Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/3/2011 09:34 PM
4th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sectional Championships
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/2/2011 to 2/6/2011
Results
Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Dash Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 49.86 2008 Ryan Donelan, Hightstown
Sect Group: $ 49.86 2008 Ryan Donelan, Hightstown
Best of Sect: & 49.45 2010 Mark Filandro, Indian Hills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 7208 Sage Healy FR PRINCETON 58.54
2 729 Mitchel Altamura SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 1:02.48
3 740 John Harris SR BRICK TOWNSHIP 1:03.37
4 6338 Matthew English OCEAN TOWNSHIP 1:04.03
Section 2
1 2661 Rayshon Webber SO FREEHOLD BORO 56.55
2 10176 Mark Lin SR W WIND PL NORTH 56.89
3 757 Joseph Sanchirico SR BRICK TOWNSHIP 57.25
4 3175 Zach Chen JR HIGHTSTOWN 58.28
5 7198 Thomas Coleman SO PRINCETON 59.02
6 5013 dan russo JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 59.47
Section 3
1 10228 Stefan Neagu SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 53.30
2 4974 Troy Prata JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 53.40
3 3215 Mike Soto SR HIGHTSTOWN 55.50
4 4981 Matt Russo JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 55.83
5 5172 Ahmed Othman SO MONROE 55.88
6 1584 Matthew Tepperman SR COLTS NECK 55.98
7 10178 Kevin Maa FR W WIND PL NORTH 56.11
8 19553 Khalif Kinsey JR WOODBRIDGE 56.19
9 1543 Frank Conforte COLTS NECK 56.55
Section 4
1 19537 Bashir Griffin SR WOODBRIDGE 52.20 6
2 3488 Tim Phelan SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 52.31 2
3 3496 Mark Vonjaglinsky SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 52.75
4 3749 Kindall Whack JR JACKSON LIBERTY 53.27
5 2647 Demetrius Durham SR FREEHOLD BORO 53.65
6 4949 Brandon Gilkes JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 53.71
7 5173 Arvid Pagsanjan SR MONROE 53.76
8 1539 Vlad Boguslavsky SR COLTS NECK 53.91
9 3745 Kristian Ruiz JR JACKSON LIBERTY 54.06
Section 5
1 2649 Eric Kahana JR FREEHOLD BORO 51.62 10
2 19542 Oluwasean Ibironke SR WOODBRIDGE 51.82 8
3 10218 AJ Chavez JR W WIND-PL SOUTH 52.21 4
4 10233 Zach Rosenberg SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 52.48 1
5 6336 Brian Chittum OCEAN TOWNSHIP 52.56
6 3731 Nicaisse Germe JR JACKSON LIBERTY 53.26
7 3471 Mike Cross SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 53.47
8 10151 Greg Caldwell JR W WIND PL NORTH 53.80
Event 4 Girls 400 Meter Dash Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 57.80 2008 Nicole Ragucci, Monroe
Sect Group: $ 56.29 2010 Michelle Brown, Seneca
Best of Sect: & 56.02 2009 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 14785 Leah Wernsing SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:07.27
2 14898 Elizabeth Hager SO MONROE 1:10.64
3 18661 Jennifer Textor FR WALL 1:11.32
4 14924 Sarah Saieva SR MONROE 1:13.88
Section 2
1 19158 Ritikia Maknoor JR W WIND PL NORTH 1:07.14
2 14742 Alexa Condello JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:07.72
3 15896 Molly Beisswanger OCEAN TOWNSHIP 1:07.89
4 13131 Rachel Wilson SO HIGHTSTOWN 1:09.00
5 11909 Allison Beatty SR COLTS NECK 1:09.26
6 15897 Nicolette Canale OCEAN TOWNSHIP 1:10.57
Section 3
1 14692 Jen Deittman SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:04.80
2 19190 Heather Deamond SO W WIND-PL SOUTH 1:05.08
3 14697 Jordan Fleming SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:05.67
4 13129 Lydia Walsh SO HIGHTSTOWN 1:06.42
5 13621 Erin Bienkowski JACKSON LIBERTY 1:06.44
6 19179 Angel Weng SR W WIND PL NORTH 1:06.94
7 12668 Chelsi Bender SO FREEHOLD BORO 1:07.38
8 16664 Emelia Lopez-ona FR PRINCETON 1:08.17
Section 4
1 14681 Nicole Bishop JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:02.40
2 13366 Caitlin Henderson FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:02.66
3 19533 Kandace Feliciano SO WOODBRIDGE 1:02.71
4 15908 Raquel Henderson OCEAN TOWNSHIP 1:03.32
5 19572 Valerie Pugh JR WOODBRIDGE 1:03.61
6 13646 Ashley Sclafani JACKSON LIBERTY 1:03.62
7 16667 Maria Quinn SO PRINCETON 1:05.06
8 14773 Lindsey Spence SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:05.10
9 12682 Kendall Roche SO FREEHOLD BORO 1:09.73
Section 5
1 13370 Miranda Mackey JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 59.12 10
2 19207 Emily Mauro SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 59.67 8
3 12684 Emily Wold JR FREEHOLD BORO 1:00.78 6
4 19528 McKenna Coakley SO WOODBRIDGE 1:01.17 4
5 14891 Amaka Ekeocha SR MONROE 1:01.32 2
6 19191 Ashleigh Delemos SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 1:01.91 1
7 19153 Sara Hayduchok SO W WIND PL NORTH 1:02.70
8 13377 Julia Rockey SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:02.90
9 13625 Kelly Daly JACKSON LIBERTY 1:03.13
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 4:18.36 2008 Brian Leung, W Windsor-Plains South
Sect Group: $ 4:18.36 2008 Brian Leung, WWindsor-Plains South
Best of Sect: & 4:14.43 2010 Curtis Richburg, West Orange
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 3746 Matt Sclafani JR JACKSON LIBERTY 4:56.46
2 7200 Sabar Dasgupta FR PRINCETON 5:00.66
3 3489 Ravi Prakriya SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:06.56
4 3480 Chris Gutierrez SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:08.08
5 6351 Scott Lomet OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5:08.58
6 5005 steve McGeever SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:12.14
7 6344 Tim Heinmets OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5:18.22
8 2641 Tyler Bishof SO FREEHOLD BORO 5:21.91
9 5154 Ian Haney SO MONROE 5:21.94
10 5158 Tobin Joseph SO MONROE 5:25.20
