Girls 100 Meter Hurdlles Prelims
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 774 Dior HALL USA 13.39 Q PB
2 326 Jessi LANDSTRÖM FIN 13.97 Q
3 482 Nana FUJIMORI JPN 14.04 Q SB
4 564 Mari Forbord ANDERSSEN NOR 14.16 q
5 304 Alba VILLARONGA ESP 14.27
6 262 Barbora DVORÁKOVÁ CZE 14.36
7 230 Xueqing ZHANG CHN 14.54
8 587 Alexa MOREY PER 15.05 PB
HEAT 2 10 JUL 2013 09:36 WIND -2.5
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 468 Rushelle BURTON JAM 13.78 Q
2 402 Luca KOZÁK HUN 13.91 Q
3 293 Marta AZORES ESP 14.43 Q
4 258 Veronika ŠÁDKOVÁ CZE 14.45
5 742 Yuliya IONYCHEVA UKR 14.54
6 662 Jannah WONG MIN SIN 15.1
7 211 Tia THEVENIN CAN 15.47
HEAT 3 10 JUL 2013 09:42 WIND -1.6
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 359 Chantal BUTZEK GER 13.88 Q
2 700 Adriana JANIC SWE 13.93 Q
3 484 Meg HEMPHILL JPN 14.10 Q SB
4 656 Iuliia SOKOLOVA RUS 14.18 q
5 711 Jeminise Sade PARRIS TRI 14.19 q
6 242 Andrea VARGAS CRC 14.34 SB
7 593 Agata BOROWIAK POL 14.43
8 692 Stanislava LAJCÁKOVÁ SVK 14.8
HEAT 4 10 JUL 2013 09:48 WIND +0.7
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 401 Petra RÉPÁSI HUN 13.93 Q
2 350 Moesha HOWARD GBR 14.11 Q
3 325 Emma KOISTINEN FIN 14.22 Q
4 213 Jing CHEN CHN 14.39
5 446 Camilla PAPA ITA 14.61
6 720 Hasibe FIL TUR 14.84
7 610 Badia CAMARA QAT 15.67 PB
279 Inara CORTEZ ECU DNF
HEAT 5 10 JUL 2013 09:54 WIND -0.8
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 475 Yanique THOMPSON JAM 13.52 Q
2 765 Mikiah BRISCO USA 13.73 Q PB
3 289 Lina AMR GABER EGY 14.02 Q
4 349 Shirin IRVING GBR 14.17 q
5 247 Vlatka SEKIRNIK CRO 14.21 q
6 588 Steffi MURILLO PER 14.24 q PB
106 Maroua SALMI ALG DQ
HEAT 6 10 JUL 2013 10:00 WIND -1.8
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 149 Siliane VAN CAUWEMBERGHE BEL 14.12 Q
2 253 Stephanie AMADOR CUB 14.16 Q
3 336 Lea FLEURY FRA 14.22 Q
4 190 Juliana PUOPOLO CAN 14.39
5 109 Amina ZITOUNI ALG 14.58
6 439 Rachel MALAMO ITA 14.63
7 498 Roxana OSPANOVA KAZ 14.71
8 756 Anastasiya SUKHOTSKA UKR 14.92 PB
Girls Discus Throw Semi
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 218 Xinyun LIANG CHN 49.97 Q
2 124 Yasenaca DENICAUCAU AUS 48.73 Q PB
3 389 Claudine VITA GER 47.46 q
4 631 Liandri GEEL RSA 46.27 q
5 766 Lloydricia CAMERON USA 44.99 q
6 733 Karyna CHEREDNYCHENKO UKR 43.51 q
7 471 Paul-Ann GAYLE JAM 42.63
8 271 Lisa Brix PEDERSEN DEN 42.3
9 250 Ivana MUŽARIC CRO 41.86
10 509 Miyeon KIM KOR 41.8
11 409 Tresna P. GUSTIAYU INA 39.33
12 668 Živa GORNIK SLO 38.81
13 521 Vilma SENDRIUTÉ LTU 38.66
14 196 Manpreet GREWAL CAN 36.01
GROUP B 10 JUL 2013 10:50
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 226 Yuchen XIE CHN 52.94 Q
2 667 Veronika DOMJAN SLO 44.69 q
3 286 Amira KHALED MAHMOUD EGY 43.86 q
4 371 Lara KEMPKA GER 43.05 q
