Wayne Valley HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
55.64 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:57.74 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H2 | |
4x1600 Meter Relay | |||||
24:33.54 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:31.79 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H2 | ||
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:28.57 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Jessica Cusick | 1st | Finals | Girls |
4-10 | SB | Amy Devoe | 4th | Finals | Girls |
4-3 | SB | Justine Cianci | 11th | Finals | Girls |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-8.75 | SB | Jade Donaldson | 10th | Finals | Girls |
28-0.5 | SB | Lindsey Frank | 17th | Finals | Girls |
23-10 | SB | Jen Rodriguez | 30th | Finals | Girls |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | SB | Erin Eitel | 2nd | Finals | Girls |
7-0 | SB | Rachel Coughlin | 8th | Finals | Girls |
Discus | |||||
103-5 | SB | Stephanie Easse | 1st | Finals | Girls |
98-0 | SB | Alicia Hester | 4th | Finals | Girls |
77-3 | SB | Carol Chen | 11th | Finals | Girls |
Javelin | |||||
108-9 | SB | Stephanie Easse | 2nd | Finals | Girls |
85-6 | SB | Fran Boylan | 7th | Finals | Girls |
73-9 | SB | Amanda Sherin | 15th | Finals | Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
35-4 | SB | Alicia Hester | 1st | Finals | Girls |
31-0.5 | SB | Fran Boylan | 7th | Finals | Girls |
27-1 | SB | Jessica Ciccone | 12th | Finals | Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:00.60 | SB | Yungton Yang | 2nd | Finals | Boys |
1:04.20 | SB | Scott Johnston | 4th | Finals | Boys |
1:04.58 | SB | Kendall Hughes | 3rd | Finals | Boys |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.79 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | ||
4x110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay | |||||
1:13.02 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.44 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x1600 Meter Relay | |||||
19:51.51 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:40.75 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | ||
Sprint Medley Relay | |||||
3:46.93 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:47.99 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | ||
Distance Medley Relay | |||||
11:22.00 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | ||
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Jeremy Barbara | 4th | Finals | Boys |
5-0 | SB | Tom Weiss | 11th | Finals | Boys |
5-0 | SB | Ryan Macdonald | 11th | Finals | Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
18-4 | SB | Andy Keane | 11th | Finals | Boys |
18-2 | SB | Jeremy Barbara | 15th | Finals | Boys |
16-7.5 | SB | Pat Sexton | 27th | Finals | Boys |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-2 | SB | Jeremy Barbara | 7th | Finals | Boys |
35-7 | SB | Josh Liebman | 15th | Finals | Boys |
33-10 | SB | Brian Jankowitz | 21st | Finals | Boys |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | SB | Josh Liebman | 5th | Finals | Boys |
9-0 | SB | Ryan Kelly | 10th | Finals | Boys |
Discus | |||||
107-6 | SB | Ryan Ciser | 12th | Finals | Boys |
101-9 | SB | Rob Jackson | 14th | Finals | Boys |
98-4 | SB | Joe Pennetta | 19th | Finals | Boys |
Javelin | |||||
126-0 | SB | Rob Jackson | 15th | Finals | Boys |
107-9 | SB | Joe Pennetta | 23rd | Finals | Boys |
100-0 | SB | Ryan Ciser | 26th | Finals | Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
41-0.5 | SB | Patrick Benson | 10th | Finals | Boys |
37-9 | SB | Pavle Knezevic | 16th | Finals | Boys |
33-2.5 | SB | Elvis Romero | 28th | Finals | Boys |