Licensed to JBAC Timers - Contractor License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/18/2009 08:43 PM
44th Annual Boys & Girls Indoor Track & Field
State Group Relay Championships
Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 1/16/2009 to 1/18/2009
Results
Event 74 Boys Distance Medley GROUP 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 MANASQUAN/PT PL BE 'A' 11:34.87
1) Andrew Hannah SR 2) Nicci Balestrieri SR
3) Matt Sampson SR 4) Kevin Lapham SO
2 PRINCETON 'A' 11:36.90
1) Will Dobbs-Allsopp JR 2) Nicky Miranda JR
3 CENTRAL REGIONAL 'A' 11:38.20
1) Jason Aires SR 2) Ralph Blumberg SR
3) Christopher Colfax SR 4) Andrew Turnage JR
4 MORRISTOWN 'A' 11:42.63
1) Patrick McGoldrick SR 2) Alec Schunk SO
3) Jeremy Garrell SO 4) William Wenrich JR
5 MONROE 'A' 11:52.85
1) Francis San Andres SO 2) Eric Somers SR
3) Michael Bauman SO 4) Benjamin Wendel SR
6 CLEARVIEW 'A' 11:57.71
1) Greg Kelly 11 2) Mike DiMeo 11
3) Colin Catts 10 4) Jonathan Anthony 09
7 JACKSON LIBERTY 'A' 11:57.71
1) Mike Davies SO 2) john morgan FR
3) dan scharff JR 4) kamal zahran
8 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 'A' 12:04.72
1) Brian Erhardt SR 2) Jesse Allen SO
3) Freddy Reichert JR 4) Conner Keane JR
9 HAMILTON WEST 'A' 12:08.44
1) Isaac Jones JR 2) Shaqille Sanderson JR
3) Chris Indyk JR 4) Victor Osorio SR
10 SPARTA 'A' 12:11.65
1) Joe David SO 2) Tom Browne JR
3) Jon Boyle JR 4) Matt Keene SR
11 MAINLAND 'A' 12:11.74
1) Matthew Hernberg SR 2) Payton Peterson FR
3) Austin Lemma 11 4) Jonathan Katz JR
12 ROXBURY 'A' 12:12.42
1) Ryan Fischlein 11 2) John Cosgrove 10
3) Ryan Burtis 10 4) Sam Lichtenberg 10
13 WAYNE VALLEY 'A' 12:17.85
1) Mike Sheptock SO 2) Joey Eilert JR
3) Rob Palmeroza SO 4) Ryo Moriyasu SR
14 CUMBERLAND 'A' 12:35.93
1) David Haaf SO 2) Colby Hemple FR
3) Vincent Sparacio FR 4) Luke Fahrnbach FR
15 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 'A' 12:37.55
1) Matt Keegan 2) Daniel Pham
3) David Resnick 4) Tomer Langberg
16 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 'A' 12:45.72
1) Bobby Orlandi SR 2) Ben Boyd SO
3) Tyler Keena SO 4) Omar Subhi JR
17 FREEHOLD BORO 'A' 13:05.20
1) Roy Apostle JR 2) Sadith Gomez SO
3) Dare Abiodum FR 4) Grant Gaydos
18 TRITON 'A' 13:34.13
1) Jodeci Sanders JR 2) Liberty Gantt Jr SO
3) Adam Demier JR 4) Brian Decker FR
19 IRVINGTON 'A' 13:51.99
1) Lawrence Rivers SR 2) James Williams FR
3) Bernard Bailey JR 4) Kevin Akim Obuyo JR
Section 2
1 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 'A' 10:24.34 10
1) Jim Rosa SO 2) Mitsunobu Nakata JR
3) Tyler Corkedale SR 4) Joe Rosa SO
2 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO SOUTH 'A' 10:38.45 8
1) Sam Macaluso JR 2) Alex Prieto JR
3) Kevin Foy SR 4) Brian Shoepfer SO
3 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 'A' 10:44.37 6
1) Ryan Savercool SR 2) Zach Ketzlach FR
3) Jon Riley SR 4) Michael Franklin SR
4 LIVINGSTON 'A' 10:57.38 4
1) Jacob Schneider SR 2) Jeff Neikrie SR
3) Alex Flores SR 4) Jeremy Elkaim SO
5 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 'A' 10:58.87 2
1) Brandon Wheeler JR 2) Adam Clark SR
3) Alex Parker SO 4) Martin Sweeney SR
6 LACEY 'A' 11:06.45 1
1) Anthony Colasurdo SO 2) Andrew Burt SR
3) Dave Lawler SR 4) Philip Wood JR
7 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 'A' 11:09.94
1) Matiss Batarags JR 2) Nicholas Picache SO
3) Alex Licata SR 4) Thomas Gaidus SR
8 SAYREVILLE 'A' 11:12.28
1) Daniel Perone JR 2) Greg Oriolo JR
3) Peter Ferlita SR 4) Nicholas Pizzi JR
9 SHAWNEE 'A' 11:13.83
1) Ethan Wolmark JR 2) Ed Royds SO
3) John Francis JR 4) David Forward JR
10 RIDGE 'A' 11:16.59
1) Dan Guglielmo JR 2) Neil Franzese JR
3) Conor Ambrose JR 4) Anthony Bellitti JR
11 OCEAN CITY 'A' 11:17.11
1) Brett Johnson SR 2) Michael Gavin SR
3) Andrew DeMaria SO 4) Jefferey Raab SR
12 KINGSWAY 'A' 11:25.23
1) Joe Meehan JR 2) Dan Fitzgerald SR
13 MORRIS KNOLLS 'A' 11:26.55
1) Ben Lamac SR 2) Steven Cox SR
3) Matthew Montana SR 4) Matthew Black SR
14 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 'A' 11:30.12
