Boys - Grp. 1 Complete

Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/4/2011 05:39 PM
                   2011 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic                    
                   State Group Track and Field Championships                   
              Lombardi Field - Old Bridge  - 6/3/2011 to 6/4/2011              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
============================================================================
       Group: * 53.17  1997        Fred Sharpe, Paulsboro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   906 John Porteous       SR WOOD-RIDGE             55.26      54.57   3 
  2   581 Shane Stranahan     SR PENNS GROVE            55.18      55.01   3 
  3   358 Indeo Ragsdale      SR LINDENWOLD             55.90      56.58   3 
  4   175 Chris Crawford      JR DUNELLEN               56.76      57.21   3 
  5    11 Michael Evans       SR AUDUBON                57.29      57.77   3 
  6   317 Dylan Capwell       SO HOPATCONG              57.04      58.23   3 
  7   379 Erik Quesada        SR LYNDHURST              58.00      58.66   2 
  8   880 Michael Parrillo    JR WHIPPANY               58.12      59.43   2 
  9    41 Christian Stein     SR BOONTON                58.26      59.58   2 
 10   747 Max Doelling        12 SHORE                  57.57      59.60   3 
 11   479 Brandon Matulac     11 NEW MILFORD          1:01.28    1:00.04   1 
 12    18 Tyler Mealy         SR BECTON                 58.66    1:00.16   2 
 13   414 Valentine Matt      SR METUCHEN             1:00.05    1:00.40   1 
 14   410 Kevin Lai           SR METUCHEN               59.58    1:00.81   2 
 15   288 Kevin Cordova       12 HASBROUCK HTS          58.28    1:01.54   2 
 16   224 Eric Benny          JR EMERSON                59.34    1:01.55   2 
 17   669 Timothy Santoro     FR ROBBINSVILLE         1:01.68    1:01.89   1 
 18   293 Mike Pikowski       11 HASBROUCK HTS        1:00.52    1:02.53   1 
 --    62 Charlie Dorman      SO CEDAR GROVE            57.97         DQ   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=================================================================================
       Group: * 10.59  2000        Chris Chalres, Park Ridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   354 Tyrone McCloud      SR LINDENWOLD             11.09      11.14q +0.0  1 
  2   902 Terrance Tolbert       WOODBURY               10.98      11.22q +0.0  3 
  3   896 Darrell Bush        JR WOODBURY               11.02      11.22q  NWI  2 
  4    71 Saquan Mitchell     SR BLUE DEVILS            11.06      11.43q +0.0  1 
  5     9 Christopher Borges  SR AUDUBON                11.13      11.45q  NWI  2 
  6   230 Sylvester Gooden    JR ESSEXVY MARKET         11.28      11.50q  NWI  2 
  7   467 Tyleek Bailey       12 NEW EGYPT              11.34      11.52q +0.0  3 
  8   116 Elliott Deshields      CLAYTON                11.23      11.52q +0.0  3 
  9   233 Donnell Cole        SR FLORENCE               11.40      11.59  +0.0  1 
 10    66 Ahmad Evans         SO BLUE DEVILS            11.25      11.68  +0.0  1 
 11   133 Anthony Cioffi      SO DAYTON, JONATHAN       11.35      11.70  +0.0  3 
 12    72 Tyquan Wright       SR BLUE DEVILS            11.26      11.73  +0.0  1 
 13    56 Jeff Wilson         JR BURLINGTON CITY        11.25      11.74   NWI  2 
 14   286 Kevin Condal        12 HASBROUCK HTS          11.14      11.75  +0.0  3 
 15   289 Matt Galassi        12 HASBROUCK HTS          11.35      11.81   NWI  2 
 16   291 Kevin Harris        12 HASBROUCK HTS          11.55      11.96   NWI  2 
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
==============================================================================
       Group: * 10.59  2000        Chris Chalres, Park Ridge                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   354 Tyrone McCloud      SR LINDENWOLD             11.14      10.97  -1.2 
  2   896 Darrell Bush        JR WOODBURY               11.22      11.00  -1.2 
  3   902 Terrance Tolbert       WOODBURY               11.22      11.05  -1.2 
  4    71 Saquan Mitchell     SR BLUE DEVILS            11.43      11.16  -1.2 
  5     9 Christopher Borges  SR AUDUBON                11.45      11.31  -1.2 
