Rahway HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.19 | Ka'Rynn Hill | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls Freshmen | |
8.73 | SB | Mariah Candelaria | 43rd | Finals H4 | Girls Novice |
8.90 | Suzely Charles | 56th | Finals H1 | Girls Novice | |
9.02 | Jourdyn Mitchell | 46th | Finals H2 | Girls Freshmen | |
9.33 | SB | Aja Alexander | 76th | Finals H10 | Girls Novice |
9.51 | Jada Spinks | 81st | Finals H10 | Girls Novice | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:28.22 | SB | Jada Spinks | 54th | Finals H6 | Girls Novice |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.42 | Niya Barden | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Freshmen | |
2:44.24 | SB | Angela Peters | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Freshmen |
3:08.07 | SB | Ivette Estrada | 12th | Finals H2 | Girls Freshmen |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.97 | Alani Francois | 14th | Finals H2 | Girls Novice | |
12.16 | Jourdyn Mitchell | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Freshmen | |
12.63 | SB | Izabell Wilk | 25th | Finals H4 | Girls Novice |
12.72 | SB | Kamaria Sealy | 26th | Finals H2 | Girls Novice |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:46.68 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Freshmen | |
High Jump | |||||
4-0 | Ka'Rynn Hill | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Freshmen | |
4-0 | SB | Alani Francois | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Novice |
Shot Put | |||||
32-6 | Sahni Taylor | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Novice | |
23-2 | SB | Gia Lopez | 25th | Finals H1 | Girls Novice |
18-1 | Breana Berry-White | 42nd | Finals H1 | Girls Novice | |
18-1 | Ashanti Rickenbacker | 42nd | Finals H1 | Girls Novice | |
17-9 | SB | Alexus Smith | 23rd | Finals H1 | Girls Freshmen |
16-3 | Kamry Hines | 26th | Finals H1 | Girls Freshmen | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.15 | Mark Bails | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
7.58 | SB | Bryce Denman | 24th | Finals H4 | Boys Novice |
7.63 | SB | Jahsin Bumbry | 16th | Finals H5 | Boys Freshmen |
7.75 | SB | Mikel Halsey | 21st | Finals H2 | Boys Freshmen |
7.75 | SB | Derick Augustin | 37th | Finals H4 | Boys Novice |
7.84 | SB | Dezhon Kane | 26th | Finals H2 | Boys Freshmen |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.25 | Andrew Wright | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Novice | |
55.39 | Justin Coelho | 4th | Finals H2 | Boys Novice | |
59.51 | SB | Mark Bails | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
1:03.77 | SB | Derick Augustin | 45th | Finals H7 | Boys Novice |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.01 | Tymek Jones | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys Novice | |
2:21.48 | Roman Simmons | 14th | Finals H1 | Boys Novice | |
2:24.17 | SB | Chris Sanders | 17th | Finals H2 | Boys Novice |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:12.32 | SB | Orlandus Rivera | 31st | Finals H2 | Boys Novice |
5:51.26 | SB | Emery Myers | 62nd | Finals H5 | Boys Novice |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.24 | SB | Bryce Lighten | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Novice |
9.51 | Justin Coelho | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Novice | |
10.48 | SB | Giovanni Rainey | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:53.60 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Novice | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Bryce Lighten | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Novice | |
4-6 | Giovanni Rainey | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen | |
4-6 | SB | Jahsin Bumbry | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
Shot Put | |||||
30-9.75 | Fernado Cardoza | 25th | Finals H1 | Boys Novice | |
30-8.25 | Orlando Cruz | 26th | Finals H1 | Boys Novice | |
27-6.5 | SB | Jeisson Castaneda | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |
27-3 | SB | Nahzeya Rainey | 41st | Finals H1 | Boys Novice |
25-1.5 | Emmanuel Jiminez | 47th | Finals H1 | Boys Novice | |
20-6.5 | SB | Naheim Terrell | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Freshmen |