1) Jay Malejki SR 2) David George SR
3) Connor Givens SR 4) Ryan Ure JR
15 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 'A' 11:33.21
1) Dylan Kurowsky JR 2) Aaron Stokes SR
3) Michael Bowden SR 4) Jordan Andrade JR
16 MOUNT OLIVE 'A' 11:34.19
1) Jonathan Weiss JR 2) Scott Rennalls FR
3) Chris Orihuela JR 4) Josh Johannessen SR
17 PASSAIC VALLEY 'A' 11:51.97
1) Joseph Vasta JR 2) Omar Abbasi JR
3) Alexander Beebe SR 4) Brian Picirillo SR
18 BELLEVILLE 'A' 11:53.96
1) Terrance Boyce SO 2) Matt Cabrita SR
3) Steven Sanasbria FR 4) Zeeshaw Khan JR
Event 76 Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle GROUP 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 PRINCETON 'A' 35.24
1) Michael Brennan JR 2) Jonathan Mayanan JR
3) Andrew Coleman SO 4) Ajamu Kambon JR
2 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 'A' 36.31
1) Rickey Harzula SR 2) Darrec Fonti JR
3) Stephen Balzer JR 4) Kurt Carlson SR
Section 2
1 MAINLAND 'A' 37.40
1) Christopher Woolston SR 2) Steven Rabel FR
3) Scott Endicott SR 4) Edgar Bozzi FR
2 CENTRAL REGIONAL 'A' 38.97
1) Nico Spadavecchia SO 2) Brandon Bellomy FR
3) Peter Kwapis JR 4) Marcus Joyner JR
3 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 'A' 41.18
1) Sean Brady SO 2) Nick Cioletti FR
3) Ryan Johnson JR 4) Karl Muenzen JR
Section 3
1 HAMILTON WEST 'A' 35.11
1) Canaan Johnson SR 2) Randy Williams SR
3) Jamie Williams SO 4) Tarik Kornegay SR
2 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 'A' 35.16
1) Mike Burke JR 2) Michael Parada SO
3) Jeff Kelly JR 4) Louvon Powell SR
3 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 'A' 35.66
1) Scott Meeker SO 2) Mike Fallon SO
3) Taylor Delepine SO 4) Jeff Deleon SR
4 SAYREVILLE 'A' 36.48
1) Kenneth Piscitelli SR 2) Daniel Seaman SO
3) Justin Mairs JR 4) John Jimenez SR
Section 4
1 MORRIS KNOLLS 'A' 35.72
1) Connor Mariani JR 2) Michael Kang JR
3) Steven Cox SR 4) Tre' Ronnie Joseph SO
2 HAMILTON NORTH 'A' 36.49
1) Kevin Cine SR 2) Brian Teel SR
3) Sherron Morrison SR 4) Mertyn Marshall JR
3 NEPTUNE 'A' 36.69
1) Jordan Fitch SR 2) Thomas Gadson SR
3) Elvin Argenal JR 4) Jonathan Ramsey SR
Section 5
1 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 'A' 32.26 4
1) Darius Banks SR 2) Aaron Terry SR
3) Jim Handschuch SR 4) Anthony Terry SR
2 CUMBERLAND 'A' 32.37 2
1) Andrew Pierce SO 2) Blain Thomas SO
3) Christopher Weir SO 4) Jordan Bray JR
3 TEANECK 'A' 33.37
1) Chris Goins SR 2) Duvantee Phillips SO
3) Terrance Culver SR 4) Brandon Hambric SR
4 MONROE 'A' 34.73
1) Francis San Andres SO 2) Bernard Hsu JR
3) Jose Benedicto JR 4) Charles Napolitano SO
Section 6
1 SENECA 'A' 31.96 6
1) Erik Weber SO 2) Jeff Williams JR
3) Jeremy Fullerton SR 4) Drew Kanz-O'Shea SR
2 WINSLOW TWP 'A' 32.63 1
1) Joe Phillips SR 2) Curtis Woods SR
3) Trevon Hall JR 4) Kelvin Wagner JR
3 LIVINGSTON 'A' 32.81
1) Ken Jenkins SR 2) Michael Leiwant SR
3) Francesco Albanese JR 4) German Valdez SO
Section 7
1 IRVINGTON 'A' 30.90 10
1) Evan Baytops SR 2) Fred Calixte JR
3) Ibn Morton SR 4) Joshua Evans SR
2 JACKSON LIBERTY 'A' 31.10 8
1) andre kessler SR 2) chris lowe SR
3) malachiah locklear SR 4) Nick Castanheira SR
3 KINGSWAY 'A' 32.96
1) Kevin Kinsella SR 2) Jared Sharp SR
3) Demurri Gaines SR 4) Breyon Gaines SR
4 MORRISTOWN 'A' 34.27
1) Zach Keefer SR 2) Dan Moritz JR
3) James Furman SR 4) Jesus Leon SO
Section 8
1 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 'A' 32.95
1) Zachary Moyle 2) Graham Harvey
3) Josh Rosenheck 4) Jason Meyer
Event 78 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay GROUP 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 'A' 1:45.10
1) Joey Grennier SR 2) Alex Horn JR
3) Brandon Yellock SR 4) Jesse Allen SO
2 OCEAN CITY 'A' 1:47.02
1) Jayson Chu SO 2) Josh Gillian SR
3) Jerome McKeiver SR 4) William Ummarino SO
3 MAINLAND 'A' 1:48.62
1) Andrew Lichtenstein JR 2) Nicholas Krzenski SO
3) Steven Rabel FR 4) raymond Baez JR
4 LACEY 'A' 1:49.35
1) Frank Datello SO 2) Matt Lembo FR
3) Chris Lembo FR 4) Mike Balcerski FR
Section 2
