Plainfield HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.53 | SB | Kayla Harris | 27th | Prelims H5 | Full Results |
13.60 | SB | Tiffany Frazier | 29th | Prelims H3 | Full Results |
13.79 | Paula Ocampo | 36th | Prelims H3 | Full Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.70 | Kiiantay Darrell | 19th | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
28.11 | Paula Ocampo | 28th | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
29.46 | SB | Tamirah Schenck-Thompson | 33rd | Finals H4 | Full Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.93 | SB | Keyanna Bagley | 23rd | Finals H4 | Full Results |
1:03.87 | SB | Krysten Mcnaught | 25th | Finals H6 | Full Results |
1:05.26 | SB | Kiiantay Darrell | 30th | Finals H3 | Full Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:46.46 | SB | Ashley Bailey | 47th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
2:51.56 | SB | Alexa Ugarte | 51st | Finals H1 | Full Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:31.26 | SB | Alexa Ugarte | 35th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.88 | SB | Shadazi Mcdaniels | 13th | Prelims H2 | Full Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:10.40 | Kaylia Hemmings | 14th | Finals H5 | Full Results | |
1:15.41 | SB | Tamirah Schenck-Thompson | 23rd | Finals H4 | Full Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:15.55 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-8 | SB | Kiiantay Darrell | 11th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
7-6 | Justine Plummer | 7th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Discus | |||||
53-0 | Ahradai Haley | 38th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
41-4 | Deidra Harris | 43rd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-3.5 | Ahradai Haley | 16th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
23-5.5 | SB | Nichele Parham | 42nd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
22-10 | Deidra Harris | 45th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.10 | SB | Charles Chambliss | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
11.25 | Charles Chambliss | 5th | Prelims H2 | Full Results | |
11.35 | SB | Jason Cission Jr | 8th | Prelims H1 | Full Results |
11.38 | Moneta-kai Price | 10th | Prelims H3 | Full Results | |
11.38 | Jason Cission Jr | 7th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.77 | SB | Alistar Aaron | 5th | Finals H5 | Full Results |
22.82 | SB | Charles Chambliss | 7th | Finals H4 | Full Results |
24.07 | SB | Trayvon Dempsey | 15th | Finals H4 | Full Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.64 | SB | Trae' Robinson | 5th | Finals H6 | Full Results |
52.87 | SB | Brandon Baker | 11th | Finals H5 | Full Results |
52.90 | Sachin Simpson | 12th | Finals H6 | Full Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:04.84 | Trae' Robinson | 16th | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
2:06.71 | Sachin Simpson | 22nd | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:11.77 | SB | Pedro Liriano | 43rd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
5:19.64 | SB | Xavier Page | 45th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:25.87 | SB | Pedro Liriano | 22nd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
12:20.74 | SB | Xavier Page | 27th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.90 | SB | Moneta-kai Price | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
15.40 | Moneta-kai Price | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Full Results | |
15.40 | Jaleel Simmons | 5th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
15.85 | Jaleel Simmons | 8th | Prelims H3 | Full Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.36 | SB | Jaleel Simmons | 6th | Finals H6 | Full Results |
59.77 | Oliver Korngor | 9th | Finals H6 | Full Results | |
1:00.50 | Jaymanoh Boyd | 13th | Finals H4 | Full Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:26.74 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | Full Results |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | SB | Jaleel Simmons | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results |
5-8 | Jaymanoh Boyd | 10th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-0.25 | Jason Cission Jr | 13th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | SB | Neo-joe Lughas | 14th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
10-6 | Jaymanoh Boyd | 14th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Discus | |||||
121-6 | SB | Safir Stubbs | 10th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
117-9 | Joshua Wrighten | 13th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
94-2 | Shaquille Privott | 35th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Javelin | |||||
121-3 | SB | Shaquille Privott | 27th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
115-9 | Donte Tillman | 33rd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
93-1 | SB | Torance Johnson | 40th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Shot Put | |||||
32-10.5 | Anthony Reeder | 36th | Finals H1 | Full Results |