NP "A" Boys - Complete

Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2010 06:57 PM
                   2010 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic                    
                   State Group Track and Field Championships                   
    South Plainfield - Groups 1,3 & Non-Public A  - 5/27/2010 to 5/28/2010     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public A
===================================================================
Group Record: * 52.78  1997        Matt Miesionczek, Notre Dame                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 William III Leonard       SR BERGEN CATHOLIC          55.34   2 
  2 Gregory Hazell            JR DON BOSCO                55.35   2 
  3 Aaron Pannell                NOTRE DAME               55.92   2 
  4 Tyrell Gibbs              FR SAINT PETER'S PR         56.67   2 
  5 Christian Lavorgna        JR POPE JOHN XXIII          56.83   2 
  6 Chris Mosely              12 MSGR. DONOVAN            58.42   2 
  7 Tyler Dilworth            JR BERGEN CATHOLIC          58.95   1 
  8 Zachary Sikanowicz        SR ST JOS METUCHEN          59.76   1 
  9 John Matera               JR ST JOS METUCHEN          59.92   1 
 10 Sean McNamara             SR POPE JOHN XXIII        1:00.16   1 
 11 Nick Oleck                11 MSGR. DONOVAN          1:00.42   2 
 12 Devlin Formey             10 SETON HALL             1:00.61   1 
 13 Julian Gee                   NOTRE DAME             1:02.51   1 
 14 Cody Barron               11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       1:05.74   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public A
========================================================================
Group Record: * 10.56  2005        Mivhsrl Ray Garvin, Don Bosco               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greg Moore                SR POPE JOHN XXIII          11.18q -0.9  1 
  2 Aaron Pannell                NOTRE DAME               11.18q -0.9  1 
  3 Brett Pierce              SR PAUL VI                  11.29q  0.2  2 
  4 Babajide Akinronbi        12 SETON HALL               11.40q  0.2  2 
  5 AJ Murphy                 SR ST. AUGUSTINE            11.41q -0.9  1 
  6 Jon Hilgart               SR POPE JOHN XXIII          11.41q -0.9  1 
  7 Leonte Carroo             SO DON BOSCO                11.42q  0.2  2 
  8 Mike Marcano              SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC         11.43q  0.2  2 
  9 Kadeem Johnson               HUDSON CATH              11.53  -0.9  1 
 10 Selwyn Maxwell            JR DON BOSCO                11.58   0.2  2 
 11 Chris Troche              JR ST JOS METUCHEN          11.59  -0.9  1 
 12 Justyce Politt            FR ST. AUGUSTINE            11.71  -0.9  1 
 13 Jakwail Bailey            JR PAUL VI                  11.74   0.2  2 
 14 Darius Norman                NOTRE DAME               11.76   0.2  2 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public A
=====================================================================
Group Record: * 10.56  2005        Mivhsrl Ray Garvin, Don Bosco               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaron Pannell                NOTRE DAME               10.99  -0.1 
  2 Greg Moore                SR POPE JOHN XXIII          11.10  -0.1 
  3 Mike Marcano              SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC         11.24  -0.1 
  4 Brett Pierce              SR PAUL VI                  11.27  -0.1 
  5 Jon Hilgart               SR POPE JOHN XXIII          11.31  -0.1 
  6 AJ Murphy                 SR ST. AUGUSTINE            11.36  -0.1 
  7 Leonte Carroo             SO DON BOSCO                11.43  -0.1 
  8 Babajide Akinronbi        12 SETON HALL               11.49  -0.1 
Preliminaries
  9 Kadeem Johnson               HUDSON CATH                          
 10 Selwyn Maxwell            JR DON BOSCO                            
 11 Chris Troche              JR ST JOS METUCHEN                      
 12 Justyce Politt            FR ST. AUGUSTINE                        
 13 Jakwail Bailey            JR PAUL VI                              
 14 Darius Norman                NOTRE DAME                           
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run Non-Public A
================================================================
Group Record: * 4:15.45  5/27/2009   Pat Schellberg, Delbarton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Mazzaccaro           11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       4:09.53* 
  2 DJ Thornton               SR UNION CATHOLIC         4:09.63* 
  3 Tim Ball                  SO BISHOP AHR             4:10.57* 
  4 Michael Belgiovine        JR DON BOSCO              4:12.85* 
  5 Pat Schellberg            SR DELBARTON              4:14.28* 
  6 Kevin Byrne               JR RED BANK CATHOLI       4:17.00  
  7 Dan Mykityshyn            11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       4:19.16  
  8 Brian Walter              SR PAUL VI                4:19.29  
  9 Rafael Vargas             SR DON BOSCO              4:19.97  
 10 Phelan McCormack          JR DON BOSCO              4:25.38  
 11 Philip Fanz               SR ST. AUGUSTINE          4:28.25  
 12 Charles Bates             JR SAINT PETER'S PR       4:29.31  
 13 Kevin Garrigan            JR SAINT PETER'S PR       4:32.89  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash Non-Public A
===================================================================
Group Record: * 47.62  2008        Clayton Parros, Seton Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Najee Glass               SO SAINT PETER'S PR         48.07   2 
  2 Dylan Hurley              JR POPE JOHN XXIII          48.46   2 
  3 John Sanford              SO ST. JOSEPH MONTV         49.10   2 
  4 Tarique Gray              JR BERGEN CATHOLIC          49.71   2 
  5 Leonte Carroo             SO DON BOSCO                49.80   2 
  6 AJ Murphy                 SR ST. AUGUSTINE            50.37   2 
  7 Khaaliq Burroughs         JR PAUL VI                  50.48   1 
  8 Jonathan Marques          SR ST JOS METUCHEN          50.59   2 
  9 Mario Kranjac             JR BERGEN CATHOLIC          51.00   1 
 10 Mike Marcano              SO ROSELLE CATHOLIC         51.14   2 
 11 Justin Ramsey             JR HOLY CROSS               51.24   1 
 12 Joseph DiBari             SR BISHOP EUSTACE           52.47   1 
 