  6   230 Sylvester Gooden    JR ESSEXVY MARKET         11.50      11.37  -1.2 
  7   116 Elliott Deshields      CLAYTON                11.52      11.38  -1.2 
  8   467 Tyleek Bailey       12 NEW EGYPT              11.52      11.41  -1.2 
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
=========================================================================
       Group: * 4:11.10  1983        John Carlootti, Bernards                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   381 Patrick Rono        SR LYNDHURST            4:28.32    4:14.00  
  2   463 Stephen Lewandowsk  JR MOUNTAIN LAKES       4:17.13    4:17.67  
  3   488 Everett Price       JR NEW PROVIDENCE       4:22.17    4:18.40  
  4   273 Joe Eagan           SR HADDON TOWNSHIP      4:24.69    4:22.64  
  5   822 Domenick D'Agostin  JR WALLINGTON           4:23.13    4:24.26  
  6   668 Brian O'Toole       SR ROBBINSVILLE         4:31.19    4:32.13  
  7   418 Mallory Troy        SR METUCHEN             4:32.69    4:35.67  
  8   407 Stefan Antosiewicz  SR METUCHEN             4:29.88    4:35.71  
  9   408 Dan Bish            SR METUCHEN             4:31.42    4:35.71  
 10   573 Jaymes Dennison     SO PENNS GROVE          4:35.04    4:36.49  
 11   182 Justin Turlip       SR DUNELLEN             4:34.86    4:37.89  
 12   423 Eric LiPuma         SR MIDLAND PARK         4:39.27    4:38.09  
 13   400 Kevin Ratigan       11 MCNAIR               4:38.67    4:38.97  
 14   538 Jorge Maldonado     SO PALISADES PARK       4:43.83    4:40.88  
 15   462 Cameron Kane        SO MOUNTAIN LAKES       4:38.79    4:41.57  
 16   721 Brandon Dugan       12 SCHALICK             4:36.37    4:42.16  
 17   815 Nicholas Lukas      JR VERONA               4:39.24    4:43.09  
 18   279 Tim Kenna           JR HADDON TOWNSHIP      4:33.37    4:44.39  
 19   368 Thiago Fernandes    JR LYNDHURST            4:43.59    4:46.72  
 20   641 John Cahill         SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR     4:40.58    4:48.95  
 21   608 Justin Fortney      JR PITMAN               4:40.05    5:00.73  
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
============================================================================
       Group: * 47.88  2007        Shawney Kersey, Woodbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   896 Darrell Bush        JR WOODBURY               47.41      47.46*  2 
  2   902 Terrance Tolbert       WOODBURY               48.91      48.78   2 
  3   116 Elliott Deshields      CLAYTON                49.07      48.88   2 
  4   591 Colton Newsome      JR PENNSVILLE             50.42      50.23   1 
  5   286 Kevin Condal        12 HASBROUCK HTS          48.86      50.24   2 
  6   663 Julian Jiggetts     JR ROBBINSVILLE           50.37      50.73   2 
  7   291 Kevin Harris        12 HASBROUCK HTS          49.99      51.03   2 
  8   416 Kevin Sullivan      SR METUCHEN               50.40      51.07   1 
  9   543 Derrick Dyer        SR PALMYRA                50.59      51.39   1 
 10   552 John Malespina      JR PARK RIDGE             50.18      51.66   2 
 11   475 Andres Belliard     11 NEW MILFORD            51.88      52.17   1 
 12    67 Delwin Gabriel      SR BLUE DEVILS            52.06      52.44   1 
 13    59 Gary Melton         SO CEDAR CREEK            51.38      52.55   1 
 14   415 Heeten Shelley      SR METUCHEN               51.20      53.06   1 
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw Gr 1
=========================================================================
       Group: * 182-02  1986        Russell Willitt, Penns Grove               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   285 Patrick Cole        12 HASBROUCK HTS         168-09     166-10  
  2   132 Dorian Slavov       SR CRESSKILL             154-03     154-00  
  3   318 AJ Cook             SR HOPATCONG             138-02     147-02  
  4   296 Anthony Seidel      10 HASBROUCK HTS         141-06     145-09  
  5   342 Troy Andretta       SO KINNELON              142-05     141-04  
  6   574 Anthony Green       SR PENNS GROVE           139-11     140-08  
  7   180 Paul Rouland        SR DUNELLEN              140-06     137-09  
  8   284 Connor Wade         SO HADDON TOWNSHIP       134-05     136-09  
  9   611 Jeff Wood           SR PITMAN                136-05     129-00  