1 ROXBURY 'A' 1:41.67
1) Ben Lee 12 2) Thomas Gervasio 12
3) Nick Lobosco 12 4) Joe Malandrino 10
2 MORRISTOWN 'A' 1:41.68
1) Alec Thibault FR 2) Robert Hedinger JR
3) James Furman SR 4) Alec Schunk SO
3 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 'A' 1:44.54
1) Nathan Pryce SR 2) Alex Flores FR
3) Marcellus Bethea SR 4) Aaron Stokes SR
4 NEW BRUNSWICK 'A' 1:49.26
1) Lawerence Bennette JR 2) Harvey Lovett JR
3) Corey Scott JR 4) Daquan White JR
5 FREEHOLD BORO 'A' 1:50.06
1) Jahmar Powell SR 2) Mike Vicidomini SO
3) Nnaemeka Oku SO 4) Chris Chestnut SR
Section 3
1 TIMBER CREEK 'A' 1:34.41 10
1) Damiere Byrd SO 2) Ashton King SR
3) Saliym Starkey SR 4) Derrick Henry JR
2 HAMILTON NORTH 'A' 1:38.97
1) Dayvon West SR 2) Brian Teel SR
3) Robert Wiggs SO 4) Widmagner Charlot JR
3 SHAWNEE 'A' 1:41.24
1) Ed Royds SO 2) Brandon Edwards SO
3) Bret Gordon JR 4) Nick Rock JR
4 SENECA 'A' 1:41.83
1) Jeff Horner SO 2) Trevor Kuroczka SR
3) Brian Paulson JR 4) Richard Kliniewski SR
5 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 'A' 1:44.31
1) Bill Gardner SR 2) Karl Muenzen JR
3) Clark Personette FR 4) Steve Weippert SR
6 MORRIS KNOLLS 'A' 1:45.12
1) Neil Chen JR 2) Kyle Donahue SO
3) Justin Bush SO 4) Michael Kang JR
Section 4
1 RIDGE 'A' 1:38.20
1) Peter Phillips SR 2) Matt Nafie SR
3) Tyler Winter SO 4) Neil Franzese JR
2 WAYNE VALLEY 'A' 1:38.22
1) Kenton Hughes SR 2) Kensai Hughes JR
3) Scott Jorbel SR 4) Kyle Jorbel SR
3 TRITON 'A' 1:39.96
1) Christian Sackey JR 2) Rob Griffith SR
3) Mark Unger SR 4) Isaac Davis SO
4 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 'A' 1:41.84
1) Kenny Azard SR 2) Justin Emmanuel SR
3) Charles Crawley JR 4) Jeff Kelly JR
5 SPARTA 'A' 1:42.67
1) Chris Castaldi JR 2) Evan Costello FR
3) Peter Stegman SR 4) Mike Spekhardt JR
6 BELLEVILLE 'A' 1:42.75
1) Matt Cabrita SR 2) David Barber JR
3) Steven Sanasbria FR 4) Zeeshaw Khan JR
Section 5
1 PRINCETON 'A' 1:36.75
1) Allen Bryant JR 2) Peter Marchetta JR
3) Steve Etherton JR 4) Max Reid JR
2 MONROE 'A' 1:38.69
1) Arvid Pagsanjan SO 2) Yusuf Farrah JR
3) Charles Napolitano SO 4) Jason Chung JR
3 HAMILTON WEST 'A' 1:39.48
1) Shaqille Sanderson JR 2) Randy Williams SR
3) Jamie Williams SO 4) Canaan Johnson SR
4 SAYREVILLE 'A' 1:42.21
1) Brian Truchan JR 2) John Jimenez SR
3) Peter Ferlita SR 4) Kenneth Piscitelli SR
5 LIVINGSTON 'A' 1:42.41
1) Steve Jung SR 2) Francesco Albanese JR
3) Michael Leiwant SR 4) German Valdez SO
6 PASSAIC VALLEY 'A' 1:42.44
1) Adrian Delgado SR 2) Alexander Beebe SR
3) Michael Vecchione JR 4) Omar Abbasi JR
Section 6
1 CUMBERLAND 'A' 1:36.92
1) Andrew Pierce SO 2) Jordan Bray JR
3) Blain Thomas SO 4) Victor Nichols SO
2 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 'A' 1:38.13
1) Jason Meyer 2) Josh Rosenheck
3) Greg Williams 4) John Alesi
3 HIGHTSTOWN 'A' 1:38.76
1) Daryl Wiley SR 2) Patrick Gray SR
3) Karon Purcell JR 4) Bryan Sheehan JR
4 WEST SIDE, NEWARK 'A' 1:38.84
1) Nassir Burks JR 2) Brandon Whitehurst JR
3) Louis Ortiz JR 4) Geoffery Stewart JR
5 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 'A' 1:39.15
1) Sean Reed JR 2) Scott Xu JR
3) Ryan Shanaberger SO 4) Mitsunobu Nakata JR
6 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 'A' 1:41.36
1) Alex Sadej JR 2) Nicholas Picache SO
3) Eric Hirshfield JR 4) Alex Tamarian JR
Section 7
1 NEPTUNE 'A' 1:34.58 8
1) Barrington Savage 12 2) Aaron Balina JR
3) Michael Peavy SR 4) TyQuan Brown SR
2 WINSLOW TWP 'A' 1:36.30 2
1) Justin Brogsdale SR 2) Jairus McNeill JR
3) Aaron Kelly SR 4) Kelvin Wagner JR
3 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 'A' 1:36.31 1
1) Cory Mosley SR 2) Darius Banks SR
3) Anthony Terry SR 4) Erik Worthy JR
4 KINGSWAY 'A' 1:37.26
1) Zach Dennison JR 2) Demurri Gaines SR
3) Justin DeShazo SR 4) Breyon Gaines SR
5 CLEARVIEW 'A' 1:39.08
1) DevonDwight Deveaux 12 2) Dan Daly 10
3) Jason Penza 10 4) James Parker 11
6 TEANECK 'A' 1:45.93
1) Terrance Culver SR 2) Chris Goins SR
3) Daryian Miles FR 4) Casey Pleasants JR
Section 8
1 MOUNT OLIVE 'A' 1:34.66 6
1) Michael Judd SR 2) Kevin Persson SR
3) Codi Merritt SR 4) Aeron Gilson JR
2 IRVINGTON 'A' 1:34.77 4
1) Wilverson Baptiste JR 2) Ibn Morton SR
3) Joshua Evans SR 4) George Hamilton SO
3 PHILLIPSBURG 'A' 1:36.49
1) Albert Moran SR 2) Nick Largo SR
3) Eric Casal SR 4) Eric Deery SR
4 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 'A' 1:37.66
1) Brian Riccardi FR 2) Jack Robinson SR
3) Stephen Tamburello SR 4) Ian Mead SR
5 HAMILTON EAST 'A' 1:38.11
1) Ryan Hastings JR 2) Evan Sciarrotta JR
3) Lucas Corrubia SO 4) Kyle Smith JR
Event 80 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay GROUP 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 'A' 9:06.69
1) james coulter FR 2) Steve Musto JR
3) Rick Fuentes JR 4) Frank Nicoletta JR
2 HIGHTSTOWN 'A' 9:06.94
1) Tyler Foss SO 2) Suhas Kumar SR
3) James McGlew SR 4) Ashwin Narayan FR
3 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 'A' 9:15.69
1) Rickey Harzula SR 2) Conner Keane JR
3) Brian Erhardt SR 4) Freddy Reichert JR
4 CLEARVIEW 'A' 9:18.02
1) Jonathan Anthony 09 2) Colin Catts 10
3) Ben Phillips 11 4) Greg Kelly 11
5 HAMILTON WEST 'A' 9:18.18
1) Victor Osorio SR 2) Isaac Jones JR
3) Michael Quinn SR 4) Chris Indyk JR
6 OCEAN CITY 'A' 9:20.81
1) Michael Gavin SR 2) Jack McCarroll SR
3) Daniel Murray FR 4)
7 SHAWNEE 'A' 9:22.32
1) Peter Murray FR 2) David Carpenter SR
3) Ethan Wolmark JR 4) John Francis JR
8 HAMILTON NORTH 'A' 9:35.85
1) Samuel Odubasa JR 2) Sherron Morrison SR
3) Johnny Guzman SR 4) Marcus Watts SO
9 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 'A' 9:39.45
1) Mitch Jew SR 2) Sean Lynch JR
3) Bobby Orlandi SR 4) Brian Spychalski FR
10 SENECA 'A' 9:39.94
1) Matt Ryba SO 2) Kevin Yeamans FR
3) Josh Twaddell SO 4) Riley Boucot SO
11 SAYREVILLE 'A' 9:51.74
1) Samuel Moko JR 2) Eric Perone JR
3) Stephan Bisaha SR 4) Abdur Siddiqi SO
Section 2
1 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 'A' 8:53.87
1) Jonathan Goldfarb 2) Dan Cox
3) Hardu Virks-Lee 4) Nadav Nahumi
2 MORRISTOWN 'A' 8:57.55
1) Jeremy Garrell SO 2) Shawn O'Shea SO
3) Mark Sell SR 4) Tim Savage JR
3 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 'A' 9:03.21
1) Vidhan Malik SO 2) Brian Walsh JR
3) Bobby Evans JR 4) Jon Kerby FR
4 WINSLOW TWP 'A' 9:12.04
1) Jason Broadway SO 2) Ryan Yanez JR
3) Steve Bowman SR 4) Dyon McNeil JR
5 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 'A' 9:12.16
1) Dylan Hallahan SO 2) Jon Grossman 12
3) Huntley Nolan SR 4) Andre Dupuis SO
6 WAYNE VALLEY 'A' 9:16.66
1) Joey Eilert JR 2) Mark Sheptock JR
3) Daniel Sexton SO 4) Mike Keane SR
7 MONROE 'A' 9:19.59
1) Francis San Andres SO 2) Aaron Armorer SR
3) Michael Bauman SO 4) Benjamin Wendel SR
8 SPARTA 'A' 9:26.03
1) Joe David SO 2) Jon Boyle JR
3) Matt Keene SR 4) Tom Browne JR
9 MORRIS KNOLLS 'A' 9:32.27
1) Justin Bush SO 2) Neil Patel SO
3) Drew Reinhardt SO 4) Ryan Mariani FR
10 CUMBERLAND 'A' 9:32.34
1) DaWud Peterson SO 2) Vincent Sparacio FR
3) Kyle Gleissner FR 4) David Haaf SO
11 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 'A' 9:34.29
1) Tim Latterner SO 2) Carlos Aguillon SO
3) Laurence Ridgwell JR 4) Alex Licata SR
Section 3
1 KINGSWAY 'A' 8:12.09 10
1) Tivo Rivera SO 2) Kevin Kinsella SR
3) 4) Adrian Sanchez SR
2 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 'A' 8:15.00 8
1) Mohan Yenugadhati SR 2) Joe Rosa SO
3) Jim Rosa SO 4) Ryan Sleeper SR
3 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 'A' 8:25.10 6
1) Michael Franklin SR 2) Christian Herridge SR
3) Erik Messina SR 4) Ryan Savercool SR
4 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO SOUTH 'A' 8:28.25 4
1) Sam Macaluso JR 2) Kevin Foy SR
3) Brian Shoepfer SO 4) Nick Schmidt JR
5 JACKSON LIBERTY 'A' 8:32.76 2
1) Ronald Brown SO 2) Jordan Boothe SO
3) malachiah locklear SR 4) ray mamazza SR
6 PRINCETON 'A' 8:34.41 1
1) Colby Haring SR 2) Aaron Thomas SO
3) Sean Pradhan JR 4) Chris Vasseur SR
7 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 'A' 8:36.48
1) Adam Morgan SR 2) Ryan Bressman SO
3) Alex Trust JR 4) Jim Handschuch SR
8 LIVINGSTON 'A' 8:48.21
