NJSIAA Meet of Champions 2003 vs NJSIAA Meet of Champions 2004

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -5 357 362
Overall Average +10.68 19:28.32 19:17.65
1st-10th Place -13.50 15:50.60 16:04.10
1st-25th Place -5.96 16:08.80 16:14.76
1st-50th Place -2.18 16:24.80 16:26.98
1st-100th Place -0.02 16:45.80 16:45.82
Common Athletes -- -- 116
Ran Faster -60 28 88
Ran Season Best 14 66 52
Average Time +23.79 19:09.34 18:45.54
Median Time +31.00 18:51.00 18:20.00
Middle 80% Times +25.58 19:03.47 18:37.89
Top 10% Times +24.83 16:33.25 16:08.42
Top 25% Times +25.86 16:52.83 16:26.97
Top 50% Times +24.86 17:25.22 17:00.36
Bottom 50% Times +22.72 20:53.45 20:30.72
Bottom 25% Times +14.93 21:51.62 21:36.69
Bottom 10% Times +9.58 22:44.83 22:35.25
Average Difference +23.79 -- --
Median Difference +4.00 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +24.59 -- --
Top 10% Difference +19.08 -- --
Top 50% Difference +24.74 -- --
Top 25% Difference +19.76 -- --
Top 50% Difference +24.74 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +22.84 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +18.76 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +26.00 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Robert Papazian Gill St. Bernard's School +28.00 16:07.00 15:39.00
Craig Forys Colts Neck HS +46.00 16:39.00 15:53.00
Chris Pisano Toms River North HS -20.00 16:03.00 16:23.00
Brian Dennis Hillsborough HS +1:45.00 17:48.00 16:03.00
Joe Berardi Red Bank Catholic HS +1:06.00 17:13.00 16:07.00
Chris Horel Christian Brothers Academy +23.00 16:30.00 16:07.00
Nicolai Naranjo Montclair Kimberley Academy +41.00 16:53.00 16:12.00
Jayson Decker Morris Hills HS +58.00 17:10.00 16:12.00
Tom Yersak Cherokee HS +28.00 16:41.00 16:13.00
James LaGreca NV - Demarest HS +44.00 17:00.00 16:16.00
Kevin Rogers Christian Brothers Academy +34.00 16:51.00 16:17.00
Andrew Catalano Roselle Catholic HS +1:02.00 17:22.00 16:20.00
Thomas Walsh Matawan Reg. HS + 16:22.00 16:22.00
Anthony Lamastro Pope John XXIII HS +25.00 16:49.00 16:24.00
Greg Bredeck Cherokee HS +19.00 16:45.00 16:26.00
Brandon Rodkewitz Morris Hills HS +32.00 17:00.00 16:28.00
Sean Mclaughlin Cherokee HS -30.00 16:34.00 17:04.00
Ryan Diorio Bridgewater-Raritan HS +40.00 17:15.00 16:35.00
Michael Cator Ridgewood HS +4.00 16:42.00 16:38.00
Brian Trembley Seton Hall Prep +32.00 17:10.00 16:38.00
Jared Labar Morris Hills HS +1:46.00 18:26.00 16:40.00
Greg Leach Christian Brothers Academy +1:10.00 17:50.00 16:40.00
Steve Grabowski Cinnaminson HS +48.00 17:29.00 16:41.00
Justin Brackett Toms River North HS -26.00 16:43.00 17:09.00
Byron Williams Ridgewood HS +1.00 16:44.00 16:43.00
Jeremy Scheid Pope John XXIII HS +32.00 17:19.00 16:47.00
Chris Beyrent Morristown HS -19.00 16:49.00 17:08.00
James Buinicky Maple Shade HS +24.00 17:13.00 16:49.00
Robert Burdalski Bishop Eustace Prep +1:02.00 17:52.00 16:50.00
Ian Shore Seton Hall Prep +25.00 17:17.00 16:52.00
Kevin Hart Pt. Pleasant Beach HS +43.00 17:36.00 16:53.00
Christopher Scavone Pingry School +1:57.00 18:51.00 16:54.00
Albert Taylor Pope John XXIII HS +11.00 17:06.00 16:55.00
Anthony Palma Bernards HS +1:05.00 18:02.00 16:57.00
Adam Gruchacz Bridgewater-Raritan HS +1:07.00 18:04.00 16:57.00
Ryan Uhrynowich Morris Hills HS +40.00 17:39.00 16:59.00
Aj Derose Seton Hall Prep -25.00 17:04.00 17:29.00
James Maneval Cherokee HS -3.00 17:06.00 17:09.00
Daniel Godfrey Morris Hills HS -44.00 17:09.00 17:53.00
John Gould Bernards HS +5.00 17:19.00 17:14.00
Paul McFadden Cherokee HS -9.00 17:18.00 17:27.00
Andrew Bruno Indian Hills HS +42.00 18:01.00 17:19.00
Pat Digioacchino Bernards HS -24.00 17:27.00 17:51.00
Dave Borowski Oratory Preparatory School +40.00 18:11.00 17:31.00
Ryan McErlean Cinnaminson HS +27.00 18:00.00 17:33.00
James Mc devitt Mater Dei Prep +11.00 17:44.00 17:33.00
Billy Washer Pope John XXIII HS +4.00 17:38.00 17:34.00
Patrick Muldoon Seton Hall Prep +3.00 17:37.00 17:34.00