Event 31  Boys High Jump Non-Public A
================================================================
Group Record: * 189-04  2007        John Zimmatore, Biishop Eustace            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brett Pierce              SR PAUL VI                6-04.00  
  2 Christian Smith           12 SETON HALL             6-02.00  
  3 Pete Toso                 JR HOLY CROSS             6-00.00  
  3 Kyle Connors              11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       6-00.00  
  5 Earvin Paul               SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC      J6-00.00  
  6 Alex Sarkodie             JR UNION CATHOLIC        J6-00.00  
  6 Gerry Briand              SR DELBARTON             J6-00.00  
  8 Amir Armstrong            JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC        5-10.00  
  8 Tim Moczula               SR ST JOS METUCHEN        5-10.00  
  8 Craig Malkowicz           SO GLOUCESTER CATHO       5-10.00  
  8 Ryan Walsh                JR DON BOSCO              5-10.00  
  8 Gregory Hazell            JR DON BOSCO              5-10.00  
  8 Corey Crowe               12 MSGR. DONOVAN          5-10.00  
 -- Torian Beyah                 NOTRE DAME                  NH  
 -- Michael Maduabum          10 SETON HALL                  NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault Non-Public A
================================================================
Group Record: * 14-09  1998        Ed Keefe, St John  Vianney                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee Orzol                    NOTRE DAME            13-00.00  
  2 Christian Lavorgna        JR POPE JOHN XXIII      J13-00.00  
  3 Kyle Gorman               12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE      12-06.00  
  4 Michael Baselice          JR DON BOSCO             12-00.00  
  4 Drew Harris               SR HOLY CROSS            12-00.00  
  6 John Engels               11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE     J12-00.00  
  7 Bryan Morris              10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE      11-06.00  
  7 Mickey Connell            10 MSGR. DONOVAN         11-06.00  
  7 Joseph Cuntrera           10 SETON HALL            11-06.00  
 10 Sean Reid                 SR POPE JOHN XXIII       11-00.00  
 10 Evan Stark                SO ST. AUGUSTINE         11-00.00  
 10 Felice Manocchio          JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC      11-00.00  
 -- Timothy Dunn              SO ST JOS METUCHEN             NH  
 -- Paul Ciaravino            JR DON BOSCO                   NH  
 -- Dominic D'Antonio         10 SETON HALL                  NH  
 