1) Jacob Schneider SR 2) Alex Flores SR
3) Brian Seltzer SR 4) Jeremy Elkaim SO
9 LACEY 'A' 8:51.69
1) Fred Vona JR 2) Erik Charette JR
3) Dave Lawler SR 4) Philip Wood JR
10 RIDGE 'A' 8:55.17
1) Ryan Roelke JR 2) Kenny Sun SO
3) Ryan Marchese SR 4) Dan Guglielmo JR
11 MOUNT OLIVE 'A' 8:59.23
1) Jonathan Weiss JR 2) Zach Miller SO
3) Chris Schneider JR 4) Josh Johannessen SR
12 BELLEVILLE 'A' 9:22.34
1) Luis Fuentes SO 2) Jared Clark SO
3) Bryon Cure SO 4) jeffrey Chacon SO
Event 82 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley GROUP 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 FREEHOLD BORO 'A' 3:55.09
1) Chris Chestnut SR 2) Jahmar Powell SR
3) Nnaemeka Oku SO 4) Cody O'Flaherty JR
2 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 'A' 4:05.59
1) Greg Williams 2) Graham Harvey
3) Daniel Pham 4) Andrew Brathovde
3 NEW BRUNSWICK 'A' 4:08.49
1) Lawerence Bennette JR 2) Marcell Massey JR
3) Tahjere Williams JR 4) Amir Sierra SR
4 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 'A' 4:09.70
1) Devin Wilson JR 2) Derek Urbealis SO
3) Mike Pignataro FR 4) Jay Malejki SR
5 LIVINGSTON 'A' 4:09.77
1) Charles Zou SR 2) Jason Liao JR
3) James Pineda SR 4) David Coleman SO
6 OCEAN CITY 'A' 4:09.89
1) Jefferey Raab SR 2) Jayson Chu SO
3) William Ummarino SO 4) Andrew DeMaria SO
7 TRITON 'A' 4:19.57
1) Adam Demier JR 2) Jodeci Sanders JR
3) Liberty Gantt Jr SO 4) Kyle Scott SO
Section 2
1 CLEARVIEW 'A' 3:59.02
1) Dan Daly 10 2) DevonDwight Deveaux 12
3) Mike Reilly 11 4) James Parker 11
2 PHILLIPSBURG 'A' 4:01.27
1) Matt Deery SO 2) Jonathon Flowers SR
3) Matt Hall JR 4) Andrew Kisuule SR
3 PRINCETON 'A' 4:03.09
1) Gerhard Gengel JR 2) Steve Etherton JR
3) Nicky Miranda JR 4) Damien Nagle JR
4 HAMILTON NORTH 'A' 4:03.43
1) Robert Wiggs SO 2) Dayvon West SR
3) Stephenson Auguste SO 4) Sekou Washington SR
5 MORRIS KNOLLS 'A' 4:06.74
1) Michael Rosellini SR 2) Neil Chen JR
3) Michael Kang JR 4) Joe Skarbek JR
6 CUMBERLAND 'A' 4:07.20
1) Victor Nichols SO 2) Wesley Davis SO
3) Malik Jones SR 4) DaWud Peterson SO
7 SAYREVILLE 'A' 4:10.74
1) Daniel Perone JR 2) John Jimenez SR
3) Daniel Seaman SO 4) Nicholas Pizzi JR
8 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 'A' 4:17.40
1) Steve Weippert SR 2) Drew Capone SR
3) Clark Personette FR 4) Mitch Jew SR
Section 3
1 SHAWNEE 'A' 3:50.36
1) Nick Rock JR 2) Ed Royds SO
3) Brandon Edwards SO 4) David Forward JR
2 RAMAPO 'A' 3:54.12
1) John Burke JR 2) Bradley Paternostro SO
3) Christian DeLaughter SR 4) Mohammad Gadalla SR
3 MOUNT OLIVE 'A' 3:56.15
1) Codi Merritt SR 2) Juan Rios FR
3) Kejabu Bullock SR 4) Josh Johannessen SR
4 MAINLAND 'A' 3:58.02
1) Christopher Woolston SR 2) Michael Roth JR
3) Edgar Bozzi FR 4) Matthew Hernberg SR
5 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 'A' 3:58.93
1) Nathan Pryce SR 2) Marcellus Bethea SR
3) Melvin Moore FR 4) Michael Bowden SR
6 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO SOUTH 'A' 4:00.99
1) mike washington FR 2) Navan Smith SR
3) Nathan Ogden SR 4) Doug Wallack SO
7 MANASQUAN/PT PL BE 'A' 4:02.10
1) Colin English SO 2) Nicci Balestrieri SR
3) Matt Sampson SR 4) Andrew Hannah SR
Section 4
1 NEPTUNE 'A' 3:46.02 1
1) TyQuan Brown SR 2) Michael Peavy SR
3) Barrington Savage 12 4) Nicholas Westbrooks SR
2 LACEY 'A' 3:48.61
1) Andrew Burt SR 2) Carl Schemel SR
3) Frank Datello SO 4) Anthony Colasurdo SO
3 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 'A' 3:49.48
1) Erik Worthy JR 2) Cory Mosley SR
3) Darius Banks SR 4) Adam Morgan SR
4 RIDGE 'A' 3:50.00
1) Matt Nafie SR 2) Peter Phillips SR
3) Tyler Winter SO 4) Anthony Bellitti JR
5 WAYNE VALLEY 'A' 3:50.86
1) Kenton Hughes SR 2) Kensai Hughes JR
3) Kyle Jorbel SR 4) Mark Sheptock JR
6 IRVINGTON 'A' 3:56.42
1) Herby Augustin SR 2) Ibn Morton SR
3) Jerrick Oliver 11 4) Fred Calixte JR
7 SENECA 'A' 4:01.55
1) Trevor Kuroczka SR 2) Richard Kliniewski SR
3) Jeff Horner SO 4) Erik Weber SO
8 BELLEVILLE 'A' 4:03.48
1) Terrance Boyce SO 2) David Barber JR
3) Matt Cabrita SR 4) Zeeshaw Khan JR
Section 5
