Licensed to Cranford High School Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 5/11/2007 09:03 PM
Watchung Conference Championships 2007 - 5/10/2007 to 5/11/2007
Westfield, NJ
Results
Event 18 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Jahlisa Plainfield High 1:04.20 1 10
2 Battle, Ashley Union High Schoo 1:05.80 1 8
3 Vena, Danielle Scotch Plains-Fa 1:07.10 1 6
4 Sheridan, Marlena Westfield High S 1:10.40 1 4
5 Acevedo, Alison Scotch Plains-Fa 1:11.40 2 2
6 Cairborne, Dejanna Union High Schoo 1:12.10 1 1
7 Clermont, Christelle Irvington 1:12.20 2
8 Thomas, Mikeah Irvington 1:12.80 1
9 Bencivengo, Alana Scotch Plains-Fa 1:14.30 2
10 Limaye, Neha Westfield High S 1:15.50 2
11 McCollum, Saifah Irvington 1:16.00 3
12 Betances, Dariza Kearny High Scho 1:17.40 3
13 Fox, Claire Westfield High S 1:18.10 2
14 Caseres, Julia Union High Schoo 1:18.30 3
15 Chapman, Sallie Linden High Scho 1:18.80 3
Event 20 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Legones, Kim Westfield High S 11:56.40 10
2 Valdes, Cassy Scotch Plains-Fa 12:16.90 8
3 Hyppolite, Christelle Union High Schoo 12:29.90 6
4 Harley, Cathy Scotch Plains-Fa 12:46.50 4
5 Betances, Dariza Kearny High Scho 12:49.30 2
6 Ellis, Osza Irvington 12:49.70 1
7 Murray, Shannon Westfield High S 13:00.30
8 Carow, Emily Scotch Plains-Fa 13:03.80
9 Grogan, Aileen Westfield High S 13:06.00
10 Bernardino, Tania Kearny High Scho 13:06.60
11 Garcia, Martha Union High Schoo 14:01.60
Event 22 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Jahlisa Plainfield High 2:18.40 10
2 Veeck, Brittney Scotch Plains-Fa 2:19.40 8
3 Wisler, Ayn Westfield High S 2:22.10 6
4 Hyppolite, Christelle Union High Schoo 2:23.40 4
5 Nehring, Lisa Westfield High S 2:23.90 2
6 Appezzato, Kim Scotch Plains-Fa 2:24.20 1
7 Cornwell, Bridget Scotch Plains-Fa 2:25.10
8 Cognetti, Catherine Westfield High S 2:27.20
9 Robinson, Jendai Elizabeth High S 2:32.90
10 Dumarsais, Tamara Union High Schoo 2:33.10
11 Myers, Elaine Irvington 2:36.60
12 Presley, Alexandria Plainfield High 2:37.80
13 Arevalo, Alexandra Kearny High Scho 2:41.40
14 Garcia, Martha Union High Schoo 2:41.60
15 Primo, Natalia Kearny High Scho 2:41.80
16 Nascimento, Luana Kearny High Scho 2:42.00
17 Jeanty, Constance Elizabeth High S 2:46.70
18 Murphy, Erin Linden High Scho 2:48.80
19 Esteves, Jennifer Linden High Scho 2:50.60
20 Janusz, Krysti Linden High Scho 2:53.10
21 Lopez, Tricia Elizabeth High S 2:54.80
22 Bethea, Kheira Plainfield High 2:55.00
Event 24 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Oyetunde, Tolulupe Union High Schoo 25.80 1 10
2 Counts, Saaylah M X S 25.90 1 8
3 Edmond, Marline Elizabeth High S 26.20 1 6
4 Mosby, Anayah Union High Schoo 26.70 1 4
5 Jeffcoat, Shirley Elizabeth High S 26.90 2 2
6 Gracias, Helena M X S 27.00 2 1
7 Shelus, Kim Scotch Plains-Fa 27.10 2
7 Thomas, Mikeah Irvington 27.10 1
9 Sims, Nayyirah Linden High Scho 27.40 4
10 Monestime, Birlinda Elizabeth High S 27.70 3
10 Adams, Whitney Scotch Plains-Fa 27.70 2
12 Ammermuller, Erica Westfield High S 28.10 2
13 Garfinkel, Amanda Westfield High S 28.40 3
13 Caamano, Christina Linden High Scho 28.40 4
15 Gomes, Jessie Kearny High Scho 28.60 4
15 Ogunjobi, Fatimah M X S 28.60 2
17 Olavarrio, Nicole Kearny High Scho 28.80 3
18 Cairborne, Dejanna Union High Schoo 28.90 1
19 Reimlinger, Casey Westfield High S 29.40 3
20 Sloane, Bethany Plainfield High 29.50 3
21 Price, Sharita Linden High Scho 29.60 4
22 Petros, Shamm Irvington 29.70 4
23 Eastwood, Destiny Plainfield High 31.20 4
24 Carey, Ayana Plainfield High 32.80 3
Event 26 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Union High School \'A\' 4:01.80 10
1) Bisiolu, Zainab 2) Dumarsais, Tamara
3) Ndu, Ugonna 4) Oyetunde, Tolulupe
2 M X Shabazz High \'A\' 4:06.30 8
3 Westfield High School \'A\' 4:10.70 6
4 Scotch Plains-Fanwood \'A\' 4:14.40 4
5 Linden High School \'A\' 4:16.20 2
6 Irvington High School \'A\' 4:22.30 1
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tineo, Loren Elizabeth High S 100-02 10
2 Fuentes, Nakiry Elizabeth High S 87-09 8
3 Martinez, Brenda Kearny High Scho 83-10 6
4 Booker, Jamilah Irvington 77-10 4
5 Tate, Tamika Linden High Scho 73-09 2
6 Johnson, Kate Scotch Plains-Fa 71-00 1
7 Burns, Ariel Westfield High S 69-09
8 Klimkoski, Kate Elizabeth High S 67-10
9 Caseres, Julia Union High Schoo 64-07
9 Psomas, Colleen Westfield High S 64-07
11 Garcia, Meyrolin Irvington 62-04
12 Ekhaguere, Sarah Union High Schoo 58-09
13 Avis, Samantha Westfield High S 56-08
14 Vilsiant, Cristina Union High Schoo 53-09
15 Garcia, Mayrolin Irvington 52-05
16 Feldman, Jessica Scotch Plains-Fa 52-00
17 Berwick, Cassie Scotch Plains-Fa 42-03
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Carlaya Scotch Plains-Fa 39-03.00 10
2 Adams, Lauryn Scotch Plains-Fa 36-01.00 8
3 Vilsiant, Cristina Union High Schoo 35-04.00 6
4 Lee, Eboni Union High Schoo 33-04.50 4
5 Cox, Imani Plainfield High 32-10.00 2
6 Salako, Yewande Elizabeth High S 31-05.00 1
7 Feldman, Jessica Scotch Plains-Fa 30-00.25
8 Morency, Danielle Union High Schoo 29-07.00
9 Tate, Tamika Linden High Scho 29-06.25
10 Tineo, Loren Elizabeth High S 28-10.50
11 Martinez, Brenda Kearny High Scho 28-02.00
12 Johnson, Takiya Irvington 26-05.50
13 Cunha, Jennifer Kearny High Scho 25-04.00
14 Moore, Olivia Plainfield High 25-02.75
15 Thomas, Al\'Nisa Irvington 24-02.00
16 Bynum, Erika Irvington 23-10.00
17 Burns, Ariel Westfield High S 23-00.50
18 Attanasio, Victoria Westfield High S 22-01.50
19 Psomas, Colleen Westfield High S 21-10.00
vent 34 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevens-Haas, Claire Westfield High S 9-00.00 10
2 Attanasio, Victoria Westfield High S 7-06.00 8
3 Bisiolu, Zainab Union High Schoo 6-06.00 6
4 Belin, Leah Plainfield High 6-00.00 4
-- Morency, Danielle Union High Schoo NH
-- Shelus, Kim Scotch Plains-Fa NH