Event 36  Boys Long Jump Non-Public A
=====================================================================
Group Record: * 23-10  2005        Tiquan Underwood, Notre Dame                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gregory Hazell            JR DON BOSCO             21-03.50   NWI 
  2 Kyle Webster              12 SETON HALL            20-08.00   NWI 
  3 Joseph DiBari             SR BISHOP EUSTACE        20-07.50   NWI 
  4 Greg Tobias               SR ST. AUGUSTINE         20-03.00   NWI 
  5 Lee Orzol                    NOTRE DAME            19-09.50   NWI 
  6 Benjamin Davis            FR DON BOSCO             19-06.00   NWI 
  7 John Tsimis               FR BERGEN CATHOLIC       19-03.25   NWI 
  8 Kevin Polt                JR UNION CATHOLIC        19-00.00   NWI 
  9 Josh Sherman              SR HOLY CROSS            18-08.25   NWI 
 10 Clay Austin                9 SETON HALL            18-07.25   NWI 
 11 Earvin Paul               SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC      17-11.50   NWI 
 -- Alex Sarkodie             JR UNION CATHOLIC              ND   NWI 
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put Non-Public A
================================================================
Group Record: * 63-01  1970        Steve Adams, St Joseph Montvale             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Solujich              NOTRE DAME            56-04.75  
  2 Marquise Wright           JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC      52-11.75  
  3 Timothy Byrne             SR DON BOSCO             52-09.75  
  4 Andrew Rohan              11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE      52-08.50  
  5 Cole Farrand              JR POPE JOHN XXIII       50-02.50  
  6 Tom Mandese               SR BERGEN CATHOLIC       48-10.25  
  7 James Oroho               SR POPE JOHN XXIII       47-10.75  
  8 Marcus Sancho             JR UNION CATHOLIC        47-08.25  
  9 Mike Noelke               JR DELBARTON             46-07.00  
 10 Nate Krier                JR GLOUCESTER CATHO      45-10.75  
 11 Darnell Laws              SR ST. AUGUSTINE         45-00.50  
 12 Robert Lawler             SO ST JOS METUCHEN       43-11.00  
 13 Austin Ruiz               11 SETON HALL            41-09.75  
 14 Nicholas Battaglia        JR BISHOP EUSTACE        41-08.50  
 15 Nick Leonte               JR ST JOHN VIANNEY       37-10.25  
 