1 KINGSWAY 'A' 3:43.09 8
1) Tivo Rivera SO 2) Demurri Gaines SR
3) Zach Dennison JR 4) Ryan Culbreath SR
2 MORRISTOWN 'A' 3:45.86 2
1) Zach Keefer SR 2) Dan Moritz JR
3) Alec Thibault FR 4) Hamer Farag JR
3 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 'A' 3:49.96
1) Brian Riccardi FR 2) Stephen Tamburello SR
3) Jack Robinson SR 4) Jon Riley SR
4 HAMILTON EAST 'A' 3:52.86
1) Ryan Hastings JR 2) Evan Sciarrotta JR
3) Doug Johnson SO 4) Kyle Smith JR
5 WINSLOW TWP 'A' 3:55.48
1) Jason Broadway SO 2) Jairus McNeill JR
3) Shawn Kennedy JR 4) Curtis Woods SR
6 TEANECK 'A' 4:09.35
1) Zadique Whyte JR 2) Terrance Culver SR
3) Casey Pleasants JR 4) Bobby Brent JR
Section 6
1 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 'A' 3:42.05 10
1) Sean Reed JR 2) Mitsunobu Nakata JR
3) Scott Xu JR 4) Tyler Corkedale SR
2 TIMBER CREEK 'A' 3:43.75 6
1) Allen Jackson SR 2) Damiere Byrd SO
3) Derrick Henry JR 4) Saliym Starkey SR
3 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 'A' 3:45.12 4
1) Matiss Batarags JR 2) Alex Tamarian JR
3) Alex Sadej JR 4) Thomas Gaidus SR
4 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 'A' 3:46.34
1) Adam Clark SR 2) Justin Emmanuel SR
3) Charles Crawley JR 4) Martin Sweeney SR
5 JACKSON LIBERTY 'A' 3:49.68
1) kristian ruiz SO 2) chris lowe SR
3) Brandon Coger SR 4) ray mamazza SR
Event 84 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP 3
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 HAMILTON NORTH 'A' 3:49.61
1) Brian Teel SR 2) Dayvon West SR
3) Kevin Cine SR 4) Mertyn Marshall JR
2 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 'A' 3:50.88
1) Ryan Shanaberger SO 2) Matthew Kelly JR
3) Mohan Yenugadhati SR 4) Ryan Sleeper SR
3 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 'A' 3:57.41
1) Tyler Keena SO 2) Karl Muenzen JR
3) Ben Boyd SO 4) Sean Brady SO
4 MAINLAND 'A' 3:59.54
1) Christopher Woolston SR 2) Michael Roth JR
3) Scott Endicott SR 4) Payton Peterson FR
5 CLEARVIEW 'A' 4:02.19
1) Greg Kelly 11 2) Mike DiMeo 11
3) Jason Penza 10 4) Adekunle Adekare 10
6 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 'A' 4:08.08
1) Jesse Allen SO 2) Freddy Reichert JR
3) Stephen Balzer JR 4) Alex Horn JR
Section 2
1 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 'A' 3:45.74
1) Jack Robinson SR 2) Matthew Mendonca SR
3) Ian Mead SR 4) Stephen Tamburello SR
2 TRITON 'A' 3:49.30
1) Mark Unger SR 2) Rob Griffith SR
3) Christian Sackey JR 4) Kyle Scott SO
3 MORRIS KNOLLS 'A' 3:49.52
1) Steven Cox SR 2) Ben Lamac SR
3) Matthew Montana SR 4) Matthew Black SR
4 SPARTA 'A' 3:50.67
1) Evan Costello FR 2) Chris Castaldi JR
3) Peter Stegman SR 4) Mike Spekhardt JR
5 BRICK TOWNSHIP 'A' 3:51.40
1) Ryan Puza JR 2) Dwight Gonzales JR
3) Kevin Daskalavitz JR 4) Justin Gardner JR
6 ROXBURY 'A' 3:52.96
1) Ben Lee 12 2) Thomas Gervasio 12
3) Nick Lobosco 12 4) Joe Malandrino 10
7 WAYNE VALLEY 'A' 3:53.41
1) Mike Keane SR 2) Dan Losowyj JR
3) Kenton Hughes SR 4) Daniel Sexton SO
Section 3
1 RIDGE 'A' 3:39.88
1) Tyler Winter SO 2) Peter Phillips SR
3) Neil Franzese JR 4) Matt Nafie SR
2 CUMBERLAND 'A' 3:40.07
1) Blain Thomas SO 2) Andrew Pierce SO
3) Sage Brown SO 4) Christopher Weir SO
3 WEST SIDE, NEWARK 'A' 3:40.58
1) Louis Ortiz JR 2) Brandon Whitehurst JR
3) Geoffery Stewart JR 4) Collins Anokye SO
4 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 'A' 3:46.40
1) Josh Rosenheck 2) Zachary Moyle
3) Jonathan Goldfarb 4) John Alesi
5 SAYREVILLE 'A' 3:49.56
1) Peter Ferlita SR 2) Greg Oriolo JR
3) Brian Truchan JR 4) Kenneth Piscitelli SR
6 LIVINGSTON 'A' 3:51.41
1) Steve Jung SR 2) Jeff Neikrie SR
3) Michael Leiwant SR 4) German Valdez SO
7 BELLEVILLE 'A' 4:07.95
1) Luis Fuentes SO 2) Bryon Cure SO
3) Jared Clark SO 4) jeffrey Chacon SO
Section 4
1 IRVINGTON 'A' 3:35.33 4
1) Wilverson Baptiste JR 2) Herby Augustin SR
3) Rashon Evans JR 4) George Hamilton SO
2 PRINCETON 'A' 3:35.79 1
1) Allen Bryant JR 2) Max Reid JR
3) Peter Marchetta JR 4) Colby Haring SR
3 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 'A' 3:38.20
1) Anthony Terry SR 2) Aaron Terry SR
