Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/5/2009 09:17 PM
2009 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athlete Sectional
Boys & GirlsTrack & Field Championships
Bennett Center - Toms River - 2/5/2009 to 2/8/2009
Results
Event 2 Girls 400 Meter Dash North 2 N2 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 3913 Aurora Matador 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 1:07.80
2 345 Cheyenne Harris JR BERNARDS 1:08.25
3 7504 Katherine Hernandez SO TECHNOLOGY 1:09.62
4 6685 Gladys Brea SR RUTHERFORD 1:10.33
5 6997 Marie Emberger 9 SECAUCUS 1:11.22
6 2799 Jeutyne Hamm 10 HUDSON CO PREP 1:11.55
7 6707 Amanda Pollifrone SR RUTHERFORD 1:11.68
8 8622 Cassie O'Connor FR WHIPPANY PARK 1:12.84
9 7008 Kathleen Mercado 9 SECAUCUS 1:14.44
10 7020 Kim Woo 12 SECAUCUS 1:15.10
11 7507 Pamela Matthew SO TECHNOLOGY 1:15.53
12 6956 Brianna Miller FR SCIENCE 1:21.11
Section 2
1 353 Ola Odedele SR BERNARDS 1:04.90 1
2 2170 natalie ruiz 9 GLEN RIDGE 1:05.02
3 3916 Jessica Melendez 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 1:06.19
4 8611 Kiera Keller SO WHIPPANY PARK 1:06.29
5 2804 Sharmaine Pearson 9 HUDSON CO PREP 1:07.03
6 8623 Danica Palacio JR WHIPPANY PARK 1:08.79
Section 3
1 364 Kristin Smoot JR BERNARDS 1:00.33 10
2 2164 katya dombrowski SO GLEN RIDGE 1:02.84 8
3 6961 Beaira Thomas SO SCIENCE 1:04.19 6
4 2166 ariel lefkovits SO GLEN RIDGE 1:04.29 4
5 3895 Sophia Anthony 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 1:04.54 2
6 6700 Katie Landrigan SR RUTHERFORD 1:06.82
Event 6 Girls 1600 Meter Run North 2 N2 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 3549 Mallory Anderson SR MADISON 5:21.99 10
2 342 Dana Giordano FR BERNARDS 5:26.57 8
3 356 Caroline Prins SR BERNARDS 5:34.84 6
4 361 Elizabeth Sharkey SO BERNARDS 5:36.44 4
5 3920 Christina Nicholas 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5:46.00 2
6 6694 Kelly Freed JR RUTHERFORD 5:47.91 1
7 3574 Erica Worthington SO MADISON 5:54.00
8 3903 Ayesha Denmark 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5:56.37
9 3565 Katie McCarter FR MADISON 5:57.63
10 6696 Zoe Grenier JR RUTHERFORD 6:12.51
11 8603 Emily Decaro SO WHIPPANY PARK 6:13.07
12 3917 Brooke Miller 09 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 6:14.95
13 8631 Alyssa Vassallo FR WHIPPANY PARK 6:15.85
14 2600 Dayanara Morales 10 HOBOKEN 6:19.37
15 8609 Ann Hull SR WHIPPANY PARK 6:33.60
16 6692 Sasha Demenjon JR RUTHERFORD 6:33.63
17 6999 Stephanie Harmon 10 SECAUCUS 6:50.50
18 7001 Ashley Kalisch 9 SECAUCUS 6:54.17
19 7002 Jessica Kalish 12 SECAUCUS 7:41.11
Event 8 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 N2 1
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 6695 Heather Gearity SR RUTHERFORD 9.56q
2 347 Isabel Henderson SO BERNARDS 9.89q
3 8602 Amanda Davidek SO WHIPPANY PARK 10.20q
4 362 Catherine Shih SO BERNARDS 10.21
5 6697 Deirdre Kane JR RUTHERFORD 10.41
6 6682 Rachel Aponte JR RUTHERFORD 11.12
7 3901 Amira Dardir 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 11.14
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 3550 Kristen Becht SR MADISON 9.57q
2 350 Molly Kellogg JR BERNARDS 9.69q
3 3553 Isabella Cucchi SR MADISON 9.88q
4 8628 Andrea Sherrill SR WHIPPANY PARK 10.07q
5 8596 Caitlin Brennan SO WHIPPANY PARK 10.21q
6 3922 Christa Philippe 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 11.92
7 3573 Miranda Van Orden SR MADISON 14.14
Event 8 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North 2 N2 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 6695 Heather Gearity SR RUTHERFORD 9.35 10
2 3553 Isabella Cucchi SR MADISON 9.49 8
3 350 Molly Kellogg JR BERNARDS 9.51 6
4 3550 Kristen Becht SR MADISON 9.53 4
5 347 Isabel Henderson SO BERNARDS 9.76 2
6 8602 Amanda Davidek SO WHIPPANY PARK 10.10 1
7 8596 Caitlin Brennan SO WHIPPANY PARK 10.11
8 8628 Andrea Sherrill SR WHIPPANY PARK 10.14
Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run North 2 N2 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 8611 Kiera Keller SO WHIPPANY PARK 2:40.22
2 6686 Lindsay Brunson SO RUTHERFORD 2:42.84
3 3568 Katie O'Dell SR MADISON 2:46.34
4 6691 Sophie Crommelinck JR RUTHERFORD 2:49.31
5 3896 Glenda Arvelo 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 2:49.33
6 7511 Bianca Tucker SO TECHNOLOGY 2:52.69
7 3575 Joyce Wu SR MADISON 2:53.15
8 8607 Stephanie Gomez SR WHIPPANY PARK 2:54.54
9 7004 Nicole Kane 11 SECAUCUS 2:58.47
10 7007 Jackie McCaffrey 9 SECAUCUS 2:59.09
11 8623 Danica Palacio JR WHIPPANY PARK 2:59.44
12 2599 Dayamin Morales 11 HOBOKEN 3:02.17
13 133 Sarah Christmas ARTS 3:08.10
Section 2 Finals
1 364 Kristin Smoot JR BERNARDS 2:25.29 10
2 3549 Mallory Anderson SR MADISON 2:27.71 8
3 342 Dana Giordano FR BERNARDS 2:29.70 6
4 2802 Fawzia Kheir 9 HUDSON CO PREP 2:30.24 4
5 347 Isabel Henderson SO BERNARDS 2:33.32 2
6 6683 Alexandra Arnold SO RUTHERFORD 2:33.51 1
7 3895 Sophia Anthony 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 2:40.86
8 136 Tiffany Lewis ARTS 2:42.02
9 3903 Ayesha Denmark 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 2:43.44
10 2167 katy lewis 10 GLEN RIDGE 2:44.00
11 909 Tiera James JR CENTRAL-NEWARK 2:48.48
12 134 Melissa Hanson ARTS 2:50.86
13 7019 Alexis Waters 10 SECAUCUS 2:50.93
14 6955 Adedayo Jobi-Odeney SO SCIENCE 2:53.09
Event 16 Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 N2 1
================================================================
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 6681 Antonietta Altilio JR RUTHERFORD 8.08
2 915 Sherese Taylor FR CENTRAL-NEWARK 8.09
3 3916 Jessica Melendez 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 8.12
4 2800 Synia Hicks 9 HUDSON CO PREP 8.15
5 8596 Caitlin Brennan SO WHIPPANY PARK 8.54
6 8630 Jenellie Toche SR WHIPPANY PARK 8.66
7 7867 Kiyema Stocks SR UNIVERSITY 9.64
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 6960 Erica Roberts JR SCIENCE 7.86q
2 3553 Isabella Cucchi SR MADISON 7.91q
3 353 Ola Odedele SR BERNARDS 7.96q
4 7507 Pamela Matthew SO TECHNOLOGY 8.01
5 3925 Mercedes Rojas 09 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 8.39
6 3911 Doris Lindsey 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 8.64
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 364 Kristin Smoot JR BERNARDS 7.65q
2 6700 Katie Landrigan SR RUTHERFORD 7.88q
3 7014 Tara Roarty 11 SECAUCUS 8.83
4 7868 Emmani Thompson FR UNIVERSITY 9.89
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 370 Courtney Waite SO BERNARDS 7.78q
2 2164 katya dombrowski SO GLEN RIDGE 7.82q
3 2166 ariel lefkovits SO GLEN RIDGE 7.85q
4 7504 Katherine Hernandez SO TECHNOLOGY 8.22
5 8619 Michele Meggiolaro SO WHIPPANY PARK 8.38
6 6954 Ni'mah ismail FR SCIENCE 9.24
Event 16 Girls 55 Meter Dash North 2 N2 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 364 Kristin Smoot JR BERNARDS 7.65 10
2 370 Courtney Waite SO BERNARDS 7.72 8
3 2164 katya dombrowski SO GLEN RIDGE 7.78 6
4 6700 Katie Landrigan SR RUTHERFORD 7.88 4
5 2166 ariel lefkovits SO GLEN RIDGE 7.97 2
6 6960 Erica Roberts JR SCIENCE 7.98 1
7 353 Ola Odedele SR BERNARDS 8.04