 10   367 Vincent Acosta      SR LYNDHURST             119-09     126-03  
 11   355 James Obaniyi       SR LINDENWOLD            127-02     123-06  
 12   474 Dalton Trembow      11 NEW EGYPT             128-04     122-08  
 13   234 Kyle Groover        JR FLORENCE              146-10     121-02  
 14   764 Giovanni Chetranco  JR SOUTH RIVER           128-00     120-06  
 15   607 Will Cioffi         SO PITMAN                137-01     118-02  
 16   390 John Moore          12 MAPLE SHADE           131-00     117-03  
 17   540 Miguel Vasquez      JR PALISADES PARK        118-05     115-04  
 18   412 Will Lawson         SR METUCHEN              127-10     114-04  
 19   541 John Yi             JR PALISADES PARK        119-06     114-03  
 20    44 Ibrahim El Habbal      BOUND BROOK           127-11     113-03  
 21   369 Michael Fusco       SR LYNDHURST             121-00     109-02  
 22   382 Gabe Ruggiero       SR LYNDHURST             120-02     107-04  
 23   539 Vincent Tung        JR PALISADES PARK        116-00     107-01  
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump Gr 1
==============================================================================
       Group: * 49-02.50  5/27/2010   Devin Jones, Boonton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   580 Ameer Sorell        SR PENNS GROVE         43-08.25   44-04.50   NWI 
  2   473 Jamel Smith         11 NEW EGYPT           44-09.00  J44-04.50   NWI 
  3    39 Joey Marini         SR BOONTON             45-06.00   44-00.50   NWI 
  4   817 Kweku Sapara-Grant  SR VERONA              44-08.25  J44-00.50   NWI 
  5   389 Nick Burke          11 MAPLE SHADE         43-04.75   43-10.50   NWI 
  6   290 Roland Gamez        10 HASBROUCK HTS       42-05.25   43-05.75   NWI 
  7   662 Craig Hunter        SO ROBBINSVILLE        42-09.50   43-05.00   NWI 
  8   642 Ardian Djeka        SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR    41-10.25   42-08.25   NWI 
  9   480 Dante Tobler        10 NEW MILFORD         43-01.25   41-11.50   NWI 
 10   884 Wesley Hills        SO WILDWOOD            41-06.75   41-10.00   NWI 
 11   190 Julian Quintin      SR EAST BRUNSWICK                 41-09.75   NWI 
 12    63 David Njoku         FR CEDAR GROVE         43-05.00   41-08.50   NWI 
 13    48 Vincent Albano      SR BREARLEY, DAVID     40-11.00   41-08.25   NWI 
 14   232 Kemoko Turay        SO ESSEXVY MARKET      42-09.00   41-07.25   NWI 
 15   130 Pete Chamalian      FR CRESSKILL           41-07.50   41-06.00   NWI 
 16   906 John Porteous       SR WOOD-RIDGE          42-10.00   41-05.75   NWI 
 17   281 Logan Murray        JR HADDON TOWNSHIP     40-04.00   41-01.50   NWI 
 18   481 Raphael Velasquez   11 NEW MILFORD         42-10.75   40-10.75   NWI 
 19   341 John Wingate        SR KEYPORT             42-05.00   40-10.00   NWI 
 20   672 Steve Longa         JR SADDLE BROOK        42-06.75   40-08.50   NWI 
 21    60 Damon Mitchell      SO CEDAR CREEK         40-05.50   40-07.00   NWI 
 22   134 Tevin Knight        JR DAYTON, JONATHAN    40-07.00   40-04.00   NWI 
 23   176 DJ Ditter           JR DUNELLEN            40-05.00   39-07.25   NWI 
 --   878 Michael Fritz       SR WHIPPANY            42-07.75         ND   NWI 
 --   603 Jared Lane          SR PISCATAWAY                           ND   NWI 
 
Event 38  Boys Javelin Throw Gr 1
=========================================================================
       Group: * 214-07  5/27/2010   Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   424 Kaleb Zuidema       SR MIDLAND PARK          220-10     210-10  
  2    37 Rich Barnish        SR BOONTON               197-00     188-04  
  3   236 Curtis Thompson     FR FLORENCE              168-04     175-07  
  4   588 Vaughn Chase        SR PENNSVILLE            159-00     172-07  
  5   666 McLean Lipschutz    JR ROBBINSVILLE          173-08     171-06  
  6    65 Ben Schumacher      SO CEDAR GROVE           156-09     171-00  
  7   287 Chris Connors       11 HASBROUCK HTS         179-05     168-01  
  8   296 Anthony Seidel      10 HASBROUCK HTS         170-11     167-08  
  9   749 Andrew Mahon        10 SHORE                 160-06     163-01  
 10   609 Joe Kelly           SR PITMAN                176-08     162-02  
 11   611 Jeff Wood           SR PITMAN                162-03     160-00  
