Elite Performances
67 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:14.27 | Abby Granrath | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.31 | Chaa-nah-yah Brathwaite | Elizabeth HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.46 | Chidumga Nkulume | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.70 | Christiana Nwachuku | Kent Place School |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.76 | Azariah Grantham | Union HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 25.92 | Joy Enaohwo | Union HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 26.21 | Sydney McDonald | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:34.21 | Abby Granrath | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
3200 Meter Run Finals | 11:39.37 | Sarah Abood | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 57.37 | Chidumga Nkulume | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 58.39 | Christiana Nwachuku | Kent Place School |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 58.52 | Jenai Berry | Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 59.40 | Julia Jackson | Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 59.74 | Maameyaa Nyinah | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:59.59 | Relay Team | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 4:04.79 | Relay Team | Rahway HS |
55 Meter Hurdles Finals | 8.41 | Alexus Smith | Rahway HS |
55 Meter Hurdles Finals | 8.49 | Felicia A Quainoo | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 7.16 | Joy Enaohwo | Union HS |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 7.17 | Christiana Nwachuku | Kent Place School |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 7.24 | Christiana Nwachuku | Kent Place School |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 7.25 | Joy Enaohwo | Union HS |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 7.29 | Chaa-nah-yah Brathwaite | Elizabeth HS |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 7.29 | Chaa-nah-yah Brathwaite | Elizabeth HS |
55 Meter Dash Prelims | 7.38 | Ajanae Thompson | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 7.38 | Ajanae Thompson | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:09.41 | Victoria Vanriele | Governor Livingston HS |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:19.61 | Morgan Williams | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:20.24 | Maggie Stanton | Kent Place School |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:20.28 | Zamira Ysaac | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:20.52 | Ashleigh Patterson | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
High Jump Finals | 5-0 | Che Dashiell | Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS |
High Jump Finals | 5-2 | Chisom Uzor | Linden HS |
High Jump Finals | 5-4 | A'Liyah Thomas | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
High Jump Finals | 5-6.5 | Carly Tarentino | A. L. Johnson HS |
Long Jump Finals | 17-0 | Mariana Penuela | Summit HS |
Long Jump Finals | 17-2 | Felicia A Quainoo | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
Long Jump Finals | 17-8.5 | Alexandra Bonn | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
Long Jump Finals | 18-9.5 | A'Liyah Thomas | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
Shot Put Finals | 40-1.5 | Story Young | Rahway HS |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:25.65 | Myles Plummer | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:26.05 | Christian Cadmus | New Providence HS |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:28.51 | Jacob Pantoya | Summit HS |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:28.98 | Will McGlynn | Westfield HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.23 | Greg McQueen | Elizabeth HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.41 | Delano Gooden | Union HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.43 | Antonio Roopchand | Elizabeth HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.83 | Tyhir Jones | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 22.98 | Connor Cooper | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 49.55 | Elijah Brown | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 49.73 | Tyhir Jones | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 50.29 | Bayyan Dallas | Union HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 50.35 | Antonio Roopchand | Elizabeth HS |
400 Meter Dash Finals | 51.33 | Greg Lordi | A. L. Johnson HS |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:21.28 | Relay Team | Union HS |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:25.53 | Relay Team | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:27.92 | Relay Team | Elizabeth HS |
4x400 Meter Relay Finals | 3:28.13 | Relay Team | Rahway HS |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 6.58 | Zion Marshall | Linden HS |
55 Meter Dash Finals | 6.59 | Greg McQueen | Elizabeth HS |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:58.40 | Myles Plummer | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
High Jump Finals | 6-0 | Donsly Barthelus | Elizabeth HS |
High Jump Finals | 6-0 | Isaac Carter | Roselle Catholic HS |
High Jump Finals | 6-0 | Oluwafemi Asenuga | Union Catholic Reg. HS |
High Jump Finals | 6-2 | Mackel Pierrilus | Elizabeth HS |
Long Jump Finals | 22-0 | Lorvensky Vilbrun | Elizabeth HS |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-6 | Conor Reilly | Union Catholic Reg. HS |