Essex County Track Coaches Invitational 2018 vs Essex County Track Coaches Invitational XC 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -36 262 298
Overall Average +5.06 22:43.61 22:38.55
1st-10th Place +26.00 17:28.39 17:02.39
1st-25th Place +25.31 17:54.70 17:29.39
1st-50th Place +29.22 18:29.07 17:59.85
1st-100th Place +33.56 19:20.23 18:46.67
Common Athletes -- -- 72
Ran Faster -36 18 54
Ran Season Best -2 7 9
Average Time +28.60 21:40.91 21:12.31
Median Time +34.40 21:09.00 20:34.60
Middle 80% Times +26.70 21:28.47 21:01.77
Top 10% Times +24.39 17:44.20 17:19.81
Top 25% Times +26.54 18:18.69 17:52.16
Top 50% Times +31.70 19:13.06 18:41.36
Bottom 50% Times +25.51 24:08.76 23:43.26
Bottom 25% Times +49.39 26:00.82 25:11.42
Bottom 10% Times +59.24 28:09.78 27:10.54
Average Difference +28.60 -- --
Median Difference -11.30 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +27.59 -- --
Top 10% Difference +17.93 -- --
Top 50% Difference +30.19 -- --
Top 25% Difference +23.14 -- --
Top 50% Difference +30.19 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +27.01 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +54.18 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:09.63 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Aidan Ward Montclair HS +38.50 17:12.40 16:33.90
Jackson Powers Newark Academy +54.80 17:30.50 16:35.70
Oscar Counsell Montclair HS +43.90 18:00.50 17:16.60
Jack Ryan Newark Academy +8.10 17:30.10 17:22.00
Nick Duca Nutley HS -37.90 17:38.10 18:16.00
David Navarro Verona HS +8.80 17:48.50 17:39.70
Sean Bernardo Nutley HS +55.50 18:36.40 17:40.90
Chad Manning Belleville HS +14.60 17:58.10 17:43.50
Quaid Mullane Bloomfield HS +1:22.90 19:09.10 17:46.20
Jacob Schmeltz Montclair HS +28.50 18:20.10 17:51.60
Luca Ponticello Bloomfield HS +19.70 18:16.80 17:57.10
Parth Sarkar Newark Academy +1:14.90 19:16.40 18:01.50
Sean Donohue St. Rose HS +12.60 18:15.40 18:02.80
John White Pequannock HS +1.30 18:18.30 18:17.00
Sean Carney Verona HS +1:10.90 19:40.60 18:29.70
Lawton Haynes Montclair HS +1:03.00 19:42.90 18:39.90
Cooper Wiliams St. Rose HS +1:10.10 19:51.70 18:41.60
Justin O'Brien St. Rose HS +25.30 19:08.40 18:43.10
Thomas Lee Montclair HS -16.20 18:46.30 19:02.50
Kona Michaud Montclair HS +45.50 19:32.40 18:46.90
Remington Katz Montclair HS -39.60 18:53.20 19:32.80
Pravan Chakravarthy Newark Academy +5.10 19:04.10 18:59.00
Anish Kumar Nutley HS +56.20 19:56.70 19:00.50
Sean Murphy Montclair HS -38.00 19:10.20 19:48.20
Brian McCormack Nutley HS +45.70 19:57.90 19:12.20
Ryan Kong Pequannock HS -3.90 19:15.40 19:19.30
Rendell Amilcar Bloomfield HS +58.90 20:19.80 19:20.90
David Oliver St. Rose HS +48.20 20:10.30 19:22.10
Harry Mastrogiannis Verona HS +28.80 19:54.50 19:25.70
Jay Bode Pequannock HS +17.20 19:45.20 19:28.00
Brendan Heaney Bloomfield HS +1:08.00 20:52.80 19:44.80
Abigail Llach St. Rose HS +1:34.00 21:24.60 19:50.60
Andrew Hunt Verona HS +11.90 20:05.30 19:53.40
Dominic Dominguez Bloomfield HS +1:08.60 21:09.00 20:00.40
Aahsean Jackson Eagle Academy for Young Men of Newark +42.50 20:52.00 20:09.50
Luca Vespa Nutley HS +53.50 21:06.90 20:13.40
Lily Johnston Montclair HS +1:08.80 21:43.40 20:34.60
Lola Scarpone Montclair HS -0.90 20:52.50 20:53.40
Molly Cantillon Newark Academy -11.30 21:00.30 21:11.60
Mekhi Fields Eagle Academy for Young Men of Newark -2:52.90 21:10.10 24:03.00
Kavya Nivarthy Newark Academy +4.30 21:21.80 21:17.50
Andre Robbins Bloomfield HS -2:15.60 21:24.20 23:39.80
Kylie Bill Newark Academy -1:16.10 21:39.30 22:55.40
Lizbeth Morocho Bloomfield HS +28.80 22:17.90 21:49.10
Aly Greenberg Mount Saint Dominic Academy +2:08.80 24:02.40 21:53.60
Sean Kaveny Glen Ridge HS -1:11.10 21:55.60 23:06.70
Amanda Giunta Bloomfield HS -2.60 21:59.60 22:02.20
Leonardo Chiarella St. Rose HS +1:04.20 23:22.60 22:18.40
Natasha Green Snyder HS +1:22.70 23:49.30 22:26.60
Morgan DeFluri Nutley HS +29.20 23:12.40 22:43.20
Alvin Briones Nutley HS +1:54.40 24:38.90 22:44.50
Harrison Muhammad Hogue Eagle Academy for Young Men of Newark +4.60 22:50.50 22:45.90
Kira Lu Newark Academy -6.80 22:47.50 22:54.30
Gabby Caputo Mount Saint Dominic Academy +1:07.70 23:59.10 22:51.40
Gianna Marinaro Nutley HS +1:40.50 24:38.40 22:57.90
Joke-Sindy Casimir Bloomfield HS -41.10 22:59.60 23:40.70
Nathaniel Williams St. Rose HS -28.10 23:00.30 23:28.40
Angelina Gaeta Montclair HS +57.20 24:02.60 23:05.40
Meghan O'Brien Montclair HS +45.20 23:55.90 23:10.70
Jacob Schapiro Montclair HS +3.10 23:14.10 23:11.00
Kristen Peropat St. Rose HS +2:45.20 26:06.90 23:21.70
Ivy Xie Newark Academy -9.90 23:28.30 23:38.20
Alanna Espinal Bloomfield HS +1:21.00 24:54.70 23:33.70
Kayla Valente Bloomfield HS -21.20 24:08.10 24:29.30
David Gifford Eagle Academy for Young Men of Newark +1:16.20 25:30.30 24:14.10
Teandra Chapman Snyder HS +17.50 24:47.10 24:29.60
Elizabeth Victori Mount Saint Dominic Academy +1:24.70 26:14.60 24:49.90
Laetitia Valembrun St. Vincent Academy +1:07.10 27:08.30 26:01.20
Skylar Demikoff Nutley HS +47.20 26:56.60 26:09.40
Alexa Hergenhan Nutley HS +2:40.30 30:39.20 27:58.90
Nayanka Cajuste Bloomfield HS -1:16.30 30:42.30 31:58.60
Kelly Waddleton Nutley HS +32.60 32:00.00 31:27.40