Middle School Boys 3000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Southern Region, 59 7 8 11 16 17 24 31
7 Derek Medenilla 10:44.94
8 Eric Thaler 10:48.04
11 John Stout 11:00.99
16 Matt Maxwell 11:10.58
17 Keoni Lieter 11:10.95
Total Time: 54:56 Average: 10:59.10 1-5 Split: 27
2 Mendham Townshi, 62 2 3 10 15 32 - -
2 Kaya Sement 10:25.42
3 Harrison Vives 10:25.78
10 Michael Ricciardi 10:58.63
15 Teddy Koide 11:09.60
32 Brennan Skirzensk 11:30.34
Total Time: 54:30 Average: 10:53.96 1-5 Split: 1:05
3 Mountain View M, 112 1 18 21 30 42 53 55
1 Jack Stanley 9:59.91
18 Jack Jennings 11:12.98
21 Ryan Kear 11:18.40
30 Stuart Fechhelm 11:28.01
42 Joseph Gulino 11:45.38
Total Time: 55:45 Average: 11:08.94 1-5 Split: 1:46
4 Ho-ho-kus Publi, 119 4 22 26 27 40 44 64
4 James Hughes 10:30.93
22 Owen Mccarthy 11:19.60
26 Charlie Koenig 11:22.88
27 Ryan Zimny 11:23.90
40 Devin Iannelli 11:42.65
Total Time: 56:20 Average: 11:16.00 1-5 Split: 1:12
5 Princeton Acade, 140 6 12 14 19 89 109 110
6 Robert Enck 10:41.34
12 Tucker Dunn 11:03.70
14 Aidan Duffy 11:08.93
19 Charlie Clark 11:17.18
89 Jaden Leggett 12:56.94
Total Time: 57:09 Average: 11:25.62 1-5 Split: 2:16
6 Northern Burlin, 161 5 29 38 43 46 52 58
5 Cole O'dwyer 10:39.60
29 Josh Wawrzyniak 11:27.67
38 Caleb Brien 11:40.33
43 Patrick North 11:46.40
46 Davis Hallman 11:47.76
Total Time: 57:22 Average: 11:28.36 1-5 Split: 1:09
7 Montgomery Uppe, 182 13 36 37 45 51 54 57
13 Alex Tai 11:08.29
36 Steven Zeng 11:32.38
37 Andy Wang 11:38.83
45 Joshua Guo 11:46.53
51 Rohit Vadodaria 11:51.26
Total Time: 57:58 Average: 11:35.46 1-5 Split: 43
8 William Annin M, 264 28 47 49 62 78 87 92
28 Zach Feldman 11:24.49
47 Pacey Keller 11:49.46
49 Joseph Castagno 11:49.96
62 Aidan Mccabe 12:04.81
78 Will Pinto 12:40.69
Total Time: 59:50 Average: 11:57.89 1-5 Split: 1:17
9 Demasi Ms, 269 23 35 48 80 83 - -
23 Dylan Odud 11:19.83
35 Ethan Wechsler 11:32.00
48 Michael Gavio 11:49.83
80 Robert Hackney 12:45.28
83 Aathi Anandan 12:48.81
Total Time: 1:00:16 Average: 12:03.15 1-5 Split: 1:29
10 Carl W. Goetz M, 280 39 41 63 66 71 76 -
39 Dylan Boyle 11:42.39
41 Andrew Walenty 11:43.94
63 Eddie Oliver 12:08.44
66 Mitchell Engle 12:14.13
71 Noah Coakley 12:21.01
Total Time: 1:00:10 Average: 12:01.99 1-5 Split: 39
11 Maywood Ave. Sc, 304 33 59 67 70 75 77 82
33 Nicholas Lombardi 11:31.58
59 Anthony Panissidi 12:00.28
67 Ryan Goyenechea 12:16.39
70 Omar El-gazzar 12:19.21
75 Ryan Morales 12:25.44
Total Time: 1:00:33 Average: 12:06.58 1-5 Split: 54
12 Brookside, 309 9 20 91 94 95 96 102
9 Stevie Ritter Iv 10:51.80
20 Kenny Morrissey 11:18.29
91 Liam Conroy 13:01.33
94 Charles Christie 13:08.51
95 Ryan Yu 13:11.06
Total Time: 1:01:31 Average: 12:18.20 1-5 Split: 2:20
13 Lawrence Ms, 373 25 56 65 108 119 - -
25 Jack Collins 11:22.45
56 Alex Everman 11:55.75
65 Tucker Simpson 12:10.98
108 Jarred Feathersto 14:15.70
119 Ryan Stevens 15:44.93
Total Time: 1:05:30 Average: 13:05.97 1-5 Split: 4:23
14 Cedar Drive Ms, 379 68 73 74 79 85 - -
68 Justin Dibsie 12:16.41
73 Jerry Daly 12:22.56
74 Eric Hawkins 12:23.58
79 Chris Rocco 12:44.99
85 Alan Rodriguez 12:49.35
Total Time: 1:02:37 Average: 12:31.38 1-5 Split: 33
15 Hillsborough To, 385 50 61 84 93 97 106 111
50 Kyle Hudak 11:50.22
61 Matthew Roarty 12:04.63
84 Ryne Beni 12:49.20
93 William Gillette 13:03.54
97 Smay Shah 13:13.77
Total Time: 1:03:02 Average: 12:36.28 1-5 Split: 1:24
16 St. Patrick Sch, 475 60 86 98 114 117 - -
60 Paul Ames 12:01.74
86 Patrick Nolan 12:49.49
98 Frank Windels 13:23.31
114 Alex Novello 14:37.64
117 John Kraft 15:09.36
Total Time: 1:08:02 Average: 13:36.31 1-5 Split: 3:08
17 Calvary Christi, 478 34 99 100 122 123 - -
34 Matt Jastrzembski 11:32.00
99 Caleb Mcmeans 13:26.56
100 Cole Hoffman 13:28.54
122 Nick Cash 16:35.52
123 Chris Cerbone 16:36.61
Total Time: 1:11:40 Average: 14:19.85 1-5 Split: 5:05
18 William R. Satz, 481 69 88 90 105 129 130 -
69 Allen Lu 12:18.73
88 Kevin Silvergold 12:54.58
90 Jerry Huang 12:59.71
105 Brennan Frederick 13:55.26
129 Jack Dowd 34:53.13
Total Time: 1:27:02 Average: 17:24.29 1-5 Split: 22:35
19 South Hunterdon, 513 72 103 107 115 116 - -
72 Amos Marley 12:21.30
103 Cole Garvey 13:46.08
107 Ben Riggs 14:10.83
115 Patrick Artur 15:00.04
116 Malcom Wilson 15:02.36
Total Time: 1:10:21 Average: 14:04.13 1-5 Split: 2:42
20 St. Bartholomew, 535 81 104 112 113 125 128 -
81 Nicholas Koralenk 12:45.70
104 Henry Emanuel 13:55.21
112 Alex Domingo 14:31.14
113 Matthew Romage 14:34.12
125 Alfred Marchev 17:03.02
Total Time: 1:12:50 Average: 14:33.84 1-5 Split: 4:18
21 Benjamin Frankl, 584 101 118 120 121 124 126 127
101 Milan Zarro 13:32.96
118 Darby Aurelien 15:30.74
120 Luke Pothen 15:52.07
121 Jeremy Parson 16:18.42
124 Muaz Modan 16:51.03
Total Time: 1:18:06 Average: 15:37.05 1-5 Split: 3:19