5 613 Lenuta BURUEANA ROU 42.92 q
6 329 Vilma PAAKKALA FIN 42.76 q
7 357 Georgie TAYLOR GBR 42.69
8 634 Ashley NIEUWENHUYZEN RSA 42.51
9 764 Ashlie BLAKE USA 42.02
10 392 Dímitra ZÓTOU GRE 39.65
11 134 Djeneba TOURÉ AUT 39.07
12 427 Giulia CAMPORESE ITA 38
13 415 Kayleigh CRONIN IRL 37.86
14 762 Micaela GARBARINO URU 37.29
Mens Shot Put Semi
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 276 Ahmed Sherif ADEL SALEM EGY 20.36 Q
2 250 Martin MARKOVIC CRO 20.10 Q
3 672 Konrad BUKOWIECKI POL 19.96 Q
4 395 Henning PRÜFER GER 19.81 Q
5 735 Gennadiy DEGTYARËV RUS 19.13 q
6 377 Kai JONES GBR 19.09 q
7 910 Amir Ali PATTERSON USA 19.09 q
8 418 Kiriákos ZÓTOS GRE 18.43 PB
9 509 Demar GAYLE JAM 18.34 PB
10 211 Sebastián LAZEN CHI 18.24
11 157 Maksim PADZINA BLR 18.2
12 914 Artyom DAVLETOV UZB 17.96
13 649 Benedict CHONG WONG NZL 17.96
14 456 Hilmar Örn JONSSON ISL 17.86
15 479 Leonardo FABBRI ITA 17.14
16 882 Nazariy SHARYY UKR 16.8
17 215 Yulong CHENG CHN 16.58
GROUP B 10 JUL 2013 10:05
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 393 Patrick MÜLLER GER 21.25 Q
2 277 Mohamed Magdi HAMZA EGY 19.93 Q
3 228 Kang YANG CHN 19.58 Q
4 347 Antoine DUPONCHEL FRA 19.21 q
5 466 Sebastiano BIANCHETTI ITA 18.79 q
6 448 Shakti SOLANKI IND 18.72
7 449 Shahin JAFARI IRI 18.61
8 780 Nace PLEŠKO SLO 18.48
9 245 Matija CAREK CRO 18.37 PB
10 453 John KELLY IRL 18.07
11 680 Adrian WALCZYNSKI POL 18.06
12 305 Daniel PARDO ESP 17.37
13 123 Julián PEREIRA ARG 17.07
14 832 Kenejah WILLIAMS TRI 16.8
15 801 Pavol ŽENCÁR SVK 16.45
16 648 Matthew BLOXHAM NZL 16.1
17 865 Yuriy FYEDOSOV UKR 14.85
Boys 400 Meter Dash Prelims
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 839 Batuhan ALTINTAS TUR 47.50 Q
2 326 Haji TURIE ETH 47.83 Q PB
3 416 Dimítrios VLÁHAS GRE 47.92 q PB
4 563 Alexander Lerionka SAMPAO KEN 47.94 q
5 855 Khalifa BAKHIT BIN JARN UAE 48.95 PB
6 764 Zubin Percy MUNCHERJI SIN 49.2
7 706 Nicolae GORCEA ROU 49.21
822 Jaturong CHIMRUEANG THA DNS
HEAT 2 10 JUL 2013 10:16
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 633 Omeiza John AKERELE NGR 48.29 Q
2 487 Giuseppe LEONARDI ITA 48.44 Q
3 725 Eckhardt ROSSOUW RSA 49.16
4 235 Luis ARIZALA COL 49.31
5 503 Kyron MCMASTER IVB 49.52
6 298 Darwin ECHEVERRY ESP 49.54
7 887 Mykhaylo TYUTYUNNYKOV UKR 49.68 PB
938 Tatenda MATESANWA ZIM DNS
HEAT 3 10 JUL 2013 10:22
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 561 Ian MUTUKU KEN 46.85 Q PB
2 127 Samuel BAIRD AUS 46.97 Q PB
3 520 Kakeru YAMAKI JPN 46.99 q PB
4 769 Warren HAZEL SKN 47.23 q PB
5 397 Constantin SCHMIDT GER 48.28 q
6 685 Edwin DIODONET PUR 49.1
7 847 Berk KÖKSAL TUR 49.28 PB
8 262 Christian Sand CLAUSEN DEN 49.93
HEAT 4 10 JUL 2013 10:28
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 522 Kaisei YUI JPN 47.28 Q
