Robert Hoskins | 44th | Finals H2 | Boys Freshmen |
6:02.83 | Matthew Sheehan | 53rd | Finals H2 | Boys Freshmen | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:40.40 | Jonathan Koehler | 29th | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity | |
11:47.50 | Michael Merritt | 31st | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity | |
11:50.15 | Thomas Welch | 32nd | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.32 | Raphael Goos | 19th | Prelims H3 | Boys Varsity | |
21.47 | Riley Poss | 35th | Prelims H5 | Boys Varsity | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:02.01 | Raphael Goos | 14th | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity | |
1:08.98 | Ricky Yennella | 32nd | Finals H4 | Boys Varsity | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:59.00 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | Brian Dorobis | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
5-6 | Wayne Kugelmann | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
5-6 | Michael Ancona | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-6.5 | Tyler Morris | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
17-4.75 | SB | Julian Cartagena | 28th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-7.25 | Tyler Morris | 20th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-0 | Justin Liu | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
10-0 | Jesus Rodriguez | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
9-0 | Mike Welsh | 20th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
Discus | |||||
114-5 | Salvatore Salesi | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
111-0 | SB | Ryan Rhatigan | 18th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity |
96-7 | SB | Thomas O'Friel | 34th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity |
Javelin | |||||
132-8 | Aidan Campbell | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
128-2 | Raphael Goos | 16th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
120-9 | Travis Thompson | 22nd | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
Shot Put | |||||
45-11.5 | SB | Eamonn Flynn | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity |
42-8.5 | Salvatore Salesi | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
35-8 | Francis Meade | 43rd | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity |