JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Group B (Vars C & B teams)
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brandon Rousseau 11 Indian Hills HS 17:08 1
2 Jack Alboher 10 Wellington C. Mepham 17:41 2
3 Joe Laroca 12 Somers 17:58 3
4 Noah Kasmanoff 11 Indian Hills HS 18:01 4
5 Ben Deurso 12 Somers 18:03 5
6 Andrew Kacmarcik 10 St. Mark's High Scho 18:03 6
7 Tom McPhee 11 Indian Hills HS 18:04 7
8 Alex Fiori 11 Indian Hills HS 18:04 8
9 Jack Beresford 11 Somers 18:05 9
10 Ian St Clair 11 Gov. Livingston HS 18:11 10
11 Michael Casola 12 Wellington C. Mepham 18:14 11
12 Matthew Cori 0 McKee/Staten Island 18:15 12
13 Peter Striegel 12 Lakeland Reg. HS 18:16 13
14 Ryan Kleber 10 Indian Hills HS 18:24 14
15 Daniel Moncada 0 McKee/Staten Island 18:24 15
16 Joseph Espinoza 0 McKee/Staten Island 18:25 16
17 Bailey Canning 10 Lakeland Reg. HS 18:25 17
18 Alexander Buttaro 12 St. Joseph by the Se 18:26 18
19 Maksim Kholod 0 McKee/Staten Island 18:27 19
20 Cameron Brown 11 Teaneck HS 18:28 20
21 Kyle Sheehan 12 Wellington C. Mepham 18:30 21
22 Joey Gaston 10 North Brunswick HS 18:30 22
23 Houston Migdon 10 Red Bank Reg. HS 18:32 23
24 Alfred Alcasid 12 St. Joseph by the Se 18:32 24
25 William Cuddy 12 Clarkstown South 18:36 25
26 James Stemple 10 Mountain View 18:37 26
27 Evan Santana 10 Clarkstown South 18:39 27
28 Matthew LeBow 11 Xaverian 18:39 28
29 Jack Fozard 10 Somers 18:39 29
30 Richard Napolitano 10 Xaverian 18:40 30
31 Christopher Bianchi 12 Wellington C. Mepham 18:41 31
32 Alex Court 10 Somers 18:42 32
33 Willia Bunyaner 11 Gov. Livingston HS 18:43 33
34 Chris Perillo 9 Wellington C. Mepham 18:43 34
35 Christopher Woodhouse 10 McKee/Staten Island 18:45 35
36 Connor Giampietro 10 Monroe Twp. HS 18:46 36
37 Nate Brand 12 Indian Hills HS 18:46 37
38 Allan Oltman 10 John Jay - Cross Riv 18:47 38
39 Joseph Lama 12 St. Joseph by the Se 18:51 39
40 Dan O'Donnell 11 St. Mark's High Scho 18:52 40
41 Michael Collins 9 Wantagh 18:53 41
42 Curtis Mussen 9 Mountain View 18:53 42
43 Phillip Lawry 10 McKee/Staten Island 18:58 43
44 Lee Penninger 10 Mountain View 18:59 44
45 Miles Gordon 9 Mountain View 19:02 45
46 Stephen Constantinou 11 St. Mark's High Scho 19:05 46
47 Jake Luca 10 Red Bank Reg. HS 19:05 47
48 Quinton Gabara 10 Gov. Livingston HS 19:08 48
49 Nikhil Gosike 10 McKee/Staten Island 19:11 49
50 Andrew Montalti 11 Wellington C. Mepham 19:11 50
51 Josh Spiegel 12 Wellington C. Mepham 19:12 51
52 Keith McIntyre 10 Red Bank Reg. HS 19:13 52
53 Shawn Orban 11 Mountain View 19:14 53
54 Sam Freda 11 St. Mark's High Scho 19:15 54
55 John Schaffer 11 Lakeland Reg. HS 19:21 55
56 Daniel Kosynskyy 0 McKee/Staten Island 19:22 --
57 Brent Kavaler 10 Wantagh 19:22 56
58 John Casella 10 Wantagh 19:23 57
59 Jordan Louie 10 McKee/Staten Island 19:24 --
60 Matt Palermo 12 St. Mark's High Scho 19:24 58
61 Jeff Cohen 10 Mahopac 19:25 59
62 Daniel Beim 12 Wellington C. Mepham 19:25 --
63 Quentin O'Kelly 11 Mountain View 19:26 60
64 Jack Dougherty 11 Bronxville 19:26 61
65 Daniel Neuburger 0 John Jay - Cross Riv 19:30 62
