NJSIAA Sectionals - Central 2017 vs NJSIAA Sectionals - Central 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +7 876 869
Overall Average -24.69 20:39.85 21:04.54
1st-10th Place -14.14 15:49.44 16:03.58
1st-25th Place -16.92 16:01.71 16:18.62
1st-50th Place -19.44 16:15.36 16:34.80
1st-100th Place -20.11 16:36.52 16:56.63
Common Athletes -- -- 59
Ran Faster 35 47 12
Ran Season Best -10 16 26
Average Time -58.25 20:26.23 21:24.48
Median Time -36.20 20:17.20 20:53.40
Middle 80% Times -59.48 20:10.86 21:10.34
Top 10% Times -1:32.82 16:04.42 17:37.23
Top 25% Times -1:39.65 16:31.95 18:11.59
Top 50% Times -1:32.26 17:26.85 18:59.11
Bottom 50% Times -22.30 22:44.73 23:07.03
Bottom 25% Times +9.11 25:46.21 25:37.09
Bottom 10% Times +6.12 27:51.32 27:45.20
Average Difference -58.25 -- --
Median Difference -30.70 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -57.97 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:04.85 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:23.92 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:22.45 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1:23.92 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -31.66 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +7.23 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -26.97 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Damien Dilcher Brick Township HS -1:50.90 15:32.80 17:23.70
William Spector Manalapan HS -2:25.40 16:02.60 18:28.00
Malual Mu Trenton Central HS -1:05.60 16:05.90 17:11.50
Jake Beacher Metuchen HS -2:11.40 16:08.40 18:19.80
Peter Tilton Highland Park HS -3:43.00 16:17.20 20:00.20
Dan Dombrowiecki Ocean Township HS -1:36.50 16:19.60 17:56.10
Caelan Johnson Metuchen HS -1:45.40 16:28.80 18:14.20
Tom D'Auria Ocean Township HS -2:08.60 16:42.00 18:50.60
Eduardo Cermeno Dunellen HS -2:20.60 16:42.70 19:03.30
John Kuchler North Brunswick HS -1:50.50 16:43.40 18:33.90
Justin Dekovics Spotswood HS -1:22.00 16:46.80 18:08.80
Jason Moench Hamilton East - Steinert HS -1:52.30 16:57.80 18:50.10
Patrick Neighbour Delaware Valley HS -2:24.40 17:02.80 19:27.20
Dan Duffy Jackson Liberty HS -1:46.20 17:03.50 18:49.70
Liam Hoagland Colts Neck HS -23.70 17:04.90 17:28.60
Stephen Tang Metuchen HS -1:16.60 17:22.80 18:39.40
Matt D'Auria Ocean Township HS -10.40 17:24.30 17:34.70
Matthew Gregor Allentown HS -2:03.50 17:36.10 19:39.60
Michael Zacieracha Governor Livingston HS -59.80 17:44.80 18:44.60
Vincent Mandola Sayreville HS -1:39.60 17:53.30 19:32.90
Liam Stacy Delaware Valley HS -1:05.40 17:55.30 19:00.70
Andrew Nash Manville HS -1:55.40 17:57.10 19:52.50
Logan Calichman Governor Livingston HS -52.50 18:04.60 18:57.10
A.J. Leo Howell HS + 18:30.80 18:30.80
Sean Mejorada East Brunswick Vo-Tech -2:04.90 18:32.80 20:37.70
Rachel Kenny Matawan Reg. HS -1:28.90 18:33.60 20:02.50
Aidan Sharp Burlington Twp. HS -2:58.60 18:49.20 21:47.80
Michael O'Rourke Lawrence HS -3:14.40 19:07.20 22:21.60
Julia Hans Montgomery HS +1:19.70 20:38.00 19:18.30
Kayla Rosario Sayreville HS -2:25.00 19:37.30 22:02.30
Nicole Fenske South Brunswick HS -15.30 20:17.20 20:32.50
Ashley Sibilia Freehold Township HS -30.70 20:22.70 20:53.40
Meghan Mcspiritt East Brunswick HS -1:29.90 20:32.00 22:01.90
Hannah Deckert Delaware Valley HS -7.90 20:43.00 20:50.90
Billy Moore Bordentown Regional HS -18.50 20:48.40 21:06.90
Lindsey Hofschneider A. L. Johnson HS -1:52.20 20:56.90 22:49.10
Liz Petrov West Windsor Plainsboro South HS +4.10 21:04.70 21:00.60
Ronald Jobin East Brunswick Vo-Tech -59.80 21:07.40 22:07.20
Nicki Maselli Spotswood HS -1:22.90 21:18.40 22:41.30
Mary Kate George Shore Regional HS -1:13.00 21:22.00 22:35.00
Lily Chwalk Howell HS -1:07.60 21:32.60 22:40.20
Lily Brouder Pt. Pleasant Boro HS -22.40 21:37.30 21:59.70
Elizabeth Weeden Shore Regional HS -34.00 21:39.10 22:13.10
Rachel Pausz Pt. Pleasant Boro HS +46.80 22:34.70 21:47.90
Marissa Mellinger Edison HS -51.00 22:06.40 22:57.40
Daniel Yang Pt. Pleasant Beach HS -5:07.50 22:56.80 28:04.30
Caitlin Cinque Raritan HS +2:52.50 25:56.10 23:03.60
Anelle Mouton Dunellen HS +48.40 24:01.80 23:13.40
Kim Hoang Dunellen HS -41.50 23:36.40 24:17.90
Kayla Molesko Manville HS -14.40 24:00.50 24:14.90
Sean McCaffrey South Hunterdon HS -1:14.20 24:12.50 25:26.70
Emma Maywalt Wall HS +1:52.10 26:28.10 24:36.00
Cassandra Bartole Hamilton HS West +1:43.30 26:45.30 25:02.00
Tyler Clark Riverside HS +1:25.30 26:34.90 25:09.60
Shealyn Keelen Keansburg HS +33.00 25:43.40 25:10.40
Haley Logue Middlesex HS -2:46.80 26:23.00 29:09.80
Nikitia Arya South River HS -1:04.40 26:32.40 27:36.80
Melany Gonzalez Keansburg HS +4:06.70 31:39.50 27:32.80
Phoebe Chong Highland Park HS +26.90 29:07.70 28:40.80