 12   235 Aaron Salaga        SO FLORENCE              149-02     152-06  
 13   348 Kyle Youmans        JR LEONIA                175-03     152-00  
 14   377 Nicky Marino        SR LYNDHURST             164-08     151-02  
 15   374 Kyle Jankowski      SR LYNDHURST             173-11     148-10  
 16   816 Sean McGinley       SR VERONA                147-09     147-07  
 17   594 Tristan Weiser      FR PENNSVILLE            146-08     143-06  
 18   276 TJ Hawn             JR HADDON TOWNSHIP       162-09     142-07  
 19    64 Nate Philipson      JR CEDAR GROVE           157-08     136-01  
 20   903 Marcus Upchurch        WOODBURY              150-01     131-05  
 --   877 Raphael Alfonso     SR WHIPPANY              159-02         ND  
 
Event 48  Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 1
=========================================================================
       Group: * 1:51.20  1983        John Carlotti, Bernards                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   381 Patrick Rono        SR LYNDHURST            1:53.28    1:51.28  
  2   459 Rutger Admirand     SR MOUNTAIN LAKES       1:55.94    1:52.05  
  3   401 Allen Walton        12 MCNAIR               1:57.29    1:54.44  
  4   317 Dylan Capwell       SO HOPATCONG            1:57.87    1:54.75  
  5   488 Everett Price       JR NEW PROVIDENCE       1:55.61    1:54.99  
  6   573 Jaymes Dennison     SO PENNS GROVE          1:57.57    1:55.18  
  7   273 Joe Eagan           SR HADDON TOWNSHIP      1:58.68    1:56.11  
  8   407 Stefan Antosiewicz  SR METUCHEN             2:02.34    1:58.53  
  9   416 Kevin Sullivan      SR METUCHEN             2:03.24    1:59.12  
 10   418 Mallory Troy        SR METUCHEN             2:02.72    1:59.58  
 11   465 Derek Musciano      JR MOUNTAIN LAKES       2:04.37    2:00.68  
 12   576 Ed Liable           SR PENNS GROVE          2:02.26    2:01.43  
 13   228 Derrick Afriye      SR ESSEXVY MARKET       2:05.16    2:01.67  
 14   231 Orane Morais        JR ESSEXVY MARKET       2:05.46    2:03.36  
 15   572 Corey Thomulka      SR PAULSBORO            2:01.55    2:03.73  
 16   544 Victor Sealey       JR PALMYRA              2:01.43    2:03.84  
 17   482 Chris Aresco        SO NEW PROVIDENCE       2:04.09    2:03.90  
 18   721 Brandon Dugan       12 SCHALICK             2:01.83    2:05.27  
 19    49 Nicholas Zickgraf   FR BREARLEY, DAVID      2:04.42    2:05.33  
 20   227 Alexander Triana    JR EMERSON              2:05.48    2:07.37  
 21   881 Kyle Potkay         SR WHIPPANY             2:05.38    2:09.06  
 
Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=================================================================================
       Group: * 14.18  2006        William Brown, Palmyra                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   275 Corsen Harter       SO HADDON TOWNSHIP        14.85      15.33q +0.0  1 
  2   906 John Porteous       SR WOOD-RIDGE             15.00      15.38q +0.0  1 
  3   878 Michael Fritz       SR WHIPPANY               14.69      15.42q +0.0  3 
  4    69 Kason Handford      SR BLUE DEVILS            15.34      15.46q +0.0  3 
  5    39 Joey Marini         SR BOONTON                14.82      15.47q +0.0  2 
  6   358 Indeo Ragsdale      SR LINDENWOLD             15.09      15.53q +0.0  2 
  7   581 Shane Stranahan     SR PENNS GROVE            15.41      15.54q +0.0  2 
  8   356 Rondel Parker       SR LINDENWOLD             15.29      15.57q +0.0  3 
  9   353 Trevant McCloud     JR LINDENWOLD             15.58      15.58  +0.0  1 
 10   340 Cyrus Williams      SR KEYPORT                15.14      15.81  +0.0  1 
 11   379 Erik Quesada        SR LYNDHURST              15.90      16.21  +0.0  2 
 12    55 Carlton Whyte       SO BURLINGTON CITY        16.13      16.42  +0.0  1 
 13   299 David Karakas       JR HAWTHORNE              16.27      16.44  +0.0  3 
 14   290 Roland Gamez        10 HASBROUCK HTS          15.72      16.47  +0.0  3 
 15   411 Travone Latouche    FR METUCHEN               16.62      16.49  +0.0  1 
 16    41 Christian Stein     SR BOONTON                15.65      16.54  +0.0  2 
 17   175 Chris Crawford      JR DUNELLEN               16.18      16.68  +0.0  2 
 18   823 Anthony Desordi     JR WALLINGTON             16.26      17.15  +0.0  3 