Event 51  Boys 800 Meter Run Non-Public A
================================================================
Group Record: * 1:52.44  2007        Sharif Webb, Don Bosco                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Byrne               JR RED BANK CATHOLI       1:52.81  
  2 Allen Eke                 SO UNION CATHOLIC         1:53.74  
  3 Michael Belgiovine        JR DON BOSCO              1:53.79  
  4 AJ Hanifin                SR POPE JOHN XXIII        1:54.66  
  5 Brian Walter              SR PAUL VI                1:54.69  
  6 Justin Hill               11 SETON HALL             1:54.78  
  7 Corey Crowe               12 MSGR. DONOVAN          1:57.49  
  8 Phelan McCormack          JR DON BOSCO              1:57.74  
  9 Charles Bates             JR SAINT PETER'S PR       1:58.72  
 10 Ron Griswold              JR BISHOP EUSTACE         1:59.93  
 11 Kevin Garrigan            JR SAINT PETER'S PR       2:00.46  
 12 Rich Bohny                12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       2:03.85  
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public A
========================================================================
Group Record: * 13.60  1998        Todd Matthews, Notre Dame                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ernest Wingate            SR BERGEN CATHOLIC          14.80q  0.7  2 
  2 Marquis McEwen               NOTRE DAME               15.14q  0.7  2 
  3 Selwyn Maxwell            JR DON BOSCO                15.21q -1.0  1 
  4 Chris Troche              JR ST JOS METUCHEN          15.22q -1.0  1 
  5 Chris Mosely              12 MSGR. DONOVAN            15.33q  0.7  2 
  6 Christian Lavorgna        JR POPE JOHN XXIII          15.44q  0.7  2 
  7 Raymond Hyman             JR UNION CATHOLIC           15.51q -1.0  1 
  8 Christian Smith           12 SETON HALL               15.54q -1.0  1 
  9 Matt Pozo                 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE         15.64   0.7  2 
 10 Zachary Sikanowicz        SR ST JOS METUCHEN          15.87  -1.0  1 
 11 Tyler Dilworth            JR BERGEN CATHOLIC          15.89   0.7  2 
 12 Brian Brennan             JR DELBARTON                16.42   0.7  2 
 13 Sam Weiss                 SR POPE JOHN XXIII          16.48  -1.0  1 
 -- Jamaad Nash               JR UNION CATHOLIC              FS  -1.0  1 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public A
=====================================================================
Group Record: * 13.60  1998        Todd Matthews, Notre Dame                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Selwyn Maxwell            JR DON BOSCO                14.37   1.0 
  2 Ernest Wingate            SR BERGEN CATHOLIC          14.65   1.0 
  3 Marquis McEwen               NOTRE DAME               14.84   1.0 
  4 Chris Troche              JR ST JOS METUCHEN          14.89   1.0 
  5 Chris Mosely              12 MSGR. DONOVAN            15.14   1.0 
  6 Christian Smith           12 SETON HALL               15.27   1.0 
  7 Christian Lavorgna        JR POPE JOHN XXIII          15.28   1.0 
  8 Raymond Hyman             JR UNION CATHOLIC           15.37   1.0 
Preliminaries
  9 Matt Pozo                 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE                     
 10 Zachary Sikanowicz        SR ST JOS METUCHEN                      
 11 Tyler Dilworth            JR BERGEN CATHOLIC                      
 12 Brian Brennan             JR DELBARTON                            
 13 Sam Weiss                 SR POPE JOHN XXIII                      
 -- Jamaad Nash               JR UNION CATHOLIC                       
 
Event 67  Boys 200 Meter Dash Non-Public A
========================================================================
Group Record: * 21.52  5/28/2009   Clayton Parros, Seton Hall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Najee Glass               SO SAINT PETER'S PR         21.88  -0.1  2 
  2 Greg Moore                SR POPE JOHN XXIII          22.37  -0.1  2 
  3 Aaron Pannell                NOTRE DAME               22.47  -0.1  2 
  4 Michael D'Aloia           11 MSGR. DONOVAN            22.61  -0.1  2 
  5 Dylan Hurley              JR POPE JOHN XXIII          22.63  -0.1  2 
  6 Gerry Briand              SR DELBARTON                22.69   0.5  1 
  7 AJ Murphy                 SR ST. AUGUSTINE            22.70  -0.1  2 
  8 Leonte Carroo             SO DON BOSCO                22.72  -0.1  2 
  9 Raymond Hyman             JR UNION CATHOLIC           23.09  -0.1  2 
 10 Jakwail Bailey            JR PAUL VI                  23.24   0.5  1 
 11 Tarique Gray              JR BERGEN CATHOLIC          23.29   0.5  1 
 12 Justyce Politt            FR ST. AUGUSTINE            23.81   0.5  1 
 
