Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity Large
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Adams, Jamil Winslow Twp (Lg) 54.15 57.49 5 5
2 Newman, Tyreck Millville (Lg) 57.40 59.08 5 4
3 Kolodziej, Jake Washington (Lg) 1:04.25 1:02.65 4 3
4 Martinez, Benny Millville (Lg) 1:03.59 1:03.43 4 4
5 Trbak, Langston Cumberland R(Lg) 1:03.68 1:04.05 4 2
6 Averhart, Trevon Winslow Twp (Lg) 57.00 1:04.19 5 5
7 Smithson, Sean Washington (Lg) 1:03.95 1:04.81 4 3
8 Zamir, Stephen Absegami (Large) 1:06.00 1:05.06 3
9 Rogers, Derrick Bridgeton (Lg) 1:05.08 2
9 Rhea, Sincere St. Augustin (Lg 59.23 1:05.08 5 1
11 Cross, Dondre Cumberland R(Lg) 1:06.00 1:05.45 3 2
12 Chung, Justin Egg Harbor (Lg) 1:02.00 1:05.49 4 0.50
13 Washington, Ryan Egg Harbor (Lg) 1:03.00 1:05.84 4 0.50
14 Vicente, Nick St. Augustin (Lg 1:05.90 1:05.86 3 1
15 Miller, Robert Vineland (Lg) 1:06.46 1
16 Ramos, William Vineland (Lg) 1:08.85 1
17 Hassan, Ali Absegami (Large) 1:12.00 1:12.43 2
18 Tribbitt, George Bridgeton (Lg) 1:15.37 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV Large
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Egg Harbor Twp (Large) 'A' 44.50 48.05 3
1) Chung, Justin 2) White, Tyke
3) Davis, Noah 4) Dunlap, Devon
2 Winslow Twp (Large) 'A' 49.52 2
1) McNeill, Tj 2) Stanley, Eriq
3) Timmons, Reshaun 4) Williams, William
3 Millville (Large) 'A' 47.60 49.55 3
1) Smith, Kyseme 2) Cotto, Quasym
3) Bowser, Darrius 4) Rieger, Avery
4 Washington Twp (Large) 'A' 46.90 50.02 3
1) Giovanetti, Louis 2) Greene, Jayden
3) Shippy, Antwon 4) Peters, Ethan
5 Atlantic City (Large 'A' 50.50 2
1) Cenilus, Drice 2) Chapmen, Naseer
3) Farquharson, Iman 4) Daniel, Bell-Martinez
6 Eastern Reg.(Large) 'A' 48.00 51.35 3
1) Bland, Douglas 2) Howton, Isaiah
3) Mattiaci-White, Giovanni 4) Robertson, Nigel
7 St. Augustine Prep (Large) 'A' 53.54 2
1) Ricci, David 2) Savela, Matt
3) Rehman, Albert 4) Venuto, Nick
8 Vineland (Large) 'B' 53.56 1
1) Bennett, Cole 2) Blakley, Isaiah
3) Day, Tyshaun 4) Huerta, Sebastian
-- Vineland (Large) 'A' DQ 2 2-3 early
1) Black, Ny'cere 2) Williams, Lindon
3) Gaye, Syncere 4) Young, Justin
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay THROWERS Large
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cumberland Reg.(Large) 'A' 50.00 52.77 2
1) Dunn, Bryce 2) Sheppard, Derrick
3) Kent, Demetrius 4) Jenkins, Anthony
2 Millville (Large) 'A' 1:01.60 53.03 2
1) Moreno, Jonathan 2) Slaney, Uzziah
3) Waller, Brandon 4) Taylor, Joshua
3 Winslow Twp (Large) 'A' 48.00 53.84 2
1) Bey, King David 2) Singh, Rajvir
3) Purvis, John 4) Pierre, Arthur
4 Atlantic City (Large 'A' 54.40 1
1) Rice williams, Jehni 2) Arrington, Michael
3) Gil-Clara, Jesse 4) Farquharson, Iman
5 Egg Harbor Twp (Large) 'A' 47.50 56.83 2
1) Hlifka, Brian 2) Dejean, Jefferson
3) Anzisi, Tyler 4) Decker, Thomas
6 Washington Twp (Large) 'A' 59.21 1
1) DiDomenico, Bubby 2) Matthews, Maurice
3) Wizzart, Kymahlee 4) Banks, Musa
7 St. Augustine Prep (Large) 'A' 20:00.00 1:01.53 2
1) Becker, Chris 2) Becker, Sean