66 Brian Kershner 10 John Jay - Cross Riv 19:33 63
67 Mark Scotto-divetta 11 McKee/Staten Island 19:34 --
68 Alex Pekoff 10 Wellington C. Mepham 19:35 --
69 Stephen Humphrey 12 St. Mark's High Scho 19:35 64
70 Cyrenius Nelson 0 McKee/Staten Island 19:38 --
71 David Nicolais 11 Mahopac 19:38 65
72 Chad Marvin 12 Wellington C. Mepham 19:39 --
73 Matthew Denecke 10 Mountain View 19:42 66
74 Brandyn Faralli 12 Deptford High School 19:43 67
75 Jason Rubin 12 Colts Neck HS 19:44 68
76 Sam Bailey 12 Concord High School 19:45 69
77 Ryan Grant 11 Red Bank Reg. HS 19:46 70
78 Jason Urena 11 Lakeland Reg. HS 19:46 71
79 Zachary Grau 11 Clarkstown South 19:46 72
80 Cris Collado 11 North Brunswick HS 19:48 73
81 Dan Mclaughlin 0 John Jay - Cross Riv 19:49 74
82 Jesse Rao 11 Indian Hills HS 19:50 75
83 Devonte Henry 12 Alexis I. DuPont Hig 19:51 76
84 Kyle Rinfret 0 Monroe Twp. HS 19:51 77
85 Roger Kang 11 McKee/Staten Island 19:52 --
86 Frank Conforti 11 Colts Neck HS 19:52 78
87 Kevin Tan 10 McKee/Staten Island 19:53 --
88 Ray Cardella 11 St. Joseph by the Se 19:53 79
89 Lester Fan 10 North Brunswick HS 19:54 80
90 Eric Soriero 12 Monroe Twp. HS 19:54 81
91 Nate Goulette 11 Mountain View 19:55 --
92 Scott Owen 0 John Jay - Cross Riv 19:55 82
93 Matthew Norden 12 Mahopac 19:57 83
94 Ned Kister 11 Bronxville 19:58 84
95 Andrew Furgiuele 11 Mahopac 19:58 85
96 Nick Vulpescu 12 John Jay - Cross Riv 19:59 86
97 Max King 10 John Jay - Cross Riv 19:59 87
98 Chris Guglielmo 12 Clarkstown South 19:60 88
99 Max Holdsworth 12 Concord High School 20:01 89
100 Edward Brancale 12 McKee/Staten Island 20:01 --
101 Matt Sanjose 10 Somers 20:02 90
102 Noah Marcus 11 Gov. Livingston HS 20:02 91
103 Bassem Aly 0 McKee/Staten Island 20:03 --
104 Stephen Sanchez 12 Teaneck HS 20:03 92
105 Kevin Holland 10 Clarkstown South 20:04 93
106 Killian Sloan 9 Cumberland Reg. HS 20:04 --
107 Jonathan Miller 0 McKee/Staten Island 20:05 --
108 Walter Tarr 9 Ramapo HS 20:06 94
109 Matt Montgomery 12 Mahopac 20:09 95
110 Jackson Davis 9 Mountain View 20:10 --
111 Nathaniel Williams 10 Lakeland Reg. HS 20:14 96
112 Andrew Lunavictoria 9 Wellington C. Mepham 20:16 --
113 Connor Elsaesser 12 Ramapo HS 20:20 97
114 Joe Gilbert 9 Wellington C. Mepham 20:21 --
115 Vasu Joshi 10 Wantagh 20:21 98
116 Jack Camoreilli 9 Wellington C. Mepham 20:23 --
117 Austin Strauss 10 Ramapo HS 20:24 99
118 Wesley Deixler 0 McKee/Staten Island 20:25 --
119 Joe Amato 10 Monroe Twp. HS 20:26 100
120 Eric Evans 12 Alexis I. DuPont Hig 20:26 101
121 Connor Weis 10 Pascack Valley HS 20:27 102
122 Harrison Jamin 0 Xaverian 20:29 103
123 Paul Hilton 12 Wantagh 20:30 104
124 Matt Hastings 11 St. Mark's High Scho 20:30 105
125 Justin Seay 0 Cumberland Reg. HS 20:31 --
126 Tom Dempsey 12 Wellington C. Mepham 20:32 --
127 Amgad Ghoprial 0 McKee/Staten Island 20:33 --
128 Yoel Arroyo 12 Garfield HS 20:33 106
129 Wooyoung Choi 11 Clarkstown South 20:35 107
130 James Desalvo 12 Monroe Twp. HS 20:35 108
131 Kavindu Amarasinghe 0 McKee/Staten Island 20:38 --