2 402 Laurin WALTER GER 47.74 Q PB
3 900 Jordan JIMERSON USA 48.28 q
4 888 Mykhaylo YAVORSKYY UKR 48.67
5 122 Kevin Emanuel LECITRA ARG 48.84 PB
6 595 Vincent KARGER LUX 48.91 PB
7 930 Euddy ROBERTI VEN 49.63
HEAT 5 10 JUL 2013 10:34
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 894 Ryan CLARK USA 46.84 Q PB
2 576 Mazen AL YASEN KSA 48.30 Q
3 485 Emanuele GROSSI ITA 48.55 PB
4 433 Szabolcs VÍGVÁRI HUN 49.15
5 192 Jake HANNA CAN 49.29
6 140 Kinard ROLLE BAH 49.51
7 712 Cristian TAUT ROU 50.4
HEAT 6 10 JUL 2013 10:40
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 512 Martin MANLEY JAM 47.08 Q
2 177 Abbas ABUBAKER BRN 47.28 Q PB
3 637 Samson Oghenewegba NATHANIEL NGR 47.90 q
4 361 Wandifa SANNEH GAM 48.8 PB
5 249 Mateo KOVACIC CRO 49.2
6 686 Ricardo FELICIANO PUR 49.83
7 628 Jeffri ARCIA NCA 50.16
330 Batinisavu ULUIYATA FIJ DQ
HEAT 7 10 JUL 2013 10:46
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 138 Janeko CARTWRIGHT BAH 47.25 Q PB
2 690 Mohamed Nasir ABBAS QAT 47.45 Q PB
3 815 Erik MARTINSSON SWE 47.70 q PB
4 661 Miguel Ángel ORTEGA PAN 48.59 PB
5 928 Kelvis PADRINO VEN 48.7 PB
6 542 Dmitriy KARAULOV KAZ 49.89
7 331 Saula NODRAKORO FIJ 50.9
360 Tijan KEITA GAM DQ
HEAT 8 10 JUL 2013 10:52
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 504 Devaughn BAKER JAM 47.58 Q
2 424 Jason YAW GUY 48.38 Q
3 783 Jaka ZUPAN SLO 48.55 PB
4 828 Wei-Hsu WANG TPE 49.06
5 601 Muhammad Azam MASRI MAS 49.33
6 205 Alexander SZUBA CAN 49.72
7 588 Akhenaton PIERRE LCA 49.92
Boys Long Jump Semis
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 174 Samory FRAGA BRA 7.66 Q 0.4 PB
2 225 Peifeng ZHONG CHN 7.44 Q 1.3
3 909 Isaiah MOORE USA 7.42 Q 2 PB
4 499 Filippo RANDAZZO ITA 7.37 Q 1.5
5 346 Cédric DUFAG FRA 7.19 1.5
6 866 Ihor HONCHAR UKR 7.19 1.5
7 530 Daiki ODA JPN 7.12 0.3
8 833 Andwuelle WRIGHT TRI 6.99 2
9 547 Alexandr KISSELEV KAZ 6.94 0.3
10 259 Jakub RUSEK CZE 6.91 0.5
11 758 Maksim IUNIAKIN RUS 6.4 -0.8
12 597 Marouane AISSAOUI MAR 5.28 1.5
GROUP B 10 JUL 2013 10:40
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK WIND
1 750 Anatoliy RYAPOLOV RUS 7.73 Q 2.7
2 218 Yaoqing FANG CHN 7.51 Q 1
3 114 Yasser TRIKI ALG 7.50 Q 2.1
4 925 Santiago COVA VEN 7.42 Q 1 PB
5 528 Shuhei MATSUOKA JPN 7.39 Q 2 PB
6 492 Alessandro LI VELI ITA 7.37 Q 1 PB
7 817 Thobias NILSSON SWE 7.37 Q 1.6 PB
8 132 Henry SMITH AUS 7.35 Q 0.6
9 147 Laquan NAIRN BAH 7.33 1.7
10 707 Ioan MELNICESCU ROU 7.27 1 PB
11 302 Jordi Yoshinori MATSUOKA ESP 7.24 0.4
12 915 Timur KHUSNULIN UZB 7.14 2.3
13 343 Gregory ABELLI FRA 7.07 1.4
Girls 1500 Meter Run Semis
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 317 Tigist GASHAW ETH 4:18.55 Q
2 487 Maki IZUMIDA JPN 4:20.60 Q SB
3 362 Maria DIETZ GER 4:20.68 Q