3) Klaiss, Harrison 4) Pinque, Francesco
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity Large
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Egg Harbor Twp (Large) 'A' 43.50 44.69 3 10
1) Dessoye, Alex 2) Boyd, Shaquille
3) Covington, Devon 4) Brock, Amir
2 Mainland Reg (Large) 'A' 45.10 45.82 3 8
1) Anderson, Devin 2) Jones, Sahmir
3) Lorick, Stefan 4) Fooks-Michnya, Gabriel
3 St. Augustine Prep (Large) 'A' 44.90 45.86 3 6
1) Collins, Shamere 2) Ennis, Zeke
3) Fisher, Matt 4) Gould, Will
4 Bridgeton (Large) 'A' 46.66 1 4
1) DeShields, Solomon 2) Allen Willams, Tyler
3) Byers, Dashon 4) Chianese, Davon
5 Winslow Twp (Large) 'A' 43.30 47.09 3 2
1) Berry, Ismael 2) Bettis, James
3) Goodwater-Worthingto, Demetri 4) Stanley, Eriq
6 Absegami (Large) 'A' 47.50 47.13 2 1
1) Nguyen, Johnathan 2) Stanley, Jaden
3) Smith, Lucas 4) Andy, Ifreke
7 Eastern Reg.(Large) 'A' 44.00 47.43 3
1) Azuonwu, Emmanuel 2) Casper, Brandon
3) Goyins, Zahir 4) Murphey, Aidan
8 Atlantic City (Large 'A' 44.30 47.60 3
1) Austin, Nashaud 2) Powell, Irvin
3) Gordy, Christopher 4) Roberts, Camrun
9 Millville (Large) 'A' 46.00 47.85 2
1) Bowser, Darrius 2) Downing, Jermere
3) Rieger, Avery 4) Smith, Kyseme
10 Vineland (Large) 'A' 48.24 1
1) Blakley, Rayshawn 2) Williams, Daytrel
3) Ochoa, Issac 4) Kent, Wynah
-- Cumberland Reg.(Large) 'A' 46.90 DNF 2
1) Russell, Tyrell 2) Jones, La'Mark
3) Atkins, LaMont 4) Crawford, Roy
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Large
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Egg Harbor Twp (Large) 'A' 1:30.00 1:31.21 3 10
1) Dessoye, Alex 2) Boyd, Shaquille
3) Barbieri, Hunter 4) Brock, Amir
2 St. Augustine Prep (Large) 'A' 1:32.90 1:34.59 3 8
1) Fisher, Matt 2) Rhea, Sincere
3) Robinson, True 4) Ennis, Zeke
3 Bridgeton (Large) 'A' 1:34.75 2 6
1) Malloy, Josiah 2) Love, Shamar
3) Williams, Basil 4) Williams, Revell
4 Winslow Twp (Large) 'A' 1:34.00 1:34.80 3 4
1) Adams, Jamil 2) Bettis, James
3) Berry, Ismael 4) Adams, Ryan
5 Mainland Reg (Large) 'A' 1:35.00 1:35.94 3 2
1) Anderson, Devin 2) Jones, Sahmir
3) Lorick, Stefan 4) Hasan, Ghazi
6 Atlantic City (Large 'A' 1:39.60 1:37.64 2 1
1) Powell, Irvin 2) Swaby, Antwone
3) Williams-Moody, Kamid 4) Roberts, Camrun
7 Absegami (Large) 'A' 1:37.00 1:38.17 2
1) Nguyen, Johnathan 2) Brown, Lucius
3) Smith, Lucas 4) Andy, Ifreke
8 Eastern Reg.(Large) 'A' 1:34.00 1:38.64 3
1) Azuonwu, Emmanuel 2) Casper, Brandon
3) Murphey, Aidan 4) Scharlach, Gerald
9 Millville (Large) 'A' 1:40.00 1:39.64 2
1) Mayo, Jalen 2) Yancey, Kyle
3) Williams, Bruce 4) Worthington, Chris
10 Vineland (Large) 'A' 1:39.82 1
1) Hadnot, Emerson 2) Gaye, Syncere
3) Ochoa, Issac 4) Kent, Wynah
11 Cumberland Reg.(Large) 'A' 1:42.20 1:46.48 2
1) Dang, Jimmy 2) Knight, Rohan
3) Gibbons, Mark 4) Hernandez, Darinel
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JV Large
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Egg Harbor Twp (Large) 'A' 1:35.00 1:40.23 3
1) White, Tyke 2) Washington, Ryan
3) Davis, Noah 4) Dunlap, Devon
2 Vineland (Large) 'B' 1:41.68 2
1) Bennett, Cole 2) Jones, Blaise
3) Ramos, Edwin 4) Russell, Jerahmayah
3 Washington Twp (Large) 'A' 1:42.10 1:45.00 3
1) Giovanetti, Louis 2) McDermott, Jesse
3) Parker, Trasaun 4) Shippy, Antwon
4 Millville (Large) 'A' 1:50.40 1:46.35 2
1) Bowser, Darrius 2) Cotto, Quasym
3) Rieger, Avery 4) Knott, Michael
5 Absegami (Large) 'A' 1:42.00 1:47.67 3
1) Brown, Lucius 2) Giacomo, Anthony
3) Sounthavong, Salavout 4) William, Joshua
6 Winslow Twp (Large) 'A' 1:47.89 2
1) Beverly, Markez 2) Ajala, Charles
3) Robinson, Kyle 4) Hiller, Terrell
7 Vineland (Large) 'A' 1:50.90 1
1) Gaye, Syncere 2) Blackwell, Phillip
3) Broome, Nahzir 4) Harold, Otis
8 Atlantic City (Large 'A' 1:55.02 2
1) Cenilus, Drice 2) Dixon, Markell
3) Farquharson, Iman 4) Daniel, Bell-Martinez
9 Eastern Reg.(Large) 'C' 1:47.00 1:56.92 2
1) Harryman, Jesse 2) Platt, Jacob
3) Son, Seki 4) Thomas, Matthew
10 Eastern Reg.(Large) 'A' 1:45.00 2:03.03 3
1) Joo, Soominh 2) Reyes, Angel
3) Spence, Aidan 4) Urbieta, Brian
-- Eastern Reg.(Large) 'B' 1:46.00 DNF 2
1) Edwards, Troy 2) Lee, James
3) Williams, Wyatt 4) Bland, Douglas
-- St. Augustine Prep (Large) 'A' DNF 2
1) Baskow, Brandon 2) Bernard, Matt
3) McCardell, Harry 4) Vicente, Nick
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV Large
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Winslow Twp (Large) 'A' 3:57.26 2
1) McNeill, Tj 2) Burwell, George
3) Bassirou, Ba 4) Conley, Devon
2 Washington Twp (Large) 'A' 3:58.05 3:57.88 2
1) Diemer, Mike 2) Figueroa, Nikolas
3) Greene, Jayden 4) Simpson, Kevin
3 Millville (Large) 'A' 3:52.40 4:00.65 2
1) Bowser, Darrius 2) Rieger, Avery
3) Yancey, Kyle 4) Cotto, Quasym
4 Vineland (Large) 'A' 4:17.02 2
1) Bamba, Alpha 2) Belvett, Jordan
3) Moosvi, Mohammad 4) TuTu, Gemel
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varstiy Large
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Millville (Large) 'A' 3:38.50 3:38.49 2 10
1) Fenton, Daniel 2) Durham, Ajah
3) Worthington, Chris 4) Newman, Tyreck
2 Winslow Twp (Large) 'A' 3:33.00 3:43.85 2 8
1) Adams, Ryan 2) Williams, William
3) Chandler, Bronell 4) Hammond, Jacion
3 Egg Harbor Twp (Large) 'A' 3:18.00 3:44.45 2 6
1) Brock, Amir 2) Dessoye, Alex
3) Boyd, Shaquille 4) Barbieri, Hunter
4 Bridgeton (Large) 'A' 3:45.92 1 4
1) Allen Willams, Tyler 2) Byers, Dashon
3) Williams, Basil 4) Williams, Revell
5 St. Augustine Prep (Large) 'A' 3:38.00 3:53.44 2 2
1) Collins, Blaise 2) Collins, Casey
3) Martini, Will 4) Gould, Will
6 Absegami (Large) 'A' 3:55.00 3:59.40 2 1
1) Zamir, Stephen 2) Stanley, Jaden
3) Hassan, Ali 4) Giacomo, Anthony
7 Cumberland Reg.(Large) 'A' 4:10.00 4:18.24 1
1) Gibbons, Mark 2) Stephens, Andwele
3) Knight, Rohan 4) Grooms, Damien
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay JV Large
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vineland (Large) 'A' 9:30.33
1) Pitt, Jordan 2) Smith, Ventrelle
3) Somerville, Kinnis 4) Troxler-Courten, Mekhi
2 Winslow Twp (Large) 'A' 9:34.43
1) Ali, Nequwan 2) Bassirou, Ba
