Donovan Catholic HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.90 | SB | Riana Ramos | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Junior Varsity |
7.94 | Riana Ramos | 1st | Prelims H1 | Girls Junior Varsity | |
8.47 | Savannah Fisch | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Junior Varsity | |
8.49 | Savannah Fisch | 8th | Prelims H2 | Girls Junior Varsity | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:37.39 | SB | Brianna Avalos | 16th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity |
2:51.30 | SB | Emma Delaney | 37th | Finals H4 | Girls Varsity |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:05.48 | Kaitlyn Goodlow | 23rd | Finals H2 | Girls Varsity | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.01 | Ashley Gundling | 15th | Prelims H3 | Girls Varsity | |
10.10 | SB | Alyssa Wilson | 16th | Prelims H2 | Girls Varsity |
10.21 | Meghan Donnelly | 20th | Prelims H3 | Girls Varsity | |
10.70 | Marissa Higham | 31st | Prelims H3 | Girls Varsity | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:30.81 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-0 | Ashley Gundling | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
Shot Put | |||||
43-6.25 | Alyssa Wilson | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
28-7 | Marianna Singer | 17th | Finals H1 | Girls Varsity | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.76 | SB | Dez Hunter | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity |
6.79 | Carmine Rosato | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
6.81 | Dez Hunter | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Boys Varsity | |
6.83 | Carmine Rosato | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Boys Varsity | |
7.28 | SB | Daniel Popo | 29th | Prelims H2 | Boys Varsity |
7.83 | Dom Tarabocchia | 29th | Prelims H2 | Boys Junior Varsity | |
8.05 | Zach Hopkins | 33rd | Prelims H5 | Boys Junior Varsity | |
8.20 | Jackie Degeorgis | 36th | Prelims H3 | Boys Junior Varsity | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.65 | Angelo Bagabaldo | 23rd | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity | |
56.75 | SB | Jon Flagg | 30th | Finals H3 | Boys Varsity |
58.18 | John McEvoy | 37th | Finals H7 | Boys Varsity | |
1:00.76 | SB | James Tamasy | 13th | Finals H2 | Boys Junior Varsity |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.36 | Jake Thoms | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:45.50 | SB | Frank Durkin | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity |
5:05.46 | Peter Castronuova | 28th | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity | |
5:35.85 | Angus Yeoman | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys Junior Varsity | |
5:35.86 | Brendan Ryan | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Junior Varsity | |
5:45.67 | SB | Peter Macron | 28th | Finals H1 | Boys Junior Varsity |
6:13.32 | Brandon Gillen | 36th | Finals H2 | Boys Junior Varsity | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:54.86 | SB | Will Russell | 32nd | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.40 | SB | Mark Mosley | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity |
8.50 | Mark Mosley | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Boys Varsity | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:44.98 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | Boys Varsity | |
Shot Put | |||||
34-1.5 | Andrew Picinic | 37th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
33-1 | Sean Gallo | 42nd | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
31-0 | Nick Adams | 47th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
29-11 | Kevin Tran | 49th | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity | |
25-11.5 | Kieran Ryan | 52nd | Finals H1 | Boys Varsity |