Middle Township HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.51 | SB | Kelly Edmunds | 2nd | Finals | Girls Frosh / Novice |
8.84 | SB | Melissa Perrotta | 3rd | Finals | Girls Frosh / Novice |
8.92 | SB | Madeline Devico | 4th | Finals | Girls Frosh / Novice |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.03 | SB | Kelly Edmunds | 4th | Finals | Girls Frosh / Novice |
32.46 | SB | Madeline Devico | 3rd | Finals | Girls Frosh / Novice |
32.66 | SB | Melissa Perrotta | 4th | Finals | Girls Frosh / Novice |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:12.84 | SB | Michaela Fiorucci | 2nd | Finals | Girls Frosh / Novice |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:04.83 | SB | Becca Sykes | 7th | Finals | Girls Frosh / Novice |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
11.42 | SB | Michaela Fiorucci | 2nd | Finals | Girls Frosh / Novice |
Pole Vault | |||||
6-6 | SB | Samant Szathmary | 7th | Finals | Girls Frosh / Novice |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.03 | SB | Charles Cooper | 1st | Finals | Boys Frosh / Novice |
7.34 | SB | Stephen Tolan | 3rd | Finals | Boys Frosh / Novice |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.22 | SB | Charles Cooper | 1st | Finals | Boys Frosh / Novice |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.09 | SB | Ben Gardner | 8th | Finals | Boys Frosh / Novice |
1:12.68 | SB | Cody McLaughlin | 11th | Finals | Boys Frosh / Novice |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.18 | SB | Daniel Hoy | 4th | Finals | Boys Frosh / Novice |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:43.42 | SB | Drew Grody | 11th | Finals | Boys Frosh / Novice |
5:50.92 | SB | Kurt Kircher | 16th | Finals | Boys Frosh / Novice |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.07 | SB | Ben Gardner | 1st | Finals | Boys Frosh / Novice |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Charles Cooper | 1st | Finals | Boys Frosh / Novice |
5-2 | SB | Anthony DiCicco | 7th | Finals | Boys Frosh / Novice |
Shot Put | |||||
47-4 | SB | Kevin Hebron | 1st | Finals | Boys Frosh / Novice |
38-11 | SB | Ismael Coyle | 4th | Finals | Boys Frosh / Novice |