3) Campbell, Christopher 4) Matthew, Taylor
3 Washington Twp (Large) 'A' 9:31.00 9:41.71
1) Conte, Vincent 2) Kumas, Nezvat
3) Wall, Aiden 4) Marrero, Zach
4 Millville (Large) 'A' 10:45.00 10:04.93
1) Asselta, Zachary 2) Hampton, Henry
3) White, Zach 4) Vandemark, Theodore
5 Eastern Reg.(Large) 'A' 9:10.00 10:06.24
1) Andrews, Oscar 2) Brodzik, John
3) Arnstein, Aaron 4) Krause, Colin
6 Egg Harbor Twp (Large) 'A' 9:20.00 10:08.37
1) Stephens, Matthew 2) Fathin, Mohammad
3) Simpson, Ryan 4) Pennock, Nicholas
7 St. Augustine Prep (Large) 'A' 11:30.00 11:56.36
1) Kumaresan, Nakul 2) Mason, Collin
3) Patel, Sagar 4) Stanchina, Nick
-- Absegami (Large) 'A' 9:42.00 DQ failure to follow of
1) Ngo, Luke 2) Sacchetti, Vincent
3) Tedla, Yafet 4) Sirleaf, Sheikh
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity Large
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Absegami (Large) 'A' 8:30.00 8:46.90 10
1) Delgado, Esteban 2) Do, Daniel
3) Joga, Keishaun 4) Moeng, Oratile
2 Winslow Twp (Large) 'A' 8:38.00 8:50.14 8
1) Conley, Devon 2) Johnson, Kameron
3) Averhart, Trevon 4) Miller, Darien
3 Washington Twp (Large) 'A' 8:30.00 8:51.36 6
1) Chu, Evan 2) Dearing, Erick
3) Kolodziej, Jake 4) Shaw, Chris
4 Cumberland Reg.(Large) 'A' 8:38.00 8:54.67 4
1) Butler, Jacob 2) Girock, Michael
3) Grooms, Damien 4) Vera, Miguel
5 St. Augustine Prep (Large) 'A' 8:30.00 8:58.59 2
1) Collins, Blaise 2) Wright, Justin
3) Fernandez, Jake 4) Martini, Will
6 Eastern Reg.(Large) 'A' 8:40.00 9:01.58 1
1) Macklin, Anthony 2) Shaw, Alexander
3) Townsend, Christopher 4) Young, Robert
7 Egg Harbor Twp (Large) 'A' 8:30.00 9:05.20
1) Pappas, William 2) Barnes, Luke
3) Dang, Binh 4) Callahan, Jordan
8 Millville (Large) 'A' 9:41.50 9:21.10
1) Vandemark, Tyler 2) Martinez, Benny
3) Slaney, John 4) Schwegel, Nick
9 Mainland Reg (Large) 'A' 8:50.00 9:22.93
1) Antczak, Kevin 2) Antczak, Kyle
3) Berenotto, Nicholas 4) Morgan, Lennon
-- Bridgeton (Large) 'A' DNF
1) Allen Willams, Tyler 2) Arriaga, Jordan
3) Chianese, Davon 4)
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley JV Large
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Vineland (Large) 'A' 4:03.38
1) Harold, Otis 2) Cepeda, Gerardo
3) Maceia, Tamant 4) Moosvi, Mohammad
2 Vineland (Large) 'B' 4:04.29
1) Bennett, Cole 2) Gregory, Daylyn
3) Groschev, Nikolay 4) Powell, Tyreem
3 Egg Harbor Twp (Large) 'A' 3:50.00 4:05.07
1) Nielsen, Michael 2) Thompson, Kevin
3) White, Tyke 4) Simpson, Ryan
4 Winslow Twp (Large) 'A' 3:56.00 4:10.94
1) Stanley, Eriq 2) Hiller, Terrell
3) Campbell, Christopher 4) McNeill, Tj
5 St. Augustine Prep (Large) 'B' 4:13.43
1) Bernard, Matt 2) Baskow, Brandon
3) Mason, Collin 4) Venuto, Nick
6 St. Augustine Prep (Large) 'A' 4:39.92
1) Rehman, Albert 2) Sabella, John
3) Venuto, Nick 4) Baskow, Brandon
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity Large
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cumberland Reg.(Large) 'A' 3:43.00 3:49.82 3 10
1) Girock, Michael 2) Atkins, LaMont
3) Russell, Tyrell 4) Butler, Jacob