7 3553 Isabella Cucchi SR MADISON
Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run North 2 N2 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 356 Caroline Prins SR BERNARDS 12:04.32 10
2 3569 Carla Paul SR MADISON 12:18.69 8
3 361 Elizabeth Sharkey SO BERNARDS 12:26.58 6
4 344 Molly Gunson JR BERNARDS 12:28.20 4
5 6694 Kelly Freed JR RUTHERFORD 12:55.28 2
6 8603 Emily Decaro SO WHIPPANY PARK 13:04.35 1
7 8631 Alyssa Vassallo FR WHIPPANY PARK 13:08.91
8 2600 Dayanara Morales 10 HOBOKEN 13:38.56
9 6696 Zoe Grenier JR RUTHERFORD 13:45.98
Event 26 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North 2 N2 1
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 BERNARDS 4:17.39 10
1) Isabel Henderson SO 2) Ola Odedele SR
3) Kristin Smoot JR 4) Courtney Waite SO
2 GLEN RIDGE 4:20.59 8
1) ariel lefkovits SO 2) natalie ruiz 9
3) katy lewis 10 4) katya dombrowski SO
3 MADISON 4:25.18 6
1) Molly Johnson SR 2) Mallory Anderson SR
3) Isabella Cucchi SR 4) Kristen Becht SR
4 RUTHERFORD 4:25.71 4
1) Katie Landrigan SR 2) Alexandra Arnold SO
3) Antonietta Altilio JR 4) Heather Gearity SR
5 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:33.55 2
1) Ayesha Denmark 11 2) Jessica Melendez 10
3) Aurora Matador 12 4) Sophia Anthony 10
6 WHIPPANY PARK 4:36.17 1
1) Danica Palacio JR 2) Colleen Brennan JR
3) Jenellie Toche SR 4) Kiera Keller SO
7 SECAUCUS 4:52.85
1) Marie Emberger 9 2) Kim Woo 12
3) Tara Roarty 11 4) Kathleen Mercado 9
5) Nicole Kane 11 6)
Event 30 Girls Shot Put North 2 N2 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 6710 Taylor Stever JR RUTHERFORD 35-09.00 10
2 6995 Shannan Casey 12 SECAUCUS 32-00.00 8
3 8604 Lauren Dilzer JR WHIPPANY PARK 30-09.50 6
4 3554 Elizabeth Hubbard SO MADISON 30-05.00 4
5 3563 Grace Marotta JR MADISON 29-07.75 2
6 6704 Juliana Ohanian FR RUTHERFORD 29-05.50 1
7 3902 Danielle Davis 12 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 28-06.50
8 362 Catherine Shih SO BERNARDS 26-01.50
9 8601 Sarah Coughy JR WHIPPANY PARK 25-10.00
10 7018 Yazlynne Vazquez 11 SECAUCUS 25-08.25
11 141 Lyna Williams ARTS 24-10.75
12 8599 Serena Celauro JR WHIPPANY PARK 24-05.50
13 3572 Shannon Sweeney SO MADISON 22-04.50
14 3904 Felicia Haskins 11 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 22-02.00
15 137 Ameila Marshall ARTS 21-09.75
16 366 Monica Steele SO BERNARDS 21-00.50
17 135 Deja Kelling ARTS 19-01.00
Event 32 Girls Pole Vault North 2 N2 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 362 Catherine Shih SO BERNARDS 10-00.00 10
2 8619 Michele Meggiolaro SO WHIPPANY PARK J7-06.00 6
2 336 Sarah Carter JR BERNARDS 7-06.00 8
Event 40 Girls High Jump North 2 N2 1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 8610 Katie Karovic SO WHIPPANY PARK 5-02.00 10
2 6695 Heather Gearity SR RUTHERFORD J5-00.00 6
2 352 Amy Macchiaverna SO BERNARDS 5-00.00 8
4 3906 Georgia Hilmer 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC J4-10.00 1.5
4 6697 Deirdre Kane JR RUTHERFORD J4-10.00
4 8628 Andrea Sherrill SR WHIPPANY PARK 4-10.00 4
4 3556 Molly Johnson SR MADISON J4-10.00 1.5
8 3901 Amira Dardir 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4-06.00
8 8630 Jenellie Toche SR WHIPPANY PARK 4-06.00
10 3573 Miranda Van Orden SR MADISON 4-02.00
Women - N1 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Westwood 63 2) Verona 39
3) CALDWELL 33 4) Butler 31
5) Hasbrouck Heights 30 6) Pascack Hills 29
7) Kinnelon 20 8) Wood-Ridge 15
9) Waldwick 13 10) Midland Park 10
10) Saddle Brook 10 12) Park Ridge 8
13) Dover 6