 19   414 Valentine Matt      SR METUCHEN               17.09      17.49  +0.0  1 
 20   579 Montrey Rasin       SR PENNS GROVE            16.01      17.51  +0.0  1 
 --   907 Sean Porteous       JR WOOD-RIDGE             15.87         FS  +0.0  3 
 --    46 Charles Riddick        BOUND BROOK            16.32         DQ  +0.0  2 
 
Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
==============================================================================
       Group: * 14.18  2006        William Brown, Palmyra                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1   878 Michael Fritz       SR WHIPPANY               15.42      14.84  +0.0 
  2   906 John Porteous       SR WOOD-RIDGE             15.38      15.04  +0.0 
  3   358 Indeo Ragsdale      SR LINDENWOLD             15.53      15.11  +0.0 
  4    39 Joey Marini         SR BOONTON                15.47      15.21  +0.0 
  5   581 Shane Stranahan     SR PENNS GROVE            15.54      15.22  +0.0 
  6   275 Corsen Harter       SO HADDON TOWNSHIP        15.33      15.27  +0.0 
  7    69 Kason Handford      SR BLUE DEVILS            15.46      15.47  +0.0 
  8   356 Rondel Parker       SR LINDENWOLD             15.57      15.61  +0.0 
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
=================================================================================
       Group: * 21.50  1983        Willie Anderson, Paulsboro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   896 Darrell Bush        JR WOODBURY               22.03      21.78  +0.0  3 
  2   902 Terrance Tolbert       WOODBURY               22.45      22.09  +0.0  3 
  3   354 Tyrone McCloud      SR LINDENWOLD             22.96      22.35  +0.0  2 
  4     9 Christopher Borges  SR AUDUBON                22.52      22.38  +0.0  3 
  5   286 Kevin Condal        12 HASBROUCK HTS          22.36      22.72  +0.0  3 
  6   663 Julian Jiggetts     JR ROBBINSVILLE           23.11      22.79  +0.0  2 
  7   351 Antoine Brown       SR LINDENWOLD             23.44      22.87  +0.0  1 
  8    71 Saquan Mitchell     SR BLUE DEVILS            22.61      22.95  +0.0  3 
  9   543 Derrick Dyer        SR PALMYRA                22.88      22.97  +0.0  2 
 10   133 Anthony Cioffi      SO DAYTON, JONATHAN       23.06      23.00  +0.0  2 
 11   467 Tyleek Bailey       12 NEW EGYPT              22.73      23.01  +0.0  3 
 12   134 Tevin Knight        JR DAYTON, JONATHAN       23.52      23.03  +0.0  1 
 13   230 Sylvester Gooden    JR ESSEXVY MARKET         22.76      23.19  +0.0  2 
 14   326 Aric Webster        JR HOPATCONG              23.07      23.26  +0.0  2 
 15   233 Donnell Cole        SR FLORENCE               23.41      23.35  +0.0  1 
 16   289 Matt Galassi        12 HASBROUCK HTS          23.68      23.46  +0.0  1 
 17    72 Tyquan Wright       SR BLUE DEVILS            22.74      23.53  +0.0  3 
 18    68 Gerrod Gainer       SO BLUE DEVILS            22.57      23.54  +0.0  3 
 19   843 Najee Smith            WEEQUAHIC              23.06      24.05  +0.0  2 
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
=========================================================================
       Group: * 9:04.89  1989        Mike Mykytok, Bound Brook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   463 Stephen Lewandowsk  JR MOUNTAIN LAKES       9:38.59    9:24.03  
  2   822 Domenick D'Agostin  JR WALLINGTON           9:44.72    9:34.63  
  3   321 Joesph Prestifilip  SR HOPATCONG            9:52.42    9:36.29  
  4   589 Tyler Cummings      SR PENNSVILLE           9:53.05    9:36.51  
  5   668 Brian O'Toole       SR ROBBINSVILLE        10:02.53    9:39.89  
  6   661 Roberto Guiducci    JR ROBBINSVILLE        10:12.14    9:41.24  
  7   400 Kevin Ratigan       11 MCNAIR              10:08.56    9:53.54  
  8   815 Nicholas Lukas      JR VERONA               9:58.24    9:53.56  
  9   462 Cameron Kane        SO MOUNTAIN LAKES      10:12.09    9:57.86  
 10   538 Jorge Maldonado     SO PALISADES PARK      10:20.77    9:58.94  
 11   408 Dan Bish            SR METUCHEN            10:14.01   10:01.16  
 12   641 John Cahill         SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR    10:12.45   10:06.48  
 13   423 Eric LiPuma         SR MIDLAND PARK        10:10.43   10:07.73  
