Queensbury High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2011 X-Country Sectionals - 11/4/2011
Saratoga Spa State Park
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Class A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points Speed Rating
================================================================================== ------------
1 #894 Libruk, Mike SR Shaker 4:59.6 15:13.49 1 182.5 183
2 #900 Vallecorsa, Jonath SR Shaker 5:01.4 15:18.95 2 180.7 181
3 #892 Delago, Christian SR Shaker 5:07.0 15:36.15 3 174.9 175
4 #131 Carpinello, Lucas SR Bethlehem 5:09.4 15:43.39 4 172.5 173
5 #797 Freestone, Brent SO Saratoga Springs 5:09.5 15:43.65 5 172.4 172
6 #132 Crawford, Matt SR Bethlehem 5:09.6 15:44.02 6 172.3 172
7 #25 Germano, Philo 11 Albany 5:10.0 15:45.28 7 171.9 172
8 #899 Schwenzfeier, Adam JR Shaker 5:11.0 15:48.32 8 170.9 171
9 #276 Johnson, Jake 8 Colonie 5:11.3 15:49.18 9 170.6 171
10 #915 Janeczko, Dan JR Shenendehowa 5:11.4 15:49.42 10 170.5 171
11 #803 Patterson, Spencer SR Saratoga Springs 5:13.0 15:54.58 11 168.8 169
12 #134 Gray, McKinley SR Bethlehem 5:13.4 15:55.63 12 168.5 168
13 #802 Navin, Jay SO Saratoga Springs 5:14.2 15:58.17 13 167.6 168
14 #805 Williams, Jonah SR Saratoga Springs 5:14.8 15:59.77 14 167.1 167
15 #897 Recchia, Ryan SR Shaker 5:15.2 16:01.05 15 166.7 167
16 #133 Fishbein, Benjamin JR Bethlehem 5:15.5 16:01.94 16 166.4 166
17 #893 Hausamann, Ethan SR Shaker 5:16.6 16:05.48 17 165.2 165
18 #801 Moore, Jonathan SR Saratoga Springs 5:16.7 16:05.86 18 165.0 165
19 #799 Halligan, Brian JR Saratoga Springs 5:16.9 16:06.42 19 164.9 165
20 #796 Briggs, Travis JR Saratoga Springs 5:17.1 16:06.84 20 164.7 165
21 #468 Turek, Nico 12 Guilderland 5:17.1 16:07.05 21 164.7 165
22 #891 Ciavardoni, Jackso SR Shaker 5:18.2 16:10.36 22 163.5 164
23 #463 Miller, Austin 12 Guilderland 5:18.8 16:11.98 23 163.0 163
24 #275 Holmes, Jon JR Colonie 5:19.5 16:14.28 24 162.2 162
25 #912 Borini, Mike JR Shenendehowa 5:19.6 16:14.49 25 162.2 162
26 #798 Gaynor, J. Gavin 8 Saratoga Springs 5:20.5 16:17.21 161.3 161
27 #688 Williams, Niall SR Niskayuna 5:20.6 16:17.63 26 161.1 161
28 #896 Morgan, Maxwell JR Shaker 5:20.7 16:18.02 161.0 161
29 #898 O'Connor, John 11 Shaker 5:21.5 16:20.48 160.2 160
30 #459 Armstrong, Knute 10 Guilderland 5:21.7 16:20.83 27 160.1 160
31 #918 Marois, Will SR Shenendehowa 5:23.4 16:26.17 28 158.3 158
32 #138 Shaw, Chris SR Bethlehem 5:24.7 16:30.14 29 157.0 157
33 #277 Johnson, Jordan SO Colonie 5:25.7 16:33.29 30 155.9 156
34 #460 Campione, Alex 12 Guilderland 5:26.4 16:35.32 31 155.2 155
35 #800 Quinones, Evan JR Saratoga Springs 5:27.5 16:38.76 154.1 154
36 #687 Wagner, Jamey SR Niskayuna 5:29.2 16:43.75 32 152.4 152
37 #136 Machabee, Keith SO Bethlehem 5:30.4 16:47.44 33 151.2 151
38 #129 Armbruster, Connor JR Bethlehem 5:32.4 16:53.65 34 149.1 149
39 #895 Hickey, Brian 12 Shaker 5:33.2 16:55.98 148.3 148
40 #679 Brion, Dominick JR Niskayuna 5:33.7 16:57.47 35 147.8 148
41 #686 Steenburgh, Andrew SR Niskayuna 5:34.7 17:00.60 36 146.8 147
42 #75 Leicht, Tyler SO Ballston Spa 5:35.0 17:01.41 37 146.5 147
43 #462 Miceli, Brien 11 Guilderland 5:35.3 17:02.29 38 146.2 146
44 #917 Machina, Brian SR Shenendehowa 5:36.5 17:06.21 39 144.9 145
45 #920 Zeosky, Jon SR Shenendehowa 5:36.7 17:06.64 40 144.8 145
46 #137 Quackenbush, Tom SO Bethlehem 5:36.9 17:07.33 144.6 145
47 #135 Hynes, Andrew SR Bethlehem 5:37.8 17:10.11 143.6 144
48 #73 Coffey, Mike SR Ballston Spa 5:37.9 17:10.46 41 143.5 144
49 #130 Booker, Steven SO Bethlehem 5:38.8 17:13.13 142.6 143
50 #682 Jarvis, Nick FR Niskayuna 5:39.4 17:14.97 42 142.0 142
51 #280 Mulson, Ryan SO Colonie 5:39.6 17:15.60 43 141.8 142
52 #466 Pasquini, Matt 12 Guilderland 5:41.3 17:20.65 44 140.1 140
53 #916 Kaya, Okan SR Shenendehowa 5:41.4 17:21.09 45 140.0 140
54 #685 McDermott, Matt FR Niskayuna 5:41.9 17:22.49 46 139.5 140
55 #804 Verro, Joe SO Saratoga Springs 5:42.0 17:22.99 139.3 139
56 #684 Manchester, Troy SR Niskayuna 5:44.0 17:28.85 47 137.4 137
57 #911 Arnold, Kyle SR Shenendehowa 5:44.3 17:29.77 48 137.1 137
58 #461 Kopff, Erick 11 Guilderland 5:44.9 17:31.70 49 136.4 136
59 #683 Kaucic, Robert FR Niskayuna 5:45.6 17:33.95 135.7 136
60 #26 Gialanella, Aaron 11 Albany 5:46.6 17:36.79 50 134.7 135
61 #835 Butryn, Ben SR Schenectady 5:46.6 17:37.02 51 134.7 135
62 #279 McAuley, Drew FR Colonie 5:47.7 17:40.19 52 133.6 134
63 #919 Hance, Henry SO Shenendehowa 5:47.8 17:40.52 133.5 133
64 #78 Mooney, Dennis SO Ballston Spa 5:47.9 17:40.82 53 133.4 133
65 #844 Widdis, Steve SR Schenectady 5:48.5 17:42.70 54 132.8 133
66 #79 Zimmer, Hans SR Ballston Spa 5:48.6 17:42.95 55 132.7 133
67 #76 Wade, Stephen JR Ballston Spa 5:49.2 17:44.78 56 132.1 132
68 #913 Charzen, Brian SO Shenendehowa 5:49.6 17:46.11 131.6 132
69 #464 Nayak, Pranav 10 Guilderland 5:50.0 17:47.26 131.2 131
70 #914 Huneck, Austin JR Shenendehowa 5:50.1 17:47.52 131.2 131
71 #80 Staples, Jilanie SR Ballston Spa 5:50.2 17:47.81 57 131.1 131
72 #282 Paszkowski, Josh 7 Colonie 5:51.3 17:51.36 58 129.9 130
73 #281 Paniccia, Brandon SR Colonie 5:52.2 17:54.00 59 129.0 129
74 #467 Scott, Nate 12 Guilderland 5:52.8 17:55.92 128.4 128
75 #465 Pasquali, Matt 10 Guilderland 5:54.1 17:59.70 127.1 127
76 #77 Metzger, James SR Ballston Spa 5:54.6 18:01.16 60 126.6 127
77 #278 Luizzi, Matt SR Colonie 5:55.3 18:03.35 125.9 126
78 #274 Gaynor, Jackson SR Colonie 5:59.4 18:15.95 121.7 122
79 #71 Bennett, Liam JR Ballston Spa 6:03.2 18:27.42 117.9 118
