Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bigsby, Shelby SO Montclair 36-02.00 5
36-02 32-11.25 32-06 32-05.50
2 Hunt, Tamara SR Montclair 35-10.50 5
35-10.50 FOUL 34-09.25 FOUL
3 Morris, Kadenna JR Central High School 35-03.00 1
35-03 33-10.50 31-07 32-00.50
4 White, Keyshawna SR Weequahic 32-10.00 4
30-08 32-10 29-06 30-03
5 Lewis, Dahria JR Columbia 31-05.75 2
25-09.25 28-05 29-04 31-05.75
6 Fidler, Emily JR Livingston 31-03.25 3
28-08 31-03.25 29-10.75 29-01
7 Soy, Sarah SR West Orange 31-02.50 0.50
29-08.25 30-00 31-02.50 30-08.50
8 Collazo, Kiara JR Belleville 29-04.50
29-04.50 28-05.50 28-11.75 29-01.50
9 Krissatonia, Kerr SR Weequahic 28-04.25 4
28-01 28-04.25 27-07.50 26-06.25
10 Spence, Tatianna SR Bloomfield 28-00.00
26-10 27-01 27-05 28-00
11 Abraham, Shahyan FR Orange High Indo 27-09.50
25-11.50 27-07.25 27-09.50 23-09.25
12 Farrel, Sofia SR Nutley High School 27-08.25
27-08.25 25-11.50 25-09.50 25-10
13 Sabiel, Samia JR Nutley High School 27-08.00
27-08 26-06 26-08.25 FOUL
14 LaPolla, Isabella JR Livingston 27-00.50 3
27-00.50 26-06 FOUL FOUL
15 Gimblet, Danielle SR Shabazz, Malcom X 26-10.25
26-02.25 FOUL 26-06 26-10.25
16 Farrell, Sienna SR Columbia 26-07.25 2
25-11.50 26-07.25 FOUL 22-00
17 Jencarelli, Kate SR West Essex 26-01.50
23-02 23-07.50 26-01.25 26-01.50
18 Mendez, Kate SO Bloomfield 25-10.00
25-10 25-06.50 25-06 25-07
19 Adams, Nicole SR Shabazz, Malcom X 25-06.50
22-03 22-09.50 24-04.25 25-06.50
20 Brant, Kimberly SR West Orange 25-06.25 0.50
25-06.25 23-09 24-04.75 24-10.25
21 Johnson, Felicia FR Science 23-09.50
23-08.75 23-09.25 23-09.50 21-10
22 Smeets, Lucy JR Glen Ridge 23-02.00
20-04.25 20-10 23-01.25 23-02
23 Gee-Burney, Breeyanah SR Belleville 22-09.75
22-08.25 22-07 22-09.75 22-06.50
24 Wiggins-Bateman, Pearl JR Irvington 21-09.25
21-09.25 21-08 21-08 21-08.25
25 Hedgepath, Maya SR Central High School 21-08.75 1
20-07 21-04 21-08.75 21-07
26 Duffus, Emily JR Glen Ridge 21-03.00
19-05 16-05.75 21-03 20-04
27 Maher, Karin JR West Essex 20-10.50
20-03 20-08.25 20-10.50 20-01.75
28 Eugene, Fritzlyn SR Irvington 20-07.50
19-04.25 19-00 20-07.50 19-02.75
29 Prophete, Caroline FR Orange High Indo 20-02.75
19-05.75 14-10.50 20-02.75 18-05.50
30 Augustin, Shamika FR Science 19-07.75
19-05.25 18-03.25 19-07.75 17-08.50
31 Grant, Caylah JR Barringer 19-03.00
17-01 19-03 17-07.50 17-08
32 Peralta, Vivian JR Barringer 15-08.75
15-08.75 FOUL 14-01 14-08.50
Event 18 Girls Shot Put Relay
Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
Members Per Team - 2
Rank Team Total Mark Points
========================================================
1 Montclair High School 72-00.50 10
2 Weequahic High School 61-02.25 8
3 Livingston High School 58-03.75 6
4 Columbia High School 58-01.00 4
5 Central High School 56-11.75 2
6 West Orange High School 56-08.75 1
7 Nutley High School 55-04.25 0
8 Bloomfield High School 53-10.00 0
9 Shabazz, Malcom X 52-04.75 0
10 Belleville High School 52-02.25 0
11 Orange High Indoor Track 48-00.25 0
12 West Essex High School 47-00.00 0
13 Glen Ridge High School 44-05.00 0
14 Science Park High School 43-05.25 0
15 Irvington High School 42-04.75 0
16 Barringer 34-11.75 0