THE 2014 IVY LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 1 Hosted By Princeton University
WOMEN'S RACE - 6000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
Womens 6000 Meter Run
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
pl no. Name YR Team Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Megan Curham SO Princeton 20:24.3 5:29
2 2 Dana Giordano JR Dartmouth 20:28.1 5:30
3 3 Sarah Delozier SR Dartmouth 20:36.1 5:32
4 4 Kira Garry SR Yale 20:37.0 5:32
5 5 Olivia Sadler JR Columbia 20:46.0 5:35
6 6 Taylor Spillane SO Cornell 20:56.9 5:38
7 7 Kathryn Fluehr SO Princeton 20:58.0 5:38
8 8 Natalie Rathjen FR Princeton 21:01.7 5:39
9 9 Leila Mantilla JR Columbia 21:07.5 5:40
10 10 Caroline Kellner JR Cornell 21:09.6 5:41
11 11 Lucy Van Kleunen SO Brown 21:12.6 5:42
12 12 Sarah Bennett JR Dartmouth 21:14.3 5:42
13 13 Reid Watson JR Dartmouth 21:15.3 5:43
14 14 Sami Glass FR Yale 21:16.4 5:43
15 15 Natalie Schudrowitz FR Brown 21:16.6 5:43
16 16 Natalie Tanner SO Columbia 21:17.4 5:43
17 17 Ellie Gonzalez FR Dartmouth 21:17.8 5:43
18 18 Claire Devoe JR Cornell 21:21.2 5:44
19 19 Paige Kouba JR Harvard 21:25.6 5:45
20 20 Claudia Pham SR Dartmouth 21:26.2 5:45
21 21 Sarah Gillespie SO Harvard 21:26.9 5:46
22 22 Elyssa Gensib JR Penn 21:27.0 5:46
23 23 Molly Renfer SR Harvard 21:27.2 5:46
24 24 Alison Lanois SR Dartmouth 21:28.2 5:46
25 25 Maria Seykora JR Princeton 21:28.4 5:46
26 26 Lindsay Eysenbach SR Princeton 21:29.8 5:46
27 27 Alaina Alvarez SR Harvard 21:30.5 5:47
28 28 Leah Eickhoff SR Brown 21:30.9 5:47
29 29 Viviana Hanley SR Harvard 21:31.0 5:47
30 30 Samantha Siler SO Columbia 21:31.7 5:47
31 31 Kaitlin Hanss SO Princeton 21:33.6 5:47
32 Helen Schlachtenhaufen SO Dartmouth 21:33.9 5:48
33 32 Cleo Whiting SO Penn 21:34.9 5:48
34 33 Clarissa Whiting SO Penn 21:35.3 5:48
35 34 Corey Dowe SR Cornell 21:36.4 5:48
36 35 Aryn Foland SR Columbia 21:37.4 5:48
37 36 Emily Stark JR Yale 21:38.6 5:49
38 37 Dana Klein FR Yale 21:40.3 5:49
39 38 Whitney Thornburg SR Harvard 21:42.9 5:50
40 39 Elizabeth McDonald JR Yale 21:44.5 5:50
41 40 Kristen Niedrach JR Cornell 21:46.4 5:51
42 41 Erika Fluehr JR Princeton 21:46.8 5:51
43 42 Pegah Kamrani SO Columbia 21:48.6 5:51
44 43 Elianna Shwayder FR Harvard 21:48.8 5:52
45 44 Kelli Reagan FR Yale 21:49.8 5:52
46 45 Amy Darlington JR Penn 21:51.6 5:52
47 46 Ashley Montgomery SO Penn 21:51.9 5:52
48 47 Emily Waligurski SO Yale 21:53.7 5:53
49 48 Kylene Cochrane FR Penn 21:55.2 5:53
50 49 Lydia Davenport JR Brown 21:56.0 5:53
51 50 Lily Harrington JR Brown 21:58.8 5:54
52 Margaret Donovan SR Dartmouth 22:00.0 5:55
53 51 Mackenzie Lemieux FR Cornell 22:00.3 5:55
54 Melissa Reed FR Princeton 22:02.9 5:55
55 Stephanie Deccy SO Harvard 22:04.6 5:56
56 Courtney Smith FR Harvard 22:05.3 5:56
57 52 Abigail Hong FR Penn 22:06.1 5:56
58 53 Maggi Szpak JR Cornell 22:06.4 5:56
59 54 Abigail Jones SR Brown 22:06.6 5:56
60 Alexandra Markovich SO Princeton 22:09.3 5:57
61 Bridget O'Neill FR Dartmouth 22:11.3 5:58
62 55 Quinn Bornstein FR Brown 22:11.6 5:58
63 Marianne Collard SR Cornell 22:12.5 5:58
64 Megan Ratcliffe FR Brown 22:13.1 5:58
65 Isabel Griffith FR Penn 22:14.8 5:59
66 Sophie Mateu JR Brown 22:16.5 5:59
67 Frances Schmiede SO Yale 22:17.2 5:59
68 Anna Demaree SR Yale 22:18.2 5:59
69 56 Brianna Lenehan SO Columbia 22:18.3 5:59
70 Emily Krasinski JR Columbia 22:22.5 6:01