4 347 Bobby CLAY GBR 4:21.18 Q
5 272 Line Kalstrup SCHULZ DEN 4:23.16 q PB
6 639 Carina VILJOEN RSA 4:28.42 q PB
7 233 Zhiling ZHENG CHN 4:28.57 q PB
8 776 Anna MAXWELL USA 4:28.92 q
9 741 Antonina ILCHYK UKR 04:29.04
10 451 Silvia SALERA ITA 04:34.48 PB
11 718 Fatma ARIK TUR 04:36.04
12 565 Elisabeth Angell BERGH NOR 04:36.39
13 205 Megan REMPEL CAN 04:40.56
14 536 Lorena GÓMEZ ESPINOZA MEX 04:46.31
291 Kidanu TESHOME TEWELDEMEDHIN ERI DNS
HEAT 2 10 JUL 2013 11:10
PHOTO FINISH
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 319 Dawit SEYAUM ETH 4:14.40 Q PB
2 502 Iveen CHEPKEMOI KEN 4:17.81 Q PB
3 769 Alexa EFRAIMSON USA 4:23.27 Q
4 629 Lizerie FERREIRA RSA 4:24.80 Q PB
5 797 Mary Joy MUDYIRAVANJI ZIM 04:29.80 PB
6 493 Sara TAKAHASHI JPN 04:30.29
7 228 Shuangshuang XU CHN 04:30.68
8 460 Federica ZENONI ITA 04:33.51
9 729 Rachael Zena CHEBET UGA 04:34.27
10 573 Rosa FLANAGAN NZL 04:36.00
11 105 Rima CHENAH ALG 04:38.86
12 197 Heather JAROS CAN 04:45.21
13 725 Nuran SATILMIS TUR 04:47.22
14 539 Karina HERNÁNDEZ MEX 04:49.33
290 Weini FREZGHI ERI DNS
Girls High Jump Semis
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 338 Nawal MENIKER FRA 1.77 q
1 526 Rhizlane SIBA MAR 1.77 q
1 775 Alexa HARMON-THOMAS USA 1.77 q
4 126 Hannah JOYE AUS 1.77 q
4 324 Elina KAKKO FIN 1.77 q
6 748 Yuliya LEVCHENKO UKR 1.74 q
6 534 Ximena Lizbeth ESQUIVEL MEX 1.74 q
8 669 Lara GRIL SLO 1.7
9 445 Eleonora OMOREGIE ITA 1.7
10 363 Sophie FRANK GER 1.65
GROUP B 10 JUL 2013 11:45
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 432 Erika FURLANI ITA 1.77 q
1 627 Julia DU PLESSIS RSA 1.77 q
3 373 Anne KLEBSCH GER 1.77 q
4 173 Ana Paula DE OLIVEIRA BRA 1.77 q
4 687 Deborah VOMSATTEL SUI 1.77 q
6 131 Eleanor PATTERSON AUS 1.74 q
7 690 Zuzana KARAFFOVÁ SVK 1.74
8 356 Robyn PETITT GBR 1.74
9 646 Natalia GUMENIUK RUS 1.74
10 340 Fanny PINTEAU FRA 1.7
11 535 Danna GARCÍA MEX 1.65
Girls 400 Meter Dash Prelims
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 477 Tiffany JAMES JAM 54.66 Q
2 416 Alanna LALLY IRL 55.15 Q PB
3 375 Ann-Kathrin KOPF GER 55.34 Q
4 263 Zdenka SEIDLOVÁ CZE 55.65 q
5 300 Sonia NASARRE ESP 57.54
6 520 Emilija RUDYTÉ LTU 58.15
7 614 Livia CRISTUREAN ROU 58.3
HEAT 2 10 JUL 2013 11:57
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 763 Olivia BAKER USA 54.41 Q
2 217 Xiaojing LIANG CHN 55.19 Q
3 136 Susanne WALLI AUT 55.33 Q PB
4 557 Abimbola JUNAID NGR 55.62 q
5 675 Maja POGOREVC SLO 55.8 PB
6 234 Astrid BALANTA COL 56.39 PB
7 245 Anamarija PETTERS CRO 57.4
HEAT 3 10 JUL 2013 12:04
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 474 Yanique MCNEIL JAM 54.69 Q
2 215 Guifen HUANG CHN 54.92 Q
3 649 Anastasiya KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS 55.51 Q
4 697 Viktória ZÁHRADNÍCKOVÁ SVK 55.62 q PB
