Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Columbia High School 'A' 12:54.19 10
1) David, Melissa SR 2) Jackson, Kelsey JR
3) Jackson, Brittney JR 4) Johnson, TyVonna JR
2 West Orange High School 'A' 13:42.28 8
1) McKeon, Jaclyn SO 2) Clarke, Shontel SR
3) Jackson, Brittne FR 4) Austin, Catrice JR
3 Verona High School 'A' 13:45.45 6
1) Sweeney, Heather FR 2) Fego, Stephanie SR
3) Bulger, Colleen SR 4) Lawrence, Claire SR
4 Livingston High School 'A' 14:32.41 4
1) Xia, Mary SO 2) Cusi, Eloissa FR
3) Altman, Haley FR 4) Farber, Hallie JR
5 Belleville High School 'A' 14:40.77 2
1) Colon, Christina JR 2) Diaz, Mary FR
3) Nigli, Rhea JR 4) Victorio, Crissabel SO
-- Belleville High School 'N' SCR
Girls 4x51.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Irvington High School 'A' 34.23 1 10
1) Ojinnaka, Eleanor JR 2) Clermont, Christelle SR
3) Williams, Antoinette SO 4) Dubois, Azudei JR
2 Bloomfield High School 'A' 35.41 1 8
1) McAlister, Natalie FR 2) George, Keema JR
3) Carty, Karissa JR 4) Taste, Rita SR
3 Verona High School 'A' 38.55 2 6
1) Kaptein, Emma SR 2) Masri, Hana SR
3) Torchia, Christie JR 4) Petroski, Ashlee JR
4 Columbia High School 'A' 38.71 2 4
1) Smith, Ayaana FR 2) Padmore, Brittany FR
3) Lewis, Nicole FR 4) Richards, Kayann SO
5 Livingston High School 'A' 39.10 3 2
1) Mintz, Kat FR 2) Keltos, Kelly SR
3) Beyer, Sarah Elizabeth SR 4) Emering, Mariah SO
6 Montclair High School 'A' 39.55 3 1
1) Newman, Taylor SO 2) Kerr, Shana SO
3) Peterson, Gabrielle FR 4) Ferdinand, Micheaux JR
7 West Orange High School 'A' 39.73 2
1) Ajamu, Elizabeth SR 2) Bowen, Dana SR
3) Muirhead, Janiece JR 4) Turner, Kayla FR
8 Belleville High School 'A' 44.91 3
-- Bloomfield High School 'M' SCR
-- Belleville High School 'N' SCR
-- Irvington High School 'H' SCR
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Columbia High School 'A' 4:26.08 1 10
1) Carter, Jasmine JR 2) Richards, Kayann SO
3) Johnson, Jade SO 4) David, Melissa SR
2 Mount Saint Dominc Academy 'A' 4:35.14 1 8
1) Jackson, Vincia JR 2) Antoine, Raquel SR
3) Durkin, Mary Jane SR 4) Naughton, Caitlin SO
3 Montclair High School 'A' 4:35.15 1 6
1) Athill, Shantal SR 2) Ferdinand, Micheaux JR
3) Newman, Taylor SO 4) Star, Isabelle SR
4 Shabazz, Malcolm X 'A' 4:35.95 1 4
1) Harris, Shontay SR 2) Pickett, Zaynah SO
3) Davis, Danielle SR 4) Gracias, Helena JR
5 West Orange High School 'A' 4:41.66 1 2
1) Clarke, Shontel SR 2) Rose, Deborah SO
3) Henry, Onisha FR 4) Austin, Catrice JR
6 Irvington High School 'A' 4:45.10 2 1
1) Dubois, Azudei JR 2) Ojinnaka, Eleanor JR
3) Pierre, Seline SR 4) Ellis, Osza SR
7 Science Park High School 'A' 4:46.31 2
8 West Side High School 'A' 4:57.46 2
9 East Orange Campus 'A' 4:57.48 2
10 Livingston High School 'A' 5:04.47 2
11 Belleville High School 'A' 5:11.32 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Columbia High School 'A' 1:49.33 1 10
1) Carter, Jasmine JR 2) Smith, Ayaana FR
3) Johnson, TyVonna JR 4) Johnson, LaSha SR
2 Bloomfield High School 'A' 1:49.57 2 8
1) Jones, Imani SO 2) McAlister, Natalie FR
3) Ford, Jaslyn SO 4) Taste, Rita SR
3 Belleville High School 'A' 1:50.64 1 6
1) Shabazz, Sherece JR 2) Ackon, Vanessa SO
3) Barrett, Victoria SR 4) Marshall, Makeda FR
4 Immaculate Montclair 'A' 1:51.30 1 4
1) Hall, Alicia 12 2) Nkenke, Mirable 9
3) Whittick, Chantall 12 4) Booker, Dominique 11
5 Montclair High School 'A' 1:51.35 1 2
1) Athill, Shantal SR 2) Kerr, Shana SO
3) Mondersir, Kristina SO 4) Ferdinand, Micheaux JR
6 West Orange High School 'A' 1:54.45 2 1
1) Ajamu, Elizabeth SR 2) Rose, Deborah SO
3) Muirhead, Janiece JR 4) Turner, Kayla FR
7 East Orange Campus 'A' 1:54.85 2
8 Glen Ridge High School 'A' 1:55.22 1
9 Science Park High School 'A' 1:56.69 2
10 Shabazz, Malcolm X 'A' 1:58.11 1
11 West Side High School 'A' 2:04.79 3
12 Irvington High School 'A' 2:05.55 3
