==================================================================================
Course Record: 15:02.9 Brandon Jarrett St. Benedict\'s Prep Yr 11 10/27/06
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #2268 Murphy, Peter SR Millburn 5:01 15:36 1
2 #2550 Oster, David SO Verona High School 5:07 15:51 2
3 #2257 Kirschner, Daniel JR Millburn 5:10 16:01 3
4 #2277 Udland, Tyler SO Millburn 5:10 16:02 4
5 #2204 Schneider, Jacob JR Livingston 5:16 16:20 5
6 #2472 Marques, Jorge SR St. Benedict\'s Prep 5:19 16:29 6
7 #2272 Robinson, Brian SO Millburn 5:19 16:32 7
8 #1926 Giacobbe, Matthew JR Cedar Grove 5:20 16:33 8
9 #2556 Wallden, Thomas JR Verona High School 5:21 16:36 9
10 #2557 Wang, Corey SR Verona High School 5:22 16:40 10
11 #2364 Press, Benjamin JR Newark Academy 5:24 16:46 11
12 #1997 Spangler, Sam JR Columbia 5:25 16:48 12
13 #2437 Manna, Louis 12 Seton Hall Prep 5:25 16:50 13
14 #2115 Lopes, Kashon JR Irvington 5:26 16:52 14
15 #2628 Kaplan, Benjamin JR West Orange 5:26 16:53 15
16 #2466 Branco, Kevin SR St. Benedict\'s Prep 5:28 17:00 16
17 #2548 Lukas, David SO Verona High School 5:29 17:00 17
18 #2453 Salek, Nick 10 Seton Hall Prep 5:29 17:02 18
19 #2354 Kennedy, Matt SR Newark Academy 5:31 17:08 19
20 #2253 Hicks, Jasper SR Millburn 5:31 17:09 20
21 #2187 Flores, Alex JR Livingston 5:32 17:09 21
22 #2267 Murphy, John FR Millburn 5:32 17:10 22
23 #2296 Dwyer, Brendon FR Montclair 5:32 17:10 23
24 #2629 Kothari, Manthan JR West Orange 5:33 17:12 24
25 #1913 Velasquez, Nycal JR Bloomfield 5:35 17:20 25
26 #2113 Hamilton, George SO Irvington 5:35 17:20 26
27 #2320 Casella, Eric 12 Mka 5:35 17:21 27
28 #2470 Jensen, Matthew JR St. Benedict\'s Prep 5:36 17:23 28
29 #2585 Muhammad, Saif Weequahic 5:38 17:28 29
30 #2310 Whiteley, Brad JR Montclair 5:38 17:30 30
31 #2474 Miller, Garland FR St. Benedict\'s Prep 5:39 17:31 31
32 #2205 Seltzer, Brian JR Livingston 5:39 17:31 32
33 #1875 Burgos, Ray JR Belleville 5:39 17:32 33
34 #2070 hennessey, patrick JR Glen Ridge 5:39 17:33 34
35 #2068 gerbino, jacob SR Glen Ridge 5:41 17:37 35
36 #1882 Khan, Zeeshaw SO Belleville 5:41 17:38 36
37 #2625 Burroughs, James JR West Orange 5:41 17:39 37
38 #2555 Stolyarov, Andrey SR Verona High School 5:42 17:40 38
39 #2393 Rauco, Anthony JR Nutley High School 5:42 17:42 39
40 #2250 Gordon, Greg SR Millburn 5:42 17:43 40
41 #2623 Bamba, Lars SO West Orange 5:43 17:44 41
42 #2078 younger, will SR Glen Ridge 5:44 17:47 42
43 #2454 Sanchez, Mark 11 Seton Hall Prep 5:45 17:50 43
44 #2088 Sparrow, Devin 9 Immaculate 5:45 17:51 44
45 #2640 Tewelde, Amanuel JR West Orange 5:45 17:51 45
46 #2195 Lin, Xiyang SO Livingston 5:45 17:52 46
47 #2424 Cort, Jeff 12 Seton Hall Prep 5:46 17:53 47