5 786 Liliya MANASIPOVA UZB 57.35
6 523 Laurence JONES LUX 57.6
727 Busra YILDIRIM TUR DQ
HEAT 4 10 JUL 2013 12:11
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 561 Edidiong Ofonime ODIONG NGR 55.18 Q
2 568 Emily Rose NORUM NOR 56.24 Q
3 184 Mariam ABDUL-RASHID CAN 56.80 Q
4 794 María SIMANCAS VEN 57.21
5 442 Eleonora MARCHIANDO ITA 57.48
6 582 Kianeth GALVÁN PAN 57.64
7 528 Fathin Faqihah MOHD YUSUF MAS 59.52
HEAT 5 10 JUL 2013 12:18
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 346 Sabrina BAKARE GBR 54.16 Q
2 122 Molly BLAKEY AUS 55.05 Q
3 466 Tarika MOSES IVB 55.87 Q
4 743 Yana KACHUR UKR 56 PB
5 619 Andreea TIMOFEI ROU 56.48
6 585 Jimena COPARA PER 58.29
7 684 Nirmali M. P. GAMAGE SRI 59.24
HEAT 6 10 JUL 2013 12:25
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 488 Nanako MATSUMOTO JPN 55.07 Q
2 337 Melissa GOMIS FRA 55.34 Q
3 575 Shannon GEAREY NZL 55.69 Q
4 693 Daniela LEDECKÁ SVK 56.32 PB
5 393 Jaydean JOSEPH GRN 56.89 PB
6 274 Mariana PEREZ DOM 57.23 PB
7 525 - FANJALINA MAD 59.99
164 Galefele MOROKO BOT DQ
HEAT 7 10 JUL 2013 12:32
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 796 Nguyen THI OANH VIE 54.64 Q
2 193 Kendra CLARKE CAN 54.95 Q
3 403 Luca PALÁSTI HUN 55.67 Q
4 440 Alice MANGIONE ITA 56.76 PB
5 799 Yvonne VANHUVAONE ZIM 57.07
6 140 Kadeisha HIELD BAH 57.63
507 Kseniia PROKOPEVA KGZ DQ
Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 638 Ejowvokoghene Divine ODUDURU NGR 10.67 Q
2 363 Reuben ARTHUR GBR 10.71 Q
3 111 Mahmoud HAMMOUDI ALG 10.92
4 644 Amund Høie SJURSEN NOR 11
5 820 Mzamo MNGOMEZULU SWZ 11.27
6 118 Alexis AGUILAR ARG 11.39
7 423 Sylla SEKOU GUI 11.56 PB
8 426 Christopher MATUTE HON 11.96 PB
HEAT 2 10 JUL 2013 12:51 WIND -4.9
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 254 Reynier MENA CUB 10.85 Q
2 932 Lê TRONG HINH VIE 11.11 Q
3 770 Sadiki TYSON SKN 11.16
4 829 Chun-Han YANG TPE 11.17
5 860 Vladyslav CHEPURNYY UKR 11.43
6 619 Blagota PETRICEVIC MNE 11.55
7 585 Janille GREENIDGE LCA 11.84
8 853 Telava MAFOA TUV 12.6 PB
HEAT 3 10 JUL 2013 12:57 WIND -1.7
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 223 Youxue MO CHN 10.64 Q
2 568 Jeongtae LEE KOR 10.97 Q
3 142 Ian KERR BAH 11.04
4 432 Csaba KISS HUN 11.1
5 329 Jacob WAQANIVALU FIJ 11.17
6 617 Arturo SEPÚLVEDA MEX 11.2
7 457 Eduard PLOTNIKOV ISR 11.39
HEAT 4 10 JUL 2013 13:03 WIND +0.1
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 895 Kenzo COTTON USA 10.52 Q PB
2 800 Marek ŠEFRÁNEK SVK 10.91 Q
3 141 Keanu PENNERMAN BAH 11.21
4 793 Nisal S. D. K. MUDIYANSELAGE SRI 11.32
5 440 Sudirman HADI INA 11.42
6 880 Oleksandr REVENKO UKR 11.43
7 233 Cajuniba OKIRUA COK 12.2 PB
8 358 Brenden YAMASE FSM 12.22 PB
HEAT 5 10 JUL 2013 13:09 WIND -1.7