11 4951 Josh Gruspier SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5:28.91
12 19532 Kevin Engstrom FR WOODBRIDGE 5:34.97
13 4935 Zach Cannock SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5:35.32
14 758 Brian Satterlee FR BRICK TOWNSHIP 5:37.94
Section 2
1 5001 brian george JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:49.14
2 752 Dan Rath JR BRICK TOWNSHIP 4:50.53
3 3181 Darren Freedman JR HIGHTSTOWN 4:51.74
4 731 Derek Bibza SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 4:52.85
5 2660 Edric Vites JR FREEHOLD BORO 4:53.14
6 4985 Mike Sudyka FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:54.72
7 2639 Dare Abiodun JR FREEHOLD BORO 4:55.34
8 19584 Derwin Velazques SR WOODBRIDGE 4:56.46
9 3212 Jared Sokoloff JR HIGHTSTOWN 4:59.52
10 7195 Matthew Burns JR PRINCETON 5:01.88
11 1562 Christopher Loprest SO COLTS NECK 5:06.74
12 6359 Dan Rosenblatt OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5:07.14
13 19575 Randy Rodriguez SR WOODBRIDGE 5:07.26
14 3737 Justin Linton SO JACKSON LIBERTY 5:20.11
Section 3
1 10235 Brian Schoepfer SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 4:23.63 10
2 1571 Michael O'Dowd SR COLTS NECK 4:25.54 8
3 10190 Joe Rosa SR W WIND PL NORTH 4:27.25 6
4 10241 Doug Wallack SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 4:34.40 4
5 10183 Pat O'Connell SR W WIND PL NORTH 4:35.18 2
6 10172 Danny Lee JR W WIND PL NORTH 4:38.02 1
7 10227 Alex Maeda JR W WIND-PL SOUTH 4:39.66
8 1561 Riley Leder SO COLTS NECK 4:44.98
9 3468 Nigel Bates SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:48.16
10 5167 Demetri Mendis SO MONROE 4:50.97
11 4995 james coulter JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:53.56
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
================================================================
Central: @ 7.82 2008 Dyshon Dill, Neptune
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Kevon Brown, West Deptford
Sect Group: $ 7.49 2009 Joshua Evans, Irvington
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Joshua Evans, Irvington
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 5171 Charles Napolitano SR MONROE 7.99q
2 3734 Juan Herrerra JR JACKSON LIBERTY 8.23q
3 4967 Romeo Nucum JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 8.57
4 10191 Dennis Roy JR W WIND PL NORTH 8.67
5 19560 James McPherson JR WOODBRIDGE 9.37
6 3219 Ryan Trost SO HIGHTSTOWN 9.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 2647 Demetrius Durham SR FREEHOLD BORO 8.18q
2 3467 Nick Alito JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 10.06
3 1548 Jake Ellis SR COLTS NECK 10.33
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 10151 Greg Caldwell JR W WIND PL NORTH 7.83q
2 3748 Branden Watson JR JACKSON LIBERTY 8.14q
3 10169 Stanford Knox SO W WIND PL NORTH 9.00
4 6367 Shu Xu OCEAN TOWNSHIP 9.54
5 7197 Andrew Coleman SR PRINCETON 9.56
6 5179 Mike Seppi FR MONROE 10.37
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 2649 Eric Kahana JR FREEHOLD BORO @ 7.78q
2 4943 Brandon DePalo SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 8.43q
3 3729 Adam Fayed SO JACKSON LIBERTY 8.48q
4 3474 Matt Galiano-Willia JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 8.56
5 1555 Daniel Harrison SO COLTS NECK 8.99
6 3484 Peter Mitrano FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 10.21
7 5176 Shawn Reynolds FR MONROE 10.43
8 9604 Biaggio Uricoli SR WALL 11.01
Event 8 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 7.82 2008 Dyshon Dill, Neptune
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Kevon Brown, West Deptford
Sect Group: $ 7.49 2009 Joshua Evans, Irvington
Best of Sect: & 7.49 2009 Joshua Evans, Irvington
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 10151 Greg Caldwell JR W WIND PL NORTH 7.71@ 10
2 2649 Eric Kahana JR FREEHOLD BORO 7.75@ 8
3 5171 Charles Napolitano SR MONROE 7.89 6
4 2647 Demetrius Durham SR FREEHOLD BORO 8.07 4
5 3748 Branden Watson JR JACKSON LIBERTY 8.11 2
6 3734 Juan Herrerra JR JACKSON LIBERTY 8.13 1
7 4943 Brandon DePalo SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 8.25
8 3729 Adam Fayed SO JACKSON LIBERTY 8.43
Preliminaries
9 3474 Matt Galiano-Willia JR HOPEWELL VALLEY
10 4967 Romeo Nucum JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH
11 10191 Dennis Roy JR W WIND PL NORTH
12 1555 Daniel Harrison SO COLTS NECK
13 10169 Stanford Knox SO W WIND PL NORTH
14 19560 James McPherson JR WOODBRIDGE
15 6367 Shu Xu OCEAN TOWNSHIP
16 3219 Ryan Trost SO HIGHTSTOWN
17 7197 Andrew Coleman SR PRINCETON
18 3467 Nick Alito JR HOPEWELL VALLEY
19 3484 Peter Mitrano FR HOPEWELL VALLEY
20 1548 Jake Ellis SR COLTS NECK
21 5179 Mike Seppi FR MONROE
22 5176 Shawn Reynolds FR MONROE
23 9604 Biaggio Uricoli SR WALL
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
================================================================
Central: @ 8.37 2010 Stephanie Hicks, Hamilton North
Sect Group: $ 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Best of Sect: & 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 11931 Julia Petrusch SO COLTS NECK 8.94q
2 11223 Jackie Price JR BRICK TOWNSHIP 8.97q
3 14766 Hope Nilson JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 9.43
4 11218 Bailey O'Hara FR BRICK TOWNSHIP 9.96
5 11922 Kelsey Kaub SR COLTS NECK 9.97
6 11210 Rachel Marino SR BRICK TOWNSHIP 10.08
7 15906 Katherine Fullerto OCEAN TOWNSHIP 11.11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 19184 Paige Brown SO W WIND-PL SOUTH 8.93q
2 13638 Ashley Lowe JACKSON LIBERTY 9.44
3 19186 Lyasia Carter SO W WIND-PL SOUTH 9.82
4 13366 Caitlin Henderson FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 9.95
5 13623 Chelsea Chamra JACKSON LIBERTY 10.44
6 13362 Carey Glenn SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 10.70