132 Brian Meyers 12 Wellington C. Mepham 20:38 --
133 Parker Alkema 0 Monroe Twp. HS 20:47 109
134 Sean Connolly 12 Garfield HS 20:48 110
135 Louis Pron 12 Monroe Twp. HS 20:48 111
136 Neville Griffith- Lin 0 Plainfield HS 20:51 112
137 Willson Piit 9 Deptford High School 20:52 113
138 Charlie Cisek 12 Lakeland Reg. HS 20:54 114
139 John Villa 11 Xaverian 20:55 115
140 Gregory Hart 12 North Brunswick HS 20:56 116
141 Mike McLeod 10 Pascack Valley HS 20:56 117
142 Erick Jones 9 Alexis I. DuPont Hig 20:57 118
143 Quazeem Rosa 11 Alexis I. DuPont Hig 20:58 119
144 Michael Mancini 11 St. Mark's High Scho 20:59 --
145 Eddie Okeke 10 Clarkstown South 21:01 120
146 Mark Massar 11 Xaverian 21:05 121
147 Roger An 11 Pascack Valley HS 21:06 122
148 Justin Gibbs 11 Teaneck HS 21:06 123
149 Alex Scordato 10 Ramapo HS 21:07 124
150 Peter Gillette 10 Alexis I. DuPont Hig 21:07 125
151 Nate Pegram 10 Alexis I. DuPont Hig 21:09 126
152 Jon Diehl 11 Alexis I. DuPont Hig 21:11 127
153 Kenny Class 10 Winslow Township HS 21:11 --
154 Stefan Klappert 10 Lakeland Reg. HS 21:20 128
155 Dave Menville 10 Pascack Valley HS 21:21 129
156 Bennett Chamberlain 9 West Essex HS 21:22 130
157 Frank Platas 11 Colts Neck HS 21:24 131
158 Thomas Cuddy 10 Clarkstown South 21:27 --
159 Colin McDermitt 10 St. Mark's High Scho 21:27 --
160 Alex Bienstock 10 Gov. Livingston HS 21:31 132
161 Farhan Yousaf 11 Mahwah HS 21:32 --
162 Romareo Anderson 11 Teaneck HS 21:34 133
163 David Vargas 0 Somers 21:35 134
164 Jake Lapadula 10 Wantagh 21:36 135
165 Evan Pilaar 12 Mahwah HS 21:38 --
166 Mathisha Weedagama 11 McKee/Staten Island 21:41 --
167 Larry Dauti 11 Lakeland Reg. HS 21:41 --
168 Kyle Friedman 10 Pascack Valley HS 21:43 136
169 Eric Hill 10 Deptford High School 21:45 137
170 Chris Kogan 12 Lakeland Reg. HS 21:45 --
171 John Gilbert 12 Deptford High School 21:47 138
172 Andrew Rodgers 12 Lakeland Reg. HS 21:50 --
173 Joseph Patti 11 Xaverian 21:51 139
174 Kshitij Saste 12 Monroe Twp. HS 21:54 --
175 kevin Fish 10 Wellington C. Mepham 21:55 --
176 Dave LaBenski 11 Deptford High School 21:55 140
177 Julian Symphorian 11 Alexis I. DuPont Hig 21:57 --
178 Sean Reagan 0 Monroe Twp. HS 21:57 --
179 Jagan Abraham 12 McKee/Staten Island 21:58 --
180 Ryan McLaughlin 11 Concord High School 21:58 141
181 Dan Vickey 10 Monroe Twp. HS 21:60 --
182 John Freeze 0 Xaverian 22:01 142
183 Andrew Perillo 9 Wellington C. Mepham 22:02 --
184 WIll Tarry 12 Bronxville 22:04 143
185 Christian Gerard 10 St. Mark's High Scho 22:04 --
186 Matt Muscarella 10 Gov. Livingston HS 22:05 144
187 Kyle Morris 11 Red Bank Reg. HS 22:06 145
188 Chris St. Onge 11 Gov. Livingston HS 22:07 146
189 Anthony Castagliola 10 St. Joseph by the Se 22:08 147
190 Mark Kolodkin 12 Paramus HS 22:08 148
191 Colin Peter 0 Red Bank Reg. HS 22:09 149
192 Tim Park 10 Gov. Livingston HS 22:09 --
193 Michael Crowley 11 Concord High School 22:11 150
194 Dean Pidgeon 11 North Brunswick HS 22:12 151
195 Marc Greenfield 0 McKee/Staten Island 22:14 --
196 Steven Ryan 12 St. Mark's High Scho 22:16 --
197 Jarrett Rooney 10 Mahopac 22:17 152
198 Ale Semendinger 11 Ramapo HS 22:19 153
199 Jack Fogerty 0 Colts Neck HS 22:22 154
200 Ryan Stahlin 11 Gov. Livingston HS 22:23 --
201 David Lu 12 Alexis I. DuPont Hig 22:24 --
202 Sean Reynolds 12 St. Mark's High Scho 22:24 --
203 Joseph Bucci 11 Gov. Livingston HS 22:25 --
204 James Hampton 12 Deptford High School 22:26 155
205 Patrick Pinney 9 Ramapo HS 22:33 156
206 David Bacigalupi 9 Alexis I. DuPont Hig 22:38 --
207 Aditya Singh 12 Mahwah HS 22:38 --
208 Christian Iannotta 10 Garfield HS 22:43 157
209 Giovanni Mercado 10 Lakeland Reg. HS 22:49 --
210 Rohan Sharma 12 Clarkstown South 22:56 --
211 Simon Dinh 10 Concord High School 22:59 158
212 Michael Ganbarg 10 Clarkstown South 22:59 --
213 Andrew Guerci 9 Somers 22:59 --
214 Brian English 12 West Essex HS 23:13 159
215 Jacob Gillow 11 Gov. Livingston HS 23:13 --
216 Justin Sheji 10 Lakeland Reg. HS 23:15 --
217 Mark Sanders 11 Ramapo HS 23:21 160
218 Connell Lynch 10 Red Bank Reg. HS 23:23 161
219 Shane McCartan 10 St. Mark's High Scho 23:26 --
220 Anderson Hershey 12 Bronxville 23:38 162
221 Dane Martins 10 Pascack Valley HS 23:44 163
222 Mark Hutchingson 12 Plainfield HS 23:44 164
223 Johan Mora 0 Plainfield HS 23:45 165
224 Mark Ripley 12 Gov. Livingston HS 23:50 --
225 Joh Della Pesca 10 Pascack Valley HS 23:55 166
226 Savith Collure 9 Concord High School 23:60 167
227 Tim Sullivan 11 Bronxville 24:01 168
228 Gage Bellino 10 Paramus HS 24:05 169
229 Justin Cook 10 Pascack Valley HS 24:09 --
230 Dylan Reilly 11 Pascack Valley HS 24:10 --
231 Grant Holstein 12 Pascack Valley HS 24:11 --
232 Jamie Takahashi 12 Paramus HS 24:15 170
233 Zach Rogich 10 Pascack Valley HS 24:16 --
234 Dean Packer 10 Pascack Valley HS 24:19 --
235 Rob Willem 11 Pascack Valley HS 24:22 --
236 Jacob Fiegenbaum 12 Colts Neck HS 24:25 171
237 Emmanuel Sanchez 10 Garfield HS 24:28 172
238 Patrick Flores 12 Teaneck HS 24:37 173
239 Wyatt Kalb 12 West Essex HS 24:58 174
240 Joseph Taggert 11 Clarkstown South 24:60 --
241 Pablo Chavez 12 Cumberland Reg. HS 25:17 --
242 David Jaroslawski 11 Garfield HS 25:19 175
243 Anthony Vezza 10 Pascack Valley HS 25:23 --
244 Mike Peccatiello 10 Red Bank Reg. HS 25:37 --
245 Sameeth Gosike 12 McKee/Staten Island 25:41 --
246 Jesse Christie 11 Paramus HS 25:57 176
247 Andonis Hughes 10 Xaverian 25:59 --
248 Nick Meluso 12 Bronxville 26:12 177
249 Robert Clark 12 Plainfield HS 26:29 178
250 Shaquille Vernon 0 Plainfield HS 26:46 179
251 Billy Gregory 9 Concord High School 26:46 180
252 Jacob Dunlap 0 Winslow Township HS 26:51 --
253 Camillo Escalante 10 Pascack Valley HS 26:58 --
254 Amit Rana 10 Paramus HS 27:24 181
255 Joe Bacon 10 St. Mark's High Scho 27:33 --
256 Connor McCartan 10 St. Mark's High Scho 28:51 --
257 Jeff Chan 9 Concord High School 29:03 --
258 Alvaro Paniagua 9 West Essex HS 29:32 182
259 Robert Campbell 11 Cumberland Reg. HS 30:16 --
260 James Kunkle 12 Deptford High School 30:25 183
261 Attila Granados 12 Bronxville 31:30 184
262 Anthony Longo 12 West Essex HS 33:26 185