3) Jon Bolton JR 4) Erik Worthy JR
Section 5
1 TIMBER CREEK 'A' 3:29.93 10
1) Damiere Byrd SO 2) Allen Jackson SR
3) Saliym Starkey SR 4) Derrick Henry JR
2 MOUNT OLIVE 'A' 3:31.85 8
1) Kevin Persson SR 2) Michael Judd SR
3) Peter Bonanno SR 4) Aeron Gilson JR
3 MORRISTOWN 'A' 3:35.03 6
1) Zach Keefer SR 2) Matthew Feldman JR
3) Dan Moritz JR 4) Hamer Farag JR
4 KINGSWAY 'A' 3:35.44 2
1) Breyon Gaines SR 2) Tivo Rivera SO
3) Jared Sharp SR 4) Ryan Culbreath SR
5 PHILLIPSBURG 'A' 3:36.78
1) Nick Largo SR 2) Albert Moran SR
3) Eric Deery SR 4) Eric Casal SR
6 JACKSON LIBERTY 'A' 3:37.15
1) 2) kristian ruiz SO
3) Emilio Aponte SR 4) andre kessler SR
Event 86 Boys Shot Put Relay GROUP 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 4794 Nicholas Vena SO MORRISTOWN 65-08.75 5
2 8087 Jim Morris JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 52-02.75 1
3 8850 Corey Abernathy JR WW-P NORTH 51-06.50
4 4730 Tom Vorhies SR MORRIS KNOLLS 50-01.25 4
5 6798 Jordan Holman 12 ROXBURY 49-07.00 2
6 822 Adam Skidmore JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 48-10.75 3
7 7896 Matthew Huckabee JR TIMBER CREEK 48-03.75
8 4725 Kevin Scheetz SR MORRIS KNOLLS 46-09.50 4
8 3454 Enoch Clarke JR KINGSWAY 46-09.50 0.5
10 3224 Alex Giglio SR JACKSON LIBERTY 45-05.50
11 794 Matthew Keifer JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 45-03.50 3
12 4662 Sean Pohorence SR MORRIS HILLS 44-05.00
13 4751 Matthew Gallagher JR MORRISTOWN 43-08.75 5
14 1532 Ashton Dixon JR CUMBERLAND 43-05.00
15 5791 Jonathan Martinez JR PASSAIC VALLEY 43-04.50
16 6794 Chris Famiglietti 12 ROXBURY 43-02.50 2
16 5784 Thomas Hornstra SR PASSAIC VALLEY 43-02.50
18 8685 Ryan Cross SR WEST MORRIS CENT 43-01.25
19 1543 Dontay Kearney SO CUMBERLAND 42-08.75
20 3456 Darrell Corbin JR KINGSWAY 42-08.00 0.5
21 3235 bob may SR JACKSON LIBERTY 42-06.00
22 9145 Joe Phillips SR WINSLOW TWP 41-11.00
23 7060 Nicholas Corvino SR SAYREVILLE 41-08.50
24 6251 Drew Reifinger JR PRINCETON 41-05.50
25 4271 robert edmonston JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 41-03.00
26 5368 Jerome McKeiver SR OCEAN CITY 41-00.50
26 7167 Matt McQuoid SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 41-00.50
28 5078 Nick Kapsimalis 11 NORTHERN BURLING 40-09.50
29 83 Brian Antonio SR BELLEVILLE 40-06.00
30 7512 Stephen Diaz SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 39-09.75
31 3767 Kevin Pak SR LIVINGSTON 39-06.00
32 9122 Fransisco Bermudez SO WINSLOW TWP 39-03.50
32 8067 Walter Burke SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 39-03.50 1
34 4599 Charles Ritschel SR MONTVILLE 39-01.25
35 7138 Brian Bonacum SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 39-00.25
36 8764 Andrew Mehlig SR WEST MORRIS MEND 38-09.50
37 7664 Carl Frauenpreis JR SPARTA 38-09.25
38 7214 Eric Brogden SR SENECA 38-05.00
39 2658 Angel Guzman SO HIGHTSTOWN 38-02.00
40 4850 Tyler Wright JR MOUNT OLIVE 38-01.75
41 3867 Sam Homayouni SR MAINLAND 37-11.25
42 5404 Ahmad Srouji OCEAN TOWNSHIP 37-11.00
43 7826 Kwabena Bonsu SR TEANECK 37-10.50
43 8733 Sean Beringer SR WEST MORRIS MEND 37-10.50
45 4832 Dan Nussbaum SR MOUNT OLIVE 37-03.25
46 4586 Justin Citron SO MONTVILLE 37-02.75
47 5364 Kenneth Granger SR OCEAN CITY 37-00.00
48 7665 Matt Galley SO SPARTA 36-11.00
49 3747 Andrew Hannock SR LIVINGSTON 36-04.75
50 4288 Keith Morgenstern SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 35-10.75
51 7533 Shane McCoid FR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 35-08.00
52 7247 Kyle Rulon SR SENECA 35-07.50
53 7067 Ronald Heaney SR SAYREVILLE 34-07.00
54 4858 Jonathon Hardin SR NEPTUNE 34-02.00
55 2671 Jimmy Nottingham SO HIGHTSTOWN 34-00.50
56 7838 Malik Davis JR TEANECK 33-08.00
57 8852 Steven Bassin JR WW-P NORTH 33-07.25
58 94 Nemit Desai SR BELLEVILLE 33-07.00
59 6233 Jay Dwyer JR PRINCETON 33-04.50
60 7882 Erik Briscoe JR TIMBER CREEK 32-11.50
61 6675 Brett Owens SO RIDGE 32-04.50
62 8723 Dylan Wadler SR WEST MORRIS CENT 32-01.00
63 6679 Todd Schroeder JR RIDGE 31-07.25
64 3875 Sal Palifrov SR MAINLAND 30-05.00
