Linden HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.81 | Loislyn Quaye | 35th | Prelims H6 | Full Results | |
13.92 | kaiya Thompson | 40th | Prelims H5 | Full Results | |
14.14 | Regine Winston | 43rd | Prelims H4 | Full Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.26 | kaiya Thompson | 36th | Finals H5 | Full Results | |
28.80 | SB | Taniyah Drayton | 44th | Finals H4 | Full Results |
32.81 | Amirah Lopez | 55th | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.79 | SB | Jessica Uzor | 11th | Finals H6 | Full Results |
1:08.46 | kaiya Thompson | 34th | Finals H5 | Full Results | |
1:14.46 | SB | Amy Bernard | 44th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:05.90 | Claudia Buczynski | 38th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
3:09.95 | Dailyn Steede | 40th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:01.14 | SB | Nyala Castro | 34th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.22 | SB | Jessica Uzor | 4th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
15.64 | Jessica Uzor | 6th | Prelims H2 | Full Results | |
19.87 | SB | Laniyyah Keets | 34th | Prelims H3 | Full Results |
20.84 | SB | Marie Paul | 37th | Prelims H1 | Full Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:09.56 | Jessica Uzor | 8th | Finals H5 | Full Results | |
1:22.70 | SB | Laniyyah Keets | 32nd | Finals H2 | Full Results |
1:26.10 | Marie Paul | 35th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Discus | |||||
77-1 | SB | Shamauri Jones | 23rd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
62-0 | Nneoma Oseagulu | 41st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
44-0 | Natalie Paredes | 50th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Javelin | |||||
68-2 | Shamauri Jones | 25th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
54-1 | Nneoma Oseagulu | 35th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
49-9 | Natalie Paredes | 39th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-10.5 | SB | Shamauri Jones | 9th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
27-1 | Nneoma Oseagulu | 22nd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
22-11.5 | Jayiah Boyd | 38th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.58 | Dejhan Lee | 14th | Prelims H1 | Full Results | |
11.62 | Josiah Hanna | 16th | Prelims H2 | Full Results | |
11.77 | Steeve Dorvil | 22nd | Prelims H6 | Full Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.32 | SB | Dejhan Lee | 12th | Finals H6 | Full Results |
24.59 | SB | Richard Gyan | 36th | Finals H2 | Full Results |
24.78 | SB | Devir Britton | 37th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.55 | Rabae Smith | 9th | Finals H7 | Full Results | |
52.12 | SB | Josiah Hanna | 15th | Finals H5 | Full Results |
54.98 | SB | Richard Gyan | 34th | Finals H3 | Full Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.86 | SB | Erik Paredez | 32nd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.69 | SB | Kerdel Moses | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full Results |
15.09 | Kerdel Moses | 2nd | Prelims H4 | Full Results | |
18.12 | SB | Robert Jenkins | 23rd | Prelims H5 | Full Results |
24.18 | Obidinma Rogers | 38th | Prelims H1 | Full Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
55.60 | SB | Kerdel Moses | 3rd | Finals H5 | Full Results |
1:04.19 | Robert Jenkins | 22nd | Finals H3 | Full Results | |
1:09.77 | Obidinma Rogers | 33rd | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:24.68 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H2 | Full Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | Isiah Gibson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
5-8 | Richard Gyan | 7th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-6 | Rabae Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
21-0.25 | SB | Steeve Dorvil | 6th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
19-3.75 | SB | Devir Britton | 18th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-6 | Kerdel Moses | 1st | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
40-10.75 | Steeve Dorvil | 8th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
37-1 | Richard Gyan | 27th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Discus | |||||
149-7 | Pablo Montanez | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
99-6 | Carl Adolphe | 23rd | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Javelin | |||||
145-4 | SB | Isiah Gibson | 5th | Finals H1 | Full Results |
138-10 | Pablo Montanez | 8th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
105-8 | Isaiah Coye | 29th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
46-6.5 | Emmanuel Okoro | 4th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
44-2.5 | Pablo Montanez | 7th | Finals H1 | Full Results | |
40-11.5 | Axel Fabian Castillo | 14th | Finals H1 | Full Results |