48 #1974 Basili, Brian SO Columbia 5:46 17:55 48
49 #2616 Niang, Mamadou 11 West Essex 5:47 17:56 49
50 #2185 Dutta, Rahul JR Livingston 5:47 17:58 50
51 #2553 Polledri, Stephen SR Verona High School 5:48 17:59 51
52 #2473 Mika, Mikolaj JR St. Benedict\'s Prep 5:48 18:01 52
53 #1976 Coleman, Alex JR Columbia 5:48 18:01 53
54 #2082 Dupuis, Johnis 10 Immaculate 5:50 18:07 54
55 #2406 Adewunmi, Rasaki SO Science Park 5:50 18:07
56 #2462 Wallace Lewis, Geo 11 Seton Hall Prep 5:51 18:09 55
57 #2311 Williams, Harrison JR Montclair 5:51 18:10 56
58 #2572 Chikezie, Ikenna Weequahic 5:52 18:11 57
59 #2003 Zimmer, Scott SO Columbia 5:52 18:13 58
60 #2025 Hayes, Aamir JR East Orange Campus 5:53 18:14
61 #2206 Shen, Ken SR Livingston 5:53 18:15 59
62 #2203 Queiruga, Daniel SR Livingston 5:53 18:15 60
63 #1873 Boyce, Terrance FR Belleville 5:53 18:17 61
64 #2626 Carlucci, Chris FR West Orange 5:54 18:18 62
65 #2366 Rice, Spencer SO Newark Academy 5:54 18:18 63
66 #1886 Robinson, Ajani SR Belleville 5:54 18:19 64
67 #2118 Whittaker, Rushain SR Irvington 5:54 18:20 65
68 #2323 Lewis, Mike 11 Mka 5:54 18:20 66
69 #2477 Simoes, Joao SR St. Benedict\'s Prep 5:55 18:22 67
70 #2368 Skydel, Joe JR Newark Academy 5:56 18:25 68
71 #1930 Raum, Stephen FR Cedar Grove 5:57 18:28 69
72 #2464 Ajamu, Joshua SO St. Benedict\'s Prep 5:57 18:29 70
73 #2075 schwalbenberg, pet SO Glen Ridge 5:58 18:32 71
74 #1986 Milne, Russell SO Columbia 5:59 18:35 72
75 #2305 Rosemen, Max JR Montclair 5:59 18:36 73
76 #2306 Sabourin, Evan SO Montclair 6:00 18:38 74
77 #1929 Manganaro, Evan SR Cedar Grove 6:01 18:40 75
78 #2630 LaGuerre, Russell SO West Orange 6:01 18:41 76
79 #1909 Palmieri, Michael SR Bloomfield 6:01 18:41 77
80 #1979 Guischard, James JR Columbia 6:01 18:42 78
81 #2042 Graham, Quincy SO East Orange Campus 6:02 18:45
82 #1905 Eustaquio, Alfredo JR Bloomfield 6:03 18:46 79
83 #2319 Barnard, Lance 9 Mka 6:03 18:47 80
84 #2356 Knierim, Brian SO Newark Academy 6:03 18:48 81
85 #2407 Alexander, Charles SR Science Park 6:04 18:50
86 #2140 Cox, Michael JR Caldwell 6:05 18:52 82
87 #2069 harris, josh SR Glen Ridge 6:05 18:53 83
88 #2110 Calixte, Fred JR Irvington 6:05 18:54 84
89 #1874 Boyle, John SR Belleville 6:06 18:55 85
90 #2390 Lin, Jeff SO Nutley High School 6:07 18:59 86
91 #1887 Saporito, Dean SR Belleville 6:07 19:00 87
92 #2307 Sneden, Max JR Montclair 6:08 19:02 88
93 #1935 Tanahashi, Taka SR Cedar Grove 6:09 19:04 89
94 #2154 Santasieri, Stephe FR Caldwell 6:09 19:05 90
95 #1931 Shoenfield, Peter SR Cedar Grove 6:09 19:05 91
96 #2297 Feliciano, Aiden SO Montclair 6:10 19:08 92
97 #2143 Fleming, Ryan JR Caldwell 6:11 19:12 93
98 #2607 Gantz, Owen 10 West Essex 6:12 19:15 94
99 #2394 Russo, Matt SO Nutley High School 6:13 19:17 95
