Full Results
9th Grade Girls Shot Put | |||||
Place | Name | Year | Team | Mark | |
1 | Eniola Festus | 9 | East Brunswick | 23-9 | |
2 | Alexa Kondas | 9 | Monroe | 20-9 | |
10th Grade Girls Shot Put | |||||
Place | Name | Year | Team | Mark | |
1 | Shirell Battle | 10 | East Brunswick | 25-6 | |
2 | Jamilah Hyman | 10 | New Brunswick | 24-2 | |
3 | Brookelynn O'Connell | 10 | Monroe | 23-4 | |
4 | Jordyn Butler | 10 | Monroe | 22-10 | |
5 | Taylor Bowers | 10 | Monroe | 21-9 | |
6 | Kayla Wheeler | 10 | East Brunswick | 21-0 | |
7 | Amari Hood | 10 | New Brunswick | 19-0 | |
8 | Briana Disla | 10 | Bishop Ahr | 18-8 | |
9 | Ariana Taveras | 10 | New Brunswick | 17-10 | |
10 | Michelle Luna | 10 | New Brunswick | 17-6 | |
11 | Marisela Xelhua | 10 | New Brunswick | 17-4 | |
11th Grade Girls Shot Put | |||||
Place | Name | Year | Team | Mark | |
1 | Amaka Onukwugha | 11 | Monroe | 29-1 | |
2 | Allie Albach | 11 | Monroe | 24-4 | |
3 | Izz Oarsley | 11 | Monroe | 23-9 | |
4 | Jackie Columbus | 11 | Bishop Ahr | 22-0 | |
5 | Saida Ramirez | 11 | New Brunswick | 21-3 | |
6 | Naomi Festus | 11 | East Brunswick | 20-2 | |
7 | Anahi Nicolas | 11 | New Brunswick | 20-1 | |
8 | Ny'Dera Brazziel | 11 | New Brunswick | 19-5 | |
9 | Cecile Molina | 11 | Bishop Ahr | 15-3 | |
10 | Rachal Calero | 11 | Bishop Ahr | 15-1 | |
12th Grade Girls Shot Put | |||||
Place | Name | Year | Team | Mark | |
1 | Khayla Jennings | 12 | Monroe | 35-1 | |
2 | Samantha Proia | 12 | East Brunswick | 30-3 | |
3 | Jess Weinthal | 12 | Monroe | 29-0 | |
4 | Aishah Campbell | 12 | New Brunswick | 23-1 | |
5 | Naomy Azcona | 12 | Bishop Ahr | 23-0 | |
6 | Maricruz Azcona | 12 | Bishop Ahr | 21-11 | |
7 | Anna Froehlich | 12 | Bishop Ahr | 21-2 | |
8 | Yaritza Linares | 12 | New Brunswick | 20-8 | |
9 | Danielle Zaczek | 12 | Monroe | 18-4 | |
10 | Briannie Hernandez | 12 | Bishop Ahr | 16-5 | |
9th Grade Boys Shot Put | |||||
Place | Name | Year | Team | Mark | |
1 | Benny Iovine | 9 | New Brunswick | 31-3 | |
2 | Ramon Vdani | 9 | East Brunswick | 30-10 | |
3 | Jeremy Edelstein | 9 | Monroe | 25-11 | |
4 | Reece Cioffi | 9 | East Brunswick | 23-11 | |
5 | Matt Eisenberg | 9 | East Brunswick | 23-4 | |
6 | Al Lambertucci | 9 | St. Joseph Metuchen | 22-5 | |
10th Grade Boys Shot Put | |||||
Place | Name | Year | Team | Mark | |
1 | David Connor | 10 | East Brunswick | 41-7 | |
2 | Corey Coleman | 10 | Monroe | 39-3 | |
3 | Joseph Ciafullo | 10 | New Brunswick | 34-3 | |
4 | Christian Richards | 10 | East Brunswick | 30-11 | |
5 | Chris DeSane | 10 | Monroe | 25-7 | |
6 | Justin Ramsamujh | 10 | East Brunswick | 25-2 | |
7 | Atharva Acharya | 10 | East Brunswick | 22-0 | |
8 | Brandom Jimenez | 10 | New Brunswick | 20-4 | |
11th Grade Boys Shot Put | |||||
Place | Name | Year | Team | Mark | |
1 | Marcus Shipp | 11 | Monroe | 36-3 | |
2 | Zach Katz | 11 | East Brunswick | 33-3 | |
3 | Ian Goodger | 11 | East Brunswick | 32-1 | |
4 | Jahleel Mondesir | 11 | Bishop Ahr | 31-11 | |
5 | Mohammed Ahmed | 11 | New Brunswick | 31-4 | |
6 | Justin Carew | 11 | East Brunswick | 30-4 | |
7 | Ryan Isaal | 11 | East Brunswick | 28-1 | |
12th Grade Boys Shot Put | |||||
Place | Name | Year | Team | Mark | |
1 | Justin Zhong | 12 | East Brunswick | 47-1 | |
2 | James Schuld | 12 | East Brunswick | 39-8 | |
3 | John Hermit | 12 | St. Joseph Metuchen | 38-0 | |
4 | Robert Herbert | 12 | Bishop Ahr | 34-3 | |
5 | Kevyn Martinez | 12 | St. Joseph Metuchen | 34-1 | |
6 | Gabe Saju | 12 | Monroe | 31-10 | |
7 | Greg Sotnick | 12 | Monroe | 31-4 | |
8 | Luis Solano | 12 | New Brunswick | 23-3 | |