80 #72 Canham, Christian FR Ballston Spa 6:05.7 18:35.01 115.3 115
81 #680 Ozisik, Metin FR Niskayuna 6:05.9 18:35.77 115.1 115
82 #836 Canavan, Julian SO Schenectady 6:07.5 18:40.78 61 113.4 113
83 #74 Flynt, Jesse JR Ballston Spa 6:08.0 18:42.23 112.9 113
84 #841 Liebers, Austin JR Schenectady 6:12.1 18:54.73 62 108.8 109
85 #681 Vickerson, Zach SR Niskayuna 6:14.3 19:01.49 106.5 107
86 #283 Cragon, Collin JR Colonie 6:14.5 19:01.94 106.4 106
87 #838 Fitzgerald, Devin SO Schenectady 6:15.8 19:05.90 63 105.0 105
88 #29 Shore, Matthew 12 Albany 6:22.2 19:25.45 64 98.5 99
89 #296 Klee, Marshall 12 Columbia 6:22.5 19:26.32 65 98.2 98
90 #23 Fasullo, Alessio 11 Albany 6:25.0 19:34.15 66 95.6 96
91 #27 Ho, Kevin 12 Albany 6:25.4 19:35.18 67 95.3 95
92 #991 Russell, Jason FR Troy High 6:27.6 19:42.02 93.0 93
93 #20 Bequette, Brendan 10 Albany 6:34.0 20:01.58 68 86.5 86
94 #299 Somerville, Joey 8 Columbia 6:36.4 20:08.92 69 84.0 84
95 #298 Scaptura, Alex 11 Columbia 6:38.1 20:13.85 70 82.4 82
96 #24 Foley, Conor 11 Albany 6:41.0 20:22.66 71 79.4 79
97 #842 Nicholas, Joeseph SR Schenectady 6:41.3 20:23.75 72 79.1 79
98 #301 Wantuch, Joey 12 Columbia 6:47.6 20:42.79 73 72.7 73
99 #839 Foster-Sessions, J JR Schenectady 6:49.3 20:48.25 74 70.9 71
100 #28 Ryan, Aidan 9 Albany 6:49.7 20:49.41 70.5 71
101 #840 Horvath, Jake SR Schenectady 6:57.6 21:13.56 62.5 62
102 #21 Chaumont, Jacques 10 Albany 6:57.7 21:13.84 62.4 62
103 #300 Thorkildsen, Shane 11 Columbia 7:01.4 21:25.10 75 58.6 59
104 #22 Dias Carlson, Pier 10 Albany 7:09.7 21:50.41 50.2 50
105 #992 Stewart, Kyle SO Troy High 7:22.3 22:28.81 37.4 37
106 #297 Pologa, John 10 Columbia 7:24.1 22:34.32 76 35.6 36
107 #989 Howard, Greg SO Troy High 7:30.5 22:53.64 29.1 29
108 #990 Marwaha, Anmol JR Troy High 7:34.3 23:05.38 25.2 25
109 #295 Dannaher, Jared JR Columbia 8:06.6 24:43.94 77
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Shaker 29 1 2 3 8 15 17 22
Total Time: 1:17:57.96
Average: 15:35.60
2 Saratoga Springs 61 5 11 13 14 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:19:42.03
Average: 15:56.41
3 Bethlehem 67 4 6 12 16 29 33 34
Total Time: 1:19:55.12
Average: 15:59.03
4 Guilderland 140 21 23 27 31 38 44 49
Total Time: 1:22:17.47
Average: 16:27.50
5 Shenendehowa 142 10 25 28 39 40 45 48
Total Time: 1:22:42.93
Average: 16:32.59
6 Colonie 158 9 24 30 43 52 58 59
Total Time: 1:23:32.54
Average: 16:42.51
7 Niskayuna 171 26 32 35 36 42 46 47
Total Time: 1:24:14.42
Average: 16:50.89
8 Ballston Spa 242 37 41 53 55 56 57 60
Total Time: 1:27:20.42
Average: 17:28.09
9 Albany 254 7 50 64 66 67 68 71
Total Time: 1:31:56.85
Average: 18:23.37
10 Schenectady 291 51 54 61 62 63 72 74
Total Time: 1:32:01.13
Average: 18:24.23
11 Columbia 352 65 69 70 73 75 76 77
Total Time: 1:41:56.98
Average: 20:23.40