100 #2108 Austin, Jeffrey JR Irvington 6:13 19:19 96
101 #2610 Holden, Geoff 10 West Essex 6:14 19:20 97
102 #2065 barbalinardo, garr SO Glen Ridge 6:15 19:24 98
103 #2148 Lockward, Brian SO Caldwell 6:17 19:29 99
104 #1901 Cumming, Michael FR Bloomfield 6:17 19:30 100
105 #1994 Rosen, Sam SR Columbia 6:18 19:33 101
106 #2146 Kratsch, Andrew SO Caldwell 6:19 19:37 102
107 #2147 Kratsch, Jason FR Caldwell 6:19 19:37 103
108 #2665 Kinniyi, Akinola Essex Vo-Tech 6:20 19:38
109 #2619 Petrocca, Frankie 10 West Essex 6:20 19:39 104
110 #2536 Congdon, Eddie FR Verona High School 6:20 19:39 105
111 #2411 Mercado, Robert FR Science Park 6:21 19:42
112 #2072 mcAndrew, doug JR Glen Ridge 6:21 19:43 106
113 #2350 Domrachev, Michael JR Newark Academy 6:22 19:47 107
114 #2603 Bechtler, Wes 10 West Essex 6:23 19:50 108
115 #1928 Lyons, John SR Cedar Grove 6:24 19:52 109
116 #2426 Duffy, Tom 12 Seton Hall Prep 6:25 19:54 110
117 #1881 Herrmann, Matt SR Belleville 6:25 19:56 111
118 #2109 Baptiste, Wilverso SO Irvington 6:26 19:58 112
119 #2362 Olesky, Benjamin SO Newark Academy 6:27 20:03 113
120 #2611 Lyon, Colin 10 West Essex 6:30 20:09 114
121 #2385 Gehring, Hye-Sung FR Nutley High School 6:31 20:14 115
122 #2614 Miller, Ethan 12 West Essex 6:32 20:18 116
123 #2395 Strozek, Mieszko FR Nutley High School 6:33 20:19 117
124 #2057 Taylor, Marquis SR East Side High 6:35 20:26 118
125 #2388 Kwon, James FR Nutley High School 6:36 20:28 119
126 #1908 Onofre, Dave JR Bloomfield 6:36 20:31 120
127 #1912 Unnasch, David SR Bloomfield 6:36 20:31 121
128 #1934 Sweeney, Shea FR Cedar Grove 6:37 20:32 122
129 #1910 Quirolo, John JR Bloomfield 6:42 20:49 123
130 #2322 Holt, Chris 11 Mka 6:44 20:53 124
131 #2041 Cervin, Keron JR East Orange Campus 6:45 20:58
132 #2022 Byrant, William East Orange Campus 6:49 21:09
133 #1813 Tilghman, Khayriy Arts High School 6:50 21:12 125
134 #2575 Gayles, Naeem Weequahic 6:50 21:13 126
135 #2051 Cruz, Edwin SR East Side High 6:53 21:22 127
136 #2053 Esparza, Jhoe SR East Side High 6:58 21:38 128
137 #2137 Bursese, Joseph SO Caldwell 7:00 21:43 129
138 #2111 Charles, Lwoodsky SR Irvington 7:03 21:53 130
139 #2666 Jukes, Shakor 12 Essex Vo-Tech 7:08 22:09
140 #1803 Andrews, Justin Arts High School 7:09 22:11 131
141 #2049 Bonilla, Christian SR East Side High 7:17 22:35 132
142 #1810 Payne, Marquis Arts High School 7:20 22:46 133
143 #1952 McClendon, Jamal SO Central High School 7:20 22:47
144 #2087 Richardson, Jerrod 10 Immaculate 7:24 23:00 134
145 #2580 Jones, Daveon Weequahic 7:30 23:18 135
146 #2576 Gordon, Winston 11 Weequahic 7:30 23:18 136
147 #2324 Weisel, Tom 9 Mka 7:30 23:18 137
148 #2321 Fanslau, Adam 9 Mka 7:31 23:20 138
149 #2050 Campana, William SR East Side High 7:38 23:41 139
