Essex Co. TCA Outdoor Championship Meet HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Super Essex Conference X-Country Dual Meet - 9/5/2019
Week 1
Branch Brook Park, Newark, NJ
Last Completed Event
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Race 3 B Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Columbia vs Mka 5000 Run
59 Unknown 10:56.7 34:00.2
4 Koenig, Charlie 12 Mka 5:33.9 17:17.4 1
6 Schabacker, William 12 Columbia 5:43.8 17:48.0 2
8 Casella, Javier 10 Columbia 5:56.5 18:27.5 3
11 Glassman, Aaron 10 Columbia 5:58.4 18:33.4 4
12 Wilkin, Jack 12 Mka 6:00.7 18:40.6 5
18 Chon, Alex 12 Mka 6:23.0 19:49.9 6
19 Griffith, William 11 Columbia 6:26.3 20:00.0 7
20 Lindstrom, Nate 10 Columbia 6:28.0 20:05.4 8
22 Flynn, Daniel 11 Columbia 6:31.6 20:16.5 9
23 Lee, Joshua 11 Columbia 6:35.9 20:30.0 10
25 Zuckerberg, Nathaniel 10 Mka 6:39.0 20:39.6 11
26 Szilagyi, Aidan 9 Mka 6:41.2 20:46.5 12
28 Brundrett, Aedan 12 Mka 6:43.5 20:53.7 13
29 Moniz, Rohan 11 Mka 6:44.2 20:55.8 14
37 Steinmetz, Nick 12 Mka 7:05.9 22:03.2
38 Gale, Jake 11 Mka 7:07.6 22:08.4
39 Jain, Rohan 10 Mka 7:11.5 22:20.5
40 Levy, Charles 9 Columbia 7:17.2 22:38.3
41 Helfenstein, Ryan 11 Columbia 7:21.2 22:50.7
47 Williams, Finnian 9 Columbia 7:47.3 24:11.8
Columbia vs Seton Hall Prep 5000 Run
59 Unknown 10:56.7 34:00.2
1 Orr, Nolan 12 Seton Hall Prep 5:31.1 17:08.6 1
2 Schweitzer, Colin 12 Seton Hall Prep 5:31.2 17:09.0 2
3 Harvey, Kevin 11 Seton Hall Prep 5:31.3 17:09.3 3
5 Incardona, Luke 11 Seton Hall Prep 5:41.7 17:41.7 4
6 Schabacker, William 12 Columbia 5:43.8 17:48.0 5
7 Gizzo, Chris 11 Seton Hall Prep 5:48.0 18:01.2 6
8 Casella, Javier 10 Columbia 5:56.5 18:27.5 7
9 Collum, Danny 10 Seton Hall Prep 5:56.7 18:28.2 8
10 Bottino, Anthony 10 Seton Hall Prep 5:58.2 18:32.8 9
11 Glassman, Aaron 10 Columbia 5:58.4 18:33.4 10
14 Ferrara, Ben 10 Seton Hall Prep 6:03.1 18:48.2
15 Phillips, Brian 12 Seton Hall Prep 6:06.8 18:59.5
16 Spies, William 12 Seton Hall Prep 6:07.0 19:00.1
17 Ferriero, Gabe 11 Seton Hall Prep 6:20.9 19:43.3
19 Griffith, William 11 Columbia 6:26.3 20:00.0 11
20 Lindstrom, Nate 10 Columbia 6:28.0 20:05.4 12
22 Flynn, Daniel 11 Columbia 6:31.6 20:16.5 13
23 Lee, Joshua 11 Columbia 6:35.9 20:30.0 14
30 Williams, Rhys 11 Seton Hall Prep 6:49.6 21:12.6
40 Levy, Charles 9 Columbia 7:17.2 22:38.3
41 Helfenstein, Ryan 11 Columbia 7:21.2 22:50.7
47 Williams, Finnian 9 Columbia 7:47.3 24:11.8
East Side vs Glen Ridge 5000 Run
59 Unknown 10:56.7 34:00.2
13 DeBartolomeis, Ren 12 Glen Ridge 6:02.7 18:46.9 1
21 Pires, Gabriel 11 East Side 6:30.2 20:12.1 2
24 Marsden, Charles 10 Glen Ridge 6:36.6 20:32.2 3
27 Van Wayenberge, Alex 10 Glen Ridge 6:41.9 20:48.7 4
32 Fields, Justin 8 Glen Ridge 6:52.0 21:20.0 5
33 Caldera, Tawan 11 East Side 6:55.9 21:32.2 6
34 Kalra, Ojas 10 Glen Ridge 6:58.9 21:41.3 7
35 Rossi, Evan 10 Glen Ridge 6:59.1 21:42.1 8
36 Ehatamm, Mattias 12 Glen Ridge 6:59.4 21:43.0 9
48 Machado, Matthew 11 East Side 7:52.3 24:27.3 10
53 Baez, Charlie 10 East Side 8:36.6 26:44.8 11
55 Lopez, Reymi 10 East Side 8:41.7 27:00.8 12
East Side vs Payne Tech 5000 Run
59 Unknown 10:56.7 34:00.2
21 Pires, Gabriel 11 East Side 6:30.2 20:12.1 1
31 Johnson, Sayquan 12 Payne Tech 6:51.3 21:17.9 2
33 Caldera, Tawan 11 East Side 6:55.9 21:32.2 3
42 Diaz, Daniel 10 Payne Tech 7:21.4 22:51.3 4
43 Victor, Gerard 10 Payne Tech 7:29.4 23:16.2 5
48 Machado, Matthew 11 East Side 7:52.3 24:27.3 6
50 Walker, Chase 12 Payne Tech 7:56.8 24:41.2 7
52 Tiggs, Nafi 10 Payne Tech 8:16.4 25:42.1 8
53 Baez, Charlie 10 East Side 8:36.6 26:44.8 9
54 Edwards, Kevin 10 Payne Tech 8:38.4 26:50.5 10
55 Lopez, Reymi 10 East Side 8:41.7 27:00.8 11
56 Gaetan, David 9 Payne Tech 8:55.2 27:42.7 12
57 Rover, Ethan 9 Payne Tech 8:56.1 27:45.6
58 Santiago, Miguel 12 Payne Tech 9:22.9 29:08.9
59 Isahawk, Mohamed 12 Payne Tech 11:13.1 34:51.1
Glen Ridge vs Payne Tech 5000 Run
59 Unknown 10:56.7 34:00.2
13 DeBartolomeis, Ren 12 Glen Ridge 6:02.7 18:46.9 1
24 Marsden, Charles 10 Glen Ridge 6:36.6 20:32.2 2
27 Van Wayenberge, Alex 10 Glen Ridge 6:41.9 20:48.7 3
31 Johnson, Sayquan 12 Payne Tech 6:51.3 21:17.9 4
32 Fields, Justin 8 Glen Ridge 6:52.0 21:20.0 5
34 Kalra, Ojas 10 Glen Ridge 6:58.9 21:41.3 6
35 Rossi, Evan 10 Glen Ridge 6:59.1 21:42.1 7
36 Ehatamm, Mattias 12 Glen Ridge 6:59.4 21:43.0 8
42 Diaz, Daniel 10 Payne Tech 7:21.4 22:51.3 9
43 Victor, Gerard 10 Payne Tech 7:29.4 23:16.2 10
50 Walker, Chase 12 Payne Tech 7:56.8 24:41.2 11
52 Tiggs, Nafi 10 Payne Tech 8:16.4 25:42.1 12
54 Edwards, Kevin 10 Payne Tech 8:38.4 26:50.5 13
56 Gaetan, David 9 Payne Tech 8:55.2 27:42.7 14
57 Rover, Ethan 9 Payne Tech 8:56.1 27:45.6
58 Santiago, Miguel 12 Payne Tech 9:22.9 29:08.9
59 Isahawk, Mohamed 12 Payne Tech 11:13.1 34:51.1
Mka vs Seton Hall Prep 5000 Run
59 Unknown 10:56.7 34:00.2
1 Orr, Nolan 12 Seton Hall Prep 5:31.1 17:08.6 1
2 Schweitzer, Colin 12 Seton Hall Prep 5:31.2 17:09.0 2
3 Harvey, Kevin 11 Seton Hall Prep 5:31.3 17:09.3 3
4 Koenig, Charlie 12 Mka 5:33.9 17:17.4 4
5 Incardona, Luke 11 Seton Hall Prep 5:41.7 17:41.7 5
7 Gizzo, Chris 11 Seton Hall Prep 5:48.0 18:01.2 6
9 Collum, Danny 10 Seton Hall Prep 5:56.7 18:28.2 7
10 Bottino, Anthony 10 Seton Hall Prep 5:58.2 18:32.8 8
12 Wilkin, Jack 12 Mka 6:00.7 18:40.6 9
14 Ferrara, Ben 10 Seton Hall Prep 6:03.1 18:48.2
15 Phillips, Brian 12 Seton Hall Prep 6:06.8 18:59.5
16 Spies, William 12 Seton Hall Prep 6:07.0 19:00.1
17 Ferriero, Gabe 11 Seton Hall Prep 6:20.9 19:43.3
18 Chon, Alex 12 Mka 6:23.0 19:49.9 10
25 Zuckerberg, Nathaniel 10 Mka 6:39.0 20:39.6 11
26 Szilagyi, Aidan 9 Mka 6:41.2 20:46.5 12
28 Brundrett, Aedan 12 Mka 6:43.5 20:53.7 13
29 Moniz, Rohan 11 Mka 6:44.2 20:55.8 14
30 Williams, Rhys 11 Seton Hall Prep 6:49.6 21:12.6
37 Steinmetz, Nick 12 Mka 7:05.9 22:03.2
38 Gale, Jake 11 Mka 7:07.6 22:08.4
39 Jain, Rohan 10 Mka 7:11.5 22:20.5
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Columbia vs Mka 5000 Run
1 Columbia High School 24 2 3 4 7 8 9 10
Total Time: 1:34:54.30
Average: 18:58.86
2 Montclair Kimberley Acade 35 1 5 6 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:37:14.00
Average: 19:26.80
Columbia vs Seton Hall Prep 5000 Run
1 Seton Hall Preparatory Sc 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 9
Total Time: 1:27:09.80
Average: 17:25.96
2 Columbia High School 45 5 7 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:34:54.30
Average: 18:58.86
East Side vs Glen Ridge 5000 Run
1 Glen Ridge High School 20 1 3 4 5 7 8 9
Total Time: 1:43:09.10
Average: 20:37.82
2 East Side High School 41 2 6 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:59:57.20
Average: 23:59.44
East Side vs Payne Tech 5000 Run
1 Payne School of Technolo 26 2 4 5 7 8 10 12
Total Time: 1:57:48.70
Average: 23:33.74
2 East Side High School 30 1 3 6 9 11
Total Time: 1:59:57.20
Average: 23:59.44
Glen Ridge vs Payne Tech 5000 Run
1 Glen Ridge High School 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:43:09.10
Average: 20:37.82
2 Payne School of Technolo 46 4 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:57:48.70
Average: 23:33.74
Mka vs Seton Hall Prep 5000 Run
1 Seton Hall Preparatory Sc 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:27:09.80
Average: 17:25.96
2 Montclair Kimberley Acade 46 4 9 10 11 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:37:14.00
Average: 19:26.80