 14    10 Peter Coulter       SR AUDUBON             10:27.90   10:19.52  
 15   371 Daniel Gaspar       JR LYNDHURST           10:22.94   10:20.26  
 16   282 Andrew Shaw         FR HADDON TOWNSHIP     10:22.32   10:22.07  
 17   577 Courtney Malcolm    JR PENNS GROVE         10:13.79   10:24.06  
 18   409 James Hampsey       FR METUCHEN            10:26.33   10:33.10  
 19   721 Brandon Dugan       12 SCHALICK            10:17.07   10:48.44  
 20   302 zack chen           SR HIGHLAND PARK       10:21.74   10:56.31  
 
Event 74  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
============================================================================
       Group: * 3:19.27  1995        Science Park-Newark                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 WOODBURY                                          3:22.29    3:21.70   2 
     1) 902 Terrance Tolbert            2) 899 Ted Johnson                
     3) 903 Marcus Upchurch             4) 896 Darrell Bush JR            
  2 LINDENWOLD                                        3:25.68    3:22.56   2 
     1) 358 Indeo Ragsdale SR           2) 351 Antoine Brown SR           
     3) 350 Orlando Askie SR            4) 354 Tyrone McCloud SR          
  3 METUCHEN                                          3:26.20    3:24.91   2 
     1) 415 Heeten Shelley SR           2) 413 Errol Lindo JR             
     3) 417 Matt Taurone SR             4) 416 Kevin Sullivan SR          
  4 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS                                 3:25.67    3:26.48   2 
     1) 288 Kevin Cordova 12            2) 294 Alex Quinn 12              
     3) 286 Kevin Condal 12             4) 291 Kevin Harris 12            
  5 ESSEX VO TECH  MARKET ST                          3:28.56    3:27.14   2 
     1) 228 Derrick Afriye SR           2) 229 Isaiah Campbell FR         
     3) 230 Sylvester Gooden JR         4) 231 Orane Morais JR            
  6 ROBBINSVILLE                                      3:30.78    3:28.85   1 
     1) 670 Matthew Schwartz JR         2) 667 Matthew McMahon JR         
     3) 671 Ryan Walter JR              4) 663 Julian Jiggetts JR         
  7 HADDON TOWNSHIP                                   3:35.53    3:29.13   1 
     1) 272 Justin DeBerardinis JR      2) 271 Zachary Curl JR            
     3) 270 Colin Andrew JR             4) 273 Joe Eagan SR               
  8 WEEQUAHIC                                         3:29.86    3:29.55   2 
     1) 843 Najee Smith                 2) 842 William Robinson           
     3) 838 Johnathan Moore             4) 835 Hunte Adrain               
  9 LYNDHURST                                         3:36.08    3:29.79   1 
     1) 379 Erik Quesada SR             2) 370 Jimmy Gangi SR             
     3) 381 Patrick Rono SR             4) 383 Andrew Stajek SR           
 10 PENNS GROVE                                       3:27.25    3:31.36   2 
     1) 581 Shane Stranahan SR          2) 573 Jaymes Dennison SO         
     3) 580 Ameer Sorell SR             4) 576 Ed Liable SR               
 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK                                    3:26.42    3:32.75   2 
     1) 70 Quashon Handford SR          2) 72 Tyquan Wright SR            
     3) 67 Delwin Gabriel SR            4) 66 Ahmad Evans SO              
 12 PARK RIDGE                                        3:33.60    3:33.91   1 
     1) 555 Matt Zuccaro JR             2) 551 Brain Kalafut SO           
     3) 549 Kyle Bolella JR             4) 552 John Malespina JR          
 13 AUDUBON                                           3:35.19    3:34.20   1 
     1) 13 Matthew Knoll SR             2) 8 Adin Borden SO               
     3) 11 Michael Evans SR             4) 9 Christopher Borgesi SR       
 14 PENNSVILLE                                        3:38.03    3:37.67   1 
     1) 587 CJ Baxter JR                2) 593 Mitch Weiser SR            
     3) 589 Tyler Cummings SR           4) 590 Clint Herrmann SR          
 15 MOUNTAIN LAKES                                    3:33.39    3:38.01   1 
     1) 465 Derek Musciano JR           2) 466 Walker Smith SR            
     3) 461 Joshua DeVenizia SO         4) 460 Dimitri Aiello JR          
 16 SHORE                                             3:38.65    3:38.82   1 