7 14925 Amanda Salvadore SO MONROE 10.79
8 14759 Kirsten McLaughlin SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11.01
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 19144 Patrycja Dziekonsk FR W WIND PL NORTH 8.68q
2 11921 Rachel Ivanicki JR COLTS NECK 9.26q
3 13631 Mary Foley JACKSON LIBERTY 9.89
4 12668 Chelsi Bender SO FREEHOLD BORO 10.02
5 15919 Jessica Williams OCEAN TOWNSHIP 10.12
6 14929 Dana Somers SR MONROE 10.23
7 15915 Sarah Rodriguez OCEAN TOWNSHIP 10.31
8 18649 haley Fay SO WALL 11.24
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 19191 Ashleigh Delemos SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 8.74q
2 19157 Christina LiPuma JR W WIND PL NORTH 9.06q
3 19138 Whitney Brown SR W WIND PL NORTH 9.22q
4 14679 Kendall Baldwin JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 10.21
5 16656 Alyssa Glover SO PRINCETON 10.41
6 14930 sindu sriramoji SO MONROE 10.47
7 14755 Melissa Lee JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11.07
8 18658 Paige Peterson SO WALL 13.21
Event 10 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 8.37 2010 Stephanie Hicks, Hamilton North
Sect Group: $ 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Best of Sect: & 8.35 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 19144 Patrycja Dziekonsk FR W WIND PL NORTH 8.66 10
2 19184 Paige Brown SO W WIND-PL SOUTH 8.67 8
3 19191 Ashleigh Delemos SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 8.70 6
4 19157 Christina LiPuma JR W WIND PL NORTH 8.75 4
5 11223 Jackie Price JR BRICK TOWNSHIP 8.96 2
6 11931 Julia Petrusch SO COLTS NECK 8.99 1
7 11921 Rachel Ivanicki JR COLTS NECK 9.02
8 19138 Whitney Brown SR W WIND PL NORTH 9.20
Preliminaries
9 14766 Hope Nilson JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH
10 13638 Ashley Lowe JACKSON LIBERTY
11 19186 Lyasia Carter SO W WIND-PL SOUTH
12 13631 Mary Foley JACKSON LIBERTY
13 13366 Caitlin Henderson FR HOPEWELL VALLEY
14 11218 Bailey O'Hara FR BRICK TOWNSHIP
15 11922 Kelsey Kaub SR COLTS NECK
16 12668 Chelsi Bender SO FREEHOLD BORO
17 11210 Rachel Marino SR BRICK TOWNSHIP
18 15919 Jessica Williams OCEAN TOWNSHIP
19 14679 Kendall Baldwin JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH
20 14929 Dana Somers SR MONROE
21 15915 Sarah Rodriguez OCEAN TOWNSHIP
22 16656 Alyssa Glover SO PRINCETON
23 13623 Chelsea Chamra JACKSON LIBERTY
24 14930 sindu sriramoji SO MONROE
25 13362 Carey Glenn SR HOPEWELL VALLEY
26 14925 Amanda Salvadore SO MONROE
27 14759 Kirsten McLaughlin SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH
28 14755 Melissa Lee JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH
29 15906 Katherine Fullerto OCEAN TOWNSHIP
30 18649 haley Fay SO WALL
31 18658 Paige Peterson SO WALL
Event 12 Girls 1600 Meter Run Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 5:10.37 2009 Ajee Wilson, Neptune
Sect Group: $ 4:58.36 2010 Claudia Disomma, Sparta
Best of Sect: & 4:47.16 2010 Joelle Amaral, Randolph
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 14905 Courtney Klecha SO MONROE 5:49.44
2 16653 Louise Eisenach JR PRINCETON 5:49.51
3 13114 Niki Khandelwal SO HIGHTSTOWN 5:49.92
4 15909 Jacqueline Jones OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5:59.51
5 16652 Helen Eisenach SO PRINCETON 6:01.35
6 13630 Paige Fisk JACKSON LIBERTY 6:03.99
7 19149 Sarah Grust JR W WIND PL NORTH 6:04.73
8 19161 Sarah Neiheiser JR W WIND PL NORTH 6:04.75
9 14690 Shannon Dallas SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 6:07.07
10 12676 Noemi Lagos JR FREEHOLD BORO 6:07.28
11 13358 Katie Caulfield SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 6:13.06
12 19552 Melissa King SR WOODBRIDGE 6:13.59
13 11929 Gwynn Morris SO COLTS NECK 6:15.55
14 14721 Kelly Rasmussen FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 6:18.75
15 14911 Kerry McCabe SO MONROE 6:25.58
16 14725 Allie-Marie Ryan FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 6:36.26
17 12675 Megan Krause SR FREEHOLD BORO 6:42.67
18 11185 Krysten Brannick SR BRICK TOWNSHIP 6:43.83
Section 2 Finals
1 19205 Caroline Kellner JR W WIND-PL SOUTH 5:10.09@ 10
2 19142 Simone Counts FR W WIND PL NORTH 5:18.69 8
3 13376 Casey Quinto SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:19.22 6
4 13359 Sarah Chandler SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:19.36 4
5 19218 Ingrid Simon SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 5:19.64 2
6 16651 Jenna Cody JR PRINCETON 5:22.33 1
7 12684 Emily Wold JR FREEHOLD BORO 5:23.01
8 15898 Brenna Clark OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5:26.50
9 14783 Cassidy Weimer FR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:30.60
10 12991 Christa Strycharz SR HAMILTON EAST 5:31.56
11 14733 Brenna Anderson SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:35.84
12 15920 Rachel Zacharczyk OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5:40.76
13 13645 Melissa Robertson JACKSON LIBERTY 5:45.44
14 14740 Julie Clappsy SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:48.85
15 10217 May Chang SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 5:59.64
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 1:56.46 2010 Karon Purcell, Hightstown
Sect Group: $ 1:56.46 2010 Karon Purcell, Hightstown
Best of Sect: & 1:56.46 2010 Karon Purcell, Hightstown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 1542 Christopher Ciccaro SO COLTS NECK 2:15.31
2 6335 Michael Carrara OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:15.77
3 4942 DJ Deigert SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:16.29
4 4963 Mike Millicker JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:16.97
5 2646 Joseph Delaney JR FREEHOLD BORO 2:17.75
6 3489 Ravi Prakriya SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:17.98
