RaceTab 3 by MileSplit JacobBrown.com
NJ Varsity Classic - 2/8/2010
The Armory Track & Field Center, New York, NY
Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Winslow Dorsainvil Spring Valley 6.30
2 Isaiah McLean Union 6.40
3 Zamir Thomas Snyder 6.40
4 Conroy Walkier Hackensack 6.50
5 Rashawn Taylor Snyder 6.50
6 Daniel Boateng Union 6.70
Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Arthur Whyte Scarsdale 7.40
2 Alan Broussard JP Stevens 7.40
3 Kareem Crawford Curtis 7.60
4 Nate Pickett Arlington 7.80
5 Mike Burke Scotch Plains Fanwood 7.80
6 Ernest Wingate Bergen Catholic 7.90
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Zamir Thomas Snyder 21.50
2 Clayton Gravesande Franklin 22.10
3 Joel Shumate JP Stevens 22.40
4 Aeron Gilson Mt Olive 22.40
5 Casey Pleasants Teaneck 22.50
6 Geraldo Cetoute Spring Valley 22.50
7 Kevin Condal Hasbrouck Heights 22.60
8 Evan Desaulniers Toms River East 22.60
9 Brian Oni South Brunswick 22.60
10 Kazari Trough West Orange 22.70
11 Zadique Whyte Teaneck 22.70
12 Kevin Shaw Archbisop Wood 22.90
13 Ta’Rown Earl Lenape 22.90
14 Freeman McGaw Franklin 22.90
15 Rashawn Taylor Snyder 22.90
16 Jhakyse Williams Westfield 22.90
17 Greg Moore Pope John 23.00
18 Justin McCollin Monroe Woodbury 23.00
19 James Haynes Rahway 23.00
20 Winslow Dorsainvil Spring Valley 23.00
21 Ryan Knight Downington West 23.20
22 Alan Broussard JP Stevens 23.50
23 Edward Blair IV Ridgewood 23.50
24 Matt Beausoleil Ridgewood 23.50
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Clayton Gravesande Franklin 48.60
2 Mark Filandro Indian Hills 48.80
3 Dylan Hurley Pope John 49.40
4 Zamir Thomas Snyder 49.60
5 Bayaan Oluyadi Union 49.70
6 Kevin Condal Hasbrouck Heights 50.00
7 Alex Shapiro 12 BEACON 50.20
8 Aaron Gilson Mt Olive 50.40
9 Geraldo Cetoute Spring Valley 50.80
10 Ben Boyd West Morris Central 50.80
11 Vahid Najafi Suffern 50.80
12 Kashawn Taylor Snyder 50.90
13 Kareem Crawford Curtis 50.90
14 Junior Derius Columbia 50.90
15 Evan Desaulniers Toms River East 51.00
16 Bill Leonard Bergen Catholic 51.10
17 Darnell Bembridge Lenape 51.10
18 Steve Vitale Randolph 51.30
19 Richard Carter Arlington 51.40
20 Brandon Gregory NVOT 51.50
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Branden Hallas Clarkstown South 1:56.50
2 Dan Green Clifton 1:58.80
3 Shane Lutz Twin Valley 1:58.90
4 Dylan Lowry Cornwall 1:59.00
5 Connor Tait Conestoga 2:00.00
6 Jorge Garcia Lakeland Panas 2:00.10
7 Kyle Clonan 12 Red Bank Catholic HS 2:00.20
8 James Doran LaSalle 2:00.50
9 Mohammed Merdan Hudson County Prep 2:00.80
10 Frank Pugliano Edison 2:00.90
11 Matt Ahearn Twin Valley 2:01.10
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Hamer Faraq Morristown 4:21.10
2 Michael Belgiovine Don Bosco Prep 4:23.00
3 Lukas Zirngibl Middletown North 4:25.60
4 Daniel Gooding Franklin 4:31.10
5 James Nagliari North Rockland 4:31.30
6 Bradly Paternastro Ramapo NJ 4:31.50
7 Mike Debransky BEACON 4:31.70
8 Corey O’Neill Old Bridge 4:32.30
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Time
====================================================================
1 Steve Burkholder Cherokee 9:28.60
2 Jason Stapleton Curtis 9:28.80
3 Matt Nussbaum Haddonfield 9:38.70
4 Nick Ward Indian Hills 9:39.00
5 Dan Bailey CBA 9:39.60
6 Joel Douglas Hackensack 9:50.80
7 Alex Parker Scotch Plains-Fanwood 9:53.00
Varsity Boys Distance Medley Relay Finals
======================================================
Team Time
======================================================
1 West Orange A 10:16.30
2 Haddonfield A 10:20.50
3 CBA A 10:23.20
4 Henderson A 10:28.70
5 Don Bosco Prep A 10:35.50
6 Suffern A 10:36.20
7 Washingtonville A 10:37.90
8 Monroe Woodbury A 10:39.00
9 Livingston A 10:41.40
10 Ridgewood A 10:46.00
11 Xavier A 10:46.50
12 Byram Hills A 10:46.80
13 Brooklyn Tech A 10:47.80
14 St Peters NY A 10:53.00
15 Collegiate A 10:53.40
16 Monsignor Donovan A 10:53.50
17 Westfield A 10:54.50
Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
======================================================
Team Time
======================================================
1 Old Bridge A 8:03.00
2 Westfield A 8:09.20
3 Randolph A 8:09.70
4 Rye A 8:10.40
5 Seton Hall Prep A 8:11.20
6 Glen Mills A 8:12.00
7 North Brunswick HS A 8:15.00
8 Hunterdon Central HS A 8:15.70
9 Curtis A 8:16.50
10 Ridgewood A 8:17.00
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
======================================================
Team Time
======================================================
1 Ridgewood A 3:28.60
2 Trenton Central A 3:28.60
3 Hunterdon Central HS A 3:29.10
4 Jackson Memorial A 3:29.10
5 Suffern A 3:29.90
6 Downingtown West A 3:31.40
7 West Orange A 3:31.80
8 St Peters NY A 3:32.80
9 Metuchen A 3:33.40
10 Mt Olive A 3:34.00
Varsity Boys Long Jump Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
====================================================================
1 Corey Crawford Indian Hills 23-11.75
2 James Adams West Orange 22-2
3 Arthur Whyte Scarsdale 21-7.5
4 Kyle Webster Seton Hall Prep 21-1
5 Conroy Walkier Hackensack 20-7.5
6 Norman Ifill Columbia 20-7.5
7 Julian Delgado Schenectady 20-4
8 Alonzo Thomas Clifton 20-3.5
9 Alex Shapiro 12 BEACON 20-3
10 Jeff Wong Watchung Hills 20-3
11 Chris Keghlian Toms River East 20-1.5
12 Lou Zarro Randolph 20-0.5
13 Kristian Aspinall North Rockland 20-0
14 Justin Bailey Trenton Central 19-11.5
15 Domonique Thompson Arlington 19-11.5
16 Pat Sussman Monroe Woodbury 19-8
Varsity Boys Triple Jump Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
====================================================================
1 Tevin Ankle Glen Rock 47-2
2 Greg Hazell Don Bosco Prep 44-9.5
3 Conroy Walkier Hackensack 44-6.25
4 Tyler Washington LaSalle 44-5.5
5 Julian Delgado Schenectady 43-10.5
6 Nick Bien-Aime North Rockland 43-5
7 James Adams West Orange 42-8.5
8 Michael Rivard Haddonfield 41-11.75
9 Mike Moserowitz Randolph 41-10.25
10 Domonique Thompson Arlington 41-9.5
11 Arthur Thomas Glen Mills 41-7
12 Colton Lubaszka North Rockland 41-6.25
13 Ray Joaceus Suffern 41-5
14 Kharen Lawson Stony Brook 41-4.5
15 Korey Tillman Schenectady 41-3.5
16 Sean Hawthorne Monroe Woodbury 40-9.5
17 Ernest Wingate Bergen Catholic 40-5
18 Kristian Aspinall North Rockland 40-4.5
19 Richard Thomas Roselle 40-0.25
Varsity Boys High Jump Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
====================================================================
1 Ed Kramer Cherokee 6-8
2 Tommy DeVita Ridgewood 6-6
3 Corey Crawford Indian Hills 6-6
4 Justin Bailey Trenton Central 6-6
5 Jack Balter Scarsdale 6-2
6 Derek Forthum South Brunswick 6-2
7 Zaiquis Wright Sayreville 6-0
8 Greg Hazell Don Bosco Prep 6-0
9 Matt Henb Mt Olive 5-10
10 Raheem Harris Linden 5-10
11 Andrew Federowicz Lakeland Panas 5-10
12 Nick Polak Westfield 5-10
13 Bobby McKeon Westfield 5-10
14 Laurence Ridgewell Northern Highlands 5-10
Varsity Boys Pole Vault Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
====================================================================
1 Jordan Yamoah Arlington 14-6
2 Scott Weismiller Don Bosco Prep 14-0
3 Dan Putnam Wallkill 13-6
4 Mike Rivard Haddonfield 13-6
5 Tim Shanahan 11 Hunterdon Central HS 13-6
6 Francis DePinto Pearl River 13-0
7 Nick Perez Monroe Woodbury 13-0
Varsity Boys Shot Put Finals
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark
====================================================================
1 Nick Vena Morristown 67-8.25
2 Joe Fox Clarkstown South 56-2.5
3 Patrick Cole Hasbrouck Heights 53-0.25
4 Dan D’Amato Old Bridge 51-4.5
5 Andre Davis Old Bridge 51-1.5
6 Tim Byrne Don Bosco Prep 50-2.5
7 Nick DiGiacomo Parsippany Hills 50-2.25
8 Stephen Mozia Hackensack 50-1
9 Terrance Brown Jackson Memorial 49-5.5
10 Lonnie Day PCT 49-3.5
11 Mike Reilly NVOT 49-3.5
12 Dominick Padovano South Brunswick 48-8.5
13 Derrick Hayes Rahway 48-1.5
14 Luke Farmolowski Linden 48-0