     1) 747 Max Doelling 12             2) 748 Clark Halpern 11           
     3) 750 Andrew Smith 10             4) 751 John Wright 12             
 
Event 80  Boys Long Jump Gr 1
==============================================================================
       Group: * 23-04  5/27/2010   Devin Jones, Boonton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1   895 Anthony Averett        WOODBURY            22-09.50   22-04.25   NWI 
  2   260 Joseph Cipriani     SR GLOUCESTER CITY     21-07.00   21-10.00   NWI 
  3    39 Joey Marini         SR BOONTON             21-11.75   21-03.50   NWI 
  4   133 Anthony Cioffi      SO DAYTON, JONATHAN    21-08.00   21-03.00   NWI 
  5   906 John Porteous       SR WOOD-RIDGE          21-06.25   21-01.25   NWI 
  6   647 Kendall Romaine     SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR    21-03.00   20-06.00   NWI 
  7   271 Zachary Curl        JR HADDON TOWNSHIP     20-05.00   19-10.50   NWI 
  8   662 Craig Hunter        SO ROBBINSVILLE        20-07.25   19-09.00   NWI 
  9   580 Ameer Sorell        SR PENNS GROVE         21-02.00   19-07.50   NWI 
 10   842 William Robinson       WEEQUAHIC           20-08.00   19-07.25   NWI 
 11    48 Vincent Albano      SR BREARLEY, DAVID     20-06.25   19-06.50   NWI 
 12   135 Savonn Maye         SR DAYTON, JONATHAN    20-08.50   19-02.00   NWI 
 13   320 John Ferguson       SR HOPATCONG           19-00.50   19-01.25   NWI 
 14    41 Christian Stein     SR BOONTON             20-03.75   18-10.50   NWI 
 15   642 Ardian Djeka        SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR    20-05.75   18-08.75   NWI 
 16    17 Ryan Mealy          SR BECTON              20-05.00   18-08.00   NWI 
 17   290 Roland Gamez        10 HASBROUCK HTS       19-05.00   18-05.00   NWI 
 
Event 85  Boys Shot Put Gr 1
=========================================================================
       Group: * 68-03  1985        Andy Papathanasiou, Emerson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   132 Dorian Slavov       SR CRESSKILL           53-08.75   53-02.00  
  2   285 Patrick Cole        12 HASBROUCK HTS       54-11.00   52-06.00  
  3   287 Chris Connors       11 HASBROUCK HTS       49-01.75   50-08.00  
  4   367 Vincent Acosta      SR LYNDHURST           49-08.00   50-00.50  
  5   342 Troy Andretta       SO KINNELON            45-09.25   48-03.75  
  6   574 Anthony Green       SR PENNS GROVE         49-06.50   47-11.00  
  7   570 Nick Curl           SR PAULSBORO           49-02.50   46-09.50  
  8   571 Shamsiddin Little   SO PAULSBORO           46-06.00   46-02.50  
  9   256 Jake Dominy         SR GATEWAY             46-04.00   45-02.25  
 10    44 Ibrahim El Habbal      BOUND BROOK         48-09.75   45-00.00  
 11   234 Kyle Groover        JR FLORENCE            44-01.00   44-08.25  
 12   897 Karon Gibson           WOODBURY            47-03.00   43-03.00  
 13   658 Stefan Austin       JR ROBBINSVILLE        43-07.25   42-09.00  
 14   355 James Obaniyi       SR LINDENWOLD          46-08.75   41-10.50  
 15   180 Paul Rouland        SR DUNELLEN            43-07.50   40-11.50  
 16   380 Dominick Rega       SO LYNDHURST           40-07.50   40-09.25  
 17   131 Mike Schultz        SR CRESSKILL           43-08.75   40-08.25  
 18   296 Anthony Seidel      10 HASBROUCK HTS       44-05.00   40-07.00  
 19    43 Keith Avery            BOUND BROOK         41-11.50   38-08.25  
 20    45 Adriel Ramirez         BOUND BROOK         41-10.50   38-03.50  
 21   818 Ryan Thomas         SR VERONA              44-07.50   37-03.75  
 --   905 Chris D'Angelico    JR WOOD-RIDGE          45-11.00         ND  
 
Event 91  Boys High Jump Gr 1
=========================================================================
       Group: * 6-10.25  1985        Ed Malone, Gloucester City                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   181 Rontik Sadler       SR DUNELLEN             6-06.00    6-02.00  
  2   352 Donald Houston      SR LINDENWOLD           6-02.00    6-00.00  
  2   722 Kyle Philo          12 SCHALICK             6-02.00    6-00.00  
  4   664 John Michael Kuna   SR ROBBINSVILLE         6-04.00   J6-00.00  
  4   662 Craig Hunter        SO ROBBINSVILLE         6-02.00   J6-00.00  