Michael Maolucci Oratory Preparatory School -39.00 17:36.00 18:15.00
Joe Palma Bernards HS + 17:46.00 17:46.00
Will Ehrhardt Pope John XXIII HS -2.00 17:51.00 17:53.00
Timothy Malloy Oratory Preparatory School +49.00 18:40.00 17:51.00
Rob Crum Oratory Preparatory School +20.00 18:12.00 17:52.00
Ryan Campi Seton Hall Prep +10.00 18:05.00 17:55.00
John Collins Keansburg HS +15.00 18:16.00 18:01.00
John Moore Pingry School +28.00 18:36.00 18:08.00
Michael Mortorell Keansburg HS +1:00.00 19:10.00 18:10.00
Brittany Sedberry Ocean City HS +30.00 18:42.00 18:12.00
Tristan Mcananey Cinnaminson HS -6.00 18:14.00 18:20.00
Vanessa Wright Haddonfield Memorial HS +2:46.00 21:08.00 18:22.00
Leah Brogan Donovan Catholic HS +50.00 19:26.00 18:36.00
Jennifer Clausen Jackson Memorial HS +42.00 19:18.00 18:36.00
Amy Van Alstine Midland Park HS +1:09.00 19:49.00 18:40.00
Adam Wasser Morris Hills HS -1:39.00 18:48.00 20:27.00
Kevin Latonick Cinnaminson HS +52.00 19:43.00 18:51.00
Lisa Burkholder Cherokee HS +30.00 19:23.00 18:53.00
Lara Heigis Pope John XXIII HS +4.00 19:02.00 18:58.00
Katie Van Horn Triton Regional HS +1:18.00 20:19.00 19:01.00
Jenn Ennis Roxbury HS +1:24.00 20:27.00 19:03.00
Cheyenne Ogletree Garfield HS +36.00 19:44.00 19:08.00
Amanda Smith Pingry School -9.00 19:13.00 19:22.00
Lauren Gregory Morris Knolls HS +32.00 19:45.00 19:13.00
Lauren Berard Morris Knolls HS +52.00 20:07.00 19:15.00
Meredith Jones Ridgewood HS +3:15.00 22:38.00 19:23.00
James French Keansburg HS +1:21.00 20:45.00 19:24.00
Kathleen Henry Ridge HS +29.00 19:54.00 19:25.00
Juli Stensland Voorhees HS -1:42.00 19:29.00 21:11.00
Lisa Miller West Windsor Plainsboro South HS -1:08.00 19:32.00 20:40.00
Rich Brennan Keansburg HS +4.00 19:38.00 19:34.00
Aimee Chegwidden Wallkill Valley HS +25.00 20:06.00 19:41.00
Michelle Barbarasch West Windsor Plainsboro South HS -1:08.00 19:43.00 20:51.00
Brad Silver Cinnaminson HS +26.00 20:13.00 19:47.00
Nicol Traynor Ridge HS +56.00 20:49.00 19:53.00
Abby Hinds Mountain Lakes HS +40.00 20:34.00 19:54.00
Allison Warner West Windsor Plainsboro South HS +50.00 20:45.00 19:55.00
Colleen Brogan Haddonfield Memorial HS +55.00 20:52.00 19:57.00
Erin Toner Pingry School +38.00 20:40.00 20:02.00
Elizabeth Bissell Indian Hills HS -36.00 20:17.00 20:53.00
Martine McGrath Shore Regional HS +27.00 20:46.00 20:19.00
Liz Encarnacion Pingry School +7.00 20:30.00 20:23.00
Kerry-Ann Binns Morris Knolls HS -2.00 20:34.00 20:36.00
Maggie Gousman Mount St. Mary Academy +1:05.00 21:42.00 20:37.00
Christine Capetola St. Dominic Academy +29.00 21:07.00 20:38.00
Chelsea Long Ridge HS +45.00 21:24.00 20:39.00
Emily McMillan St. Rose HS +14.00 20:55.00 20:41.00
Heather Carbone Donovan Catholic HS -1:59.00 20:47.00 22:46.00
Stephanie Westerman Ridgewood HS +2:15.00 23:02.00 20:47.00
Elle Tansey Morris Knolls HS +4.00 20:55.00 20:51.00
Amy Moratz Morris Knolls HS +1:02.00 21:57.00 20:55.00
Annie Cushing Mount St. Mary Academy +8.00 21:05.00 20:57.00
Nicole Ullmeyer Shore Regional HS +6.00 21:09.00 21:03.00
Justine Carnevale Shore Regional HS +1:17.00 22:21.00 21:04.00
Katherine Deleon Palisades Park HS +1:08.00 22:13.00 21:05.00
Tara Watson Donovan Catholic HS -23.00 21:08.00 21:31.00
Erin Lunny Red Bank Catholic HS -10.00 21:15.00 21:25.00
Meghan Mcgrath Red Bank Catholic HS -1.00 21:23.00 21:24.00
Courtney Jackson Pingry School +2:18.00 23:43.00 21:25.00
Heather Gates Shore Regional HS +22.00 21:50.00 21:28.00
Kristen Lynch St. Rose HS -17.00 21:42.00 21:59.00
Devann Ard Mount St. Mary Academy + 21:48.00 21:48.00
Marissa Lavender St. Rose HS -1:13.00 21:58.00 23:11.00
Laura Wang West Windsor Plainsboro South HS -16.00 22:00.00 22:16.00
Fiona Brabazon St. Rose HS -2:26.00 22:13.00 24:39.00
Patricia Celmer St. Rose HS -1:30.00 22:21.00 23:51.00
Theresa Campbell Mount St. Mary Academy +43.00 23:15.00 22:32.00
Alisha Carrazza Mountain Lakes HS +1:40.00 25:17.00 23:37.00