7 3480 Chris Gutierrez SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:21.68
8 9595 Rajan Patel FR WALL 2:23.27
9 19571 Andrew Polanco FR WOODBRIDGE 2:29.18
10 19539 Christian Havanki SO WOODBRIDGE 2:29.33
11 748 Bradley Orsino SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 2:30.87
12 749 Daniel Orsino SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 2:32.15
13 19556 Julian Martinez FR WOODBRIDGE 2:32.17
14 9584 Jake Croson FR WALL 2:33.20
15 6348 Matthew Keegan OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:33.37
16 9581 Samuel Ahmad FR WALL 2:33.82
Section 2 Finals
1 7211 Kevin Ivanov JR PRINCETON 2:06.91
2 3195 Emmanuel Marfo JR HIGHTSTOWN 2:10.34
3 1577 Jason Rubin SO COLTS NECK 2:11.49
4 7226 Johnathan Yao SR PRINCETON 2:11.85
5 4993 chris banach SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:12.04
6 2639 Dare Abiodun JR FREEHOLD BORO 2:12.11
7 4966 Jimmy Mulvaney JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:13.29
8 1579 Adam Simon SR COLTS NECK 2:13.39
9 760 Bradford Smith FR BRICK TOWNSHIP 2:13.68
10 4998 phil ellsworth SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:13.72
11 3213 Davis Soldo SR HIGHTSTOWN 2:13.74
12 3468 Nigel Bates SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:14.54
13 5177 Francis San Andres SR MONROE 2:14.63
14 2660 Edric Vites JR FREEHOLD BORO 2:16.74
15 3739 Youseff Mahmoud JR JACKSON LIBERTY 2:18.86
16 6359 Dan Rosenblatt OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:19.95
Section 3 Finals
1 10235 Brian Schoepfer SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 1:59.08 10
2 10218 AJ Chavez JR W WIND-PL SOUTH 2:00.35 8
3 3718 Jordan Boothe JR JACKSON LIBERTY 2:00.63 6
4 3180 Tyler Foss SR HIGHTSTOWN 2:01.10 4
5 10222 Eddie Gulama SO W WIND-PL SOUTH 2:02.43 2
6 3719 Ron Brown JR JACKSON LIBERTY 2:02.55 1
7 10183 Pat O'Connell SR W WIND PL NORTH 2:02.61
8 7218 Bruce Robertson JR PRINCETON 2:02.65
9 5012 brian ruane SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:04.27
10 5165 Nick Mazurek SR MONROE 2:05.46
11 10144 Brian Alba SO W WIND PL NORTH 2:06.82
12 10146 Arvind Arikatla SO W WIND PL NORTH 2:11.78
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash Central Group 3
================================================================
Central: @ 6.48 2008 Michael Peavey, Neptune
Sect Group: $ 6.39 2009 Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek
Best of Sect: & 6.39 2009 Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 10233 Zach Rosenberg SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 6.75q
2 3488 Tim Phelan SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 6.88q
3 19561 JC McPherson JR WOODBRIDGE 6.99
4 7212 Garrett Keyes SR PRINCETON 7.08
5 4981 Matt Russo JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7.33
6 1570 Matthew Nadler SR COLTS NECK 7.34
7 739 Eduardo Gonzalez SR BRICK TOWNSHIP 7.74
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 10151 Greg Caldwell JR W WIND PL NORTH 6.79q
2 10174 Michael Lewis SO W WIND PL NORTH 6.89q
3 757 Joseph Sanchirico SR BRICK TOWNSHIP 7.03
4 10228 Stefan Neagu SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 7.04
5 19555 Praise Martin SR WOODBRIDGE 7.13
6 9598 Raul Pola SR WALL 7.24
7 4969 Dave Oster SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7.50
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 10207 Yoshua Werts-Gallo SR W WIND PL NORTH 6.93q
2 2645 Ian Curry SO FREEHOLD BORO 6.98
3 6336 Brian Chittum OCEAN TOWNSHIP 7.00
4 10240 Carlos Stanley JR W WIND-PL SOUTH 7.09
5 4967 Romeo Nucum JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7.09
6 3194 Kevin Lenart SO HIGHTSTOWN 7.19
7 3741 Jonathan Morgan JR JACKSON LIBERTY 7.27
8 9597 Luis Pola SO WALL 7.53
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 2649 Eric Kahana JR FREEHOLD BORO 6.81q
2 5171 Charles Napolitano SR MONROE 6.91q
3 2647 Demetrius Durham SR FREEHOLD BORO 6.96
4 3725 Bryon Daniels SO JACKSON LIBERTY 6.98
5 19564 Kwasi Opokwu SR WOODBRIDGE 7.06
6 3496 Mark Vonjaglinsky SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 7.10
7 5175 Parth Partel SR MONROE 7.53
8 1572 Matthew Olivari SR COLTS NECK 7.64
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 5173 Arvid Pagsanjan SR MONROE 6.86q
2 3734 Juan Herrerra JR JACKSON LIBERTY 7.07
3 6331 Christian Beauvais OCEAN TOWNSHIP 7.23
4 7209 Mike Hellstern SR PRINCETON 7.25
5 3469 Jacob Camins-Esakov JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 7.31
6 746 Paul Minniti JR BRICK TOWNSHIP 7.41
7 7220 Nick Sandford SO PRINCETON 7.58
8 9604 Biaggio Uricoli SR WALL 7.64
Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 6.48 2008 Michael Peavey, Neptune
Sect Group: $ 6.39 2009 Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek
Best of Sect: & 6.39 2009 Damiere Byrd, Timber Creek
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 10233 Zach Rosenberg SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 6.73 10
2 2649 Eric Kahana JR FREEHOLD BORO 6.77 8
3 10151 Greg Caldwell JR W WIND PL NORTH 6.80 6
4 10174 Michael Lewis SO W WIND PL NORTH 6.81 4
5 3488 Tim Phelan SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 6.84 2
6 5171 Charles Napolitano SR MONROE 6.85 1
7 5173 Arvid Pagsanjan SR MONROE 6.90
8 10207 Yoshua Werts-Gallo SR W WIND PL NORTH 6.95
Preliminaries
9 2647 Demetrius Durham SR FREEHOLD BORO
10 2645 Ian Curry SO FREEHOLD BORO
11 3725 Bryon Daniels SO JACKSON LIBERTY
12 19561 JC McPherson JR WOODBRIDGE
13 6336 Brian Chittum OCEAN TOWNSHIP
14 757 Joseph Sanchirico SR BRICK TOWNSHIP
15 10228 Stefan Neagu SR W WIND-PL SOUTH
16 19564 Kwasi Opokwu SR WOODBRIDGE
17 3734 Juan Herrerra JR JACKSON LIBERTY
18 7212 Garrett Keyes SR PRINCETON
19 10240 Carlos Stanley JR W WIND-PL SOUTH
20 4967 Romeo Nucum JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH
21 3496 Mark Vonjaglinsky SR HOPEWELL VALLEY
22 19555 Praise Martin SR WOODBRIDGE
23 3194 Kevin Lenart SO HIGHTSTOWN
24 6331 Christian Beauvais OCEAN TOWNSHIP
25 9598 Raul Pola SR WALL
26 7209 Mike Hellstern SR PRINCETON
27 3741 Jonathan Morgan JR JACKSON LIBERTY
28 3469 Jacob Camins-Esakov JR HOPEWELL VALLEY
29 4981 Matt Russo JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH
30 1570 Matthew Nadler SR COLTS NECK
31 746 Paul Minniti JR BRICK TOWNSHIP
32 4969 Dave Oster SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH
33 9597 Luis Pola SO WALL
33 5175 Parth Partel SR MONROE
35 7220 Nick Sandford SO PRINCETON
36 1572 Matthew Olivari SR COLTS NECK
37 9604 Biaggio Uricoli SR WALL
38 739 Eduardo Gonzalez SR BRICK TOWNSHIP
Event 18 Girls 55 Meter Dash Central Group 3
================================================================
Central: @ 7.25 2010 Tylia Gillon, Jackson Memorial
Sect Group: $ 7.21 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Best of Sect: & 7.06 2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 19191 Ashleigh Delemos SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 7.53q
2 19181 Dahlia Amade SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 7.85
3 14720 Nicole Ras SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7.86
4 15904 Dominique Edgerton OCEAN TOWNSHIP 7.95
5 15895 Chelsea Beisswange OCEAN TOWNSHIP 8.09
6 19137 LaDell Bligen FR W WIND PL NORTH 8.30
7 19551 Erin Kenny SO WOODBRIDGE 8.30
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 13370 Miranda Mackey JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 7.34q
2 13357 Tess Brzezynski JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 7.82
3 14700 Devon Freshnock SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7.87
4 19184 Paige Brown SO W WIND-PL SOUTH 7.91
4 13118 Kelsey Lewis SR HIGHTSTOWN 7.91
6 11922 Kelsey Kaub SR COLTS NECK 8.01
7 15916 Sydney Seperis OCEAN TOWNSHIP 8.53
8 14772 Justine Sha SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 9.08
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 14891 Amaka Ekeocha SR MONROE 7.52q
2 19567 Catherine Owusu SR WOODBRIDGE 7.63q
3 14763 Emma Moffitt JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.76q
4 12668 Chelsi Bender SO FREEHOLD BORO 7.89
5 18655 Rebecca Malos SO WALL 8.08
6 13126 Imani Thomas SO HIGHTSTOWN 8.13
7 14896 Sydney Green SO MONROE 8.55
8 18653 Shannon Mahedy SO WALL 8.76
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 11942 Jacklyn Wold SO COLTS NECK 7.65q
2 13638 Ashley Lowe JACKSON LIBERTY 7.77
3 19138 Whitney Brown SR W WIND PL NORTH 7.78
4 16648 Tajah Best SR PRINCETON 8.05
5 12682 Kendall Roche SO FREEHOLD BORO 8.09
6 13373 Megan Nehila JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 8.26
7 19158 Ritikia Maknoor JR W WIND PL NORTH 8.51
8 18650 Gaby Jung SO WALL 8.88
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 16677 Bryell Wheeler JR PRINCETON 7.50q
2 14903 Rayelle Jackson JR MONROE 7.70q
3 14681 Nicole Bishop JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7.92
4 13621 Erin Bienkowski JACKSON LIBERTY 8.12
5 16662 Madeline Lea JR PRINCETON 8.12
6 13631 Mary Foley JACKSON LIBERTY 8.13
7 19576 Sabrina Roldan SO WOODBRIDGE 8.30
8 14760 Erin McQuade SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 8.85
Event 18 Girls 55 Meter Dash Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 7.25 2010 Tylia Gillon, Jackson Memorial
Sect Group: $ 7.21 2009 Briana Barlow, New Brunswick
Best of Sect: & 7.06 2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 13370 Miranda Mackey JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 7.27 10
2 19191 Ashleigh Delemos SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 7.43 8
3 16677 Bryell Wheeler JR PRINCETON 7.47 6
4 14891 Amaka Ekeocha SR MONROE 7.53 4
5 19567 Catherine Owusu SR WOODBRIDGE 7.65 2
6 11942 Jacklyn Wold SO COLTS NECK 7.68 1
7 14903 Rayelle Jackson JR MONROE 7.71
8 14763 Emma Moffitt JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.83
Preliminaries
9 13638 Ashley Lowe JACKSON LIBERTY
10 19138 Whitney Brown SR W WIND PL NORTH
11 13357 Tess Brzezynski JR HOPEWELL VALLEY
12 19181 Dahlia Amade SR W WIND-PL SOUTH
13 14720 Nicole Ras SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH
14 14700 Devon Freshnock SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH
15 12668 Chelsi Bender SO FREEHOLD BORO
16 19184 Paige Brown SO W WIND-PL SOUTH
16 13118 Kelsey Lewis SR HIGHTSTOWN
18 14681 Nicole Bishop JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH
19 15904 Dominique Edgerton OCEAN TOWNSHIP
20 11922 Kelsey Kaub SR COLTS NECK
21 16648 Tajah Best SR PRINCETON
22 18655 Rebecca Malos SO WALL
23 12682 Kendall Roche SO FREEHOLD BORO
23 15895 Chelsea Beisswange OCEAN TOWNSHIP
25 13621 Erin Bienkowski JACKSON LIBERTY
26 16662 Madeline Lea JR PRINCETON
27 13631 Mary Foley JACKSON LIBERTY
28 13126 Imani Thomas SO HIGHTSTOWN
29 13373 Megan Nehila JR HOPEWELL VALLEY
30 19137 LaDell Bligen FR W WIND PL NORTH
31 19551 Erin Kenny SO WOODBRIDGE
31 19576 Sabrina Roldan SO WOODBRIDGE
33 19158 Ritikia Maknoor JR W WIND PL NORTH
34 15916 Sydney Seperis OCEAN TOWNSHIP
35 14896 Sydney Green SO MONROE
36 18653 Shannon Mahedy SO WALL
37 14760 Erin McQuade SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH
38 18650 Gaby Jung SO WALL
39 14772 Justine Sha SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH
Event 20 Girls 800 Meter Run Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 2:17.91 2009 Ajee Wilson, Neptune
Sect Group: $ 2:17.91 2009 Ajee Wilson, Neptune
Best of Sect: & 2:13.07 2008 Jullian Smith, Southern Regional
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 13635 Amy Hickman JACKSON LIBERTY 2:35.67
2 19522 Lauren Baskerville SO WOODBRIDGE 2:37.06
3 14707 Alex Heidt JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:38.16
4 15899 Alexis Clayton OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:39.06
5 16647 Victoria Barquin JR PRINCETON 2:39.36
6 12678 Victoria Loehle SO FREEHOLD BORO 2:40.08
7 14928 Kirsten Sebastian JR MONROE 2:41.99
8 14717 Jessica Molnar JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:48.30
9 14708 Katie Jaworski JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:50.11
10 14904 Grace Jung FR MONROE 2:53.39
11 14916 Ariel Ominu SR MONROE 2:58.67
12 18656 Kyra Martin FR WALL 3:04.77
Section 2 Finals
1 14733 Brenna Anderson SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:28.17
2 13380 Sarah Toussaint SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:29.03
3 19534 Emily Fenton SR WOODBRIDGE 2:30.62
4 13646 Ashley Sclafani JACKSON LIBERTY 2:32.36
5 15907 Ellie Ginsberg OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:33.88
6 13120 Megan Mitchell SR HIGHTSTOWN 2:34.78
7 19154 Wendy He SO W WIND PL NORTH 2:34.78
8 15905 Kelsey English OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:34.87
9 11188 Shelly Carpino FR BRICK TOWNSHIP 2:35.27
10 13365 Megan Haggerty SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:36.90
11 13361 Lori Genovesi SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:37.96
Section 3 Finals
1 14780 Grace Watters SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:19.89 10
2 19207 Emily Mauro SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 2:23.40 8
3 14754 Taylor Landis JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:24.63 6
4 19157 Christina LiPuma JR W WIND PL NORTH 2:24.70 4
5 19142 Simone Counts FR W WIND PL NORTH 2:25.52 2
6 12684 Emily Wold JR FREEHOLD BORO 2:25.68 1
7 16673 Maggie Sowa SR PRINCETON 2:25.85
8 13105 Hannah Foss FR HIGHTSTOWN 2:27.21
9 16657 Crissy Glover SR PRINCETON 2:27.40
10 19218 Ingrid Simon SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 2:29.50
11 11920 Alexandra Ivanicki SR COLTS NECK 2:31.01
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 9:23.14 2010 Jim Rosa, WWindsor-Plains North
Sect Group: $ 9:23.14 2010 Jim Rosa, WWindsor-Plains North
Best of Sect: & 9:20.48 2010 Matt Valeriani, Southern Regional
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3201 Ashwin Narayan JR HIGHTSTOWN 10:19.42
2 7224 Kevin Vahdat FR PRINCETON 10:30.48
3 5007 mac norman SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:36.00
4 3492 David Shaffer SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 10:39.25
5 4976 Sean Ras JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 10:39.89
6 7204 Will Flemer SO PRINCETON 10:46.37
7 5011 james rimmele SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:46.69
8 2660 Edric Vites JR FREEHOLD BORO 10:54.66
9 19584 Derwin Velazques SR WOODBRIDGE 10:58.90
10 9590 Jesse Fowler SR WALL 11:15.09
11 2646 Joseph Delaney JR FREEHOLD BORO 11:17.58
12 4987 James Tomasullo JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11:27.04
13 3738 Nick Luca JR JACKSON LIBERTY 11:46.94
14 4950 Matt Goldman JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 12:10.76
Section 2 Finals
1 1571 Michael O'Dowd SR COLTS NECK 9:25.22 10
2 10190 Joe Rosa SR W WIND PL NORTH 9:26.04 8
3 5143 Khari Bowen SR MONROE 9:33.49 6
4 7221 Zaid Smart SR PRINCETON 9:36.98 4
5 10237 Dan Sheldon JR W WIND-PL SOUTH 9:43.72 2
6 10230 Markan Patel JR W WIND-PL SOUTH 9:45.60 1
7 10231 Dan Riff SO W WIND-PL SOUTH 9:48.77
8 10155 Eddie Cunningham SO W WIND PL NORTH 9:50.04
9 10156 Casey Dalrymple SR W WIND PL NORTH 10:10.05
10 1582 John Stouber JR COLTS NECK 10:12.96
11 3498 Charlie Yu SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 10:18.15
12 3726 Mike Davies JR JACKSON LIBERTY 10:20.64
13 1541 Colin Chehanske FR COLTS NECK 10:34.16
14 3718 Jordan Boothe JR JACKSON LIBERTY 10:38.89
Event 24 Girls 3200 Meter Run Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 11:09.39 2008 Kaie Kellner, WWindsor-Plains South
Sect Group: $ 10:50.40 2010 Laura Vigilante, West Morris Mendha,m
Best of Sect: & 10:44.29 2008 Brianna Jackucewicz, Colts Neck
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 11930 Megan O'Dowd FR COLTS NECK 12:33.46
2 19217 Lisa Sher SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 12:34.77
3 14709 Alex Juzwiak FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 12:46.48
4 14710 Monika Juzwiak JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 13:01.93
5 15900 Ashley Clayton OCEAN TOWNSHIP 13:13.08
6 19552 Melissa King SR WOODBRIDGE 13:14.09
7 15917 Tandy Siegle OCEAN TOWNSHIP 13:21.86
8 13369 Hana Kita JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 13:23.42
9 14743 Cassia Condello JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 13:31.19
10 14688 Kaitlyn Chiaino FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 13:39.01
11 15902 Victoria Dorony OCEAN TOWNSHIP 13:52.35
Section 2 Finals
1 19205 Caroline Kellner JR W WIND-PL SOUTH 11:14.76 10
2 11938 Arielle Weiner JR COLTS NECK 11:36.30 8
3 14783 Cassidy Weimer FR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11:47.04 6
4 14741 Erica Colavito SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11:48.22 4
5 12991 Christa Strycharz SR HAMILTON EAST 11:49.87 2
6 12992 Larissa Strycharz SO HAMILTON EAST 12:08.39 1
7 13376 Casey Quinto SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 12:10.74
8 16676 Amelia Whaley SO PRINCETON 12:11.84
9 19135 Manolya Altan FR W WIND PL NORTH 12:11.92
10 16655 Elyssa Gensib JR PRINCETON 12:14.64
11 19187 Nicole Crossey JR W WIND-PL SOUTH 12:18.83
12 19148 Bryn Gorberg SO W WIND PL NORTH 12:24.40
Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 3:30.29 2010 , Hightstown
Sect Group: $ 3:25.16 2008 , Winslow Township
