New Jersey Institute of Technology Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.90 | SB | Esther Alfaro | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
45.21 | SB | Cristina Decristofaro | 1st | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
45.98 | SB | Kathryn Nyby | 1st | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
51.73 | SB | Kim Deluca | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
55.27 | SB | Tiaja Harley | 4th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:04.63 | SB | Delaney Silvestri | 2nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
1:09.89 | Mary Henshaw | 2nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:42.36 | SB | Kelli Hesse | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
1:46.67 | SB | Alexandra Arnold | 1st | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
1:57.98 | SB | Whitney Randolph | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
4:22.80 | Basma Abukwaik | 7th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
20:17.53 | SB | Maryam Haque | 2nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.32 | SB | Esther Alfaro | 3rd | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:25.42 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:20.81 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-6 | SB | Patricia Roche | 1st | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-9.5 | SB | Patricia Roche | 1st | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Shot Put | |||||
24-2.5 | Kayleigh Stark | 8th | Finals H1 | Womens Results | |
23-7.5 | SB | Cristina Decristofaro | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
40.02 | SB | Michael Parada | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
41.02 | SB | Joshua Olayinka | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:26.70 | SB | Norman Hamilton | 1st | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
1:30.39 | Timothy Daudelin | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
1:31.08 | SB | Gursimran Singh | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
1:31.19 | SB | Joseph Boyles | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
2:43.90 | SB | Michael Martins | 1st | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
2:46.84 | Lucas Lamb | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
2:52.54 | Liam Mcspiritt | 5th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
15:53.83 | SB | William Brancato | 1st | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
16:14.03 | SB | Arthur Smith | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
16:45.32 | Kevin Ratigan | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.43 | Jason Poppe | 1st | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
8.44 | Joshua Olayinka | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
8.76 | SB | Pritinder Singh | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
9.24 | Michael Parada | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:38.30 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:39.35 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-0.75 | Jason Poppe | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-4 | Kwadwo Banahene | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
43-5 | Kwadwo Banahene | 1st | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
42-10.25 | Jason Poppe | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
37-8.75 | SB | Joshua Ugwuneri | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
35-2.5 | SB | David Singer | 1st | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
33-8.5 | SB | Erick McNamara | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
33-3 | SB | Patrick Gavin | 5th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
30-2.25 | Rajeet Das | 3rd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |