Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.56 5/15/2000 Amber Williams, Roxbury
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Feldhaus, Briana 11 Randolph 14.90 15.59Q 1
2 Roosma, Valerie 11 Butler 15.67 16.11Q 3
3 Sheppard, Averie 10 Hanover Park 16.07 16.12Q 7
4 Gordon, Whitney 11 Morristown 15.90 16.21Q 5
5 Gleason, Anna 12 Butler 15.56 16.41Q 2
6 Holder, Amethyst 12 Parsippany 16.48 16.49Q 9
7 Galipeau, Chelsea 11 Parsippany Hills 15.90 16.62Q 4
8 Becht, Kristen 11 Madison 16.50 16.65Q 10
9 Bertoli, Jessie 12 Morris Hills 16.40 16.93Q 8
10 Ameye, Justine 12 Randolph 16.00 17.09Q 6
11 Ellis, Krystal 10 Morristown 17.20 16.37q 3
12 Scheideler, Kara 9 Randolph 16.60 16.94q 9
13 Vaccaro, Rachel 09 Butler 17.00 16.95q 2
14 Wendling, Susan 12 Morris Hills 16.60 17.00q 10
15 Byrne, Meredith 11 Mendham 16.70 17.02q 7
16 Kovary, Julianne 12 Randolph 16.70 17.03q 8
17 Markus, Alexandra 12 Mountain Lakes 17.60 17.25q 8
18 Caruso, Lori 11 Morris Hills 17.30 17.45q 4
19 Turner, Nicki 11 Morris Hills 17.00 17.46 1
20 Trank, Caroline 11 Mendham 17.10 17.60 2
21 Verrone, Rachael 10 Randolph 16.90 17.61 4
22 Sullivan, Lisa 11 Parsippany Hills 16.80 17.67 6
23 Chiaravalloti, Lauren 12 Whippany Park 17.30 17.69 5
24 Foley, Kayla 12 Morris Knolls 16.90 17.73 3
25 Zak, Robin 10 Villa Walsh 18.00 17.74 6
26 Rosenfeld, Lauren 12 Hanover Park 17.59 17.77 7
27 Tkacs, Jessica 11 Randolph 17.00 17.79 1
28 Cook, Shayna 12 Morristown 17.50 17.79 6
29 Saunders, Shelby 11 Hanover Park 18.04 17.95 4
30 Flood, Mariel 10 Kinnelon 18.00 17.96 5
31 Koch, Nelly 12 Kinnelon 17.78 18.17 9
32 Merian, Michelle 10 Mountain Lakes 17.90 18.23 8
33 Brennan, Colleen 10 Whippany Park 17.90 18.32 7
34 Ashe, Nicole 12 Parsippany 18.50 18.33 3
35 Conway, Anna 10 Randolph 17.80 18.40 9
36 Lee, Eileen 10 Roxbury 18.10 18.47 3
37 Callaghan, Kerry 12 Pequannock 18.20 18.53 6
38 Weeks, Olivia 09 Madison 16.90 18.59 5
39 Fidelaga, Alexandra 11 Parsippany 18.97 18.71 8
40 Reilly, Annie 10 Morristown 18.10 18.78 2
41 Fodor, Samantha 12 Butler 19.00 18.80 9
42 Sherrill, Andrea 11 Whippany Park 17.80 18.89 10
43 DeRosa, Alicia 10 Morris Knolls 19.70 18.96 8
44 Bauer, Michelle 10 Hanover Park 18.78 18.98 7
45 Vasta, Cara 10 Randolph 18.70 19.14 5
46 Chen, Minya 12 Butler 19.00 19.16 10
47 Broas, Stephanie 11 Mendham 17.80 19.18 10
48 Collins, Kadian 11 Morris Hills 18.70 19.24 6
49 Thomas, Larell 11 Chatham 18.17 19.26 1
50 O'Connor, Caroline 09 Villa Walsh 18.40 19.38 2
51 Chanda, Victoria 11 West Morris 18.69 19.70 4
52 Barron, Hannah 9 Randolph 18.40 20.00 1
53 Kitzmiller, Jessica 10 Morris Catholic 19.00 20.28 10
54 D'Angelo, Meredith 09 West Morris 19.50 20.36 9
55 Maday, Kristen 09 Morris Knolls 19.90 20.62 7
Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.56 5/15/2000 Amber Williams, Roxbury
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Sheppard, Averie 10 Hanover Park 16.12 15.64Q 3
2 Feldhaus, Briana 11 Randolph 15.59 15.69Q 1
3 Gleason, Anna 12 Butler 16.41 16.11Q 2
4 Roosma, Valerie 11 Butler 16.11 16.19q 2
5 Holder, Amethyst 12 Parsippany 16.49 16.22q 1
6 Gordon, Whitney 11 Morristown 16.21 16.25q 3
7 Galipeau, Chelsea 11 Parsippany Hills 16.62 16.42 1
8 Ellis, Krystal 10 Morristown 16.37 16.62 2
9 Becht, Kristen 11 Madison 16.65 16.80 2
10 Ameye, Justine 12 Randolph 17.09 16.88 3
11 Scheideler, Kara 9 Randolph 16.94 16.89 1
12 Wendling, Susan 12 Morris Hills 17.00 16.90 2
13 Byrne, Meredith 11 Mendham 17.02 16.95 3
14 Vaccaro, Rachel 09 Butler 16.95 17.01 1
15 Bertoli, Jessie 12 Morris Hills 16.93 17.26 3
16 Markus, Alexandra 12 Mountain Lakes 17.25 17.53 2
17 Kovary, Julianne 12 Randolph 17.03 17.59 3
18 Caruso, Lori 11 Morris Hills 17.45 17.75 1
Event 16 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.56 5/15/2000 Amber Williams, Roxbury
Name Year School Semis Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Feldhaus, Briana 11 Randolph 15.69 15.30
2 Gordon, Whitney 11 Morristown 16.25 15.78
3 Sheppard, Averie 10 Hanover Park 15.64 15.79
4 Roosma, Valerie 11 Butler 16.19 16.10
5 Gleason, Anna 12 Butler 16.11 16.19
6 Holder, Amethyst 12 Parsippany 16.22 16.32
Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:13.33 5/17/2006 Ariann Neutts, Roxbury
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Neutts, Ariann 11 Roxbury 2:12.89 2:11.52#
2 Higgins, Molly 10 Randolph 2:14.00 2:13.98
3 Cromartie, Ashley 12 Roxbury 2:17.78 2:18.48
4 Kiss, Victoria 10 Randolph 2:21.40 2:20.20
5 Migton, Mary 09 Roxbury 2:22.20 2:20.90
6 Anderson, Mallory 11 Madison 2:18.08 2:21.40
7 Grimes, Katherine 10 Chatham 2:25.91 2:21.51
8 Hanifin, Kelley 12 West Morris 2:25.48 2:21.87
9 Marone, Chelsea 11 Mountain Lakes 2:24.00 2:23.79
10 Huyhn, Christina 11 Parsippany 2:19.20 2:24.61
11 Dewing, Caroline 12 Mountain Lakes 2:29.00 2:25.09
12 McCann, Megan 11 Mount Olive 2:23.00 2:25.61
13 Bischoff, Aimee 09 Roxbury 2:30.00 2:27.25
14 Solch, Amanda 11 Mountain Lakes 2:33.00 2:30.06
15 Stickle, Amy 11 Randolph 2:42.30 2:30.40
16 Zielinski, Valerie 10 Mount Olive 2:32.00 2:30.61
17 Iskandar, Melissa 09 Madison 2:30.08 2:30.81
18 Tsai, Vivian 11 Hanover Park 2:32.60 2:31.30
19 Wolf, Heather 09 Montville 2:34.00 2:31.33
20 Greitzer, Lexie 09 Kinnelon 2:31.60 2:31.35
21 Harkins, Maggie 12 Villa Walsh 2:32.80 2:31.96
22 Crowley, Danielle 12 Mount Olive 2:34.00 2:32.14
23 McManus, Kelsey 11 Villa Walsh 2:35.00 2:32.46
24 Scheer, Courtney 10 Morris Hills 2:36.00 2:32.50