71 Erin Melly FR Columbia 22:23.2 6:01
72 Sarah Holl JR Cornell 22:24.1 6:01
73 Gabby Cuccia JR Penn 22:24.7 6:01
74 Kathryn Little JR Princeton 22:25.2 6:01
75 Erin McLaughlin FR Cornell 22:25.9 6:01
76 Rachel Hampton SO Harvard 22:26.4 6:02
77 Victoria O'Neil JR Brown 22:28.9 6:02
78 Kirstin Sandreuter FR Cornell 22:34.6 6:04
79 Leigh Moffett FR Dartmouth 22:35.9 6:04
80 Jen Guidera SR Harvard 22:37.8 6:05
81 Shannon Hugard FR Cornell 22:38.9 6:05
82 Henna Rustami SO Columbia 22:40.2 6:05
83 Birdie Hutton JR Princeton 22:43.0 6:06
84 Erin McConnell SO Dartmouth 22:43.6 6:06
85 Kate Raphael FR Yale 22:45.0 6:07
86 Madeleine Ankhelyi SO Harvard 22:46.3 6:07
87 Hailey Dougherty FR Penn 22:46.6 6:07
88 Charlotte Walmsley JR Brown 22:53.6 6:09
89 Shannon McDonnell JR Yale 22:54.6 6:09
90 Hannah Alpert SR Yale 22:59.0 6:10
91 Lydon Kersting FR Princeton 23:08.2 6:13
92 Alexandra Conway SR Brown 23:15.5 6:15
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 47 Dartmouth (20:58.4 104:51.6 0:49.7)
=============================================
1 2 Dana Giordano JR 20:28.1
2 3 Sarah Delozier SR 20:36.1
3 12 Sarah Bennett JR 21:14.3
4 13 Reid Watson JR 21:15.3
5 17 Ellie Gonzalez FR 21:17.8
6 ( 20) Claudia Pham SR 21:26.2
7 ( 24) Alison Lanois SR 21:28.2
2. 67 Princeton (21:04.5 105:22.2 1:05.5)
=============================================
1 1 Megan Curham SO 20:24.3
2 7 Kathryn Fluehr SO 20:58.0
3 8 Natalie Rathjen FR 21:01.7
4 25 Maria Seykora JR 21:28.4
5 26 Lindsay Eysenbach SR 21:29.8
6 ( 31) Kaitlin Hanss SO 21:33.6
7 ( 41) Erika Fluehr JR 21:46.8
3. 95 Columbia (21:16.0 106:20.0 0:51.4)
=============================================
1 5 Olivia Sadler JR 20:46.0
2 9 Leila Mantilla JR 21:07.5
3 16 Natalie Tanner SO 21:17.4
4 30 Samantha Siler SO 21:31.7
5 35 Aryn Foland SR 21:37.4
6 ( 42) Pegah Kamrani SO 21:48.6
7 ( 56) Brianna Lenehan SO 22:18.3
4. 108 Cornell (21:22.1 106:50.5 0:49.5)
=============================================
1 6 Taylor Spillane SO 20:56.9
2 10 Caroline Kellner JR 21:09.6
3 18 Claire Devoe JR 21:21.2
4 34 Corey Dowe SR 21:36.4
5 40 Kristen Niedrach JR 21:46.4
6 ( 51) Mackenzie Lemieux FR 22:00.3
7 ( 53) Maggi Szpak JR 22:06.4
5. 119 Harvard (21:28.3 107:21.2 0:05.4)
=============================================
1 19 Paige Kouba JR 21:25.6
2 21 Sarah Gillespie SO 21:26.9
3 23 Molly Renfer SR 21:27.2
4 27 Alaina Alvarez SR 21:30.5
5 29 Viviana Hanley SR 21:31.0
6 ( 38) Whitney Thornburg SR 21:42.9
7 ( 43) Elianna Shwayder FR 21:48.8
6. 130 Yale (21:23.4 106:56.8 1:07.5)
=============================================
1 4 Kira Garry SR 20:37.0
2 14 Sami Glass FR 21:16.4
3 36 Emily Stark JR 21:38.6
4 37 Dana Klein FR 21:40.3
5 39 Elizabeth McDonald JR 21:44.5
6 ( 44) Kelli Reagan FR 21:49.8
7 ( 47) Emily Waligurski SO 21:53.7
7. 153 Brown (21:35.0 107:54.9 0:46.2)
=============================================
1 11 Lucy Van Kleunen SO 21:12.6
2 15 Natalie Schudrowitz FR 21:16.6
3 28 Leah Eickhoff SR 21:30.9
4 49 Lydia Davenport JR 21:56.0
5 50 Lily Harrington JR 21:58.8
6 ( 54) Abigail Jones SR 22:06.6
7 ( 55) Quinn Bornstein FR 22:11.6
8. 178 Penn (21:40.2 108:20.7 0:24.9)
=============================================
1 22 Elyssa Gensib JR 21:27.0
2 32 Cleo Whiting SO 21:34.9
3 33 Clarissa Whiting SO 21:35.3
4 45 Amy Darlington JR 21:51.6
5 46 Ashley Montgomery SO 21:51.9
6 ( 48) Kylene Cochrane FR 21:55.2
7 ( 52) Abigail Hong FR 22:06.1