Event 69  Boys 3200 Meter Run Non-Public A
================================================================
Group Record: * 9:05.57  1988        Jason DeJoseph, Paul VI                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike Mazzaccaro           11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       9:05.78  
  2 Morgan Pearson            JR DELBARTON              9:06.79  
  3 Rafael Vargas             SR DON BOSCO              9:18.69  
  4 Michael Belgiovine        JR DON BOSCO              9:24.32  
  5 Howard Rosas              SR DON BOSCO              9:25.40  
  6 Dan Mykityshyn            11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       9:29.47  
  7 Philip Fanz               SR ST. AUGUSTINE          9:41.40  
  8 George Kelly              10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE       9:42.53  
  9 Daniel Koerner            12 MSGR. DONOVAN          9:44.14  
 10 Zach DiPini               JR POPE JOHN XXIII        9:59.70  
 11 Adam Gill                 SR DEPAUL                10:06.80  
 12 Adam Suczewski            JR DELBARTON             10:08.88  
 13 Tyler Boscia              JR ROSELLE CATHOLIC      10:09.19  
 -- Thomas Hoban              JR PAUL VI                    DNF  
 
Event 75  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public A
===================================================================
Group Record: * 3:18.36  2005        Seton Hall                                
                         P Alterna, W Buzaid, B Lauredan, P Blackie        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 POPE JOHN XXIII                                     3:20.26   2 
     1) Jamaal Knight SR                2) Christian Lavorgna JR          
     3) Greg Moore SR                   4) Dylan Hurley JR                
  2 BERGEN CATHOLIC                                     3:20.33   2 
     1) Ernest Wingate SR               2) Tarique Gray JR                
     3) Mario Kranjac JR                4) William III Leonard SR         
  3 ST JOHN VIANNEY                                     3:22.84   2 
     1) Kyle Tuohy SR                   2) Chris Randise SR               
     3) Brian O'Connor SR               4) Anthony Corona SR              
  4 HOLY CROSS                                          3:23.47   2 
     1) Dan Gasper SR                   2) Chris Engram JR                
     3) Al Freeman SR                   4) Justin Ramsey JR               
  5 UNION CATHOLIC                                      3:24.65   1 
     1) Mike DeAngelis FR               2) Allen Eke SO                   
     3) Evan Gingrich JR                4) DJ Thornton SR                 
  6 DON BOSCO                                           3:25.12   1 
     1) David Stillings JR              2) Leonte Carroo SO               
     3) Jeremy Gonzalez JR              4) Joe Moran SO                   
  7 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS                                  3:27.62   2 
     1) John Turi 11                    2) Cody Barron 11                 
     3) Theodore Foster 9               4) Matt Rodio 10                  
  8 MONSIGNOR. DONOVAN                                  3:27.89   2 
     1) Corey Crowe 12                  2) Nick Oleck 11                  
     3) Chris Mosely 12                 4) Michael D'Aloia 11             
  9 PAUL VI                                             3:34.97   2 
     1) Joe Pellegrino SO               2) Alex Redcross FR               
     3) Khaaliq Burroughs JR            4) Brian Walter SR                
 10 BISHOP EUSTACE                                      3:37.62   1 
     1) Joseph DiBari SR                2) James Ewell JR                 
     3) Matt Rossi SR                   4) Scott Hyland SO                
 11 DELBARTON                                           3:41.03   1 
     1) Brian Brennan JR                2) Dan Kearney SR                 
     3) Jack Rogers SO                  4) Jules Hislop FR                
 