25 Alexander, Kathleen 11 Roxbury 2:29.00 2:32.50
26 Rogers, Kerry 10 Morris Hills 2:33.00 2:32.67
27 Coutu, Lisa 12 Whippany Park 2:34.00 2:33.06
28 Frost, Stephanie 12 Randolph 2:30.70 2:33.14
29 Hesse, Alicia 12 Parsippany Hills 2:23.00 2:33.30
30 Smith, Emily 11 Chatham 2:32.21 2:33.56
31 Kusik, Lauren 12 Randolph 2:32.20 2:33.62
32 Kinnaugh, Tara 11 Montville 2:37.00 2:34.22
33 Metzler, Meghan 11 Mendham 2:34.00 2:34.25
34 Chapin, Katie 10 Villa Walsh 2:31.90 2:34.45
35 Guerra, Ashley 11 West Morris 2:35.36 2:34.76
36 Halm, Nicole 10 Morris Knolls 2:36.00 2:34.91
37 Cronin, Brittany 11 Kinnelon 2:40.00 2:35.28
38 Keller, Kiera 09 Whippany Park 2:40.00 2:35.46
39 Uhrynowich, Jamie 11 Morris Hills 2:35.00 2:35.67
40 Alford, Alix 11 Roxbury 2:31.00 2:36.23
41 Porter, Joyce 12 Morris Hills 2:37.00 2:36.36
42 Rosenfeld, Kelly 10 Hanover Park 2:27.00 2:36.42
43 Little, Juliane 10 Randolph 2:38.80 2:36.46
44 Keating, Caitlin 12 Chatham 2:34.35 2:36.90
45 Worthington, Erica 09 Madison 2:39.04 2:38.27
46 Barros, Alice 10 Montville 2:39.00 2:38.42
47 Chauvette, Sarah 12 Parsippany 2:36.85 2:38.92
48 Blais, Molly 10 Mendham 2:41.00 2:39.30
49 Kroeger, Cindy 11 Madison 2:39.70 2:39.41
50 Tedesco, Cori 12 West Morris 2:36.47 2:39.63
51 McDonald, Alex 10 Randolph 2:50.00 2:40.41
52 James, Lucy 10 Morristown 2:37.00 2:41.43
53 Patel, Krupa 11 Morris Hills 2:43.00 2:44.13
54 zuleta, julieth 12 Dover 2:44.20 2:46.83
55 O'Connell, Heather 09 Pequannock 2:40.00 2:50.13
Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.06 5/14/2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reo, Alexandria 11 Parsippany 26.76 26.92q 2
2 Mandelbaum, Sarah 09 Morris Knolls 27.40 27.40q 4
3 Harte, Erica 09 West Morris 27.20 27.40q 1
4 Sheppard, Averie 10 Hanover Park 26.73 27.50q 1
5 Kusik, Michelle 9 Randolph 26.90 27.53q 1
6 Summerset, Ashley 09 Dover 27.30 27.56q 3
7 Flood, Mariel 10 Kinnelon 28.40 27.70 1
8 Vazquez, Nicole 10 Morris Hills 27.20 27.75 2
9 Holmes, Ally 10 Trinity Christia 27.00 27.79 2
10 Kristina, Russo 10 Hanover Park 27.12 27.83 2
11 Lawson, Kim 11 Parsippany 27.95 27.87 1
12 Barnes, Ashley 12 Trinity Christia 27.90 27.87 4
13 Reo, Bianca 12 Parsippany 27.30 27.93 3
14 Cardona, Samantha 11 Roxbury 28.44 28.21 2
15 Fano, Amanda 10 Montville 28.50 28.23 3
16 Harte, Lauren 12 West Morris 27.30 28.24 3
17 Turley, Rose 11 Roxbury 28.76 28.28 5
18 Cucchi, Isabella 11 Madison 27.50 28.31 4
19 Evans, Erica 09 Morris Catholic 28.20 28.40 4
20 Ferrara, Melanie 09 Villa Walsh 27.30 28.41 3
21 Elgarhi, Amanda 12 Butler 27.00 28.48 1
22 Palacio, Rachel 10 Randolph 28.70 28.53 5
23 Doll, Alex 12 Kinnelon 28.60 28.55 5
24 Hedden, Amanda 12 Morris Knolls 28.60 28.60 5
25 Cottman, Nashira 10 Randolph 28.10 28.61 2