Best of Sect: & 3:25.16 2008 , Winslow Township
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 JACKSON LIBERTY 3:30.51 10
1) Bryon Daniels SO 2) Kindall Whack JR
3) Nicaisse Germe JR 4) Ron Brown JR
5) Kristian Ruiz JR 6) Jordan Boothe JR
7) Branden Watson JR 8) Jonathan Morgan JR
2 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINS SOUTH 3:31.47 8
1) AJ Chavez JR 2) Eddie Gulama SO
3) Brian Schoepfer SR 4) Zach Rosenberg SR
5) Stefan Neagu SR 6)
3 HOPEWELL VALLEY 3:36.87 6
1) Tim Phelan SR 2) Mark Vonjaglinsky SR
3) William Gibson SO 4) Mike Cross SR
5) Charlie Yu SR 6) Nick Alito JR
4 HIGHTSTOWN 3:40.60 4
1) Kevin Lenart SO 2) Joey Lenart SR
3) Emmanuel Marfo JR 4) Tyler Foss SR
5) Mike Soto SR 6)
5 WOODBRIDGE 3:40.65 2
1) Bashir Griffin SR 2) JC McPherson JR
3) Luis Vega SR 4) Oluwasean Ibironke SR
5) Kwasi Opokwu SR 6) Khalif Kinsey JR
6 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 3:41.89 1
1) Matt Russo JR 2) Sean Tonnesen JR
3) Troy Prata JR 4) Brandon Gilkes JR
5) Romeo Nucum JR 6)
7 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 3:42.56
1) john sperduto JR 2) mike D'Alessio JR
3) nick wood SR 4) steve shanks SO
8 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINS NORTH 3:44.07
1) Michael Lewis SO 2) Greg Caldwell JR
3) Paul Lee SO 4) Yoshua Werts-Galloway SR
5) Kevin Maa FR 6) Pat O'Connell SR
7) Stanford Knox SO 8)
9 COLTS NECK 3:44.95
1) Matthew Tepperman SR 2) Vlad Boguslavsky SR
3) Frank Conforte 4) Jake Ellis SR
5) Jason Rubin SO 6)
10 PRINCETON 3:46.34
1) Kevin Ivanov JR 2) Zaid Smart SR
3) Johnathan Yao SR 4) Bruce Robertson JR
5) Sage Healy FR 6) Sabar Dasgupta FR
7) Michael Guan SR 8) Thomas Coleman SO
Event 28 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 4:03.95 2010 , Jackson Memorial
Sect Group: $ 4:00.51 2008 , Camden
Best of Sect: & 3:59.33 2008 , Southern Regional
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4:21.25
1) Mina Cosentino 2) Dominique Edgerton
3) Christelle Beauvais 4) Raquel Henderson
5) Nicolette Canale 6) Molly Beisswanger
2 HIGHTSTOWN 4:26.05
1) Ardrena Desmond SO 2) Hannah Foss FR
3) Megan Mitchell SR 4) Lydia Walsh SO
3 PRINCETON 4:26.38
1) Maggie Sowa SR 2) Crissy Glover SR
3) Maria Quinn SO 4) Emelia Lopez-ona FR
5) Alyssa Glover SO 6) Victoria Barquin JR
Section 2 Finals
1 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINS SOUTH 4:08.68 10
1) Heather Deamond SO 2) Ingrid Simon SR
3) Ashleigh Delemos SR 4) Emily Mauro SR
5) Dahlia Amade SR 6) Paige Brown SO
2 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:09.35 8
1) Caitlin Henderson FR 2) Sarah Chandler SO
3) Miranda Mackey JR 4) Julia Rockey SR
5) Casey Quinto SO 6) Erin Austin FR
7) Tess Brzezynski JR 8) Sarah Toussaint SR
3 COLTS NECK 4:10.23 6
1) Rachel Ivanicki JR 2) Jacklyn Wold SO
3) Julia Petrusch SO 4) Alexandra Ivanicki SR
5) Allison Beatty SR 6)
4 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:12.40 4
1) Jordan Fleming SO 2) Devon Freshnock SO
3) Jen Deittman SO 4) Nicole Bishop JR
5) Nicole Ras SO 6)
5 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:14.45 2
1) Taylor Landis JR 2) Lindsey Spence SO
3) Brenna Anderson SR 4) Grace Watters SR
5) Laura Watters SO 6) Alexa Condello JR
7) Leah Wernsing SR 8)
6 JACKSON LIBERTY 4:14.56 1
1) Ashley Sclafani 2) Chelsea Chamra
3) Ashley Lowe 4) Kelly Daly
5) Erin Bienkowski 6) Amy Hickman
7 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINS NORTH 4:17.07
1) Sara Hayduchok SO 2) Patrycja Dziekonska FR
3) Simone Counts FR 4) Christina LiPuma JR
5) Manolya Altan FR 6) Bryn Gorberg SO
7) Sarah Neiheiser JR 8)
8 WOODBRIDGE 4:18.36
1) Catherine Owusu SR 2) Kandace Feliciano SO
3) Valerie Pugh JR 4) McKenna Coakley SO
5) Emily Fenton SR 6) Lauren Baskerville SO
Event 31 Boys Pole Vault Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 14-06 2009 Patrick Gray, Hightstown
Sect Group: $ 14-06 2009 Patrick Gray, Heightstown
Best of Sect: & 15-00 2010 Justin Amezquita, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 10213 Dan Callahan SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 14-00.00 10
2 4997 tom dill SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 13-00.00 8
3 3473 Zander Filepas JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 12-00.00 6
4 3734 Juan Herrerra JR JACKSON LIBERTY J11-00.00 2
4 3727 Nick Eckett FR JACKSON LIBERTY 11-00.00 4
Event 32 Girls Pole Vault Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 11-00 2008 Allyson Brooks, Moorestown
Sect Group: $ 11-08 2009 Chrissy Finkel, Montville
Best of Sect: & 12-01 2009 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 16661 Mary Kennedy-Moore SR PRINCETON 9-06.00 10
2 13368 Jamie Johnson SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 9-03.00 8
3 19198 Michelle Gao SO W WIND-PL SOUTH 8-06.00 6
4 16675 Rebekka Vuojolaine SR PRINCETON 8-00.00 4
Event 35 Girls Shot Put Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 42-07.50 2008 DeAnne Hahn, Brick Township
Sect Group: $ 43-03.25 2010 Apresha Hampton, Teaneck
Best of Sect: & 43-10 2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 19195 Mariame Fadiga JR W WIND-PL SOUTH 40-01.50 10
2 19550 Dina Kendle SR WOODBRIDGE 34-11.00 8
3 13121 Dana Obst JR HIGHTSTOWN 34-09.75 6
4 11187 Kaitlyn Brunner SR BRICK TOWNSHIP 32-06.75 4
5 13634 Lauren Heulitt JACKSON LIBERTY 31-09.00 2
6 13110 Jabria Hendryx SR HIGHTSTOWN 30-06.50 1
7 14737 Maggie Burke JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 29-11.25
8 13647 Jordyn Serebnick JACKSON LIBERTY 29-08.50
9 11912 Alexandra Doyle JR COLTS NECK 28-10.50
10 11939 Kathrine Wilk SR COLTS NECK 28-08.50
11 19178 Tammy Vasquez SR W WIND PL NORTH 27-07.00
11 14896 Sydney Green SO MONROE 27-07.00
13 19209 Rebecca Musumeci SR W WIND-PL SOUTH 27-06.50
14 11916 Dawn Havey SR COLTS NECK 27-05.00
