Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/5/2014 01:53 PM
GMC Relays 1-5-14 - 1/5/2014
1/5/2014
Results
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Piscataway High School 'A' 1:47.20 2 10
2 South Brunswick 'A' 1:48.58 2 8
3 Metuchen High School 'A' 1:51.96 2 6
4 Old Bridge High School 'A' 1:52.67 1 4
5 Edison High School 'A' 1:53.38 2 2
6 Woodbridge High School 'A' 1:53.62 2 1
7 Sayreville War Memorial HS 'A' 1:54.33 1
8 Monroe Township High School 'A' 1:54.37 2
9 North Brunswick High School 'A' 1:58.48 1
10 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'A' 1:58.89 1
-- South Plainfield Winter Track 'A' DQ 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Piscataway High School 'A' 4:07.07 2 10
2 Woodbridge High School 'A' 4:10.12 2 8
3 South Brunswick 'A' 4:11.09 2 6
4 Old Bridge High School 'A' 4:17.75 2 4
5 Edison High School 'A' 4:22.61 2 2
6 Metuchen High School 'A' 4:26.77 1 1
7 Sayreville War Memorial HS 'A' 4:34.65 1
8 Monroe Township High School 'A' 4:44.66 1
9 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'A' 4:45.77 1
10 South Plainfield Winter Track 'A' 4:50.89 1
-- North Brunswick High School 'A' DNF 2
-- Perth Amboy High School 'A' DNF 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Old Bridge High School 'A' 10:18.62 10
2 Metuchen High School 'A' 10:27.36 8
3 South Brunswick 'A' 10:28.61 6
4 Edison High School 'A' 10:36.70 4
5 Woodbridge High School 'A' 10:36.84 2
6 North Brunswick High School 'A' 11:15.98 1
7 J.P. Stevens High School 'A' 11:21.88
8 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'A' 11:40.24
9 Sayreville War Memorial HS 'A' 11:41.12
10 Cardinal McCarrick 'A' 11:42.93
11 Piscataway High School 'A' 11:49.58
12 South Plainfield Winter Track 'A' 12:19.20
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Metuchen High School 'A' 4:26.51 2 10
2 Old Bridge High School 'A' 4:33.72 2 8
3 Piscataway High School 'A' 4:35.26 1 6
4 South Brunswick 'A' 4:35.44 2 4
5 Edison High School 'A' 4:39.07 2 2
6 Monroe Township High School 'A' 4:44.55 1 1
7 Woodbridge High School 'A' 4:46.82 2
8 South Plainfield Winter Track 'A' 4:48.33 1
9 Perth Amboy High School 'A' 4:52.92 1
10 J.P. Stevens High School 'A' 5:05.66 1
11 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'A' 5:17.36 1
-- North Brunswick High School 'A' DQ 2
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Old Bridge High School 'A' 12:53.14 10
2 Metuchen High School 'A' 13:17.93 8
3 Woodbridge High School 'A' 13:32.72 6
4 South Brunswick 'A' 13:51.35 4
5 North Brunswick High School 'A' 13:52.82 2
6 J.P. Stevens High School 'A' 14:22.40 1
7 South Plainfield Winter Track 'A' 14:33.55
8 Cardinal McCarrick 'A' 14:40.38
9 Monroe Township High School 'A' 14:44.25
10 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'A' 14:44.66
11 Piscataway High School 'A' 15:46.18
12 Sayreville War Memorial HS 'A' 16:18.29
Girls 4x51.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 South Brunswick 'A' 33.17 3 10
2 Sayreville War Memorial HS 'A' 34.08 3 8
3 Piscataway High School 'A' 35.12 3 6
4 Metuchen High School 'A' 36.47 2 4
5 Woodbridge High School 'A' 38.01 2 2
6 Monroe Township High School 'A' 38.75 2 1
7 J.P. Stevens High School 'B' 39.34 1
8 Old Bridge High School 'A' 39.73 3
9 South Plainfield Winter Track 'A' 41.15 1
10 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'A' 43.33 1
Girls High Jump Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sokolova, Oksana Old Bridge 5-06.00 4
2 Ibe, Nnenna North Brunswick 5-04.00 5
3 Lunn, Bonayza North Brunswick 5-00.00 5
4 Randall, Tiffany Monroe 4-10.00 3
5 Poku, Jada-Rae South Brunswick 4-08.00 2
5 Esther, Daramola Woodbridge H.S 4-08.00 1
7 Kosicky, Claudia Old Bridge 4-06.00 4
7 Reyes, Claudia Jfk 4-06.00 0.50
7 Lekht, Julia South Brunswick 4-06.00 2
7 Post, Guilianna Monroe 4-06.00 3
11 Bythell, Nicole S. Plainfield 4-04.00
11 Jezycki, Lauren Old Bridge 4-04.00
11 Cordova, Melannie Woodbridge H.S 4-04.00 1
11 Novoczynski, Alexa Jfk 4-04.00 0.50
15 Brinks, Taylor S. Plainfield 4-02.00
16 Revano, Mackenzie Metuchen 4-00.00
16 Smith, Shaina Piscataway 4-00.00
-- Sellers, Ciara Metuchen NH
-- Henry, Kayla Sayreville NH
-- Edwards, Amber Sayreville NH
Girls Pole Vault Relay
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hecht, Danielle South Brunswick 8-06.00
2 Cavett, Nicole South Brunswick 7-06.00
3 Reyes, Claudia Jfk 7-00.00
-- Novoczynski, Alexa Jfk NH
Girls Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maligranda, Bernadette Bishop Ahr 33-08.00 5
2 Julve, Amanda Bishop Ahr 32-05.00 5
3 Winston, Talyah North Brunswick 31-06.00 2
4 Weekes, Karllanar Piscataway 31-05.00 3
5 Abbott, Yazmyne Monroe 30-11.00 4
5 Nelson, Maya Old Bridge 30-11.00 1
7 Glover, Onyai Monroe 30-08.00 4
8 Handy, Eryn Sayreville 30-00.00 0.50
9 Lorenza, Isabelle Piscataway 29-04.00 3
10 Liepate, Danute Old Bridge 29-00.00 1
11 Del Piano, Brianna South Brunswick 28-11.00
12 Jackman, Jolissa Woodbridge H.S 28-09.25
13 Boncoeur, Lia North Brunswick 28-09.00 2
14 Porter, Denise South Brunswick 28-02.50
15 Calvin, Breanna S. Plainfield 27-07.00
16 Fennell, Brielle Sayreville 27-04.50 0.50
17 Calvin, Stania S. Plainfield 25-04.25
18 Whiting, Tyana Jfk 25-03.50
19 Rosano, Adelina Woodbridge H.S 23-02.00
20 Tonra, Shannon Edison 20-01.00
21 da Silva, Adriana Edison 19-07.00
22 Jones, Rosalyn Jfk 19-05.50
23 Castro-Lopez, Jailene New Brunswick 19-05.25
24 Duran, Jisette New Brunswick 17-05.25
-- Michalski, Rachel Metuchen DQ
-- Evans, Tiffany Metuchen DQ
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Novice
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 South Brunswick 'A' 1:57.91 4 10
2 Sayreville War Memorial HS 'A' 1:58.86 4 8
3 Edison High School 'B' 2:02.12 4 6
4 Old Bridge High School 'A' 2:02.75 3 4
5 Piscataway High School 'A' 2:03.50 3 2
6 Edison High School 'A' 2:05.01 3 1
7 Perth Amboy High School 'B' 2:05.80 3
8 Piscataway High School 'B' 2:05.87 4
9 Woodbridge High School 'B' 2:05.90 4
10 Old Bridge High School 'B' 2:06.10 3
11 Metuchen High School 'A' 2:06.26 3
12 Woodbridge High School 'A' 2:08.91 2
13 North Brunswick High School 'A' 2:10.53 4
14 New Brunswick Zebras 'A' 2:14.39 1
15 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'B' 2:17.44 2
16 Perth Amboy High School 'A' 2:18.15 2
17 J.P. Stevens High School 'A' 2:19.88 2
18 New Brunswick Zebras 'B' 2:22.57 1
19 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'A' 2:23.10 1
20 South Plainfield Winter Track 'A' 2:33.00 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Novice
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Old Bridge High School 'A' 10:51.03
2 South Brunswick 'A' 11:12.20
3 Metuchen High School 'A' 11:22.62
4 Edison High School 'B' 11:23.06
5 Old Bridge High School 'B' 11:49.91
6 New Brunswick Zebras 'A' 11:57.95
7 Bishop Ahr High school 'A' 12:02.88
8 Woodbridge High School 'B' 12:12.27
9 Monroe Township High School 'A' 12:24.13
10 J.P. Stevens High School 'A' 12:29.27
11 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'B' 13:00.87
12 South Plainfield Winter Track 'A' 13:14.69
13 John F. Kennedy Mem. H.S. 'A' 14:37.70
-- Edison High School 'A' DNF
Girls Shot Put Relay Novice
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VanDemark, Rachel South Brunswick 29-00.00
2 Norris, Julianna Bishop Ahr 27-10.00
3 Vasquez, Luisaura North Brunswick 27-00.75
4 Mish, Kristina Old Bridge 26-04.50
5 Elharoufy, Mariam Old Bridge 26-01.50
6 Perez, Imari North Brunswick 25-10.25
7 Evans, Morgan S. Plainfield 25-01.50
8 Matikonis, Mackenzie Monroe 24-10.50
9 Darko, Darlynn Monroe 24-07.00
10 Rivera, Freysha S. Plainfield 22-08.00
11 Weinstein, Jamie South Brunswick 22-07.50
12 Wasserman, Nichole Metuchen 22-05.25
13 Boutros, Nancy Woodbridge H.S 21-07.75
14 Onyeze, Tiffiney Bishop Ahr 20-05.00
14 Haugh, Megan Metuchen 20-05.00
16 Daniella, Sabogal Woodbridge H.S 18-07.25
17 Diaz, Altagracia New Brunswick 18-03.50
18 Colon, Jeylyn New Brunswick 17-06.50