Science Park HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
8.31 | Bemi Akinsiku | 41st | Prelims H10 | Girls Results | |
8.67 | SB | Kiara Husbands | 64th | Prelims H10 | Girls Results |
8.71 | Felicia Johnson | 67th | Prelims H15 | Girls Results | |
9.48 | Veronica Moreira | 90th | Prelims H5 | Girls Results | |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
48.10 | SB | Bemi Akinsiku | 30th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
1:06.31 | SB | Veronica Moreira | 90th | Finals H9 | Girls Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
2:16.97 | SB | Ana Pinto | 61st | Finals H7 | Girls Results |
2:22.09 | SB | Laura Costa | 70th | Finals H7 | Girls Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
4:07.31 | SB | Ana Pinto | 63rd | Finals H5 | Girls Results |
4:58.87 | SB | Laura Costa | 73rd | Finals H6 | Girls Results |
5:07.10 | SB | Michele Ore | 74th | Finals H6 | Girls Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
13.67 | Samara Augustine | 63rd | Prelims H12 | Girls Results | |
18.98 | Samantha Augustine | 66th | Prelims H11 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Felicia Johnson | 24th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-9 | Felicia Johnson | 12th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
26-3 | Zoelee Hancock | 30th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
23-9 | Kamillah Khalif | 45th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.04 | Yariel Levin | 18th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
7.48 | LeAndre McFarlande | 54th | Prelims H13 | Boys Results | |
7.65 | LaMonte McFarlande | 70th | Prelims H7 | Boys Results | |
7.70 | Lawernce Perry | 72nd | Prelims H5 | Boys Results | |
8.08 | SB | Mekhi Rodgriguez | 94th | Prelims H9 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
38.44 | SB | Zubayr Ismail | 8th | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
42.32 | SB | Pedro Alcivar | 63rd | Finals H9 | Boys Results |
44.68 | SB | Juan Paez | 77th | Finals H10 | Boys Results |
46.61 | SB | Mekhi Rodgriguez | 84th | Finals H11 | Boys Results |
48.68 | SB | Joshua Blair | 95th | Finals H11 | Boys Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:28.71 | SB | Zubayr Ismail | 9th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
1:34.93 | SB | Matthews Fortunato | 28th | Finals H4 | Boys Results |
1:37.11 | SB | Yaxel Levin | 40th | Finals H7 | Boys Results |
1:40.10 | SB | Pedro Alcivar | 55th | Finals H6 | Boys Results |
1:51.47 | SB | Manuel Muzo | 90th | Finals H8 | Boys Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:04.50 | SB | Matthews Fortunato | 45th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
3:11.60 | SB | Kevin Gomoescoello | 59th | Finals H6 | Boys Results |
3:26.12 | SB | Oscar Cosme-Lopez | 79th | Finals H6 | Boys Results |
3:33.94 | SB | Manuel Muzo | 87th | Finals H7 | Boys Results |
3:42.85 | SB | Daniel Simoes | 92nd | Finals H7 | Boys Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.36 | Yariel Levin | 9th | Prelims H3 | Boys Results | |
9.03 | Eric Rattay | 29th | Prelims H4 | Boys Results | |
9.97 | Juan Paez | 47th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
10.14 | Yunior Hernandez | 54th | Prelims H13 | Boys Results | |
10.46 | SB | Kelvin Paez | 61st | Prelims H8 | Boys Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:48.53 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | LeAndre McFarlande | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5-2 | LaMonte McFarlande | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5-2 | Lawernce Perry | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
5-2 | Yariel Levin | 15th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-3.5 | Keshaun Bartlett | 36th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
31-10 | Eric Melendez | 44th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
29-5 | Yaxel Levin | 51st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
28-5 | Yamir Levin | 54th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
24-11 | Andris Gomez | 64th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |