CAL Championships 2018 vs Cape Atlantic League Championship Meet 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -3 387 390
Overall Average -2:02.18 20:56.91 22:59.10
1st-10th Place -1:24.63 15:54.66 17:19.29
1st-25th Place -1:26.22 16:15.53 17:41.74
1st-50th Place -1:21.71 16:44.37 18:06.09
1st-100th Place -1:22.22 17:25.10 18:47.32
Common Athletes -- -- 29
Ran Faster 25 27 2
Ran Season Best 12 20 8
Average Time -2:45.20 19:38.27 22:23.47
Median Time -2:16.46 19:12.54 21:29.00
Middle 80% Times -2:31.60 19:33.36 22:04.96
Top 10% Times -3:16.13 15:57.04 19:13.17
Top 25% Times -3:18.35 16:24.16 19:42.51
Top 50% Times -2:54.47 17:20.56 20:15.03
Bottom 50% Times -2:24.91 20:37.43 23:02.33
Bottom 25% Times -2:55.03 23:24.84 26:19.88
Bottom 10% Times -3:49.60 25:16.40 29:06.00
Average Difference -2:45.20 -- --
Median Difference -24.90 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -2:33.01 -- --
Top 10% Difference -3:04.83 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2:24.35 -- --
Top 25% Difference -3:02.71 -- --
Top 50% Difference -2:24.35 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -2:56.69 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -3:40.87 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:49.60 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Gobi Thurairajah Egg Harbor Twp HS -2:39.90 15:46.71 18:26.61
Kyle Antczak Mainland Regional HS -4:04.13 15:58.87 20:03.00
Leo Zaccaria Cape May County Tech -3:34.96 16:05.53 19:40.49
George Smith Mainland Regional HS -4:54.80 16:17.20 21:12.00
Owen Bradley Cedar Creek HS -3:42.64 16:29.36 20:12.00
Luke Ngo Absegami HS -2:59.64 16:32.77 19:32.41
Brian Catania Egg Harbor Twp HS -3:16.62 16:57.38 20:14.00
David Hickman Mainland Regional HS -3:30.52 17:05.48 20:36.00
Michael Sooy Cedar Creek HS -6:40.48 17:16.52 23:57.00
Christopher Johnson Wildwood Catholic HS -2:23.68 17:28.87 19:52.55
Leon Borek Millville HS -3:43.56 18:20.44 22:04.00
Henry Hampton Millville HS -1:40.12 18:42.88 20:23.00
Marc Rodriguez Oakcrest HS -1:55.75 18:51.69 20:47.44
Raelynne Miller Millville HS -2:54.85 19:02.15 21:57.00
Christina Adams Lower Cape May Regional HS -2:11.46 19:12.54 21:24.00
Joelle Osborne Wildwood Catholic HS -5:07.46 19:37.54 24:45.00
Jimmy Rhodes Cedar Creek HS +37.92 20:29.92 19:52.00
Emily Dirkes Mainland Regional HS +35.95 20:36.95 20:01.00
Ariana Ramirez Atlantic County Tech -3:21.18 20:01.82 23:23.00
Erin Connelly Wildwood Catholic HS -1:57.65 20:12.35 22:10.00
Sophie Peters Wildwood Catholic HS -24.90 21:04.10 21:29.00
Lauren Sorensen Wildwood Catholic HS -50.67 21:23.33 22:14.00
Sydney Caromano Millville HS -1:30.54 21:37.46 23:08.00
Amber Minuth Egg Harbor Twp HS -3:19.36 22:10.64 25:30.00
Madison Smith Atlantic County Tech -1:13.53 23:05.47 24:19.00
Norma Brito Bridgeton HS -1:37.37 23:12.63 24:50.00
Haley Sparta Middle Township HS -2:04.90 23:31.10 25:36.00
Katia Antonetti Vineland HS -5:35.96 25:48.04 31:24.00
Kennedy Peirson Cape May County Tech -3:47.93 26:30.07 30:18.00