Weequahic HS Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.72 | Aminah Muhammad | 14th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
56.86 | SB | Aminah Muhammad | 3rd | Finals H5 | Girls Results |
1:00.77 | Rebecca Cadet | 14th | Finals H5 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:22.48 | Rebecca Cadet | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.33 | Aminah Muhammad | 14th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
18.82 | Nashauna Johnson | 28th | Prelims H1 | Girls Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:02.27 | Aminah Muhammad | 3rd | Finals H6 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | Jasmine Bruton | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
31-9.5 | Rebecca Cadet | 11th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-0 | SB | Rebecca Cadet | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
96-4 | Keyshawna Smith-White | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
85-8 | Krissantonia Kerr | 15th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Javelin | |||||
76-4 | SB | Krissantonia Kerr | 18th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Shot Put | |||||
35-8 | Keyshawna Smith-White | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
28-5 | Krissantonia Kerr | 18th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.31 | Isaiah Greene | 6th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
11.37 | Isaiah Greene | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
11.66 | Jakai Coker | 26th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.46 | James Jean | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
23.73 | Isaiah Greene | 18th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
48.98 | SB | James Jean | 2nd | Finals H9 | Boys Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:14.69 | Samuel Colon III | 42nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:00.33 | Samuel Colon III | 35th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.50 | Ihmir Marsette | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
14.74 | James Jean | 5th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
14.86 | Isaiah Greene | 7th | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
14.96 | Ihmir Marsette | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Boys Results | |
15.03 | James Jean | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
15.34 | Isaiah Greene | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.24 | SB | James Jean | 2nd | Finals H6 | Boys Results |
54.93 | Ihmir Marsette | 3rd | Finals H6 | Boys Results | |
56.06 | Stephan Hughes | 6th | Finals H5 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:28.33 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H3 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-4 | SB | Divine Mercer | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-1 | SB | Jakai Coker | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
44-9.25 | Ihmir Marsette | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
38-0 | Divine Mercer | 23rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
35-8 | Jakai Coker | 37th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
10-6 | SB | Alphonso Lawerence | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
10-6 | Stephan Hughes | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
102-5 | SB | Tyrell Sharpe | 27th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Javelin | |||||
149-4 | SB | Stephan Hughes | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |