Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/21/2016 03:45 PM
Princeton Invitational
Jadwin Gymnasium - 2/21/2016
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
ECAC-D1: * 7.68
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Symone Darius New Horizon * 7.68Q 2
2 Christina Walter SO Princeton 7.78Q 1
3 Yvana Hepburn-Bailey Unattached 7.99Q 3
4 Allysha Davis FR Penn 7.86q 2
5 Barbara Biney SO Penn 7.95q 1
6 Tyler Jackson JR Delaware 8.00q 3
7 Zafirah Green ISAA 8.07q 2
8 Rachel Hlatky SR Penn 8.10q 1
9 Shea Copeland FR Princeton 8.11 3
10 Ciera Ismail SO Delaware 8.16 1
11 Gillian Berger SR Penn 8.19 3
12 Emily Jiang SO Penn 8.25 2
13 Leslie Ope JR Delaware 8.28 1
14 Michelle Moreira JR Stevens Inst 8.40 3
15 atasha wells SO Harcum 8.45 2
16 Amelia Jennings FR Delaware 8.46 2
17 Deborah Spruance SR Neumann 8.47 3
18 Amira Warrick ISAA 8.49 1
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC-D1: * 7.68
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Symone Darius New Horizon 7.65*
2 Christina Walter SO Princeton 7.77
3 Allysha Davis FR Penn 7.88
4 Yvana Hepburn-Bailey Unattached 7.91
5 Zafirah Green ISAA 7.97
6 Barbara Biney SO Penn 8.00
7 Tyler Jackson JR Delaware 8.01
8 Rachel Hlatky SR Penn 8.11
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC-D1: * 25.04
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Symone Darius New Horizon 24.60* 1
2 Rachel Hlatky SR Penn 25.65 2
3 Christina Walter SO Princeton 25.83 3
4 Corinne Glass SR Moravian 25.89 2
5 Tyler Jackson JR Delaware 25.96 1
6 Quinn Parker SO Princeton 26.45 3
7 Shea Copeland FR Princeton 26.52 4
8 Zafirah Green ISAA 26.63 4
9 Carly Bonnet FR Princeton 26.64 3
10 Leslie Ope JR Delaware 26.90 4
11 Ciera Ismail SO Delaware 27.00 2
12 Allison Glossinger FR Princeton 27.10 3
13 Meghan Forsythe FR CC of Philad 27.32 4
14 Ashley Reed SO Princeton 27.58 4
15 atasha wells SO Harcum 27.77 3
16 Amelia Jennings FR Delaware 28.36 1
17 Deborah Spruance SR Neumann 28.55 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
ECAC-D1: * 57.04
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Candace Taylor SO Penn 57.43 1
2 Ariel Claxton JR Unattached 58.70 1
3 Carolyn Darr JR Delaware 59.14 1
4 Tyra Reid SO Delaware 59.45 1
5 Michele Simmons SO Delaware 59.65 1
6 Meghan Forsythe FR CC of Philad 1:00.04 2
7 Maame Kyeadea-Amponsah FR Delaware 1:00.80 2
8 Ashley Reed SO Princeton 1:01.77 2
9 Sisan Dorsu FR Penn 1:01.83 2
Women 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
ECAC-D1: * 1:16.04
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackie Berardo FR Princeton 1:15.66*
2 Meghan McMullin SR Princeton 1:16.05
3 Summer Hanson SR Princeton 1:16.81
4 Madelyn Baron SO Princeton 1:16.91
5 Taylor Hennig SR Penn 1:17.52
6 Megan O'Dell JR Delaware 1:22.84
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
ECAC-D1: * 2:14.44
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cecilia Barowski SR Princeton 2:04.66* 1
2 Anna Jurew FR Princeton 2:14.46 1
3 Alie Fordyce FR Princeton 2:14.89 1
4 Jessica Ackerman JR Princeton 2:15.09 1
5 Carly Pettipaw FR Delaware 2:15.28 2
6 Hannah Connolly-Sporing FR Penn 2:15.75 2
7 Michelle Tracy SR Princeton 2:19.43 1
8 Sophia Downey Northwood At 2:20.18 2
9 Alexandra Huntsman SO Penn 2:20.62 1
10 Nia Lundy New Horizon 2:22.06 2
11 Jeanette Bendolph FR Delaware 2:22.18 2
12 Kristen Tilley FR Penn 2:22.70 2
13 Madison Connelly JR Penn 2:24.92 2
14 Katie Greifeld CPTC New Bal 2:25.35 2
15 Maia Craver SO Princeton 2:28.10 2
16 Marie-Fee Breyer FR Princeton 2:29.17 2
-- Ashley Forte SO Princeton DNF 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC-D1: * 2:56.24
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kylene Cochrane SO Penn 2:55.76*
2 Marin Warner FR Penn 2:58.08
3 Mary Visca FR Stevens Inst 2:59.09
4 Ariann Neutts Unattached 2:59.47
5 Karli Visconto FR Penn 3:00.07
6 Samantha Rokicsak SO Stevens Inst 3:05.07
7 Paige Metzheiser FR Stevens Inst 3:05.14
8 Mim Buscher FR Princeton 3:05.21
9 Kasey Suszko FR Stevens Inst 3:06.81
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
ECAC-D1: * 4:59.04
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elyssa Gensib SR Penn 5:01.78
2 Birdie Hutton SR Princeton 5:03.27
3 Rachael Chacko JR Princeton 5:03.49
4 Frances Loeb Georgetown R 5:04.10
5 Greta Sieve Unattached 5:11.27
6 Taylor Bacon FR Princeton 5:12.04
7 Christy Peterson Unattached 5:13.31
8 Ilana Schnaufer JR Delaware 5:13.33
9 Allie Klimkiewicz FR Princeton 5:17.83
10 Gabrielle Alaimo JR Delaware 5:19.87
11 Sarah Hughes JR Moravian 5:20.41
12 Sarah Porter SR Princeton 5:26.51
13 Melissa Talley JR Delaware 5:34.87
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
ECAC-D1: * 9:55.24
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephanie Reich Georgetown R 9:49.13*
2 Elizabeth Eickelberg Runners Edge 9:58.88
3 Lauren Zodl FR Delaware 10:09.24
4 Meg Brockett JR Moravian 10:12.20
5 Frances Loeb Georgetown R 10:14.18
6 Olivia Ryan FR Penn 10:14.60
7 Shannon McCarthy SR Penn 10:23.64
8 Emily Paolucci FR Delaware 10:26.74
9 Greta Sieve Unattached 10:30.95
10 Leanza Lopez FR Delaware 10:31.54
11 Rose Mascoli Unattached 10:33.95
12 Carole Harsch FR Penn 10:35.43
13 Mary Hui JR Princeton 10:38.79
14 Chelsea Bollerman Georgetown R 10:45.06
15 Molly Doyle FR Delaware 10:47.71
16 Yuzki Oey FR Princeton 10:56.73
17 Kaela Earrusso JR Stevens Inst 10:57.34
18 Kristen Okorn SO Stevens Inst 11:18.07
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
ECAC-D1: * 8.85
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor Morgan SR Princeton * 8.83Q 1
2 Ellie Randolph FR Princeton 8.96Q 2
3 Kerry Krause SR Princeton 9.15q 2
4 Maia Craver SO Princeton 9.25q 1
5 Olivia Goncerz FR Delaware 9.34q 2
6 Frances Lodge FR Princeton 9.55q 1
7 Megan Crowley JR Delaware 9.83q 1
8 Mikaela Sawyer FR Princeton 10.45q 2
9 Leslie Ope JR Delaware 10.57 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
ECAC-D1: * 8.85
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ellie Randolph FR Princeton 8.98
2 Maia Craver SO Princeton 9.07
3 Olivia Goncerz FR Delaware 9.33
4 Kerry Krause SR Princeton 9.37
5 Mikaela Sawyer FR Princeton 9.43
6 Frances Lodge FR Princeton 9.55
7 Megan Crowley JR Delaware 9.83
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
ECAC-D1: * 3:52.54
School Finals
================================================================
1 Misericordia 3:55.73
1) Mary Fairchild JR 2) Kelty Fairchild JR
3) Melanie Fry SO 4) Amy Viti SR
2 Princeton 3:57.87
1) Kerry Krause SR 2) Mikaela Sawyer FR
3) Frances Lodge FR 4) Taylor Morgan SR
3 Delaware 'B' 4:07.63
1) Michele Simmons SO 2) Maame Kyeadea-Amponsah FR
3) Jeanette Bendolph FR 4) Carolyn Darr JR
4 Stevens Institute 4:26.20
1) Paige Metzheiser FR 2) Taylor Tonkinson SO
3) Michelle Moreira JR 4) Melissa Gibbons JR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC-D1: * 1.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Megan Tice Ireland 1.80m* 5-10.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Gladys Njoku SR Stevens Inst 1.70m* 5-07.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P O XO XXX
3 Kelsey Lewis SR UTC 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O O XXX
4 Nnenna Ibe FR Princeton 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Anna Peyton Malizia FR Penn 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P O O XXX
6 Melanie Macchiaverna JR Delaware 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
7 Kerry Krause SR Princeton 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
8 Melissa Cheong SO Moravian 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XXO XO XXX
9 Megan Crowley JR Delaware 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
10 Brittany Scott FR Delaware 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
ECAC-D1: * 3.60m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allison Harris JR Princeton 4.15m* 13-07.25
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P P XO O O O XXX
2 Ashley Bailey FR Delaware 3.80m* 12-05.50
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P O XO XXX
3 Nicole Macco FR Penn 3.65m* 11-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P O XO XXX
4 Monica Benz FR Penn 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P O O XXX
5 Molly Minnig SO Penn 3.50m 11-05.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P XO O XXX
6 Brittany Henderson SO Princeton 3.35m 10-11.75
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XO O XO XXX
7 Lauren Santi JR Princeton 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO XXX
7 Nicole Filion SR Delaware 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO XXX
7 Lauren Brunsdale JR Penn 3.20m 10-06.00
3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO XXX
10 Katlyn Rymarzow FR Princeton 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
O XXX
11 Amanda Avery Unattached 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XO XXX
12 Rachel Moroknek FR Delaware 3.05m 10-00.00
3.05 3.20
XXO XXX
-- Christina McGinnis Unattached NH
3.05
XXX
-- Jennifer Hineman SO Delaware NH
3.05
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC-D1: * 5.70m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Amira Idris SR Delaware 5.88m* 19-03.50
5.59m 5.65m 5.66m 5.76m 5.88m 5.67m
2 Sara Ronde SR Princeton 5.72m* 18-09.25
5.72m 5.72m 5.67m 5.61m PASS FOUL
3 Ashley Bailey FR Delaware 5.62m 18-05.25
5.60m 5.59m 5.44m 5.34m 5.62m 5.42m
4 Taylor Morgan SR Princeton 5.61m 18-05.00
5.61m 5.59m 5.56m 5.38m FOUL PASS
5 Ariel Becker JR Princeton 5.58m 18-03.75
5.40m 5.58m 5.42m FOUL 5.25m 5.36m
6 Devinne Miller SO Penn 5.54m 18-02.25
FOUL 5.54m 5.53m 5.38m 5.54m 5.44m
7 Mei Sze Loh CPTC 5.36m 17-07.00
5.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Cora Butler JR Penn 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.35m
9 Ellie Randolph FR Princeton 5.31m 17-05.25
FOUL FOUL 5.31m
10 Gillian Berger SR Penn 5.28m 17-04.00
5.28m FOUL FOUL
11 Olivia Goncerz FR Delaware 5.22m 17-01.50
5.22m FOUL FOUL
12 Eva Kiehl JR Penn 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m FOUL FOUL
12 Emily Jiang SO Penn 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m FOUL FOUL
14 Tyler Jackson JR Delaware 5.12m 16-09.75
FOUL 5.12m FOUL
15 Antonnikka Owens 7 Unattached 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06m FOUL FOUL
16 Amelia Jennings FR Delaware 4.96m 16-03.25
4.96m FOUL FOUL
17 Mikaela Sawyer FR Princeton 4.94m 16-02.50
4.94m FOUL FOUL
18 Molly Minnig SO Penn 4.88m 16-00.25
4.88m FOUL FOUL
19 Frances Lodge FR Princeton 4.60m 15-01.25
4.60m FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
ECAC-D1: * 11.90m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Christina Epps adidas Garde 13.77m* 45-02.25
FOUL 13.29m 13.44m 13.77m 13.36m FOUL
2 Amira Idris SR Delaware 11.93m* 39-01.75
11.65m 11.57m FOUL 11.93m 11.82m 11.89m
3 Antonnikka Owens 7 Unattached 11.89m 39-00.25
10.99m 11.20m 10.95m 11.89m 11.10m FOUL
4 Alex Lanzafame JR Princeton 11.41m 37-05.25
11.17m FOUL 11.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Delaney Kerkhof SO Princeton 10.84m 35-06.75
FOUL 10.84m 10.59m 10.63m 10.46m 10.35m
6 Cora Butler JR Penn 10.78m 35-04.50
FOUL 10.67m 10.78m 10.51m PASS PASS
7 Sydney Hausman JR Princeton 10.75m 35-03.25
FOUL 10.75m FOUL 10.53m
8 Olivia Goncerz FR Delaware 10.55m 34-07.50
10.55m 10.46m 10.39m 10.31m 10.50m 10.35m
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
ECAC-D1: * 13.50m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Hillman SO Delaware 14.33m* 47-00.25
FOUL 13.44m 13.91m 14.13m 14.33m FOUL
2 Serena Graf SR Penn 13.11m 43-00.25
12.68m 13.11m 12.91m 12.75m FOUL FOUL
3 Kennedy O'Dell SO Princeton 13.06m 42-10.25
12.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.33m 13.06m
4 Taylor Hojnacki SO Penn 12.95m 42-06.00
12.15m 12.78m 12.86m 12.48m 12.73m 12.95m
5 Irene Cedano JR Delaware 11.82m 38-09.50
11.68m 11.79m FOUL 11.68m 11.82m 11.34m
6 Victoria Taibe JR Stevens Inst 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL 11.24m 11.37m FOUL 10.97m 10.62m
Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
==========================================================================
ECAC-D1: * 16.00m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rachel Wilson FR Penn 17.25m* 56-07.25
16.26m 15.35m 17.25m 16.65m FOUL 16.06m
2 Kennedy O'Dell SO Princeton 16.69m* 54-09.25
16.69m FOUL 16.33m 16.30m FOUL FOUL
3 Sarah Hillman SO Delaware 15.62m 51-03.00
14.74m 15.62m 14.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jade Francis JR Delaware 14.84m 48-08.25
FOUL 14.84m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Irene Cedano JR Delaware 12.73m 41-09.25
FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.51m FOUL 12.73m