Academy Charter HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.34 | Danielle Terry | 15th | Prelims H11 | Girls Day 1 | |
14.44 | Shaana Stephen | 68th | Prelims H13 | Girls Day 1 | |
14.77 | Carmen Morales | 76th | Prelims H14 | Girls Day 1 | |
15.55 | Marlitha Labord | 83rd | Prelims H9 | Girls Day 1 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.40 | SB | Shaana Stephen | 82nd | Prelims H15 | Girls Day 2 |
32.56 | SB | Jaya Watkins | 89th | Prelims H6 | Girls Day 2 |
35.93 | Marlitha Labord | 90th | Prelims H5 | Girls Day 2 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:14.62 | Jaya Watkins | 79th | Finals H15 | Girls Day 1 | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-3 | Danielle Terry | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Day 1 | |
11-1 | Marlitha Labord | 53rd | Finals H1 | Girls Day 1 | |
10-6.25 | Kendle Davis | 57th | Finals H1 | Girls Day 1 | |
9-5.75 | Jaya Watkins | 58th | Finals H1 | Girls Day 1 | |
Discus | |||||
81-2 | Jayana Jones | 28th | Finals H1 | Girls Day 1 | |
50-10 | Ahylin Zaragoza | 70th | Finals H1 | Girls Day 1 | |
41-0 | Diamond Marcus | 75th | Finals H1 | Girls Day 1 | |
Shot Put | |||||
25-7.75 | Jayana Jones | 47th | Finals H1 | Girls Day 2 | |
23-0.5 | Diamond Marcus | 56th | Finals H1 | Girls Day 2 | |
18-1 | SB | Ahylin Zaragoza | 61st | Finals H1 | Girls Day 2 |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.55 | SB | Dupream Randolph | 73rd | Prelims H7 | Boys Day 1 |
12.56 | SB | Marquice Brownreed | 74th | Prelims H6 | Boys Day 1 |
12.84 | Castano Gomez | 79th | Prelims H1 | Boys Day 1 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.78 | Castano Gomez | 72nd | Prelims H9 | Boys Day 2 | |
26.09 | Dupream Randolph | 75th | Prelims H12 | Boys Day 2 | |
26.17 | Bryan Luckey | 76th | Prelims H8 | Boys Day 2 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.55 | Dupream Randolph | 80th | Finals H15 | Boys Day 1 | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:18.70 | SB | Jorge Villavicencio | 78th | Finals H5 | Boys Day 1 |
Long Jump | |||||
15-10.5 | Castano Gomez | 59th | Finals H1 | Boys Day 2 | |
14-8.5 | Bryan Luckey | 64th | Finals H1 | Boys Day 2 | |
Discus | |||||
77-10 | SB | Bryan Watkins | 67th | Finals H1 | Boys Day 2 |
34-0 | Trent Montgomery | 72nd | Finals H1 | Boys Day 2 | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-7.25 | William Poole | 71st | Finals H1 | Boys Day 1 | |
30-6 | SB | Edgar Alexis | 78th | Finals H1 | Boys Day 1 |
21-6.25 | Trent Montgomery | 82nd | Finals H1 | Boys Day 1 |