Girls 400m Meter Hurdles
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Nassrin Naijar North Bergen 1:19.8
2 Brenda Sierra North Bergen 1:23.5
3 Janae Van Burch Hudson Catholic 1:27.2
4 Ma Rizza Osilla St. Anthony 1:42.3
5 N/A
6 N/A
.
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Place Team Time
1 Oak Knoll 10:30.3
2 N/A
3 N/A
4 N/A
5 N/A
6 N/A
.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Nassrin Naijar North Bergen 21.6
2 Violetta Sanders Hudson Catholic 21.8
3 Alyssa Martinez Union City 21.9
4 Jeanne Echeverria Union City 22.0
5 Janae Van Burch Hudson Catholic 22.2
6 Julia DeSantis Oak Knoll 22.6
.
Girls 100 Meter
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Kayori Hanna North Bergen 13.7
2 Denise Menises Union City 14.0
3 Aril Messai North Bergen 14.5
4 Jeanne Echeverria Union City 14.7
5 Nicole Veloso Kearny 14.9
6 Violeta Sanders Hudson Catholic 15.1
.
Girls 1600 Meter Run
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Nic Sylva Oak Knoll 6:12.7
2 Kerry Bryan Kearny 6:19.8
3 Shane Camania McNair Academic 6:33.7
4 N/A
5 N/A
6 N/A
.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Place Team Time
1 Marist 56.4
2 North Bergen 57.5
3 Oak Knoll 59.7
4 Asbury Park 1:05.8
5 N/A
6 N/A
.
Girls 400 Meter Run
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Kayori Hanna North Bergen 1:06.2
2 Shayla Morales North Bergen 1:08.5
3 Abigail Kowal Bayonne 1:09.4
4 Arlene Garcia North Bergen 1:14.3
5 Chita Mimonni Bayonne 1:14.5
6 Joanne Gavilanez Kearny 1:19.2
.
Girls 800 Meter Run
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Juli Porto Oak Knoll 2:44.5
2 Emily Dolan Oak Knoll 2:44.6
3 Caitlin Mead Kearny 2:46.9
4 Abigail Kowal Bayonne 2:48.5
5 Sylvie Sobngwi McNair Academic 2:51.7
6 Jeanne Echeverria Union City 2:56.6
.
Girls 200 Meter Run
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Kayori Hanna North Bergen 28.5
2 Daniris Dalcano Kearny 29.6
3 Natasha Magee Kearny 29.9
4 Aril Messai North Bergen 30.2
5 Caitlin Mead Kearny 30.3
6 Janae Van Burch Hudson Catholic 30.6
.
Girls 3200 Meter Run
Place Athlete Team Time
1 Ghita Missouni Bayonne 14:09.6
2 N/A
3 N/A
4 N/A
5 N/A
6 N/A
.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Place Team Time
1 Oak Knoll 4:50.5
2 N/A
3 N/A
4 N/A
5 N/A
6 N/A
.
Girls Shot Put
Place Athlete Team Mark
1 Denaya Johnson Ferris 22-5.25
2 Dianna Desousa Kearny 18-7.5
3 Deja Matos McNair Academic 17-1.5
4 Angel Torres North Bergen 15-10.5
5 Nataly Pena North Bergen 15-3
6 N/A
.
Girls Discus
Place Athlete Team Mark
1 Emily Dolan Oak Knoll 72-9
2 Juli Porto Oak Knoll 68-3
3 Annie Donahue Oak Knoll 62-4
4 Elani Felix Kearny 57-8
5 Denaya Johnson Ferris 55-6
6 Bella Brosie Oak Knoll 49-8
.
Girls Javelin
Place Athlete Team Mark
1 Emily Dolan Oak Knoll 73-10
2 Denaya Johnson Ferris 49-10
3 Katherine Lily Dickinson 47-1
4 Elani Felix Kearny 40-7
5 Juli Porto Oak Knoll 35-0
6 Angela Torres North Bergen 33-11
.
Girls High Jump
Place Athlete Team Mark
1 Natasha Magee Kearny 4-0
2 Julia DeSantis Oak Knoll 4-0
3 N/A
4 N/A
5 N/A
6 N/A
.
Girls Long Jump
Place Athlete Team Mark
1 Aretha Edwards Lincoln 11-11
2 Ashley Caninzales North Bergen 11-8.5