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Group B (Vars C & B teams) Team Scores
====================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
====================================================================
1 Indian Hills HS 34 1 4 7 8 14 37 75
Total Time: 1:29:39 Average: 17:55.75 1-5 Split: 1:16
2 Somers 78 3 5 9 29 32 90 134
Total Time: 1:31:25 Average: 18:16.89 1-5 Split: 45
3 McKee/Staten Island 97 12 15 16 19 35 43 49
Total Time: 1:32:14 Average: 18:26.67 1-5 Split: 31
4 Wellington C. Mepham 99 2 11 21 31 34 50 51
Total Time: 1:31:47 Average: 18:21.35 1-5 Split: 1:03
5 St. Mark's High Scho 204 6 40 46 54 58 64 105
Total Time: 1:34:37 Average: 18:55.29 1-5 Split: 1:21
6 Mountain View 210 26 42 44 45 53 60 66
Total Time: 1:34:43 Average: 18:56.54 1-5 Split: 37
7 Lakeland Reg. HS 252 13 17 55 71 96 114 128
Total Time: 1:35:59 Average: 19:11.75 1-5 Split: 1:58
8 Clarkstown South 305 25 27 72 88 93 107 120
Total Time: 1:37:03 Average: 19:24.47 1-5 Split: 1:28
9 St. Joseph by the Se 307 18 24 39 79 147 - -
Total Time: 1:37:49 Average: 19:33.62 1-5 Split: 3:42
10 Gov. Livingston HS 314 10 33 48 91 132 144 146
Total Time: 1:37:33 Average: 19:30.45 1-5 Split: 3:20
11 John Jay - Cross Riv 319 38 62 63 74 82 86 87
Total Time: 1:37:32 Average: 19:30.30 1-5 Split: 1:09
12 Red Bank Reg. HS 337 23 47 52 70 145 149 161
Total Time: 1:38:39 Average: 19:43.77 1-5 Split: 3:34
13 Wantagh 356 41 56 57 98 104 135 -
Total Time: 1:38:27 Average: 19:41.32 1-5 Split: 1:37
14 Mahopac 387 59 65 83 85 95 152 -
Total Time: 1:39:05 Average: 19:48.85 1-5 Split: 45
15 Xaverian 397 28 30 103 115 121 139 142
Total Time: 1:39:47 Average: 19:57.32 1-5 Split: 2:27
16 Monroe Twp. HS 402 36 77 81 100 108 109 111
Total Time: 1:39:30 Average: 19:53.95 1-5 Split: 1:50
17 North Brunswick HS 442 22 73 80 116 151 - -
Total Time: 1:41:18 Average: 20:15.48 1-5 Split: 3:42
18 Alexis I. DuPont Hig 539 76 101 118 119 125 126 127
Total Time: 1:43:17 Average: 20:39.22 1-5 Split: 1:17
19 Teaneck HS 541 20 92 123 133 173 - -
Total Time: 1:45:46 Average: 21:09.08 1-5 Split: 6:09
20 Ramapo HS 567 94 97 99 124 153 156 160
Total Time: 1:44:14 Average: 20:50.74 1-5 Split: 2:14
21 Deptford High School 595 67 113 137 138 140 155 183
Total Time: 1:46:01 Average: 21:12.02 1-5 Split: 2:12
22 Colts Neck HS 602 68 78 131 154 171 - -
Total Time: 1:47:45 Average: 21:32.83 1-5 Split: 4:42
23 Pascack Valley HS 606 102 117 122 129 136 163 166
Total Time: 1:45:30 Average: 21:05.99 1-5 Split: 1:16
24 Concord High School 607 69 89 141 150 158 167 180
Total Time: 1:46:51 Average: 21:22.11 1-5 Split: 3:14
25 Bronxville 618 61 84 143 162 168 177 184
Total Time: 1:49:05 Average: 21:48.90 1-5 Split: 4:35
26 Garfield HS 720 106 110 157 172 175 - -
Total Time: 1:53:49 Average: 22:45.74 1-5 Split: 4:46
27 Plainfield HS 798 112 164 165 178 179 - -
Total Time: 2:01:32 Average: 24:18.26 1-5 Split: 5:55
28 West Essex HS 830 130 159 174 182 185 - -
Total Time: 2:12:29 Average: 26:29.65 1-5 Split: 12:05
29 Paramus HS 844 148 169 170 176 181 - -
Total Time: 2:03:46 Average: 24:45.11 1-5 Split: 5:17