2 Winslow Twp (Large) 'A' 3:34.00 3:51.27 3 8
1) Berry, Ismael 2) Goodwater-Worthingto, Demetri
3) Adams, Jamil 4) Bettis, James
3 St. Augustine Prep (Large) 'A' 3:46.00 3:56.43 3 6
1) Collins, Blaise 2) Collins, Shamere
3) Ennis, Zeke 4) Fisher, Matt
4 Atlantic City (Large 'A' 3:56.10 3:58.73 2 4
1) Roberts, Camrun 2) Powell, Irvin
3) Swaby, Antwone 4) Nunez, Jensen
5 Absegami (Large) 'A' 3:48.00 3:59.68 2 2
1) Glover, Jawon 2) Andy, Ifreke
3) Nguyen, Johnathan 4) Moeng, Oratile
6 Mainland Reg (Large) 'A' 3:45.00 4:00.07 3 1
1) Anderson, Devin 2) Carey, Tiger
3) Jones, Sahmir 4) Rossi, Tyler
7 Eastern Reg.(Large) 'A' 3:47.00 4:01.54 3
1) Barrett, Brendan 2) Goyins, Zahir
3) Murphey, Aidan 4) Passaro, Joseph
8 Bridgeton (Large) 'A' 4:11.78 2
1) Williams, Revell 2) Love, Shamar
3) Williams, Basil 4) Chianese, Davon
Boys Distance Medley Varsity Large
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Absegami (Large) 'A' 11:20.00 11:22.86 10
1) Joga, Keishaun 2) Glover, Jawon
3) Delgado, Esteban 4) Do, Daniel
2 Washington Twp (Large) 'A' 11:07.05 11:24.14 8
1) Chu, Evan 2) Dearing, Erick
3) Shaw, Chris 4) Smithson, Sean
3 Egg Harbor Twp (Large) 'A' 11:10.00 11:26.02 6
1) Thurairajah, Gobi 2) Nielsen, Michael
3) Winkler, Justin 4) Callahan, Jordan
4 Winslow Twp (Large) 'A' 12:00.00 11:47.47 4
1) Adams, Ryan 2) Green, Marquis
3) Stump, Cooper 4) Miller, Darien
5 Millville (Large) 'A' 12:05.00 11:49.10 2
1) Schwegel, Nick 2) Fenton, Daniel
3) Durham, Ajah 4) Vandemark, Tyler
6 Mainland Reg (Large) 'A' 12:00.00 11:50.79 1
1) Carey, Tiger 2) Antczak, Kyle
3) Berenotto, Nicholas 4) Morgan, Lennon
7 Eastern Reg.(Large) 'A' 11:13.00 11:57.11
1) Young, Robert 2) Passaro, Joseph
3) Barrett, Brendan 4) Townsend, Christopher
8 St. Augustine Prep (Large) 'A' 11:00.00 12:02.01
1) Simila, Nicholas 2) Collins, Casey
3) Fernandez, Jake 4) Martini, Will
9 Vineland (Large) 'A' 12:19.75
1) Belvett, Jordan 2) Groschev, Nikolay
3) Moosvi, Mohammad 4) Pitt, Jordan
10 Bridgeton (Large) 'A' 13:04.14
1) Alavez, Jovani 2) Arriaga, Jordan
3) Cruz, Daniel 4)
11 Cumberland Reg.(Large) 'A' 13:11.56
1) Jackson, Jaiden 2) Robinson, Rae
3) Wade, Matthew 4) Herrera, Jared
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Varsity Large
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Egg Harbor Twp (Large) 'A' 1:04.00 1:08.88 4 10
1) Del Conte, Joseph 2) Boyd, Shaquille
3) Swain, Vernon 4) Covington, Devon
2 Winslow Twp (Large) 'A' 1:04.00 1:10.63 4 8
1) Adams, Jamil 2) Averhart, Trevon
3) Johnson, Kameron 4) Chandler, Bronell
3 Washington Twp (Large) 'A' 1:10.90 1:15.22 3 6
1) Brookins, Tyler 2) Giovanetti, Louis
3) Simpson, Kevin 4) Roundtree, Tahir
4 Cumberland Reg.(Large) 'A' 1:16.00 1:16.51 2 4
1) Trbak, Langston 2) Cooper, Marshon
3) Cross, Dondre 4) Stephens, Andwele
5 St. Augustine Prep (Large) 'A' 1:17.00 1:17.54 2 2
1) Vicente, Nick 2) Baskow, Brandon
3) Bernard, Matt 4) McCardell, Harry
6 Vineland (Large) 'A' 1:18.06 1 1
1) Troxler-Courten, Mekhi 2) Maceia, Tamant
3) Kinsey, Quajon 4) Ramos, William