26 Dorsey, Shanece 11 Morristown 28.80 28.67 6
27 Popp, Alexandra 11 West Morris 27.87 28.72 4
28 Redmond, Morgan 09 Kinnelon 28.60 28.74 5
29 Wang, Sarah 10 Chatham 28.86 28.96 6
30 Walker, Marie 09 Mendham 28.60 29.07 5
31 Fano, Rebecca 09 Montville 28.10 29.10 3
32 Mastriani, Martine 12 Montville 28.80 29.30 6
33 DiPiazza, Sara 12 Montville 28.60 29.36 4
34 Jozwiak, Taylor 09 Morris Hills 28.80 29.72 6
35 Masiello, Jen 11 Mendham 30.70 29.99 8
36 Thomas, Kate 10 Whippany Park 29.60 30.01 7
37 Schroeder, Corinne 10 Mount Olive 30.00 30.14 8
38 Morales, Yvette 10 Parsippany Hills 29.00 30.46 7
39 Barlow, Jackie 11 Mountain Lakes 29.20 30.50 7
40 Armero, Allison 10 Parsippany Hills 29.00 30.62 6
41 Forrester, GinaMarie 11 Morris Catholic 28.80 30.63 6
42 Hanley, Missy 12 Kinnelon 30.00 30.72 8
43 Crowley, Nicole 09 Mount Olive 30.00 31.06 8
44 Kiefer, Jacqueline 11 Mountain Lakes 29.30 31.30 7
45 Cullin, Erin 09 Villa Walsh 29.80 31.48 8
46 Martinez, Ashley 09 Mount Olive 29.50 31.72 7
47 Kitzmiller, Jessica 10 Morris Catholic 29.00 33.82 7
Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.06 5/14/2008 Ogechi Nwaneri, Chatham
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sheppard, Averie 10 Hanover Park 27.50 26.22
2 Reo, Alexandria 11 Parsippany 26.92 26.74
3 Harte, Erica 09 West Morris 27.40 27.21
4 Mandelbaum, Sarah 09 Morris Knolls 27.40 27.39
5 Summerset, Ashley 09 Dover 27.56 27.44
6 Kusik, Michelle 9 Randolph 27.53 27.54
Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:47.66 5/17/2006 Jenn Ennis, Roxbury
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vigilante, Laura 10 Mendham 11:08.21 10:54.41
2 Penney, Lauren 12 Roxbury 11:03.96 10:57.17
3 Berard, Tori 11 Morris Knolls 11:24.00 11:09.47
4 O'Brien, Janice 12 Mendham 11:18.54 11:12.31
5 Villars, Jessica 10 Chatham 11:39.20 11:17.67
6 Anthony, Natalie 10 Randolph 11:34.40 11:23.05
7 Enright, Rebecca 12 Morristown 11:34.00 11:25.91
8 Amaral, Joelle 9 Randolph 11:14.50 11:32.06
9 Sacco, Melissa 12 Morris Knolls 11:31.00 11:37.83
10 Fitzgerald, Corinne 11 Morris Hills 11:40.00 11:45.53
11 Sedlacek, Jana 09 Morris Hills 11:50.00 11:59.93
12 Steinert, Cory 11 Morristown 12:12.00 12:01.58
13 Snelson, Rebecca 9 Randolph 12:16.10 12:09.12
14 Landry, Kristen 09 Mountain Lakes 12:02.00 12:17.05
15 Martinson, Mary Kate 09 Villa Walsh 12:11.00 12:21.86
16 Henrickson, Britt 10 Roxbury 12:39.82 12:22.25
17 Quinn, Natalie 11 Villa Walsh 13:15.00 12:39.31
18 Wardamasky, Tori 09 Roxbury 12:59.00 12:46.32
19 Parmlind, Emilie 11 Hanover Park 12:52.00 12:47.48
20 Decaro, Emily 09 Whippany Park 13:00.00 12:52.08
21 Weir, Julia 11 Hanover Park 12:15.00 12:53.92
22 Polimeni, Kira 09 Morris Hills 12:45.00 12:57.54