15 15893 Jenna Ambrosio OCEAN TOWNSHIP 27-02.25
16 19177 Nely Vasquez SO W WIND PL NORTH 27-02.00
17 11230 Margaret Shinn SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 27-00.75
18 15903 Deona Edgerton OCEAN TOWNSHIP 26-09.00
19 11213 Danielle Metta FR BRICK TOWNSHIP 26-01.00
20 19143 Ana Covic JR W WIND PL NORTH 26-00.50
21 14756 Hailey Leone SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 25-08.00
22 19520 Jada Barbee SR WOODBRIDGE 24-00.00
23 13640 Erin Lyon JACKSON LIBERTY 23-11.50
24 14925 Amanda Salvadore SO MONROE 23-08.25
25 14920 Ashley Payne SR MONROE 23-07.50
26 13383 Gabby Woods SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 23-00.00
26 19548 Ashley Kaduk FR WOODBRIDGE 23-00.00
28 15912 Romie Michel OCEAN TOWNSHIP 20-00.25
29 18660 Amanda Quadrel SO WALL 19-01.50
30 18643 Tyler Barbato SO WALL 18-06.00
31 18657 Emily Melnick SO WALL 16-10.00
Event 36 Boys Shot Put Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 60-10.50 2010 Corey Abernathy, WWindsor-Plains North
Sect Group: $ 67-06.50 2010 Nicholas Vena, Morristown
Best of Sect: & 67-06.50 2010 Nicholas Vena, Morristown
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3494 Sam Snyder SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 58-10.00 10
2 19555 Praise Martin SR WOODBRIDGE 49-04.75 8
3 19526 Keith Capers FR WOODBRIDGE 44-10.00 6
4 5184 Jahree Williams SR MONROE 44-08.25 4
5 741 George Hems SR BRICK TOWNSHIP 44-05.25 2
6 3483 Aaron Mancuso FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 42-07.75 1
7 3721 Kerwin Capers JR JACKSON LIBERTY 42-07.50
8 7207 Henry Hamati SR PRINCETON 42-01.00
9 4969 Dave Oster SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 41-01.00
10 1555 Daniel Harrison SO COLTS NECK 41-00.00
11 10152 Philip Charles SR W WIND PL NORTH 40-04.25
12 10199 Ralph Spetalnick SR W WIND PL NORTH 39-11.75
13 3740 Remme Martin JR JACKSON LIBERTY 39-08.00
14 7194 Tim Brennan SO PRINCETON 39-03.00
15 5021 john valantine JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 39-02.00
16 3747 Nick Tiso JR JACKSON LIBERTY 38-09.00
17 4965 Ryan Morford JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 38-02.00
18 1536 Jordan Abramszck SR COLTS NECK 38-01.00
19 10211 Jerrick Zhang SO W WIND PL NORTH 37-11.00
20 1583 Zachery Stycynski JR COLTS NECK 36-10.75
21 3485 John Newman JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 36-09.00
22 7203 Dan Farris JR PRINCETON 34-09.25
23 6346 Matthew Hicks OCEAN TOWNSHIP 34-07.25
24 5157 Jahlil Johnson SR MONROE 33-04.00
25 6353 Michael Mazza OCEAN TOWNSHIP 32-10.00
26 6361 Russell Scheer OCEAN TOWNSHIP 32-01.00
Event 39 Boys High Jump Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 6-03 2008 Antonio Gonzales, Lakewood
Sect Group: $ 6-04 2008 Ameer Wright, Irvington
Sect Group: $ 6-04 2010 Daniel Lucey, Central Regional
Best of Sect: & 6-10 2010 Mark Jones, Summit
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4970 Tony Pacheco SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 6-04.00$ 10
2 3471 Mike Cross SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 6-02.00 8
3 3742 John Pangborn SO JACKSON LIBERTY J6-00.00 4
3 4999 mike fallon SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 6-00.00 6
5 3729 Adam Fayed SO JACKSON LIBERTY J5-08.00
5 10213 Dan Callahan SR W WIND-PL SOUTH J5-08.00
5 4997 tom dill SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5-08.00 1.5
5 10169 Stanford Knox SO W WIND PL NORTH 5-08.00 1.5
9 1555 Daniel Harrison SO COLTS NECK 5-06.00
9 3474 Matt Galiano-Willia JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 5-06.00
11 19564 Kwasi Opokwu SR WOODBRIDGE 5-04.00
11 3219 Ryan Trost SO HIGHTSTOWN 5-04.00
11 19537 Bashir Griffin SR WOODBRIDGE 5-04.00
Event 40 Girls High Jump Central Group 3
=======================================================================
Central: @ 5-08.25 2010 Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley
Sect Group: $ 5-08.25 2010 Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley
Best of Sect: & 5-08.25 2010 Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 13371 Meredith Meyer SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 5-04.00 10
2 14782 Lindsey Weil JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5-00.00 6
2 19184 Paige Brown SO W WIND-PL SOUTH J5-00.00 2
2 14720 Nicole Ras SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5-00.00 6
2 14891 Amaka Ekeocha SR MONROE 5-00.00 6
6 19528 McKenna Coakley SO WOODBRIDGE 4-10.00 1
7 16662 Madeline Lea JR PRINCETON 4-08.00
7 14763 Emma Moffitt JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4-08.00
7 19534 Emily Fenton SR WOODBRIDGE 4-08.00
7 19533 Kandace Feliciano SO WOODBRIDGE 4-08.00
7 19186 Lyasia Carter SO W WIND-PL SOUTH 4-08.00
7 11939 Kathrine Wilk SR COLTS NECK 4-08.00
7 13645 Melissa Robertson JACKSON LIBERTY 4-08.00
7 18659 Katie Pett SO WALL 4-08.00
15 14679 Kendall Baldwin JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4-06.00
16 12679 Marissa Montanaro JR FREEHOLD BORO 4-04.00
16 14716 Kelly Moedt FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4-04.00
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Windsor-Plains South 89 2) Hopewell Valley 56
3) Middletown South 34 4) West Windsor-Plains North 28
5) Princeton 21 6) Colts Neck 16
7) Woodbridge 15 8) Monroe 12
9) Middletown North 10 10) Hightstown 7
10) Freehold Boro 7 12) Brick Township 6
13) Hamilton East 3 13) Jackson Liberty 3
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Windsor-Plains South 70 2) West Windsor-Plains North 38.50
3) Hopewell Valley 35 4) Woodbridge 30
4) Jackson Liberty 30 4) Freehold Boro 30
7) Colts Neck 18 8) Monroe 17
9) Middletown South 15.50 10) Middletown North 11
11) Hightstown 8 12) Princeton 4
13) Brick Township 2