65 8123 Kyle Kirschner FR TRITON 30-01.50
66 4892 Robert Trujillo SO NEW BRUNSWICK 28-11.50
67 5383 George DeCastro OCEAN TOWNSHIP 27-08.75
68 8118 Darrius Garey SO TRITON 27-05.00
69 5087 Patrick Schoen JR NORTHERN BURLING 26-00.00
70 4887 Michael Sarmiento SO NEW BRUNSWICK 24-08.00
Event 88 Boys High Jump Relay GROUP 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 2522 Sekou Washington SR HAMILTON NORTH 6-02.00 4
1 3125 Joshua Evans SR IRVINGTON 6-02.00 5
3 3496 Jared Sharp SR KINGSWAY 5-10.00
4 7553 Brandon Yellock SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 5-09.00 3
5 3748 Ken Jenkins SR LIVINGSTON 5-08.75 2
6 7148 Justin Emmanuel SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 5-08.50 1
7 7892 Derrick Henry JR TIMBER CREEK 5-08.25 0.5
8 7509 Kurt Carlson SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 5-08.00 3
8 7172 Louvon Powell SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 5-08.00 1
8 8754 Max Hengst SR WEST MORRIS MEND 5-08.00
8 8091 Antwuan Pernell JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5-08.00
8 3116 Evan Baytops SR IRVINGTON 5-08.00 5
8 7898 Ashton King SR TIMBER CREEK 5-08.00 0.5
8 3780 German Valdez SO LIVINGSTON 5-08.00 2
8 9149 Kelvin Wagner JR WINSLOW TWP 5-08.00
16 2509 Widmagner Charlot JR HAMILTON NORTH 5-04.00 4
16 4627 JoJo White SO MOORESTOWN 5-04.00
16 6242 Ajamu Kambon JR PRINCETON 5-04.00
16 3885 Christopher Woolsto SR MAINLAND 5-04.00
16 3227 mike kurpiewski JR JACKSON LIBERTY 5-04.00
16 3222 Adam Fayed FR JACKSON LIBERTY 5-04.00
16 8610 Ryan Hasan JR WAYNE VALLEY 5-04.00
16 3459 Ryan Culbreath SR KINGSWAY 5-04.00
16 6653 Ryan Hellings SR RIDGE 5-04.00
16 8622 Dan Losowyj JR WAYNE VALLEY 5-04.00
16 8100 Aaron Terry SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5-04.00
27 6646 Josh Claps JR RIDGE 5-00.00
27 4713 Connor Mariani JR MORRIS KNOLLS 5-00.00
27 4455 Benjamin Wendel SR MONROE 5-00.00
27 4705 Tre' Ronnie Josep SO MORRIS KNOLLS 5-00.00
27 8128 Jodeci Sanders JR TRITON 5-00.00
27 9134 Denique Jones JR WINSLOW TWP 5-00.00
27 3860 Scott Endicott SR MAINLAND 5-00.00
27 4424 Yusuf Farrah JR MONROE 5-00.00
27 8737 Brendan Burns JR WEST MORRIS MEND 5-00.00
27 8113 Isaac Davis SO TRITON 5-00.00
27 6250 Max Reid JR PRINCETON 5-00.00
Event 90 Boys Pole Vault Relay GROUP 3
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 7236 Michael Maira JR SENECA 13-06.00 1.5
2 3776 Gary Stetz SR LIVINGSTON 13-00.00 4
3 4616 TJ Hagen JR MOORESTOWN 12-06.00 1.5
3 6790 Kyle Chowhan 12 ROXBURY 12-06.00 5
3 8069 Eric Cottrell JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 12-06.00 0.5
6 6813 Bryan Skarbnik 12 ROXBURY 12-00.00 5
6 4713 Connor Mariani JR MORRIS KNOLLS 12-00.00
6 6653 Ryan Hellings SR RIDGE 12-00.00 3
9 6673 Nelson Murphy SR RIDGE 11-00.00 3
10 3770 James Pineda SR LIVINGSTON 10-00.25 4
11 4738 Connor Bosworth JR MORRISTOWN 10-00.00
11 4613 Nicholas Dee SR MOORESTOWN 10-00.00 1.5
11 6228 Joseph Champlin SR PRINCETON 10-00.00
11 6236 Gerhard Gengel JR PRINCETON 10-00.00
11 3218 Nick Castanheira SR JACKSON LIBERTY 10-00.00
16 8682 Drew Capone SR WEST MORRIS CENT 9-00.00
16 8098 Tom Sippie SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9-00.00 0.5
16 8746 Charlie Durkin SO WEST MORRIS MEND 9-00.00
16 4715 John McLaughlin JR MORRIS KNOLLS 9-00.00
16 7226 James Halley SR SENECA 9-00.00 1.5
16 3225 juan herrera SO JACKSON LIBERTY 9-00.00
16 4768 Ben Levenson SR MORRISTOWN 9-00.00
Men - GROUP 3 - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Irvington 28 1) West Windsor-Plainsboro N 28
3) Timber Creek 27 4) Kingsway 21
5) Morristown 18 6) Livingston 16
7) Mount Olive 14 7) Roxbury 14
9) West Morris Mendham 12 9) West Windsor-Plainsboro S 12
11) Jackson Liberty 10 12) Seneca 9
12) Neptune 9 14) Morris Knolls 8
14) Toms River South 8 14) Hamilton North 8
17) South Plainfield 6 17) Central Regional 6
17) Ridge 6 20) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 4
20) Northern Highlands 4 22) Winslow Twp 3
22) Moorestown 3 24) Princeton 2
24) CUMBERLAND 2 26) Lacey 1