23 Dugan, Rebecca 12 Villa Walsh 13:22.00 12:58.12
24 Prybylowski, Ann 11 Mendham 13:01.00 13:03.47
25 Matlon, Janice 12 Whippany Park 13:09.00 13:05.33
26 Intersimone, Jenna 11 West Morris 13:18.20 13:19.98
27 Townsend, Rebecca 11 Kinnelon 13:08.61 13:22.73
28 Zeringo, Katie 09 Montville 13:10.00 13:28.78
29 Potente, AnneMarie 12 Mount Olive 13:23.00 13:54.54
30 Vorkunova, Jane 12 Hanover Park 13:10.00 14:05.22
Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:59.92 1982 Randolph
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Roxbury 'A' 4:09.01 4:03.55 3
1) Cromartie, Ashley 12 2) Neutts, Ariann 11
3) Cardona, Samantha 11 4) Turley, Rose 11
2 West Morris 'A' 4:04.10 4:05.14 3
1) Harte, Lauren 12 2) Tedesco, Cori 12
3) Guerra, Lindsey 11 4) Hanifin, Kelley 12
3 Randolph 'A' 4:04.89 4:06.48 3
1) Feldhaus, Briana 11 2) Kusik, Michelle 9
3) Kiss, Victoria 10 4) Higgins, Molly 10
4 Morristown 'A' 4:04.87 4:07.81 3
1) Gordon, Whitney 11 2) Taylor, LeDavia 12
3) Ellis, Krystal 10 4) Osborne, Danielle 11
5 Parsippany 'A' 4:07.00 4:08.33 3
1) Huyhn, Christina 11 2) Holder, Amethyst 12
3) Reo, Alexandria 11 4) Krinner, Rachel 11
6 Mendham 'A' 4:08.38 4:08.83 3
1) Bahneman, Stephanie 10 2) Byrne, Meredith 11
3) Meyers, Ellie 09 4) Robinson, Taylor 11
7 Kinnelon 'A' 4:12.43 4:11.97 2
1) Doll, Alex 12 2) Redmond, Morgan 09
3) Gray, Justine 09 4) Flood, Mariel 10
8 Mountain Lakes 'A' 4:17.00 4:12.76 2
1) DiMarco, Julianna 11 2) Marone, Chelsea 11
3) Dewing, Caroline 12 4) Solch, Amanda 11
9 Morris Hills 'A' 4:11.10 4:14.99 2
1) Caruso, Lori 11 2) Collazos, Andrea 12
3) Mosca, Jacquelyn 09 4) Idler, Danielle 11
10 Montville 'A' 4:16.46 4:16.12 2
1) Tedeschi, Amanda 10 2) Fano, Rebecca 09
3) Zammit, Whitney 10 4) Danilack, Lindsey 10
11 Madison 'A' 4:18.30 4:19.36 1
1) Anderson, Mallory 11 2) Romano, Christa 10
3) Becht, Kristen 11 4) Hanrahan, Cari 12
12 Villa Walsh 'A' 4:17.20 4:24.81 1
1) Thuman, Sarah 12 2) Ferrara, Melanie 09
3) DelMauro, Mallory 09 4) DellaPia, Alexandra 10
13 Hanover Park 'A' 4:18.30 4:25.99 1
1) Kristina, Russo 10 2) Rosenfeld, Kelly 10
3) Santora, Amanda 09 4) Tsai, Vivian 11
Event 28 Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 144-00 1981 Rena Antanelis, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Galvez, Gabriella 12 Parsippany Hills 130-02 125-07
2 Misko, Rebecca 12 Madison 133-02 125-04
3 Bella, Sarah 12 Mendham 129-06 123-04
4 Jarvis, Jen 09 Morris Knolls 109-06 101-10
5 Anderson, Meagan 11 Pequannock 102-00 99-00
6 Vanwert, Erin 10 Boonton 99-04 98-09
7 Roller, Courtney 11 Boonton 96-07 97-10
8 Ogbonna, Christine 10 Hanover Park 100-05 96-05
9 Siegrist, Taylor 11 Madison 97-00 93-09
10 Price, Kerri 11 Randolph 91-02 89-01
11 Passler, Melanie 11 Montville 90-05 85-04
12 Williams, Katherine 10 Roxbury 88-00 85-02
13 Pagliarulo, Carmela 09 Kinnelon 86-01 81-04
14 Nabutete, Elena 11 Mount Olive 89-02 80-11
15 Budd, Julie 11 Kinnelon 95-05 80-06
16 Finkel, Chrissy 11 Montville 90-00 80-05
17 Gulick, Britney 10 Mount Olive 84-00 77-11
18 Egbuchulam, Uche 12 Mountain Lakes 88-06 77-04
18 Strafaci, Ariella 11 Mendham 82-03 77-04
20 Bongo, Keri 09 Morris Knolls 80-10 77-00
21 Berstler, Sara 10 West Morris 81-00 76-04
22 Morrison, Eileen 11 Parsippany 82-03 76-00
23 Denton, Emily 12 Morristown 86-00 75-10
24 Keith, Kate 12 Mendham 80-00 71-04
25 Marotta, Grace 10 Madison 85-00 69-04
26 Lleras, Samantha 10 Morristown 80-00 69-02
27 Giraldo, Jennifer 11 Parsippany 76-02 68-08
28 Bakstad, Jenna 10 Boonton 69-02 67-08
29 Bender, Laura 12 Morris Hills 85-05 66-05
30 Ladson, Imani 11 Morristown 86-00 65-08
31 Cannon, Madison 10 Randolph 81-02 64-08
32 Shaw, Casey 11 Parsippany Hills 85-05 63-11
33 Tabakin, Allie 11 Randolph 72-10 63-02
33 Stafutti, Nancilyn 09 Morris Catholic 80-00 63-02
35 Demarest, Libby 10 Parsippany 80-02 62-10
36 Dawkins, Maya 12 Randolph 79-01 61-09
Event 29 Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-09.25 1982 Tanya Smolin, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Burke, Lauren 12 Morris Hills 5-02.00 5-04.00
2 Gleason, Anna 12 Butler 5-04.00 5-00.00
3 Johnson, Molly 11 Madison 5-00.00 4-10.00
3 Kasbohm, Jenn 11 Villa Walsh 4-10.00 4-10.00
3 Chiaravalloti, Lauren 12 Whippany Park 4-11.75 4-10.00
6 Loranger, Monica 10 Butler 5-02.00 J4-10.00
7 Sherrill, Andrea 11 Whippany Park 4-08.00 J4-10.00
8 Valenziano, Julia 11 Mendham 5-01.00 J4-10.00
9 Ficara, Brooke 12 Mountain Lakes 4-10.00 J4-10.00
10 Murray, Dede 09 West Morris 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Steuer, Shannon 12 Parsippany Hills 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Schmidt, Andrea 12 Morris Hills 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Kovary, Julianne 12 Randolph 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Pastena, Gianna 10 Mount Olive 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Saunders, Shelby 11 Hanover Park 5-00.00 4-08.00
10 Karovic, Katie 09 Whippany Park 4-11.75 4-08.00
10 Bahneman, Stephanie 10 Mendham 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Jaremcak, Caitlin 12 Morris Knolls 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Burke, Ashley 11 Chatham 4-10.00 4-08.00
10 Epps, Christina 11 Morristown 5-00.00 4-08.00
10 Koehler, Lindsey 12 West Morris 5-00.00 4-08.00
22 Hanrahan, Cari 12 Madison 4-08.00 4-06.00
22 Koch, Nelly 12 Kinnelon 4-08.00 4-06.00
22 Scheideler, Kara 9 Randolph 4-08.00 4-06.00
22 Furman, Taylor 10 Morris Knolls 4-08.00 4-06.00
22 Tyminski, Michelle 12 Mount Olive 4-08.00 4-06.00
22 Borowski, Jenna 11 Mount Olive 4-08.00 4-06.00
22 Rosenfeld, Lauren 12 Hanover Park 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- Ellis, Krystal 10 Morristown 4-08.00 NH
-- Brand, Kelly 09 Villa Walsh 4-03.00 NH
-- Garbarino, Lauren 10 Parsippany Hills 4-10.00 NH
-- Semeraro, Laura 11 Villa Walsh 4-03.00 NH
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 37-01.75 5/17/2006 Celeste Holder, Parsippany
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Epps, Christina 11 Morristown 35-04.50 35-08.50
2 Ehrenkranz, Jamie 10 Morristown 33-00.00 35-00.25
3 Matias, Idelis 12 Dover 35-03.50 34-09.00
4 Becht, Kristen 11 Madison 33-08.00 33-02.50
5 Ameye, Justine 12 Randolph 34-03.00 33-00.50
6 Alexander, Kathleen 11 Roxbury 33-04.25 32-10.75
7 Cucchi, Isabella 11 Madison 34-04.00 32-07.50
8 Chen, Minya 12 Butler 31-09.00 32-01.50
9 Pohlman, Catherine 10 Parsippany 28-10.50 32-01.25
9 O'Hara, Heather 12 Pequannock 33-00.00 32-01.25
11 Wendling, Susan 12 Morris Hills 32-05.25 31-10.50
12 Karovic, Katie 09 Whippany Park 33-08.25 31-08.50
12 Roosma, Valerie 11 Butler 31-03.00 31-08.50
14 Markus, Alexandra 12 Mountain Lakes 30-00.00 31-07.75
15 Fox, Paige 10 Morris Hills 33-02.00 31-06.25
16 Furman, Taylor 10 Morris Knolls 32-03.00 31-06.00
17 Ficara, Brooke 12 Mountain Lakes 31-03.00 31-04.25
18 Troche, Jenellie 11 Whippany Park 32-01.75 31-02.75
19 Price, Allison 11 Morristown 31-00.00 31-00.75
20 Tyminski, Michelle 12 Mount Olive 31-10.00 30-10.75
21 Ashe, Nicole 12 Parsippany 31-06.50 30-08.50
22 Saunders, Shelby 11 Hanover Park 33-07.50 30-08.25
23 Mancho, Amundam 11 Morris Catholic 25-00.00 30-07.25
24 Bongo, Keri 09 Morris Knolls 28-11.00 30-06.25
25 Thomas, Kate 10 Whippany Park 33-05.00 30-04.25
26 Rosenfeld, Lauren 12 Hanover Park 29-05.00 30-03.25
27 Jiang, Krystle 11 Montville 31-06.75 30-00.50
27 Kamovitch, Karley 09 Morris Knolls 28-06.00 30-00.50
29 Ford, Jacinta 10 Mount Olive 34-08.00 30-00.25
30 Kusik, Michelle 9 Randolph 31-08.25 30-00.00
31 Popp, Alexandra 11 West Morris 29-07.50 29-10.50
32 Lee, Eileen 10 Roxbury 30-00.00 29-10.00
33 Grabowski, Alexandria 12 Roxbury 30-11.00 29-09.75
33 Brand, Kelly 09 Villa Walsh 27-10.00 29-09.75
35 Bertoli, Jessie 12 Morris Hills 31-05.00 29-09.25
36 Kasbohm, Jenn 11 Villa Walsh 31-06.00 29-08.00
37 Borowski, Jenna 11 Mount Olive 29-07.50
37 Knierim, Jessica 9 Randolph 30-04.00 29-07.50
39 Zak, Robin 10 Villa Walsh 31-06.00 29-04.00
40 Caruso, Lori 11 Morris Hills 30-08.00 29-03.75
41 Lassig, Christine 09 Hanover Park 29-05.00 29-03.00
42 Armero, Allison 10 Parsippany Hills 28-11.00
43 Braga, Elizabeth 09 West Morris 29-07.50 27-09.75
44 Buckley, Jennifer 09 Trinity Christia 29-10.50 27-03.75
45 Sapir, Carli 09 West Morris 30-01.50 26-11.25
46 Boroff, Austen 10 Chatham 29-01.00 26-08.50
Event 32 Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 128-00 2003 Kaitlin Nazario, Morris Knolls
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kelly, Alexandra 12 Hanover Park 126-07 135-10#
2 Van Wingerden, Arielle 12 Pequannock 110-00 126-00
3 Siegrist, Taylor 11 Madison 130-04 117-01
4 Bella, Sarah 12 Mendham 117-00 116-10
5 Galvez, Gabriella 12 Parsippany Hills 112-00 105-00
6 Thomas, Jillian 12 Whippany Park 97-11 101-04
7 Valleau, Kim 12 Whippany Park 102-03 101-00
8 Reeve, Casey 10 Madison 110-00 95-11
9 Marks, Michelle 12 Morristown 97-00 95-04
10 Jarvis, Jen 09 Morris Knolls 119-05 94-01
11 Boise, Shannon 12 Mount Olive 76-06 91-09
12 Roller, Courtney 11 Boonton 94-07 91-07
13 Passler, Melanie 11 Montville 95-00 88-06
14 Lleras, Samantha 10 Morristown 80-00 88-03
15 Morrison, Eileen 11 Parsippany 100-00 88-01
16 Hoffman, Allissa 09 Mount Olive 98-00 87-04
17 Docherty, Molly 10 Hanover Park 98-04 85-04
18 Yackulic, Traci 09 Pequannock 85-00 85-03
19 Budd, Julie 11 Kinnelon 89-11 83-05
20 Penney, Allison 10 Roxbury 77-03 81-03
21 Hebberd, Melissa 10 Parsippany Hills 85-00 81-00
22 Feeney, Devin 11 Whippany Park 83-00 80-09
23 Philbin, Kelley 10 Boonton 80-04 79-03
24 Palmisano, Chelsea 10 Morris Hills 87-09 78-08
25 Levoyer, Kaleigh 12 Parsippany 75-00 74-09
26 Bachetta, Sarah 09 Roxbury 82-07 74-06
27 DeSa, Alexis 09 Morris Hills 70-07 73-11
28 Gulick, Britney 10 Mount Olive 71-00 72-10
29 Denton, Emily 12 Morristown 80-00 70-06
30 Margulies, Dana 10 Villa Walsh 70-00 70-04
30 Bermingham, Alexis 10 Hanover Park 84-03 70-04
32 Gesualdo, Isabella 11 Randolph 72-07 70-01
33 Strafaci, Ariella 11 Mendham 79-02 69-07
34 Bongo, Keri 09 Morris Knolls 81-03 68-09
35 Caggiano, Kelly 12 West Morris 78-04 67-03
36 Bender, Laura 12 Morris Hills 79-04 66-09
37 Pagliarulo, Carmela 09 Kinnelon 68-05 66-06
38 Vasta, Cara 10 Randolph 74-05 65-10
39 Cannon, Madison 10 Randolph 71-03 65-03
40 Hernandez, Samantha 11 Morris Hills 73-00 63-11
41 Accinni, Katie 12 Parsippany 78-06 63-04
42 Stafutti, Nancilyn 09 Morris Catholic 70-00 62-07
43 Pereira, Nicole 12 Hanover Park 86-04 62-05
44 Riker, Caroline 09 Parsippany 78-00 57-09
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Roxbury 61 2) Hanover Park 57
3) Morristown 53 4) Randolph 49
5) Madison 36 6) Mendham 35
7) Parsippany 32 8) Morris Knolls 24
8) West Morris 24 10) Morristown-Beard 18
11) Parsippany Hills 16 12) Butler 15
13) Morris Hills 14 14) Mountain Lakes 12
15) Pequannock 10 15) Whippany Park 10
17) Dover 8 17) Montville 8
19) Mount Olive 6 20) Villa Walsh 4
21) Chatham 3 22) Boonton 1