Event 79  Boys Discus Throw Non-Public A
================================================================
Group Record: * 177-08  1971        Bob Paeducci, Roselle Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Solujich              NOTRE DAME              153-02  
  2 Joe Vicini                   NOTRE DAME              149-07  
  3 Andrew Rohan              11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE        148-01  
  4 Timothy Byrne             SR DON BOSCO               144-10  
  5 Cole Farrand              JR POPE JOHN XXIII         142-08  
  6 Austin Ruiz               11 SETON HALL              140-00  
  7 Chris McGovern            SR ST JOHN VIANNEY         138-09  
  8 Michael Connor            12 SETON HALL              138-05  
  9 George Ozga               JR ST JOS METUCHEN         133-11  
 10 Darnell Laws              SR ST. AUGUSTINE           131-07  
 11 James Oroho               SR POPE JOHN XXIII         127-06  
 12 Nate Krier                JR GLOUCESTER CATHO        124-10  
 13 Mike Noelke               JR DELBARTON               124-08  
 14 Marquise Wright           JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC        118-05  
 
Event 87  Boys Javelin Throw Non-Public A
================================================================
Group Record: * 189-04  2007        John Zimmatone, Bishop Estace              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jimmy Tully               12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE        194-00* 
  2 Phil Ragan                11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE        186-04  
  3 Jon Gancas                SR DELBARTON               184-02  
  4 Nick DeRosa               11 ROSELLE CATHOLIC        176-07  
  5 Chris McGovern            SR ST JOHN VIANNEY         175-07  
  6 Tyler Yee                 JR DON BOSCO               172-08  
  7 Jack Golden               JR GLOUCESTER CATHO        170-04  
  8 Pete Kristiansen          SR DELBARTON              J170-04  
  9 Alex Christ               SR GLOUCESTER CATHO        170-02  
 10 Mark Bauer                SR ST JOS METUCHEN         166-04  
 11 Chris Kuchera             11 SETON HALL              161-09  
 12 Dean Sullivan             JR DELBARTON               156-09  
 13 Sam Weiss                 SR POPE JOHN XXIII         150-01  
 14 Dan McClean               SR PAUL VI                 148-01  
 15 Mike Vaughn                  NOTRE DAME              135-08  
 
Event 90  Boys Triple Jump Non-Public A
=====================================================================
Group Record: * 47-06.50  2005        Tiquan Underwood, Notre Dame             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gregory Hazell            JR DON BOSCO             46-05.50   NWI 
  2 Jamaad Nash               JR UNION CATHOLIC        43-05.50   NWI 
  3 Marquis McEwen               NOTRE DAME            42-08.00   NWI 
  4 Amir Armstrong            JR CAMDEN CATHOLIC       41-10.00   NWI 
  5 Adrian GO                 SR BERGEN CATHOLIC       41-06.50   NWI 
  6 Josh Sherman              SR HOLY CROSS            41-05.00   NWI 
  7 Selwyn Maxwell            JR DON BOSCO             41-00.00   NWI 
  8 Justin Dornisch           SO HOLY CROSS            40-01.50   NWI 
  9 Albert Myers              SO ST JOS METUCHEN       39-11.00   NWI 
 10 Clay Austin                9 SETON HALL            39-10.50   NWI 
 11 Raul Green                FR POPE JOHN XXIII       39-10.00   NWI 
 12 Joe Moran                 SO DON BOSCO             39-05.00   NWI 
 13 Matt Pozo                 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE      39-04.50   NWI 
 14 Kevin Polt                JR UNION CATHOLIC        37-08.00   NWI 
 -- Dillon Schade             SO POPE JOHN XXIII             ND   NWI 
 
Men - Non-Public A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Don Bosco                   78        2) Notre Dame                 74   
    3) Christian Brothers          61        4) Pope John XXIII            56   
    5) Bergen Catholic             33        6) Union Catholic             26.50
    7) Saint Peter's Prep          24        8) Seton Hall                 19   
    9) Delbarton                   17.50    10) Paul VI                    16   
   11) Holy Cross                  13       12) Red Bank Catholic          11   
   13) Roselle Catholic            10       13) Paramus Catholic           10   
   15) St John Vianney              8       16) Monsignor. Donovan          7   
   17) Bishop Eustace               6       17) St. Joseph Montvale         6   
   17) St. Augustine                6       17) Bishop Ahr                  6   
   21) Camden Catholic              4       21) St Jos Metuchen             4