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 170 Vítor Hugo DOS SANTOS BRA 10.74 Q
2 933 Reberto BOYDE VIN 10.86 Q
3 641 Even MEINSETH NOR 11.08
4 328 Aaron POWELL FIJ 11.09
5 685 Edwin DIODONET PUR 11.18
6 208 Kyel WEST CAY 11.41 PB
7 404 Sean PENALVER GIB 12.54 PB
580 Meshaal ALMUTAIRI KUW DQ
HEAT 6 10 JUL 2013 13:15 WIND -1.0
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 371 Ojie EDOBURUN GBR 10.68 Q
2 166 Karabo MOTHIBI BOT 10.99 Q
3 777 Nejc MOZINA SLO 11.09
4 689 Namataiki TEVENINO PYF 11.58
5 586 Brent JOSEPH LCA 11.6
6 604 Ali ANAAL MDV 11.72 PB
7 791 Arosha I. K. U. GAMAGE SRI 14.25
394 Fabian NETZLAFF GER DNS
HEAT 7 10 JUL 2013 13:21 WIND -2.6
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 299 Aitor Same EKOBO ESP 10.86 Q
2 682 Ricardo PEREIRA POR 10.97 Q
3 188 Lucanus ROBINSON CAN 11.08
4 929 Josneyber RAMÍREZ VEN 11.09
5 236 Daniel AVENDAÑO COL 11.23
6 622 Sebastien CLARICE MRI 11.49
7 821 Siosaia TEUMOHENGA TGA 12.67
582 Nanthavat KHENTANONE LAO DNS
HEAT 8 10 JUL 2013 13:27 WIND -0.5
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 149 Mario BURKE BAR 10.66 Q
2 692 Ibrahim Moussa ADAM QAT 10.85 Q PB
3 934 Reuberth BOYDE VIN 10.88
4 768 Alkronus BRIDGEWATER SKN 11.14
5 263 Peter Trajkovski SØRENSEN DEN 11.18
6 827 Guvanch MATTAGANOV TKM 11.48 PB
625 Lee-Anzo LOSPER NAM DQ
545 Sergey VASILYEV KAZ DNS
HEAT 9 10 JUL 2013 13:33 WIND 0.0
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 511 Michael O'HARA JAM 10.66 Q
2 940 Michael SONGORE ZIM 10.72 Q PB
3 220 Ri JIN CHN 10.99
4 120 Leonel CARRIZO ARG 11.21
5 425 Wai Kin WONG HKG 11.27
6 590 Antony MIKAEL LIB 11.39
566 Changsoo LEE KOR DNF
HEAT 10 10 JUL 2013 13:39 WIND -0.1
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 521 Shunto NAGATA JPN 10.81 Q
2 611 Daniel MARTÍNEZ MEX 11.08 Q
3 103 Abdesselam BOUCHAMIA ALG 11.08
4 673 Jakub GALANDZIEJ POL 11.16
5 653 Saif Khalfan AL OBAIDANI OMA 11.26
6 189 Aaron HECTOR CAN 11.29
7 760 Jean-Eve ROSELINE SEY 11.37
8 620 Jervian BOATSWAIN MNT 12.2 PB
HEAT 11 10 JUL 2013 13:45 WIND +0.5
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 901 Jaalen JONES USA 10.68 Q
2 481 Andrea FEDERICI ITA 10.88 Q
3 523 Akiyoshi ONO JPN 10.89
4 264 Frederik SCHOU-NIELSEN DEN 10.93
5 179 Mohamed Saad GHALI BRN 11.1
6 623 Jean Daniel LOZEREAU MRI 11.11
7 919 George MOLISINGI VAN 11.45 PB
8 564 Utiraoi TAKARIA KIR 11.91 PB
HEAT 12 10 JUL 2013 13:51 WIND -0.5
POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 513 Waseem WILLIAMS JAM 10.66 Q
2 718 Cornelius JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA 10.96 Q
3 488 Francesco TARUSSIO ITA 11.08
4 749 Pavel VERESHCHAGIN RUS 11.12
5 589 Christophe BOULOS LIB 11.34
6 845 Miktat KAYA TUR 11.34
7 154 Hasib MURATOVIC BIH 11.61
8 670 Mohammed ABUSENAN PLE 12.29 PB