13 Weequahic 'A' 2:15.91 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Belleville High School 'A' 11:51.58
1) Diaz, Mary FR 2) Bono, Kristy FR
3) Carrasquillo, Stephanie FR 4) Bono, Jamie FR
2 Irvington High School 'A' 12:30.29
1) Pierce, Shalyse FR 2) Pierce, Alyse FR
3) West, Christina FR 4) Sanford, Yasmeen FR
3 Belleville High School 'B' x12:33.82
1) Nixon, Daneyah FR 2) Then, Carolina FR
3) Chan, Caren FR 4) Garcia, Brenda
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Columbia High School 'A' 10:25.31 10
1) Johnson, Jade SO 2) David, Melissa SR
3) Miller, Ebony SO 4) Martin, Danielle JR
2 Mount Saint Dominc Academy 'A' 10:32.81 8
1) Naughton, Caitlin SO 2) Kohli, Elijah SO
3) Hearns, Clare SR 4) Fields, Ashlynn FR
3 Livingston High School 'A' 10:40.12 6
1) Kelly, Shannon FR 2) Lederman, Sara SR
3) Zhou, amy JR 4) Brodsky, Jennifer JR
4 Montclair High School 'A' 11:55.50 4
1) Star, Isabelle SR 2) Peterson, Gabrielle FR
3) Jones, Shashana JR 4) Mondersir, Kristina SO
5 Belleville High School 'A' 12:01.63 2
1) Nigli, Rhea JR 2) Colon, Christina JR
3) Elmiligi, Mona SO 4) Tirgrath, Sherry JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Columbia High School 'A' 4:08.60 1 10
1) Richards, Kayann SO 2) Johnson, Jade SO
3) Smith, Ayaana FR 4) Padmore, Brittany FR
2 Belleville High School 'A' 4:15.60 1 8
1) Ackon, Vanessa SO 2) Shabazz, Sherece JR
3) Victorio, Crissabel SO 4) Barrett, Victoria SR
3 Glen Ridge High School 'A' 4:17.09 1 6
1) lefkovits, ariel SO 2) ruiz, natalie FR
3) lewis, katy SO 4) dombrowski, katya SO
4 East Orange Campus 'A' 4:21.47 2 4
1) Stephens, Tiffaine JR 2) Whetstone, Kiyasia SR
3) Candelaria, Nichole 4) Oliver, Rachell
5 Montclair High School 'A' 4:22.12 1 2
1) Athill, Shantal SR 2) Newman, Taylor SO
3) Kerr, Shana SO 4) Ferdinand, Micheaux JR
6 Irvington High School 'A' 4:22.81 1 1
1) Dubois, Azudei JR 2) Bryan, Shawna JR
3) Pierre, Seline SR 4) Clermont, Christelle SR
7 Mount Saint Dominc Academy 'A' 4:28.25 1
8 West Orange High School 'A' 4:33.34 2
9 Livingston High School 'A' 4:47.79 2
10 Weequahic 'A' 5:39.37 2
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Brittney JR Columbia 5-00.00
2 Ojinnaka, Eleanor JR Irvington 4-10.00 5
3 Sooksatan, Celina SR Nutley 4-08.00 4
3 Dubois, Azudei JR Irvington 4-08.00 5
5 Turner, Kayla FR West Orange 4-03.00 3
6 Lemon, Elana SR West Orange 4-03.00 3
6 Mintz, Kat FR Livingston 4-03.00 2
6 Koster, Megan SO Nutley 4-03.00 4
6 Beyer, Sarah Elizabeth SR Livingston 4-03.00 2
-- Jackson, Kelsey JR Columbia NH
-- Ilagan, Denise FR Nutley SCR
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riley, Mia SR Caldwell 36-10.25 5
2 Lemon, Elana SR West Orange 32-09.25 3
3 Jones, Tanaya FR Weequahic 31-06.50 4
4 griffin, aiyanna Weequahic 30-10.00 4
5 Alperin, Stephanie SR Caldwell 30-02.25 5
6 Otto, Ashley SR Columbia 29-03.25 2
7 Okeke, Onyi JR West Orange 29-02.25 3
8 Nijnan, Sara-Ann SO Columbia 29-01.25 2
9 Beckett, Savannah SR Montclair 28-01.50 1
10 Orgueira, Stephanie 12 Nutley 27-11.00
11 Johnston, Takiya SR Irvington 27-10.00 0.50
12 Emenuga, Pamela JR Campus 27-07.00
13 Valdez, Ashley JR Livingston 26-08.75
14 Saint Fort, Yvanna FR Montclair 25-05.00 1
15 Dacosta, Tashe JR Irvington 24-11.00 0.50
16 Lui, Christine SR Nutley 24-09.75
17 Shaw, Imanl SR Campus 24-06.25
18 Beyer, Sarah Elizabeth SR Livingston 22-02.00
-- Griffin, Aiyanna West Orange SCR
-- Marshall, Makeda FR Belleville SCR
Women - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Columbia High School 58 2) West Orange High School 23
2) Irvington High School 23 4) Belleville High School 18
5) Montclair High School 17 6) Mount Saint Dominc Academ 16
6) Bloomfield High School 16 6) Livingston High School 16
9) Verona High School 12 10) James Caldwell High Schoo 10
11) Nutley High School 8 11) Weequahic 8
13) Glen Ridge High School 6 14) Immaculate Montclair 4
14) Shabazz, Malcolm X 4 14) East Orange Campus 4