150 #1811 Ruilova, Richar Arts High School 7:39 23:46 140
151 #2667 Mero, Walter 12 Essex Vo-Tech 7:43 23:58
152 #1950 Klutse, Henry SO Central High School 7:58 24:43
153 #2085 Noziere, Christoph 9 Immaculate 8:01 24:55 141
154 #1948 Glezile, Emmanuel FR Central High School 8:02 24:56
155 #1804 Collins, David Arts High School 8:06 25:07 142
156 #2596 Woolridge, Najee Weequahic 8:10 25:22 143
157 #1808 Middlebrooks, Ravo Arts High School 8:25 26:08 144
158 #2083 Jean-Joseph, Chris 12 Immaculate 10:02 31:08 145
Team Scores
Meet Team Total Time Record set in 2006
St. Benedict\'s Prep 39 1 6 9 10 13 19 25
Total Time: 1:20:46.10 (lowest total time by a team ever on this course)
Average: 16:09.22
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Millburn 35 1 3 4 7 20 22 40
Total Time: 1:21:20.00
Average: 16:16.00
2 Verona High School 76 2 9 10 17 38 51 105
Total Time: 1:23:47.00
Average: 16:45.40
3 St. Benedict\'s Prep 133 6 16 28 31 52 67 70
Total Time: 1:26:24.00
Average: 17:16.80
4 Livingston High School 154 5 21 32 46 50 59 60
Total Time: 1:26:50.00
Average: 17:22.00
5 West Orange High School 162 15 24 37 41 45 62 76
Total Time: 1:27:19.00
Average: 17:27.80
6 Seton Hall Prep 176 13 18 43 47 55 110
Total Time: 1:27:44.00
Average: 17:32.80
7 Newark Academy 242 11 19 63 68 81 107 113
Total Time: 1:29:25.00
Average: 17:53.00
8 Columbia Senior High Scho 243 12 48 53 58 72 78 101
Total Time: 1:29:32.00
Average: 17:54.40
9 Montclair High School 256 23 30 56 73 74 88 92
Total Time: 1:30:04.00
Average: 18:00.80
10 Glen Ridge 265 34 35 42 71 83 98 106
Total Time: 1:30:22.00
Average: 18:04.40
11 Belleville High School 279 33 36 61 64 85 87 111
Total Time: 1:30:41.00
Average: 18:08.20
12 Irvington High School 285 14 26 65 84 96 112 130
Total Time: 1:30:45.00
Average: 18:09.00
13 Cedar Grove 332 8 69 75 89 91 109 122
Total Time: 1:31:50.00
Average: 18:22.00
14 Bloomfield High School 401 25 77 79 100 120 121 123
Total Time: 1:34:48.00
Average: 18:57.60
15 Montclair Kimberly Academ 434 27 66 80 124 137 138
Total Time: 1:38:39.00
Average: 19:43.80
16 West Essex High School 452 49 94 97 104 108 114 116
Total Time: 1:36:00.00
Average: 19:12.00
17 Nutley High School 452 39 86 95 115 117 119
Total Time: 1:36:31.00
Average: 19:18.20
18 James Caldwell High Schoo 466 82 90 93 99 102 103 129
Total Time: 1:36:15.00
Average: 19:15.00
19 Weequahic High School 483 29 57 126 135 136 143
Total Time: 1:43:28.00
Average: 20:41.60
20 Immaculate Conception Mon 518 44 54 134 141 145
Total Time: 1:55:01.00
Average: 23:00.20
21 East Side High 644 118 127 128 132 139
Total Time: 1:49:42.00
Average: 21:56.40
22 Arts High School 671 125 131 133 140 142 144
Total Time: 1:55:02.00
Average: 23:00.40