  4   586 Branden Austin      SR PENNSVILLE           6-04.00   J6-00.00  
  7   346 Chris Churchill     SR LEONIA               6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  7    63 David Njoku         FR CEDAR GROVE          6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  7    61 Ty'shaun Mosley     SO CEDAR CREEK          6-02.00   J6-00.00  
 10   298 Matthew Grimaldi    JR HAWTHORNE            6-00.00    5-10.00  
 11    69 Kason Handford      SR BLUE DEVILS          5-08.00   J5-10.00  
 11   301 Ethan Ramos         SO HAWTHORNE            5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 --   177 Mike Dudley         JR DUNELLEN             5-10.00         NH  
 --   472 Dylan Horner        11 NEW EGYPT            5-10.00         NH  
 --   412 Will Lawson         SR METUCHEN             5-10.00         NH  
 --   323 Stephen Rogers      FR HOPATCONG            5-10.00         NH  
 --   290 Roland Gamez        10 HASBROUCK HTS        5-10.00         NH  
 --   657 Abdul Bangura       12 RIVERSIDE            6-04.00         NH  
 
Event 94  Boys Pole Vault Gr 1
=========================================================================
       Group: * 15-06  1991        Bob Green, Haddon Heights & 1992            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   612 Christopher Steele  SR POMPTON LAKES       14-06.00   14-06.00  
  2   277 Ron Hoover          SR HADDON TOWNSHIP     13-06.00  J14-06.00  
  3   662 Craig Hunter        SO ROBBINSVILLE        13-00.00   14-00.00  
  4   882 Patrick Rynearson   SR WHIPPANY            13-06.00   13-00.00  
  5   378 Mike Morreale       JR LYNDHURST           13-00.00  J13-00.00  
  6   295 Lucas Sedycias      12 HASBROUCK HTS       12-06.00   12-06.00  
  7    16 Troy Cathey         SR BECTON              12-00.00   12-00.00  
  8   280 James Madden        JR HADDON TOWNSHIP     11-06.00  J12-00.00  
  9   420 Dan Palmer          JR MIDDLESEX           10-06.00  J12-00.00  
 10    40 Isaac Spann         SO BOONTON             11-00.00   11-06.00  
 --    47 Dominic Vatalare    JR BOUND BROOK         10-00.00         NH  
 --    42 Daniel Avery           BOUND BROOK         10-00.00         NH  
 --   297 Alex Sisco          11 HASBROUCK HTS       11-06.00         NH  
 --   422 Steve Felice        JR MIDLAND PARK        14-00.00         NH  
 --   723 Austin Salisbury    12 SCHALICK            11-06.00         NH  
 --   575 Josh Howell         SO PENNS GROVE         11-00.00         NH  
 --   117 Cade Gilson            CLAYTON             11-00.00         NH  
 --   720 Charles Armstead    10 SCHALICK            11-06.00         NH  
 --   176 DJ Ditter           JR DUNELLEN            11-00.00         NH  
 --   419 Colin Weidmaier     SR METUCHEN            10-06.00         NH  
 --   542 Matt Dileo             PALMYRA             11-00.00         NH  
 
                 Men - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodbury                    70        2) Lindenwold                 43   
    3) Hasbrouck Heights           38        4) Lyndhurst                  26   
    4) Mountain Lakes              26        6) Boonton                    24   
    7) Penns Grove                 23        8) Wood-Ridge                 20   
    9) Robbinsville                19.66    10) Cresskill                  18   
   11) Hopatcong                   17       12) Pennsville                 14.33
   13) Dunellen                    14       13) Whippany  Park             14   
   15) Haddon Township             13       16) Pompton Lakes              10   
   16) Wallington                  10       16) Midland Park               10   
   19) New Egypt                    8       19) Gloucester City             8   
   19) Audubon                      8       19) New Providence              8   
   23) Schalick,  Arthur P.         7       24) Clayton                     6   
   24) FLORENCE                     6       24) McNair Academic             6   
   24) Metuchen                     6       28) Kinnelon                    4   
   28) Verona                       4       28) Central-Newark              4   
   28) Dayton, Jonathan             4       32) Essex Vo Tech  Market St    3   
   33) Maple Shade                  2       34) Ridgefield Memorial         1   
   34) Cedar Grove                  1